Pick Your Poison | Zone4.ca

Pick Your Poison 

Date: Apr 29, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Heights of Horseshoe
Host Club: Heights of Horseshoe

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Adam Hill 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 7 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

50K Female 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Overall Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 23 April Boultbee 1971 8/99 1:13:36.2 1:15:41.7 1:21:46.5 1:17:21.0 5:08:25.5  
2 16 Tanya Wharton 1970 12/99 1:11:32.1 1:16:16.7 1:20:41.7 1:23:31.5 5:12:02.1 +3:36.6
3 36 Lisa Van Wolde 1974 13/99 1:13:36.8 1:15:41.4 1:21:14.2 1:23:04.5 5:13:37.0 +5:11.5
4 4 Wanda Cook 1975 15/99 1:21:10.2 1:18:53.4 1:17:34.0 1:20:11.1 5:17:48.9 +9:23.4
5 13 Bethany Stephens 1986 19/99 1:13:07.1 1:16:11.5 1:23:13.8 1:31:26.4 5:23:59.0 +15:33.5
6 1 Karen Batsford 1981 29/99 1:17:22.0 1:23:34.2 1:34:04.3 1:37:24.5 5:52:25.1 +43:59.6
7 22 Anna Kobb 1987 31/99 1:21:30.1 1:27:30.6 1:36:58.6 1:31:28.5 5:57:27.9 +49:02.4
8 35 Kayley Gravelle 1988 33/99 1:23:18.7 1:26:56.5 1:34:53.7 1:34:07.9 5:59:16.9 +50:51.4
9 11 Trish Benoit 1977 35/99 1:23:42.7 1:29:06.2 1:34:47.0 1:33:00.9 6:00:36.9 +52:11.4
10 33 Sonya Maheux 1974 40/99 1:29:47.3 1:34:29.4 1:36:50.4 1:33:45.0 6:14:52.3 +1:06:26.8
11 25 Beryl Wu 1983 42/99 1:30:20.0 1:33:20.4 1:37:18.1 1:36:27.7 6:17:26.4 +1:09:00.9
12 24 Julie Cummings 1970 47/99 1:27:29.9 1:31:32.7 1:38:51.3 1:46:01.7 6:23:55.7 +1:15:30.2
13 12 Rhonda Ingram-Empey 1973 50/99 1:27:44.1 1:36:10.4 1:43:43.8 1:40:55.9 6:28:34.3 +1:20:08.8
14 8 Debbie Bulten 1969 53/99 1:35:34.4 1:33:47.2 1:39:04.4 1:41:32.9 6:29:59.1 +1:21:33.6
15 21 Véronique Protoy 1969 55/99 1:27:59.4 1:32:25.9 1:41:03.1 1:50:06.6 6:31:35.2 +1:23:09.7
16 29 Heather Yates 1988 63/99 1:28:17.9 1:37:14.3 1:46:05.7 1:53:21.2 6:44:59.2 +1:36:33.7
17 5 Alexandra Jennings 1996 65/99 1:35:35.2 1:33:22.8 1:43:42.4 1:54:47.2 6:47:27.8 +1:39:02.3
18 30 Ashley Sametz 1983 66/99 1:34:26.2 1:37:53.9 1:48:37.7 1:47:52.6 6:48:50.5 +1:40:25.0
19 34 Bernadette Kennedy 1959 68/99 1:40:27.0 1:42:12.7 1:44:18.6 1:42:59.2 6:49:57.5 +1:41:32.0
20 9 Jenny-lynn Fortin 1983 69/99 1:34:26.8 1:38:01.5 1:48:52.6 1:49:51.1 6:51:12.2 +1:42:46.7
21 18 Crystal Oakley 1998 70/99 1:40:17.5 1:38:46.2 1:43:49.2 1:49:18.0 6:52:11.0 +1:43:45.5
22 28 Adi Shnall 1963 74/99 1:37:17.6 1:39:04.1 1:56:15.4 1:47:11.2 6:59:48.5 +1:51:23.0
23 27 Kristy Goss 1979 78/99 1:32:36.1 1:50:14.8 1:51:44.6 1:51:14.1 7:05:49.8 +1:57:24.3
24 37 Shannon Spooner 1974 85/99 1:36:19.6 1:42:04.2 1:55:19.8 2:08:06.2 7:21:49.9 +2:13:24.4
25 26 Caron Wright 1975 90/99 1:32:36.6 1:50:18.3 2:10:30.9 2:03:35.1 7:37:01.0 +2:28:35.5
26 3 K Jacobson 1979 91/99 1:49:44.4 1:53:49.6 1:59:22.0 1:54:10.8 7:37:06.9 +2:28:41.4
27 19 Tracy Steringa 1974 93/99 1:38:26.2 1:48:24.9 2:02:05.8 2:13:42.3 7:42:39.3 +2:34:13.8
28 31 Kristin  Zazelenchuk    96/99 1:39:01.7 1:57:42.0 2:04:00.3 2:08:39.8 7:49:23.9 +2:40:58.4
29 17 Mary-Elizabeth Schweyer 1982 98/99 1:46:37.7 2:03:43.3 2:02:37.4 2:03:41.7 7:56:40.2 +2:48:14.7
30 2 Rhonda-Marie Avery 1978 99/99 1:53:33.8 1:59:51.4 2:02:39.4 2:05:07.8 8:01:12.6 +2:52:47.1
