Coupe Québec # 5 - Samedi | Zone4.ca

Coupe Québec # 5 - Samedi

Date: Apr 1, 2017
Official  Results
Endroit : Rimouski, Qc
Club hôte : Club de Ski de fond Mouski

Comité organisateur
Délégué technique :  Daniel Bellerose 
Directeur d'épreuve :  Daniel Guay 
Chef de pistes :  François Deschênes 
Chef de stade :  Martin Lagacé 
Secrétaire d'épreuve :  Myriam Belzile 
Chef du chronométrage :  Sébastien Bolduc 
Conditions à 10h00
 Ensoleillé
Température air -2 °C Vent 5 km/h
Temp. neige -7 °C

Open H 16.2 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Sous-cat. Rang Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 6 Antoine Briand Skibec U23 H 1/7   23624 25482 0:43:46.20  
2 3 Étienne Hébert Montériski Junior A H 1/10   29287 24173 0:43:48.66 +2.46
3 4 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford Junior A H 2/10 X 27403 14585 0:43:49.50 +3.30
4 1 Julien Lamoureux Montériski U23 H 2/7   21454 14433 0:43:50.86 +4.66
5 2 Antoine Cyr Skinouk (QC) Junior A H 3/10   30263 25779 0:43:51.02 +4.82
6 7 William Dumas Université Laval U23 H 3/7 X 26913 16726 0:43:55.97 +9.77
7 5 Antoine Blais Skibec Junior A H 4/10 X 27382 20896 0:44:10.68 +24.48
8 8 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides Junior A H 5/10 X 30227 12538 0:47:03.15 +3:16.95
9 23 Claude Dalcourt Rossignol AndréJacSport Sénior H 1/8       0:47:17.39 +3:31.19
10 21 Kevin Heppell Charlo Sénior H 2/8       0:47:47.13 +4:00.93
11 11 August Myers Orford U23 H 4/7   27358 22679 0:47:48.75 +4:02.55
12 27 Tomas Kysilka Amiski Sénior H 3/8       0:48:42.02 +4:55.82
13 9 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides Junior A H 6/10 X 28172 17552 0:49:05.72 +5:19.52
14 10 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides Junior A H 7/10   30225 16963 0:49:21.80 +5:35.60
15 14 Jan Rossiter Charlo Sénior H 4/8   25634   0:49:31.37 +5:45.17
16 25 Quentin Stoyel McGill U23 H 5/7 X   27369 0:52:10.92 +8:24.72
17 12 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides Junior A H 8/10   28169 13672 0:52:54.62 +9:08.42
18 15 Francis Henrichon Défi T.M. Sénior H 5/8   18467 33780 0:53:25.16 +9:38.96
19 16 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel Mouski U23 H 6/7   30239 24579 0:53:26.54 +9:40.34
20 13 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs-Laurentides Junior A H 9/10   31485 23011 0:54:13.20 +10:27.00
21 26 Travis Luckert McGill Junior A H 10/10 X   32493 0:54:34.80 +10:48.60
22 20 Anthony Lowther McGill Sénior H 6/8     29448 0:55:03.02 +11:16.82
23 17 Paul Junique Fondeurs-Laurentides Sénior H 7/8   34108 14 0:55:14.05 +11:27.85
24 18 Andrew Lowther McGill U23 H 7/7 X   29447 0:56:23.72 +12:37.52
25 24 Benoit Larocque Fondeurs-Laurentides Sénior H 8/8       0:56:34.53 +12:48.33
DNS 19 Hughes Bergeron Skibec Sénior H *   22616   *** ***
DNS 22 Samuel Fournier  Lacombe Défi T.M. Sénior H *       *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 7 Notes: R.É. 348,8 (pas de patin)

