Simcoe County Mountain Bike Races #2 | Zone4.ca

Simcoe County Mountain Bike Races #2

Date: May 11, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Erik Lehman 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Boys 15 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 125 Scott Leonard 0:13:16.3 0:13:44.8 0:13:15.1 0:40:16.3  
2 220 Thomas Hulton 0:13:17.0 0:13:43.6 0:13:35.0 0:40:35.7 +19.4
3 509 Luke Wansbrough 0:13:18.0 0:13:44.0 0:13:41.3 0:40:43.3 +27.0
4 510 Simon Scholte 0:13:17.4 0:13:42.7 0:14:26.1 0:41:26.3 +1:10.0
5 507 Joe Sammon 0:13:34.0 0:15:06.9 0:15:15.0 0:43:56.0 +3:39.7
6 512 brandon lee 0:18:45.5 0:13:23.9 0:13:21.2 0:45:30.7 +5:14.4
7 515 Curtis Kennedy 0:14:33.9 0:15:35.2 0:16:09.6 0:46:18.8 +6:02.5
8 517 Britton McLeod 0:15:31.7 0:15:48.2 0:16:14.0 0:47:34.1 +7:17.8
9 121 Billy Thorburn 0:14:43.3 0:16:14.9 0:17:05.3 0:48:03.7 +7:47.4
10 504 Liam Kinkade 0:15:27.1 0:16:47.6 0:17:16.5 0:49:31.3 +9:15.0
11 519 Toby O'Brien 0:15:58.9 0:17:05.1 0:16:42.2 0:49:46.3 +9:30.0
12 503 Liam Deckert-Hill 0:17:04.7 0:16:59.3 0:17:43.9 0:51:48.0 +11:31.7
13 137 Manners Leif 0:17:31.1 0:17:23.1 0:17:53.3 0:52:47.7 +12:31.4
14 508 Jonathan Goderre 0:16:44.0 0:18:02.4 0:19:03.6 0:53:50.1 +13:33.8
15 518 Jordon Miller 0:16:54.0 0:17:57.4 0:19:07.4 0:53:59.0 +13:42.7
16 122 Rory Wills 0:16:48.2 0:18:22.0 0:19:09.1 0:54:19.4 +14:03.1
17 502 Decklan Funston 0:16:56.0 0:17:57.0 0:19:28.1 0:54:21.1 +14:04.8
18 109 Konrad Richards 0:16:51.7 0:18:20.6 0:19:11.0 0:54:23.4 +14:07.1
19 506 Kelvin Zachariah 0:16:35.9 0:18:26.3 0:19:39.2 0:54:41.5 +14:25.2
20 516 Barrety Lloyd 0:17:19.1 0:18:20.0 0:19:16.0 0:54:55.2 +14:38.9
21 513 Austin Culham 0:17:07.1 0:18:33.2 0:19:30.3 0:55:10.8 +14:54.5
22 514 Tristan Worsley 0:17:28.1 0:19:20.9 0:18:41.1 0:55:30.2 +15:13.9
23 140 Trevor Witt 0:17:33.2 0:19:14.0 0:20:49.8 0:57:37.1 +17:20.8
24 136 Cameron Epp 0:18:10.5 0:19:35.6 0:21:01.7 0:58:47.9 +18:31.6
25 124 Julian Chwilka 0:18:44.1 0:20:22.9 0:21:20.8 1:00:27.8 +20:11.5
DNF 505 Kaan Gozutok *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 511 Tyler Atkinson 0:17:01.6 0:31:07.0 *** *** ***

Junior Boys 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 412 Stephenson Hillock 0:15:20.1 0:15:55.7 0:31:15.9  
2 418 Nick Sammon 0:15:22.0 0:15:58.7 0:31:20.8 +4.9
3 340 Mac Vibert 0:15:21.5 0:15:59.4 0:31:21.0 +5.1
4 206 Cole Harvey 0:15:20.9 0:16:02.2 0:31:23.2 +7.3
5 111 Quinnton Starr 0:15:24.3 0:16:00.0 0:31:24.4 +8.5
6 419 Jordan McCallum 0:15:35.3 0:15:59.0 0:31:34.3 +18.4
7 415 Greg Phillips 0:15:29.0 0:16:15.6 0:31:44.6 +28.7
8 417 Wilson Rigney 0:15:42.0 0:16:57.6 0:32:39.6 +1:23.7
9 416 Johnathan Richards 0:16:22.1 0:16:51.1 0:33:13.3 +1:57.4
10 411 Gabriel Starr 0:16:27.4 0:17:53.6 0:34:21.0 +3:05.1
11 402 Aidan Campbell 0:16:26.7 0:18:30.0 0:34:56.7 +3:40.8
12 410 Ethan Beasley 0:16:52.4 0:19:23.4 0:36:15.9 +5:00.0
13 223 Jim Lamaine 0:17:53.3 0:20:00.9 0:37:54.2 +6:38.3
14 224 Aidan MacDougall 0:18:28.4 0:22:48.0 0:41:16.4 +10:00.5
DNF 413 Tim Knight *** *** *** ***

Seniour Girls 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 610 Milla Tarnolpolsky 0:16:31.5 0:16:43.5 0:33:15.0  
2 611 Grace Light 0:27:43.2 0:21:56.6 0:49:39.9 +16:24.9

Midget Boys 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 405 Dylan Jackson 0:16:10.7  
2 613 Ryan Rothwell 0:17:00.1 +49.4
3 617 Ryan Honig 0:18:58.0 +2:47.3
4 222 Christopher  Bowser 0:19:18.1 +3:07.4
5 138 Pierson Michalski 0:19:32.7 +3:22.0
6 614 Reilly Hill 0:21:21.3 +5:10.6
7 625 Joseph Ferri 0:25:28.6 +9:17.9
DNF 126 Will Smith *** ***
DNF 403 Michael Schubert *** ***
DNF 612 Tyler Wansbrough *** ***
DNF 616 Tony Arcaro *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 619 Rachel Chater *** ***
DNF 620 Sydney Baumgarten *** ***

Midget Girls 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 622 Callie Kellar 0:17:28.6  
2 225 Sierra MacDonald 0:18:32.4 +1:03.8
3 623 Kelly Lawson 0:18:33.0 +1:04.4
4 621 Adara Ralston 0:21:22.6 +3:54.0
DNF 624 Stephanie lee *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4