DNF 15 Jessica Oh 1981 * 1:41:48.9 1:52:39.9 2:05:28.3 *** *** ***
DNF 32 Inge Boerma 1989 * 1:11:39.9 1:15:28.3 1:21:28.7 *** *** ***

50K Male 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Overall Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 67 Jack Sikkema 1990 1/99 1:00:09.9 1:00:48.8 1:03:25.7 1:03:50.3 4:08:14.8  
2 88 Jeffrey Paul 1982 2/99 1:08:37.9 1:08:30.4 1:05:19.3 1:04:44.3 4:27:12.0 +18:57.2
3 75 Ben Nelson 1981 3/99 1:05:38.0 1:03:47.9 1:14:54.1 1:21:59.4 4:46:19.6 +38:04.8
4 97 Mitchell Belford 1992 4/99 1:04:10.3 1:05:17.9 1:15:48.1 1:24:58.6 4:50:15.0 +42:00.2
5 122 Marco Peressin 1981 5/99 1:13:57.2 1:12:17.1 1:12:11.9 1:13:55.2 4:52:21.5 +44:06.7
6 82 Sherman Lam 1980 6/99 1:04:01.0 1:05:46.7 1:15:37.3 1:29:52.0 4:55:17.2 +47:02.4
7 93 Andrew Weinacht 1974 7/99 1:09:46.3 1:11:40.9 1:16:09.7 1:20:28.9 4:58:05.9 +49:51.1
8 68 Evan Halbert 1987 9/99 1:07:56.9 1:09:35.5 1:23:19.0 1:28:22.7 5:09:14.2 +1:00:59.4
9 81 Danny Tresise 1983 10/99 1:03:53.3 1:08:11.1 1:21:48.0 1:36:26.7 5:10:19.2 +1:02:04.4
10 80 Carlos Vicens 1973 11/99 1:09:55.0 1:11:54.6 1:20:21.6 1:28:33.3 5:10:44.7 +1:02:29.9
11 39 Chad Dickinson 1977 14/99 1:14:56.3 1:15:32.3 1:24:08.3 1:21:34.1 5:16:11.2 +1:07:56.4
12 84 Scott Finch 1984 16/99 1:14:11.0 1:15:38.2 1:22:18.1 1:27:02.8 5:19:10.2 +1:10:55.4
13 41 Patrick Voo 1970 17/99 1:09:02.4 1:13:14.1 1:21:26.8 1:37:16.4 5:20:59.8 +1:12:45.0
14 57 Joe Smith 1964 18/99 1:17:49.5 1:17:32.6 1:19:27.6 1:27:26.5 5:22:16.4 +1:14:01.6
15 52 Brian Groot 1985 20/99 1:21:04.0 1:16:55.2 1:23:11.5 1:23:24.8 5:24:35.6 +1:16:20.8
16 101 Pat Burke 1963 21/99 1:09:30.8 1:20:26.2 1:26:46.5 1:28:26.6 5:25:10.2 +1:16:55.4
17 99 Jay Johnson 1970 22/99 1:10:52.8 1:13:40.3 1:26:17.2 1:36:10.2 5:27:00.5 +1:18:45.7
18 55 Sean McCullough 1985 23/99 1:09:51.0 1:12:21.2 1:28:48.6 1:36:01.3 5:27:02.1 +1:18:47.3
19 95 Stephan Miklos 1969 24/99 1:18:15.4 1:24:53.8 1:30:31.3 1:29:33.3 5:43:13.8 +1:34:59.0
20 56 Dave Bannister 1960 25/99 1:21:18.2 1:22:51.5 1:26:06.3 1:33:38.8 5:43:54.9 +1:35:40.1
21 42 David Varty 1973 26/99 1:10:57.8 1:17:59.6 1:28:04.8 1:47:36.0 5:44:38.3 +1:36:23.5
22 85 Matthew Andres 1978 27/99 1:18:27.4 1:25:46.1 1:29:27.4 1:32:19.6 5:46:00.7 +1:37:45.9
23 78 Jeremy Ferguson 1974 28/99 1:19:46.5 1:26:17.2 1:34:48.3 1:30:43.7 5:51:35.8 +1:43:21.0
24 100 Todd Mickolwin 1967 30/99 1:31:21.5 1:34:57.2 1:30:18.5 1:18:48.8 5:55:26.0 +1:47:11.2
25 98 Alex Flint 1985 32/99 1:21:29.6 1:27:26.6 1:37:00.4 1:31:40.2 5:57:36.9 +1:49:22.1
26 40 Richard Bowers 1971 34/99 1:27:35.9 1:23:09.0 1:32:16.0 1:36:35.5 5:59:36.6 +1:51:21.8
27 111 Tanguy SAILLANT 1983 36/99 1:06:23.8 1:15:19.4 1:47:03.4 1:55:05.9 6:03:52.6 +1:55:37.8
28 79 Morgan Schick 1974 37/99 1:25:53.0 1:26:57.9 1:36:30.6 1:40:10.9 6:09:32.5 +2:01:17.7
29 62 Stephen Bridson 1962 38/99 1:18:28.3 1:26:11.5 1:45:08.1 1:42:31.3 6:12:19.4 +2:04:04.6
30 73 Tony Martin 1964 39/99 1:21:23.1 1:25:19.3 1:40:40.9 1:46:46.2 6:14:09.6 +2:05:54.8
31 86 Jeff Ashizawa 1965 41/99 1:21:43.8 1:24:27.6 1:42:48.9 1:47:37.1 6:16:37.4 +2:08:22.6
32 119 Brad Wolf 1961 43/99 1:22:27.8 1:30:26.0 1:41:05.5 1:45:08.5 6:19:07.9 +2:10:53.1