Junior B H 16.2 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 32 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski   25578 14692 0:44:53.96  
2 35 Pascal Côté C.N.M.S.A.   36419 27806 0:45:05.49 +11.53
3 33 Antoine Barrette Défi T.M.   31856 23960 0:45:57.61 +1:03.65
4 34 Vincent Landry Skibec   31850 15812 0:46:28.64 +1:34.68
5 38 Edward Petelle Montériski   31872 25551 0:47:43.53 +2:49.57
6 31 Antoine Laforte Skibec   31062 17760 0:47:58.55 +3:04.59
7 40 Olivier Despatis Skinouk (QC)   36455 31686 0:48:05.93 +3:11.97
8 36 John Lindfors Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   31840 19000 0:48:23.14 +3:29.18
9 37 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski   31415 26897 0:48:23.55 +3:29.59
10 39 Elie Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides   33744 18167 0:49:59.68 +5:05.72
11 42 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides   31487 20564 0:50:05.05 +5:11.09
12 43 Thierry Dugas Nord-Roi   32896   0:51:12.22 +6:18.26
13 44 Charles Duhaime Skibec   34121 22630 0:51:31.06 +6:37.10
14 46 Félix Houde Défi T.M.   34061 25738 0:51:33.20 +6:39.24
15 47 Alexandre Leclair Charlo   31892   0:52:34.07 +7:40.11
16 45 Alexandre Boily Skibec   34064 17889 0:52:42.77 +7:48.81
17 50 William Côté Fondeurs-Laurentides   34868 27684 0:52:54.04 +8:00.08
18 49 Emile Chamard Skibec   31849 20039 0:53:26.14 +8:32.18
19 48 Jérémie Ouellet Fondeurs-Laurentides   34083 22609 0:53:31.06 +8:37.10
20 41 Nicolas Nantais Skibec   31466 18649 0:53:49.05 +8:55.09
21 51 Nicolas Houle Fondeurs-Laurentides   34063 18316 0:54:39.80 +9:45.84
22 55 Grant Scarratt Mouski   34865 27632 0:55:43.66 +10:49.70
23 57 Olivier Beaudoin Amiski       0:56:20.51 +11:26.55
24 54 Angus Aitken Orford   34867 16976 0:58:57.44 +14:03.48
25 56 Ariel Valade Mont-Climont   38896 32452 1:02:43.18 +17:49.22
26 52 william Brisebois Défi T.M.   34062 27532 1:03:26.49 +18:32.53
DNF 53 Jacob Nicol Fondeurs-Laurentides   34871 19880 *** ***

Maitres H 16.2 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 65 Maurice Samm Chelsea     22695 0:53:22.33  
2 63 Marc Beaudoin Amiski       0:53:38.46 +16.13
3 62 Yves-Olivier Ménard Mouski       0:54:14.88 +52.55
4 61 Eric Martin coureurs des boisés Laval     non 0:54:33.88 +1:11.55
5 66 Mathieu Rivard Mouski       0:55:43.13 +2:20.80
6 64 Marc Lemieux       29207 1:02:19.77 +8:57.44

Juvénile H 10.8 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 72 Felix-Olivier Moreau C.N.M.S.A.   35448 15780 0:31:08.43  
2 71 Olivier Léveillé Orford   34101 22678 0:31:08.96 +0.53
3 73 Mats Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   33375 24795 0:31:32.04 +23.61
4 77 Arthur Petelle Défi T.M.   36451 20918 0:31:36.62 +28.19
5 74 Jérémie Giguère C.N.M.S.A.   35777 16945 0:31:42.99 +34.56
6 75 Marc-Olivier Lozier Défi T.M.   36446 25688 0:32:03.92 +55.49
7 76 Liam Varin-Grégoire Défi T.M.   36448 25689 0:34:26.80 +3:18.37
8 106 Tayo Chalifour Mont-Climont   38902 23445 0:34:40.75 +3:32.32
9 87 Erikson Moore Fondeurs-Laurentides   36436 20841 0:34:42.83 +3:34.40
10 83 Tristan Poulin Montériski   35455 22381 0:34:43.69 +3:35.26
11 80 Xavier Martin Fondeurs-Laurentides   35446 19878 0:34:44.76 +3:36.33
12 82 William Lepine Défi T.M.   36445 25728 0:34:48.25 +3:39.82
13 79 Hugo Vermette C.N.M.S.A.   36481 18288 0:35:16.57 +4:08.14
14 85 Hugo Barrette Défi T.M.   36515 25682 0:35:16.82 +4:08.39
15 84 Florent Banos Fondeurs-Laurentides   38007 18200 0:35:43.34 +4:34.91
16 81 Edward Laforte Skibec   36503 18599 0:36:03.28 +4:54.85
17 89 Maxime Dorval C.N.M.S.A.   38864 27561 0:36:22.91 +5:14.48
18 78 Alexis Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides   36429 18846 0:36:24.47 +5:16.04
19 105 Simon Lantz Mauriski   38855 18853 0:36:36.10 +5:27.67
20 100 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche Mont-Climont   38897 29299 0:37:20.65 +6:12.22
21 108 Alexandre Bourque Montériski     24184 0:37:24.04 +6:15.61
22 90 Aubert Tremblay Fondeurs-Laurentides   35487 31000 0:37:27.51 +6:19.08
23 88 Émilien Juneau Skibec   38905 25700 0:37:48.48 +6:40.05
24 103 Éloi Charest Mont-Climont   38898   0:38:23.63 +7:15.20
25 96 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin Montériski   36449 23355 0:38:27.24 +7:18.81
26 97 Émile Breault Défi T.M.   36444 25686 0:38:27.83 +7:19.40
27 93 Jeremy Ricard Fondeurs-Laurentides   38004 25743 0:39:16.28 +8:07.85
28 95 Alec Charbonneau C.N.M.S.A.   38904 27566 0:39:18.59 +8:10.16
29 104 Thomas Guay-Vachon Mouski   38885 18950 0:40:03.29 +8:54.86
30 107 Mathis Desbaumes Fondeurs-Laurentides     25921 0:40:37.78 +9:29.35
31 92 Charles Séguin Fondeurs-Laurentides   38858 22387 0:41:18.54 +10:10.11
32 94 Thomas Larocque Fondeurs-Laurentides   38027 24420 0:42:24.08 +11:15.65
33 102 Trevor Aitken Orford   38895 18934 0:42:47.99 +11:39.56
34 99 Francis Lutfy Fondeurs-Laurentides   38884 18192 0:42:56.43 +11:48.00
35 98 Laurent Fortin Lacroix Skibec   36479 36479 0:42:58.25 +11:49.82
36 91 Fabrice Lemieux Skibec   38866 27495 *** ***
DNS 86 Axel Gref Orford   35343 26294 *** ***
DNS 101 Philip St-Cyr Montériski   37784 31152 *** ***

