2017 Velocity Stage Race | Zone4.ca

2017 Velocity Stage Race

Date: May 13, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Josephburg, AB
Host Club: Velocity Cycling Club

 

Para 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 82 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Independent 0:21:26.6  
2 81 Kara DOUVILLE Synergy Racing 0:22:24.9 +58.3
3 80 Kas DUONG Synergy Racing 0:34:38.4 +13:11.8

U17 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 578 Luke BRISTOW Juventus 0:15:57.5  
2 570 Ryan MACLEAN Juventus 0:16:17.6 +20.1
3 572 Mikael GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 0:16:33.2 +35.7
4 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:17:06.7 +1:09.2
5 574 Lukas BONKOWSKI Edmonton Juventus CC 0:17:18.2 +1:20.7
6 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:18:10.5 +2:13.0
7 571 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:20:08.0 +4:10.5
8 576 Annie WYMINGA SCOTT Juventus 0:21:16.7 +5:19.2
DNS 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus *** ***

Woman 4/5 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 212 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 0:15:32.1  
2 215 Elana TAUB Independent 0:16:05.3 +33.2
3 208 Jennifer REABURN bicisport 0:16:26.9 +54.8
4 211 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 0:16:27.2 +55.1
5 205 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 0:16:58.0 +1:25.9
6 221 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 0:17:03.5 +1:31.4
7 216 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup 0:17:30.2 +1:58.1
8 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC 0:17:31.7 +1:59.6
9 219 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 0:17:36.6 +2:04.5
10 214 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 0:17:39.0 +2:06.9
11 210 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS Active Physio Works 0:17:41.3 +2:09.2
12 209 Marin CISLO Juventus 0:17:54.0 +2:21.9
13 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 0:17:56.3 +2:24.2
14 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC 0:17:59.5 +2:27.4
15 218 Tania DEAN ERTC 0:18:04.9 +2:32.8
16 213 Liann HEWSON ERTC 0:18:07.5 +2:35.4
17 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 0:18:07.7 +2:35.6
18 223 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 0:18:12.0 +2:39.9
19 203 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:18:15.7 +2:43.6
20 217 Erin WILSON ERTC 0:18:22.8 +2:50.7
21 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC 0:18:40.2 +3:08.1
22 224 Jamie WALDHUBER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:18:51.5 +3:19.4
23 226 Dana EISINGER Velocity CC 0:19:07.6 +3:35.5
24 225 Christine HENDERSON ERTC 0:19:41.4 +4:09.3
25 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 0:19:52.6 +4:20.5
DNS 201 Calaine INGLIS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup *** ***
DNS 206 Lindsay SOMERSET Juventus *** ***

Cat 5 Male 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 515 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:07.6  
2 504 Lonnie CHIN MEC Calgary Cycling Club 0:14:23.3 +15.7
3 522 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 0:14:37.3 +29.7
4 501 Nathan DEVRIES Athletes in Action 0:14:47.2 +39.6
5 511 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 0:14:54.4 +46.8
6 517 Carl WATKINS Juventus 0:14:55.6 +48.0
7 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 0:14:57.1 +49.5
8 524 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works 0:15:01.6 +54.0
9 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity CC 0:15:02.4 +54.8
10 509 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 0:15:03.8 +56.2
11 532 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing 0:15:08.4 +1:00.8
12 510 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:15:13.2 +1:05.6
13 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC 0:15:14.1 +1:06.5
14 514 Alexander WEBB Juventus 0:15:18.2 +1:10.6
15 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:15:22.0 +1:14.4
16 513 Steven BURKARD 54Blue 0:15:30.5 +1:22.9
17 526 Kent FLOOD ERTC 0:15:47.6 +1:40.0
18 539 Nathan FORSYTH Velocity CC 0:15:51.0 +1:43.4
19 519 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary Cycling Club 0:15:51.4 +1:43.8
20 508 Garrick BRACKEN Synergy Racing 0:16:01.5 +1:53.9
21 516 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 0:16:02.7 +1:55.1
22 527 Mathieu MEURER Juventus 0:16:03.4 +1:55.8
23 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC 0:16:04.3 +1:56.7
24 520 Tim FERRIS Velocity CC 0:16:14.0 +2:06.4
25 533 Christopher HEINEMANN Juventus 0:16:23.1 +2:15.5
26 507 Kevin HESSELS ERTC 0:16:23.2 +2:15.6
27 536 Craig BROSOSKY Juventus 0:16:40.5 +2:32.9
28 534 Derek SINGBEIL ERTC 0:16:40.9 +2:33.3
29 503 Keith THOMAS Velocity CC 0:16:42.6 +2:35.0
30 518 Alexander INGLIS ERTC 0:16:42.9 +2:35.3
31 512 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 0:16:46.9 +2:39.3
32 531 Bradley MALACKO RMCC 0:16:52.9 +2:45.3
33 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 0:16:53.7 +2:46.1
34 535 Derek BRYCZEK Synergy Racing 0:17:21.9 +3:14.3
35 521 Gilles CHAMPAGNE Independent 0:17:26.4 +3:18.8
36 528 Brendon YOUNIE ERTC 0:17:35.3 +3:27.7
37 505 Wade LEDUC Velocity CC 0:17:50.3 +3:42.7
38 525 Tim JOHNSON TCR Sport Lab 0:18:14.7 +4:07.1
DNS 500 Edmund SUMBAR Velocity CC *** ***
DNS 530 Martin WILLETT ERTC *** ***