33 107 Kirk McLean 2016 44/99 1:13:15.3 1:23:03.0 1:48:36.5 1:54:54.6 6:19:49.5 +2:11:34.7
34 108 Greg Jones 1977 45/99 1:35:36.9 1:36:30.1 1:29:05.5 1:40:17.1 6:21:29.7 +2:13:14.9
35 120 Les Suter 1968 46/99 1:39:49.6 1:25:00.3 1:42:51.1 1:33:51.6 6:21:32.8 +2:13:18.0
36 74 Geoff Sheppard 1967 48/99 1:21:24.4 1:28:11.5 1:45:26.6 1:50:05.6 6:25:08.2 +2:16:53.4
37 69 Ronald Irwin 1961 49/99 1:32:37.4 1:34:53.1 1:37:38.3 1:40:49.5 6:25:58.4 +2:17:43.6
38 71 Eric Cheung 1969 51/99 1:30:29.4 1:36:47.6 1:44:55.4 1:37:37.3 6:29:49.7 +2:21:34.9
39 48 Byron Guptill 1978 52/99 1:35:32.7 1:33:31.0 1:39:21.1 1:41:31.9 6:29:56.8 +2:21:42.0
40 105 Kevin Simonds 1983 54/99 1:24:16.4 1:30:08.1 1:43:58.9 1:52:26.1 6:30:49.7 +2:22:34.9
41 46 Neil Ibey 1965 56/99 1:22:41.0 1:32:57.7 1:42:56.1 1:54:08.4 6:32:43.3 +2:24:28.5
42 102 Marvin Santos 1976 57/99 1:27:26.9 1:33:23.2 1:42:54.5 1:49:54.2 6:33:39.0 +2:25:24.2
43 121 Robert Lebrun 1953 58/99 1:36:48.0 1:40:51.3 1:38:27.6 1:38:04.5 6:34:11.6 +2:25:56.8
44 44 Peter Broadley 1979 59/99 1:24:41.3 1:33:51.1 1:45:51.2 1:51:00.7 6:35:24.5 +2:27:09.7
45 90 Grant Monette 1956 60/99 1:34:41.5 1:37:55.5 1:43:25.0 1:40:34.7 6:36:37.0 +2:28:22.2
46 72 Jeff Cooper 1954 61/99 1:30:30.5 1:36:49.6 1:45:17.9 1:48:46.4 6:41:24.6 +2:33:09.8
47 61 Paul Chenery 1956 62/99 1:29:46.1 1:34:35.8 1:43:52.7 1:55:19.1 6:43:33.8 +2:35:19.0
48 64 Ibrahim Asghar 1979 64/99 1:21:25.2 1:35:35.9 1:56:19.5 1:53:25.8 6:46:46.5 +2:38:31.7
49 45 Giovanni Cisternino 1983 67/99 1:34:24.5 1:37:39.3 1:49:08.0 1:47:57.1 6:49:09.0 +2:40:54.2
50 70 Sorin Petri 1971 71/99 1:32:57.7 1:38:58.0 1:50:54.8 1:52:38.0 6:55:28.7 +2:47:13.9
51 43 Pete Kiriakopoulos 1973 72/99 1:37:50.0 1:42:30.4 1:48:57.0 1:47:45.3 6:57:02.8 +2:48:48.0
52 112 Greg Dunn 1971 73/99 1:35:45.7 1:40:23.9 1:50:41.9 1:52:47.0 6:59:38.7 +2:51:23.9
53 104 Steve Beach 1957 75/99 1:40:28.7 1:42:17.2 1:49:53.7 1:50:06.4 7:02:46.1 +2:54:31.3
54 58 Carl Wright 1958 76/99 1:30:42.0 1:45:15.8 1:52:03.1 1:54:47.6 7:02:48.6 +2:54:33.8
55 50 Thomas Fletcher 1979 77/99 1:40:13.7 1:40:45.7 1:51:42.3 1:50:34.8 7:03:16.7 +2:55:01.9
56 106 GarChun Low 1970 79/99 1:45:42.5 1:46:55.8 1:46:01.2 1:47:13.4 7:05:53.0 +2:57:38.2
57 66 Derek Stephens 1983 80/99 1:23:28.5 1:47:03.4 1:58:24.9 2:00:12.1 7:09:08.9 +3:00:54.1
58 114 Michael Jarratt 1971 81/99 1:33:19.6 1:36:27.1 1:57:19.1 2:02:04.4 7:09:10.3 +3:00:55.5
59 116 MARTIN GANGSTA KUHN 1972 82/99 1:39:50.0 1:44:58.7 1:57:12.2 1:47:49.4 7:09:50.5 +3:01:35.7
60 47 Jason Bosett 1978 83/99 1:40:24.0 1:39:29.5 1:51:52.6 2:05:49.8 7:17:36.0 +3:09:21.2
61 94 Chris Brown 1974 84/99 1:31:00.3 1:44:49.8 2:00:25.0 2:05:05.2 7:21:20.5 +3:13:05.7
62 124 Hans Maier 1938 86/99 1:41:38.9 1:45:40.3 1:55:10.5 2:01:19.9 7:23:49.7 +3:15:34.9
63 59 Daniel Whittam 1970 87/99 1:34:16.6 1:39:43.6 1:58:08.6 2:15:37.3 7:27:46.1 +3:19:31.3
64 117 Cody Koesdibyo 1989 88/99 1:18:55.0 1:44:53.5 2:16:26.2 2:10:19.2 7:30:33.9 +3:22:19.1
65 65 Pierre Marcoux 1958 89/99 1:38:19.8 1:46:23.9 1:53:20.8 2:17:53.6 7:35:58.3 +3:27:43.5
66 118 Mark McGowan 1955 92/99 1:33:48.3 1:43:02.9 2:03:36.8 2:17:42.2 7:38:10.3 +3:29:55.5