Open F 10.8 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Sous-cat. Rang Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 112 Zoë Williams Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Junior A F 1/10 X 27366 16615 0:34:30.56  
2 113 Catherine Reed-Métayer Skibec Junior A F 2/10 X 27395 13625 0:35:30.17 +59.61
3 111 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Junior A F 3/10 X 27396 16733 0:36:57.83 +2:27.27
4 115 Lauriane Grégoire Défi T.M. Junior A F 4/10   30245 22703 0:37:07.09 +2:36.53
5 114 Marianne Scherrer Skibec Junior A F 5/10   29469 25706 0:38:25.28 +3:54.72
6 116 Jeanne Morin Montériski Junior A F 6/10   28656 25552 0:39:17.01 +4:46.45
7 118 Florence Bourque Montériski Junior A F 7/10 X 31813 26852 0:39:24.64 +4:54.08
8 117 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec U23 F 1/3   25613 13087 0:40:31.95 +6:01.39
9 126 Mylène Desautels Montériski Sénior F 1/3       0:40:54.27 +6:23.71
10 119 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin Mouski Junior A F 8/10   30254 14282 0:41:26.69 +6:56.13
11 120 Élisa Trudel Mouski Junior A F 9/10   30252 14289 0:43:41.12 +9:10.56
12 121 Christine Camozzi McGill U23 F 2/3 X   27313 0:45:31.67 +11:01.11
13 123 Kate Marr-Laing McGill Junior A F 10/10 X   32495 0:47:20.18 +12:49.62
14 125 Michaela Harris McGill Sénior F 2/3       0:48:52.69 +14:22.13
15 122 Jessica Singer McGill U23 F 3/3 X   25629 0:53:25.12 +18:54.56
16 124 Héloïse Rolland Fondeurs-Laurentides Sénior F 3/3       0:56:10.67 +21:40.11
Jury Decisions
Bib: 112 Notes: R.É. 343.8 (Pas de patin)
Bib: 122 Notes: R.É. 343.8.1 - Pas de patin

Junior B F 10.8 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 133 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   31050 24796 0:34:57.96  
2 131 Alexandra Racine Orford   29499 23087 0:35:25.67 +27.71
3 132 Roxane Vermette C.N.M.S.A.   34123 15787 0:36:39.86 +1:41.90
4 134 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Orford   31793 18332 0:37:08.88 +2:10.92
5 139 Emmanuelle Forge Skinouk (QC)   33367 28559 0:38:57.84 +3:59.88
6 140 Mei-Anne Girard C.N.M.S.A.   35312 23624 0:39:17.53 +4:19.57
7 136 Ariane Normandeau Montériski   33352 20216 0:39:58.24 +5:00.28
8 137 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides   31483 24135 0:40:46.01 +5:48.05
9 141 Clara Genest C.N.M.S.A.   33720 18305 0:41:29.68 +6:31.72
10 142 Heidi Gosselin Défi T.M.   33759 29291 0:41:59.23 +7:01.27
11 138 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs-Laurentides   31482 14881 0:45:36.60 +10:38.64
12 143 Romane Chamberland-Trudel Mouski   34864 29938 0:50:07.67 +15:09.71
DNF 135 Élisabeth Petitclerc C.N.M.S.A.   31406 15786 *** ***