Cat 4 Male 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 430 Mitchell THOMAS Kokanee Redbike 0:13:16.4  
2 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 0:13:37.4 +21.0
3 429 Steve MANNING Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:02.4 +46.0
4 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE 54blue 0:14:20.9 +1:04.5
5 424 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 0:14:21.2 +1:04.8
6 407 Bryce JAMIESON Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:27.3 +1:10.9
7 405 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:29.2 +1:12.8
8 403 Graham WATTS ERTC 0:14:35.4 +1:19.0
9 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:37.2 +1:20.8
10 420 Rob SMITH CABC 0:14:45.0 +1:28.6
11 428 Ross WILSON Juventus 0:14:49.6 +1:33.2
12 427 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:14:50.2 +1:33.8
13 415 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:51.0 +1:34.6
14 422 Thomas HARGREAVES bicisport 0:14:51.3 +1:34.9
15 408 Mark MAKOWSKY Pedalhead Road Works 0:14:52.7 +1:36.3
16 409 Greg NICHOLSON ERTC 0:14:56.4 +1:40.0
17 423 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:58.0 +1:41.6
18 412 Rob MICKLETHWAITE Puncheur CC 0:15:09.4 +1:53.0
19 425 Chris BOLIVAR Pedalhead Road Works 0:15:15.8 +1:59.4
20 426 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:15:28.4 +2:12.0
21 404 Michael BURTON Juventus 0:15:29.0 +2:12.6
22 410 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup 0:15:31.9 +2:15.5
23 416 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:15:32.3 +2:15.9
24 421 Matthew HEWSON ERTC 0:15:54.9 +2:38.5
25 419 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC 0:15:58.9 +2:42.5
26 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing 0:16:05.2 +2:48.8
27 402 Kevin GREGG ERTC 0:16:16.8 +3:00.4
28 417 Jayar MENDOZA CABC 0:17:23.6 +4:07.2
29 411 Stefan KENDEL Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:17:59.0 +4:42.6
30 400 Mika ANDERSON Velo Cafe Club 0:30:06.2 +16:49.8
31 401 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC 0:32:09.5 +18:53.1

Woman 1/2/3 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 199 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:45.4  
2 108 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 0:14:50.2 +4.8
3 102 Gabby TRAXLER Trek Red Truck Racing 0:15:18.3 +32.9
4 107 Kailee BOYLE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:15:22.7 +37.3
5 106 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport 0:15:45.4 +1:00.0
6 104 Abbey MCGILL Juventus 0:16:09.1 +1:23.7
7 103 Eva POIDEVIN RMCC 0:16:26.9 +1:41.5
8 109 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:00.7 +2:15.3
9 111 Cheyenne GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 0:17:04.8 +2:19.4
10 105 Shauna TELFORD ERTC 0:17:12.7 +2:27.3
DNS 110 Gail WOZNY Juventus *** ***