67 87 Jon Gift 1968 94/99 1:37:32.4 1:45:51.5 2:00:16.4 2:19:13.2 7:42:53.6 +3:34:38.8
68 53 Ronald Gehl 1947 95/99 1:35:49.1 1:50:36.0 2:02:29.6 2:14:40.6 7:43:35.4 +3:35:20.6
69 103 Aaron Maksym 1977 97/99 1:39:55.3 2:01:14.1 2:06:26.3 2:06:31.8 7:54:07.6 +3:45:52.8
DNF 38 Shaun Westlake 1966 * 1:38:20.9 1:51:50.3 1:55:58.9 *** *** ***
DNF 49 Tim Doyle 1968 * 1:33:15.8 1:37:06.6 *** *** *** ***
DNF 76 Richard Engel 1968 * 1:21:12.4 1:36:12.1 *** *** *** ***
DNF 77 Jeff Simpkins 1961 * 1:19:16.1 1:34:19.1 *** *** *** ***
DNF 89 Paul Hallinan 1964 * 1:42:26.8 1:41:09.1 *** *** *** ***
DNF 91 Chris McPeake 1967 * 1:40:03.4 2:12:32.9 *** *** *** ***
DNF 92 Christopher Henderson 1961 * 1:39:09.3 1:56:48.4 *** *** *** ***
DNF 96 Jason Lawes 1992 * 1:13:09.5 1:20:17.3 *** *** *** ***
DNF 109 Codey Watson 1981 * 2:15:46.4 2:45:01.6 *** *** *** ***
DNF 113 Paul Brazeau 1970 * 1:38:25.4 1:43:39.2 *** *** *** ***
DNF 115 Greg Watts 1976 * 1:36:39.2 1:59:34.9 *** *** *** ***

25K Female 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Overall Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 193 Lisa Leskien 1980 5/110 1:05:19.5 1:08:45.0 2:14:04.5  
2 164 Katie McParlan 1982 7/110 1:08:20.1 1:07:47.2 2:16:07.3 +2:02.8
3 199 Rhonda Stickle 1975 10/110 1:08:09.2 1:12:20.9 2:20:30.1 +6:25.6
4 167 Jessamyn Flynn 1982 11/110 1:12:09.0 1:08:26.8 2:20:35.8 +6:31.3
5 186 Jody Nadjiwon 1973 21/110 1:14:42.6 1:16:44.5 2:31:27.2 +17:22.7
6 189 Jody Yoken 1982 23/110 1:15:56.8 1:16:11.0 2:32:07.8 +18:03.3
7 200 Krystal LeBreton 1982 24/110 1:14:59.5 1:18:33.0 2:33:32.6 +19:28.1
8 185 Amanda Knegje 1979 25/110 1:13:02.6 1:21:04.1 2:34:06.8 +20:02.3
9 209 Hollie Lawder 1987 35/110 1:15:06.9 1:25:00.5 2:40:07.4 +26:02.9
10 204 Geri Higginson 1969 36/110 1:19:30.0 1:20:51.8 2:40:21.8 +26:17.3
11 181 Jenn Morton 1982 38/110 1:17:27.7 1:23:29.7 2:40:57.4 +26:52.9
12 268 Linda Dufour 1965 39/110 1:17:08.6 1:26:10.7 2:43:19.3 +29:14.8
13 205 Jennifer Dagg 1973 41/110 1:18:35.7 1:25:50.6 2:44:26.4 +30:21.9
14 166 Tanja Urbancic 1980 42/110 1:19:23.1 1:25:12.9 2:44:36.0 +30:31.5
15 290 Wanda Prochazka 1974 46/110 1:19:36.3 1:26:58.1 2:46:34.4 +32:29.9
16 170 Sarah Teixeira 1980 47/110 1:18:46.2 1:29:11.8 2:47:58.0 +33:53.5
17 202 Carlotta James 1979 49/110 1:19:22.5 1:28:56.8 2:48:19.4 +34:14.9
18 206 Jo Pauls 1969 50/110 1:23:01.9 1:25:49.3 2:48:51.2 +34:46.7
19 203 Anne Corkery 1988 52/110 1:19:53.3 1:29:40.5 2:49:33.9 +35:29.4
20 157 Sabrina Young 1970 54/110 1:24:47.9 1:28:59.5 2:53:47.4 +39:42.9
21 182 Annick Gagne 1963 56/110 1:21:56.6 1:32:21.9 2:54:18.5 +40:14.0
22 155 Sonia Ciccone 1977 60/110 1:31:45.7 1:24:38.0 2:56:23.8 +42:19.3
23 165 Allison Fitton 1983 62/110 1:33:05.1 1:24:56.1 2:58:01.2 +43:56.7
24 151 Christine Hitchen 1978 63/110 1:31:38.5 1:26:46.2 2:58:24.7 +44:20.2
25 192 L M 1974 67/110 1:36:01.7 1:24:44.5 3:00:46.3 +46:41.8
26 173 Mariana Herrera 1971 69/110 1:28:08.3 1:35:24.0 3:03:32.4 +49:27.9
27 180 Tamara Burke-Hrizo 1976 70/110 1:31:50.6 1:32:16.1 3:04:06.7 +50:02.2
28 198 Brenda East 1960 72/110 1:30:26.2 1:34:38.2 3:05:04.4 +50:59.9
29 183 Lee-ann Dungate 1964 74/110 1:30:27.4 1:35:48.0 3:06:15.5 +52:11.0