Juvénile F 10.8 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 151 Anne-Marie Petitclerc C.N.M.S.A.   34117 16941 0:38:19.92  
2 153 Magalie Daoust Skinouk (QC)   36422 18360 0:38:21.88 +1.96
3 156 Marie-Philippe Huot C.N.M.S.A.   38894 31555 0:38:41.53 +21.61
4 159 Sandrine Leveille Montériski   35774 16987 0:38:48.48 +28.56
5 152 Justine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides   35753 18165 0:39:06.66 +46.74
6 158 stéphanie bégin-dion C.N.M.S.A.   36480 16923 0:39:09.17 +49.25
7 160 Fannie Blais Skibec   34765 31198 0:39:29.16 +1:09.24
8 163 Marion Turenne Skibec   36468 22802 0:39:37.68 +1:17.76
9 167 Chloé Landry C.N.M.S.A.   36450 18449 0:39:45.42 +1:25.50
10 172 Rosalie Sylvestre Défi T.M.   36520 29292 0:40:51.10 +2:31.18
11 154 Liliane Gagnon Skibec   36478 36478 0:40:57.14 +2:37.22
12 161 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault Fondeurs-Laurentides   35761 24418 0:40:57.60 +2:37.68
13 162 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier Fondeurs-Laurentides   35472 27310 0:41:01.28 +2:41.36
14 166 Mathilde Laroche Skibec   36489 25637 0:41:34.05 +3:14.13
15 165 Anaïs Paradis C.N.M.S.A.   37999 25614 0:41:48.95 +3:29.03
16 164 Mahée Brochu Skibec   36423 20108 0:42:31.82 +4:11.90
17 157 Ellicyane Paradis Fondeurs-Laurentides   36438 25742 0:42:54.89 +4:34.97
18 177 Alexia Grenon Défi T.M.   36516 28701 0:43:03.28 +4:43.36
19 168 Anabelle Martineau Montériski   36426 28913 0:43:38.13 +5:18.21
20 173 Emmanuelle Simard Skibec   36465 19460 0:43:47.29 +5:27.37
21 175 Danaë Waterbury Fondeurs-Laurentides   37994 28931 0:44:11.27 +5:51.35
22 169 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides   38872 18229 0:44:55.66 +6:35.74
23 170 Abigail Paquin-Breault Fondeurs-Laurentides   38871 27309 0:46:12.84 +7:52.92
24 179 Valérie Thériault Mont-Climont       0:46:15.22 +7:55.30
25 174 Louise Allard-Vertriest Fondeurs-Laurentides   37990 25744 0:46:53.54 +8:33.62
26 171 Juliane Jolicoeur Fondeurs-Laurentides   38876 23712 0:48:59.44 +10:39.52
27 181 Jasmine Gratton Vikings de Gaspé       0:52:54.73 +14:34.81
DNF 155 Noémie Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides   35458 20563 *** ***
DNF 180 Mikelli McKenna-L'Abbé Fondeurs-Laurentides     31442 *** ***
DNS 176 Daphnee Bertrand Défi T.M.   36517 28702 *** ***
DNS 178 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin Fondeurs-Laurentides   38877 17553 *** ***

Midget H 5.4 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 195 Olivier Deschênes Mouski     17951 0:18:40.43  
2 197 Thomas Paradis C.N.M.S.A.     27555 0:18:45.27 +4.84
3 204 Thomas Allard-Vertriest Fondeurs-Laurentides     21531 0:19:23.83 +43.40
4 192 Jérémy Lantz Mauriski     21215 0:19:47.45 +1:07.02
5 191 Antoine Nicol Fondeurs-Laurentides     19879 0:19:54.01 +1:13.58
6 198 Benjamin Paradis         0:19:57.02 +1:16.59
7 200 Philippe Joly Orford     23242 0:20:01.10 +1:20.67
8 199 Gabriel Poulin Montériski     22481 0:20:19.35 +1:38.92
9 202 Antoine Beaudoin Amiski       0:21:09.88 +2:29.45
10 201 Jeffrey Labrecque Charlo       0:21:12.65 +2:32.22
11 193 Mathys Larocque Fondeurs-Laurentides       0:21:39.51 +2:59.08
12 194 Aymeric Larocque Fondeurs-Laurentides       0:23:56.56 +5:16.13
13 196 Mathis Cormier Mouski     22078 0:24:39.62 +5:59.19
14 203 William Gagné-Duplisea Mouski     23604 0:24:44.39 +6:03.96

Midget F 5.4 km. Classic Mass Start  Départ de masse Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 50m   TC: 63m 
PL Bib Nom Club Coll./Univ SFC SFQ Chrono Diff
1 215 Morgan St-Martin Orford     24629 0:21:49.40  
2 211 Noémie Thériault Mont-Climont   38900   0:22:51.95 +1:02.55
3 212 Flora Deschênes Mouski     22077 0:22:55.26 +1:05.86
4 213 Marie Anguenot Mouski     22082 0:22:59.09 +1:09.69
5 217 Rose-Marie Simard Vikings de Gaspé       0:23:21.27 +1:31.87
6 216 Marguerite Gagné-Duplisea Mouski     25077 0:25:02.07 +3:12.67
7 214 Aurélie Doucet Mouski     19981 0:25:57.30 +4:07.90


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4