2017 Gander Invitational | Zone4.ca

2017 Gander Invitational

Date: Mar 26, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Gander, NL
Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

200m Novice Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 50 Hannah Gillingham 0:02:49.10  
DNF 51 Sarah Coates *** ***

200m Novice Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 52 Eric Poole 0:02:00.90  
2 53 Tabien Walsh 0:02:40.40 +39.50

400m Atom Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 54 Ellis Starkes 0:02:35.00  

800m Pee Wee Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 56 Jocelyn Coates 0:03:02.20  
2 57 Katie Spurrell 0:03:44.20 +42.00
3 55 Caroline Stratton 0:04:11.00 +1:08.80

800m Pee Wee Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 58 Alex Merrigan 0:02:44.10  
2 59 Grant Wareham 0:03:14.80 +30.70
3 73 Xavier Sandlos 0:03:29.40 +45.30
4 72 Mark Spurrell 0:03:46.80 +1:02.70
5 71 Isaac Gillingham 0:03:52.00 +1:07.90
6 60 Henry Poole 0:03:59.80 +1:15.70

1.5km Mini Midget Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 74 Jillian Coates 0:05:43.60  

1.5km Mini Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 75 Evan May 0:05:25.70  
2 120 Aaron Piercy 0:05:31.80 +6.10
3 77 Lochlann Strand 0:06:34.80 +1:09.10
DNF 76 Jack Wareham *** ***

5km Free Technique Midget Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 Chloe Reid 0:18:56.50  
2 560 Jocelyn Coates 0:31:31.10 +12:34.60
3 1 Katie Spurrell 0:31:44.80 +12:48.30
DNF 3 Clare Youden *** ***
DNF 740 Jillian Coates *** ***

5km Free Technique Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Noah Piercey 0:18:51.70  
2 400 Isaac Merrigam 0:19:08.05 +16.35
3 11 Samuel Parsons 0:19:12.40 +20.70
4 9 Mark Spurrell 0:20:07.50 +1:15.80
5 10 Skyler May 0:21:16.50 +2:24.80
6 6 Tadhg Strand 0:21:27.00 +2:35.30
7 5 Graham Zilkowsky 0:21:29.30 +2:37.60
8 12 Aaron Piercey 0:23:09.30 +4:17.60
9 7 William Sandlos 0:24:58.30 +6:06.60

5km Free Technique Juvenile Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 13 Claire St. Croix 0:20:46.40  
DNF 14 Chloe Oldford *** ***

5km Classic Juvenile Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 15 Isaac Blundon 0:20:46.90  

5km Skate Recreational Men & Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 19 Melissa Spurrell 0:31:46.70  
2 16 Michael Spurrell 0:31:47.90 +1.20
3 18 Alyssa Gillingham 0:34:39.40 +2:52.70
4 17 Robert Gillingham 0:49:40.70 +17:54.00

10km Free Technique Junior Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 30 Alexander Pittman 0:33:53.00  
2 31 Matthew Jones 0:36:49.80 +2:56.80

10km Classic Recreational Men & Wom 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Tim Strand 0:51:31.10  
2 33 Judith May 1:13:32.50 +22:01.40

10km Skate Recreational Men & Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Andy Poole 0:41:39.00  
2 34 Bert Harding 0:46:05.10 +4:26.10
3 37 Glenn Piercey 0:47:52.60 +6:13.60
4 35 Eda Harding 1:12:58.50 +31:19.50

15km Free Technique Masters 1 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 41 Paul Collett 0:51:18.30  

15km Free Technique Masters 2 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 Caroline Muselet 0:54:31.70  

15km Free Technique Masters 2 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 43 Jamie Merrigan 0:48:23.90  
2 44 Andrew May 0:51:18.30 +2:54.40

15km Free Technique Masters 3 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 45 Mark Simpson 1:00:02.10  

15km Free Technique Masters 4 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 46 Shirley Granter Button 0:57:29.80  

15km Free Technique Masters 4 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 47 Lloyd Button 0:53:18.60  
2 140 Nick Soper 0:54:25.80 +1:07.20

15km Classic Recreational Men & Wom 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 48 John Sandlos 1:03:45.90  

15km Skate Recreational Men & Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 49 Yolanda Wiersma 1:09:22.70  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4