30 153 Robin Brunet 1964 75/110 1:28:42.0 1:38:31.0 3:07:13.1 +53:08.6
31 208 Tanya Anderson 1967 76/110 1:38:16.7 1:30:01.9 3:08:18.7 +54:14.2
32 160 Barbara Goldman 1968 79/110 1:33:53.5 1:36:05.3 3:09:58.8 +55:54.3
33 159 Gillian Chow 1990 80/110 1:40:48.1 1:33:19.0 3:14:07.1 +1:00:02.6
34 184 Lyndsay Thompson 1986 81/110 1:40:38.4 1:33:35.8 3:14:14.3 +1:00:09.8
35 177 Nicole Mace 1976 82/110 1:31:48.2 1:43:26.6 3:15:14.9 +1:01:10.4
36 158 Johanna Wamboldt 1989 83/110 1:35:36.1 1:41:22.2 3:16:58.3 +1:02:53.8
37 178 Leslie Stunden 1969 84/110 1:34:47.4 1:43:00.1 3:17:47.5 +1:03:43.0
38 168 Krista Banik 1986 85/110 1:35:46.7 1:42:05.0 3:17:51.7 +1:03:47.2
39 207 Jessica Hood 1982 86/110 1:36:20.6 1:42:34.6 3:18:55.3 +1:04:50.8
40 191 Lorraine Murphy 1980 87/110 1:36:20.2 1:42:38.3 3:18:58.5 +1:04:54.0
41 187 Christa Baker 1976 88/110 1:36:28.5 1:43:54.9 3:20:23.4 +1:06:18.9
42 161 Emily McNaughton 1989 91/110 1:42:37.1 1:38:59.5 3:21:36.6 +1:07:32.1
43 175 Joy Evans 1974 93/110 1:39:03.9 1:42:56.3 3:22:00.3 +1:07:55.8
44 218 Carissa Gee 1979 94/110 1:40:12.0 1:41:58.5 3:22:10.6 +1:08:06.1
45 169 An Kosurko 1973 98/110 1:40:41.3 1:45:25.3 3:26:06.6 +1:12:02.1
46 201 Amanda Norley 1981 99/110 1:42:42.1 1:46:41.1 3:29:23.3 +1:15:18.8
47 162 Kristine Raymond 1955 100/110 1:40:07.0 1:49:35.8 3:29:42.9 +1:15:38.4
48 195 Sherrie Fournier 1965 101/110 1:37:54.8 1:52:13.0 3:30:07.8 +1:16:03.3
49 188 J Hum 1975 105/110 1:46:03.4 2:11:04.0 3:57:07.5 +1:43:03.0
50 176 Anna Dankewich 1988 106/110 1:47:24.4 2:10:55.3 3:58:19.8 +1:44:15.3
51 154 Catherine Champagne 1976 107/110 1:49:37.2 2:18:45.0 4:08:22.2 +1:54:17.7
52 291 Kimberley McPeake 1967 108/110 1:57:20.4 2:14:32.5 4:11:52.9 +1:57:48.4
53 171 Jackie Wright 1973 109/110 1:56:19.2 2:25:32.6 4:21:51.9 +2:07:47.4
54 163 Christie VanHooren 1986 110/110 2:11:39.9 2:40:00.0 4:51:40.0 +2:37:35.5
DNF 174 GENEVIEVE BLAIS 1970 * 2:02:26.0 *** *** ***

25K Male 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Overall Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 258 Mike Tickner 1973 1/110 0:59:27.4 1:00:42.9 2:00:10.4  
2 238 John McAlister 1974 2/110 1:00:59.4 1:02:44.9 2:03:44.3 +3:33.9
3 233 Filip Kotynia 1977 3/110 1:01:49.1 1:06:12.4 2:08:01.5 +7:51.1
4 257 Christopher Eckart 1977 4/110 1:05:00.2 1:09:00.4 2:14:00.6 +13:50.2
5 223 Mike Blackwell 1981 6/110 1:06:18.8 1:08:03.0 2:14:21.8 +14:11.4
6 252 Leif Manners 1999 8/110 1:09:05.1 1:10:13.1 2:19:18.2 +19:07.8
7 250 Luke Rozga 1979 9/110 1:08:58.5 1:11:21.7 2:20:20.2 +20:09.8
8 263 Greg Leskien 1980 12/110 1:06:22.8 1:16:19.9 2:22:42.8 +22:32.4
9 245 Michael Charland 1979 13/110 1:09:21.1 1:15:52.2 2:25:13.4 +25:03.0
10 226 Don Rodney 1974 14/110 1:08:50.1 1:16:40.0 2:25:30.1 +25:19.7
11 274 Robert McRae 1973 15/110 1:12:53.6 1:12:38.3 2:25:32.0 +25:21.6
12 211 Thomas Duboc 1987 16/110 1:08:56.6 1:18:14.0 2:27:10.6 +27:00.2
13 246 Keith Mercer 1958 17/110 1:11:43.6 1:17:55.0 2:29:38.6 +29:28.2
14 228 Brad Mc Cutcheon 1973 18/110 1:11:28.6 1:19:09.7 2:30:38.4 +30:28.0
15 217 Shawn Patton 1965 19/110 1:13:16.2 1:17:53.7 2:31:10.0 +30:59.6
16 272 Gregory Barnett 1976 20/110 1:15:48.1 1:15:23.6 2:31:11.7 +31:01.3