Cat 3 Male 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 302 Joe STANKEVICIUS Pedalhead Road Works 0:13:23.1  
2 305 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:13:25.6 +2.5
3 323 Brian COUNTRYMAN Velocity CC 0:13:26.4 +3.3
4 308 Kevin NOBLE Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 0:13:43.0 +19.9
5 306 Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:13:50.9 +27.8
6 312 Craig FRASER Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 0:13:57.1 +34.0
7 320 Dylan HUGHES Crankmasters CC 0:14:04.7 +41.6
8 317 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC 0:14:07.4 +44.3
9 300 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:10.8 +47.7
10 316 Daniel NELSON Juventus 0:14:11.0 +47.9
11 303 Peter TOTH Juventus 0:14:12.9 +49.8
12 327 Michael WALDHUBER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:24.0 +1:00.9
13 324 Lampros ANTONIOU Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:25.9 +1:02.8
14 311 James KENDAL RMCC 0:14:28.0 +1:04.9
15 325 Don KING Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:28.8 +1:05.7
16 326 Ethan DEPMAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:29.3 +1:06.2
17 318 Masa HIGUCHI bicisport 0:14:43.1 +1:20.0
18 321 Colin BASTARACHE Pedalhead Road Works 0:14:47.1 +1:24.0
19 322 Robin KIM ERTC 0:14:49.7 +1:26.6
20 309 Tim BULGER ERTC 0:14:59.0 +1:35.9
21 314 Bill BURTNIK Juventus 0:15:19.3 +1:56.2
22 319 Liam CAHILL PedalHead Road Works 0:15:40.3 +2:17.2
23 304 Lance ADAMSON Juventus 0:15:45.9 +2:22.8
24 310 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity CC 0:15:59.3 +2:36.2
25 315 Albert NGUYEN ERTC 0:16:21.1 +2:58.0
26 307 Robert SAVIN Puncheur CC 0:16:42.3 +3:19.2
27 313 Brent TOPILKO bicisport 0:18:09.0 +4:45.9
DNS 301 Danilo IANNETTA Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup *** ***

Cat 1/2 Male 9.6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 34 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project 0:12:41.6  
2 7 Isaac BEALL The Lead Out Project 0:12:46.2 +4.6
3 2 Evan BAYER The Lead Out Project 0:12:51.0 +9.4
4 12 Alec COWAN Silber Pro Cycling 0:13:04.2 +22.6
5 40 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project 0:13:13.5 +31.9
6 11 Connor TOPPINGS Smart Savvy  Garneau U23 Cycling 0:13:14.3 +32.7
7 36 Ethan PALAMEREK The Lead Out Project 0:13:16.2 +34.6
8 4 Stephen MUNDY Pedalhead Road Works 0:13:19.4 +37.8
9 29 Ian AULD Soul Sportif 0:13:23.2 +41.6
10 28 Christian GOMES Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:13:23.6 +42.0
11 18 Marc FREEMANTLE CrankMasters CC 0:13:33.2 +51.6
12 10 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC 0:13:35.4 +53.8
13 35 Jake GAUCHER The Lead Out Project 0:13:37.1 +55.5
14 44 Dougal OWEN bicisport 0:13:42.2 +1:00.6
15 33 Sean GERMAINE Juventus 0:13:42.8 +1:01.2
16 22 Mason BURTNIK Juventus 0:13:42.9 +1:01.3
17 19 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport 0:13:43.5 +1:01.9
18 42 Marc DUPUIS RMCC 0:13:46.8 +1:05.2
19 38 Jason PROCHE bicisport 0:13:51.0 +1:09.4
20 20 Reid MCCLURE Team Novo Nordisk 0:13:52.6 +1:11.0
21 17 Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:13:54.5 +1:12.9
22 16 Eric JENSEN RMCC 0:13:56.6 +1:15.0
23 8 Kevin ROKOSH Active Physio Works 0:13:56.8 +1:15.2
24 43 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC 0:14:00.8 +1:19.2
25 3 James DEAN Active Physio Works 0:14:03.5 +1:21.9
25 31 Erik BAKKE Deadgoat Racing 0:14:03.5 +1:21.9
27 6 Lukas ADOMONIS Pedalhead Road Works 0:14:12.4 +1:30.8
28 32 Robert CRANE Synergy Racing 0:14:16.8 +1:35.2
29 25 Adam PUGH Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:18.1 +1:36.5
30 26 Taylor LITTLE Pender p/b BICICLETTA 0:14:18.5 +1:36.9
31 15 Mark FAAS Pedalhead Road Works 0:14:19.0 +1:37.4
32 27 Isaac NILES Northcoastlumber p/b Giantwhiterock 0:14:30.2 +1:48.6
33 21 Willy GONZALEZ Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:14:32.2 +1:50.6
34 9 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:14:32.8 +1:51.2
35 24 Aidan LIVESEY The Lead Out Project 0:14:34.0 +1:52.4
36 13 Shawn BUNNIN Deadgoat Racing 0:14:35.6 +1:54.0
37 30 Spencer LOUIS Synergy Racing 0:14:45.4 +2:03.8
38 23 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:14:58.2 +2:16.6
39 39 Jayke JANSSEN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:15:04.9 +2:23.3
40 41 Michael VERVEDA Juventus 0:16:25.0 +3:43.4
41 37 Hayden MAYEUR Synergy Racing 0:16:27.9 +3:46.3
DNS 5 Andrew ARNOLD Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup *** ***
DNS 14 Scott KLARENBACH ERTC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4