17 232 Ian McEwen 1969 22/110 1:14:34.9 1:17:23.9 2:31:58.8 +31:48.4
18 236 Gleb Jegaline 1974 26/110 1:11:42.9 1:22:58.9 2:34:41.8 +34:31.4
19 214 Jamie Gregory 1975 27/110 1:16:06.0 1:18:45.4 2:34:51.5 +34:41.1
20 243 Andrew Merkel 1991 28/110 1:11:30.7 1:24:26.0 2:35:56.7 +35:46.3
21 231 Joel Stevens 1975 29/110 1:20:51.6 1:15:36.5 2:36:28.1 +36:17.7
22 229 Rory McDonagh 1966 30/110 1:12:13.0 1:24:51.9 2:37:05.0 +36:54.6
23 196 Steve D'Alimonte 1981 31/110 1:15:43.7 1:23:05.7 2:38:49.5 +38:39.1
24 277 Ron Speer 1959 32/110 1:17:18.1 1:21:52.5 2:39:10.7 +39:00.3
25 240 Scott Coleman 1969 33/110 1:18:51.4 1:20:29.2 2:39:20.6 +39:10.2
26 259 Rick Ostroff 1981 34/110 1:18:11.9 1:21:39.6 2:39:51.5 +39:41.1
27 248 Jon Krys 1971 37/110 1:17:45.3 1:22:48.2 2:40:33.5 +40:23.1
28 247 Pierre Gautier 1969 40/110 1:21:05.2 1:22:41.1 2:43:46.3 +43:35.9
29 262 David Thompson 1978 43/110 1:21:27.0 1:24:02.9 2:45:30.0 +45:19.6
30 256 Dan Stuart 1973 44/110 1:21:41.6 1:24:08.3 2:45:49.9 +45:39.5
31 222 Jeremy McLeod 1978 45/110 1:18:54.6 1:27:32.7 2:46:27.4 +46:17.0
32 271 Timothy Haines 1965 48/110 1:19:20.9 1:28:58.0 2:48:18.9 +48:08.5
33 251 Chris Tillmanns 2015 51/110 1:21:29.1 1:27:54.0 2:49:23.1 +49:12.7
34 266 Adam Little 1974 53/110 1:22:10.1 1:27:29.8 2:49:39.9 +49:29.5
35 219 Xavier Avery 2002 55/110 1:23:34.5 1:30:24.8 2:53:59.3 +53:48.9
36 227 Jeff Shields 1975 57/110 1:22:23.7 1:32:01.5 2:54:25.2 +54:14.8
37 235 Ryan Post 1975 58/110 1:30:28.2 1:24:49.4 2:55:17.6 +55:07.2
38 234 Steven Pedlow 1981 59/110 1:32:50.6 1:23:23.0 2:56:13.7 +56:03.3
39 210 Michael Summers 1975 61/110 1:23:28.2 1:34:20.9 2:57:49.1 +57:38.7
40 249 Greg Cormack 1963 64/110 1:30:21.3 1:29:43.0 3:00:04.3 +59:53.9
41 269 Marcel Fontaine 1973 65/110 1:24:07.7 1:36:02.8 3:00:10.6 +1:00:00.2
42 244 Robert Franklin 1964 66/110 1:30:15.6 1:30:16.3 3:00:31.9 +1:00:21.5
43 264 Kyle Chupp 1984 68/110 1:16:32.6 1:44:56.8 3:01:29.5 +1:01:19.1
44 260 Chris Baker 1972 71/110 1:31:51.6 1:32:44.9 3:04:36.6 +1:04:26.2
45 221 Steve Burrows 1951 73/110 1:32:49.8 1:32:39.4 3:05:29.3 +1:05:18.9
46 225 Nick Lippa 1965 77/110 1:34:18.6 1:34:14.9 3:08:33.6 +1:08:23.2
47 253 Steve Levesque 1963 78/110 1:31:16.2 1:37:51.7 3:09:08.0 +1:08:57.6
48 242 Jean Desjardins 1955 89/110 1:33:04.3 1:47:24.8 3:20:29.2 +1:20:18.8
49 215 Tom Knox 1968 90/110 1:36:38.3 1:44:34.0 3:21:12.3 +1:21:01.9
50 230 Gus De Camargo 1977 92/110 1:33:23.3 1:48:34.4 3:21:57.8 +1:21:47.4
51 224 Andrew Browne 1975 95/110 1:34:27.4 1:47:50.2 3:22:17.6 +1:22:07.2
52 265 Scott Jeffrey 1964 96/110 1:34:57.7 1:48:54.7 3:23:52.4 +1:23:42.0
53 237 Christian Papist 1967 97/110 1:39:41.7 1:46:24.3 3:26:06.0 +1:25:55.6
54 213 Bogdan Vasilescu 1972 102/110 1:38:39.0 1:51:55.0 3:30:34.1 +1:30:23.7
55 241 Yasuhiro Hanazawa 1964 103/110 1:36:29.8 2:04:55.6 3:41:25.4 +1:41:15.0
56 254 Danny Kajin 1980 104/110 1:49:01.0 2:00:03.8 3:49:04.8 +1:48:54.4
DNF 220 Paul Raymond 1954 * *** *** *** ***
DNF 261 George Sarson 1947 * 1:28:58.0 *** *** ***

12.5K Female 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Overall Time Diff
1 410 Michelle Clark 1974 2/120 1:05:35.8  
2 307 Nancy Chong 1962 5/120 1:11:24.5 +5:48.7
3 313 Cathy Suppa 1983 8/120 1:13:18.9 +7:43.1
4 309 Crystal Kindler 1977 18/120 1:18:48.3 +13:12.5
5 306 Sarah Vurma 1974 24/120 1:22:25.8 +16:50.0
6 374 Susan Johnstone 1971 25/120 1:24:53.9 +19:18.1
7 441 Kristine Palmieri 1990 29/120 1:27:21.6 +21:45.8
8 311 Maureen Hutchison 1970 30/120 1:27:29.1 +21:53.3
9 340 Lynne Jackson 1965 31/120 1:28:12.2 +22:36.4
10 322 Rochelle McAlister 1978 33/120 1:29:26.8 +23:51.0
11 308 Heather Stanley 1967 34/120 1:30:24.9 +24:49.1
12 378 Jennifer Sinclair 1963 35/120 1:31:36.7 +26:00.9
13 347 Theresa O'Reilly 1964 36/120 1:31:44.8 +26:09.0
14 338 Patty Van Liefland 1963 37/120 1:31:49.3 +26:13.5
15 339 Michele Moleta 1970 38/120 1:32:05.9 +26:30.1
16 303 Tara Benedek 1981 39/120 1:32:10.0 +26:34.2
17 380 Lindsey Barnes 1988 41/120 1:34:00.5 +28:24.7
18 350 Ines Allin 1973 43/120 1:34:10.8 +28:35.0
19 369 Kristina Osburn 1976 44/120 1:34:22.3 +28:46.5
20 346 Michelle Eisses 1976 45/120 1:34:40.2 +29:04.4
21 301 Marilyn Berrys 1973 46/120 1:34:56.1 +29:20.3
22 302 Kayla Whittal 1987 48/120 1:35:09.4 +29:33.6
23 333 Zoe Zeleny 1996 49/120 1:35:31.6 +29:55.8
24 370 Tanya Bazinet 1974 50/120 1:35:43.4 +30:07.6
25 335 Vicki McConnell 1981 51/120 1:35:48.0 +30:12.2
26 364 Susan Barber 1973 53/120 1:36:00.4 +30:24.6
27 341 Kara Backway 1977 55/120 1:36:25.5 +30:49.7
28 367 Jodi Ritchie 1975 57/120 1:37:31.0 +31:55.2
29 320 Alice Petheram 1984 58/120 1:37:49.3 +32:13.5
30 442 Michelle Tremblay 1983 59/120 1:37:55.4 +32:19.6
31 357 Lindsey White 1977 60/120 1:37:56.2 +32:20.4
32 328 Elke Smith 1972 61/120 1:38:10.8 +32:35.0
33 329 Kayla Desroches 1993 62/120 1:38:26.7 +32:50.9
34 345 Kelly Huang 1975 63/120 1:38:30.0 +32:54.2
35 351 Susan David 1978 64/120 1:38:40.2 +33:04.4
36 366 Janine Duquette 1984 65/120 1:38:52.2 +33:16.4
37 360 Cristin Christopher 1980 66/120 1:38:52.8 +33:17.0
38 383 Sasha Bejjany 1973 67/120 1:39:26.1 +33:50.3
39 362 Julie Paddon 1969 68/120 1:39:50.4 +34:14.6
40 359 Jennifer Wagner 1955 69/120 1:39:50.8 +34:15.0
41 365 Maria Chafe 1966 70/120 1:39:51.2 +34:15.4
42 324 Jennifer Maglicic 1980 71/120 1:39:51.8 +34:16.0
43 375 Samantha Green 1998 72/120 1:39:52.2 +34:16.4
44 349 Julie Tillmanns 1979 74/120 1:40:51.3 +35:15.5
45 371 Julia Theophille 1993 78/120 1:41:54.6 +36:18.8
46 372 Michelle Kinsella 1991 79/120 1:41:57.2 +36:21.4
47 348 Patti Stevenson 1958 81/120 1:42:49.4 +37:13.6
48 368 Brigitte Sobush 1976 82/120 1:42:58.6 +37:22.8
49 336 Irene Parker 1954 83/120 1:43:08.4 +37:32.6
50 337 Sandra Lalonde 1963 84/120 1:44:05.3 +38:29.5
51 312 Ruth Ann Pearce 1983 89/120 1:49:11.6 +43:35.8
52 326 Kaitlin Beauchamp 1996 90/120 1:49:38.5 +44:02.7
53 327 Karlie Kelly 1994 91/120 1:50:46.0 +45:10.2
54 331 Melissa Caron 1980 93/120 1:52:16.2 +46:40.4
55 377 Shannon Barks 1978 94/120 1:55:03.3 +49:27.5
56 379 Marcy Barbaro 1968 95/120 1:55:04.4 +49:28.6
57 352 Daina Greenwood 1973 96/120 1:56:00.7 +50:24.9
58 354 Lilian DICKEY 1960 97/120 1:56:22.7 +50:46.9
59 443 Nadine Jeffrey 1964 98/120 1:56:44.7 +51:08.9
60 305 Karen Hitchen 1975 99/120 1:56:46.8 +51:11.0
61 361 Caroline Grech 1975 100/120 1:57:19.6 +51:43.8
62 318 Michelle Rumney 1965 102/120 1:58:50.4 +53:14.6
63 342 Leah Burgan 1959 103/120 2:01:39.5 +56:03.7
64 381 Crystal Radzio 1983 105/120 2:03:28.7 +57:52.9
65 334 Sue Nilsson 1953 106/120 2:04:42.7 +59:06.9
66 363 Michelle Shrives 1978 107/120 2:05:35.1 +59:59.3
67 385 Amanda Woodman 1983 108/120 2:05:40.2 +1:00:04.4
68 356 Chantelle Shervill 1972 109/120 2:07:25.3 +1:01:49.5
69 373 Cynthia Rutters 1981 110/120 2:09:01.3 +1:03:25.5
70 382 Heather Walters 1988 111/120 2:12:38.1 +1:07:02.3
71 355 Carolyn Curlette 1972 112/120 2:14:19.6 +1:08:43.8
72 321 Rebecca Sackrider Raymond 1975 113/120 2:17:53.5 +1:12:17.7
73 343 Tammy Van Vugt 1976 114/120 2:18:21.9 +1:12:46.1
74 316 Wendy Noseworthy 1960 115/120 2:59:51.4 +1:54:15.6
75 319 Louise Wright 1959 116/120 2:59:57.6 +1:54:21.8
76 315 Kim DeLisle 1961 117/120 3:13:50.9 +2:08:15.1
77 317 Suzanne Graham 1968 118/120 3:13:52.9 +2:08:17.1
78 332 Beth Dunlop 1960 119/120 3:13:55.1 +2:08:19.3

12.5K Male 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Overall Time Diff
1 396 Eric Vieira 1979 1/120 1:05:27.3  
2 449 Simon Donato   3/120 1:08:35.9 +3:08.6
3 388 Ryan Travers 1972 4/120 1:10:18.5 +4:51.2
4 389 Phil Bruneau 1982 6/120 1:12:00.0 +6:32.7
5 402 Donovan Moore 1997 7/120 1:12:26.2 +6:58.9
6 415 Nick Dupuis 1979 9/120 1:13:30.3 +8:03.0
7 401 Chris Zeeb 1977 10/120 1:13:51.2 +8:23.9
8 386 Michael McDonough 1980 11/120 1:15:14.1 +9:46.8
9 394 Jason Van Meijel 1980 12/120 1:15:15.3 +9:48.0
10 325 Simon Grave 1974 13/120 1:15:57.5 +10:30.2
11 409 Phil David 1971 14/120 1:16:36.2 +11:08.9
12 390 Peter Lynch 1960 15/120 1:17:19.2 +11:51.9
13 384 Eric Moortgat 1967 16/120 1:17:37.4 +12:10.1
14 422 Carl Keast 1991 17/120 1:18:43.2 +13:15.9
15 408 Jared Baxter 1972 19/120 1:18:50.5 +13:23.2
16 400 James Hennessy 1970 20/120 1:18:54.2 +13:26.9
17 414 John Fleming 1965 21/120 1:19:58.0 +14:30.7
18 426 Robb MacDonald 1965 22/120 1:21:06.9 +15:39.6
19 406 Colin Woodford 1992 23/120 1:21:30.5 +16:03.2
20 413 Topher Stevens 1976 26/120 1:25:46.3 +20:19.0
21 391 Adam Whittal 1984 27/120 1:25:50.6 +20:23.3
22 323 Shawn Johnstone 1973 28/120 1:25:54.8 +20:27.5
23 431 Ron  Spencer   32/120 1:29:11.2 +23:43.9
24 419 Damiano Sartor 1961 40/120 1:33:57.1 +28:29.8
25 420 Massimo Sartor 1964 42/120 1:34:08.1 +28:40.8
26 387 Jason Chevrier 1971 47/120 1:35:03.6 +29:36.3
27 418 Ryan Donaldson 1975 52/120 1:35:59.6 +30:32.3
28 392 Ntb Phillips 1964 54/120 1:36:21.1 +30:53.8
29 428 Ron Death 1978 56/120 1:36:43.1 +31:15.8
30 416 Thomas Beyfuss 1961 73/120 1:40:31.1 +35:03.8
31 417 Don Ruggles 1960 75/120 1:41:19.3 +35:52.0
32 427 Stephen Jones 1955 76/120 1:41:22.1 +35:54.8
33 393 David Romphf 1961 77/120 1:41:23.5 +35:56.2
34 407 Glenn Shaw 1953 80/120 1:42:48.6 +37:21.3
35 404 Terry MacFarlane 1962 85/120 1:44:06.1 +38:38.8
36 403 Doug Parker 1954 86/120 1:44:07.0 +38:39.7
37 424 Andrew Green 1964 87/120 1:44:41.6 +39:14.3
38 395 Bob Rodney 1947 88/120 1:45:21.9 +39:54.6
39 429 Ben Walters 1987 92/120 1:51:55.0 +46:27.7
40 397 John Rumney 1966 101/120 1:58:46.9 +53:19.6
41 421 Bob Hum 1975 104/120 2:02:12.1 +56:44.8
42 399 Jess Heroux 1946 120/120 3:48:15.5 +2:42:48.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4