2017 Velocity Stage Race | Zone4.ca

2017 Velocity Stage Race

Date: May 13, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Josephburg, AB
Host Club: Velocity Cycling Club

 

Woman 1/2/3 113 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 106 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport 2:00:31.669  
2 108 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 2:00:31.930 +0.261
3 199 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:00:31.995 +0.326
4 102 Gabby TRAXLER Trek Red Truck Racing 2:00:32.087 +0.418
5 107 Kailee BOYLE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:00:32.577 +0.908
6 109 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:10:40.173 +10:08.504
7 104 Abbey MCGILL Juventus 2:10:41.866 +10:10.197
8 105 Shauna TELFORD ERTC 2:10:44.803 +10:13.134
9 111 Cheyenne GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 2:11:35.586 +11:03.917
DNF 103 Eva POIDEVIN RMCC *** ***
DNF 110 Gail WOZNY Juventus *** ***

Cat 4 Male 91 km. Road Race    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 430 Mitchell THOMAS Kokanee Redbike 2:24:43.591  
2 424 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 2:24:44.011 +0.420
3 405 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:24:45.130 +1.539
4 420 Rob SMITH CABC 2:24:45.699 +2.108
5 425 Chris BOLIVAR Pedalhead Road Works 2:24:47.186 +3.595
6 419 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC 2:24:47.688 +4.097
7 421 Matthew HEWSON ERTC 2:24:47.924 +4.333
8 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:24:50.216 +6.625
9 427 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 2:24:50.994 +7.403
10 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE 54blue 2:24:51.711 +8.120
11 401 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC 2:24:54.445 +10.854
12 416 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:24:54.539 +10.948
13 429 Steve MANNING Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:24:55.341 +11.750
14 403 Graham WATTS ERTC 2:24:57.907 +14.316
15 408 Mark MAKOWSKY Pedalhead Road Works 2:24:58.042 +14.451
16 404 Michael BURTON Juventus 2:24:58.110 +14.519
17 409 Greg NICHOLSON ERTC 2:24:59.808 +16.217
18 412 Rob MICKLETHWAITE Puncheur CC 2:25:00.616 +17.025
19 423 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:26:37.180 +1:53.589
20 417 Jayar MENDOZA CABC 2:30:00.691 +5:17.100
21 411 Stefan KENDEL Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 2:30:47.857 +6:04.266
22 422 Thomas HARGREAVES bicisport 2:32:50.493 +8:06.902
DNF 400 Mika ANDERSON Velo Cafe Club *** ***
DNF 402 Kevin GREGG ERTC *** ***
DNF 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport *** ***
DNF 407 Bryce JAMIESON Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup *** ***
DNF 410 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup *** ***
DNF 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing *** ***
DNF 415 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNF 426 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNF 428 Ross WILSON Juventus *** ***

Woman 4/5 68 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 212 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 1:53:04.391  
2 215 Elana TAUB Independent 1:53:33.462 +29.071
3 221 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 1:53:48.323 +43.932
4 211 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 1:53:48.414 +44.023
5 214 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 1:53:48.415 +44.024
6 208 Jennifer REABURN bicisport 1:55:44.568 +2:40.177
7 205 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 2:00:19.243 +7:14.852
8 216 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup 2:07:59.365 +14:54.974
9 213 Liann HEWSON ERTC 2:15:22.821 +22:18.430
10 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC 2:15:27.178 +22:22.787
11 225 Christine HENDERSON ERTC 2:15:28.245 +22:23.854
12 224 Jamie WALDHUBER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:15:28.597 +22:24.206
13 203 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 2:15:49.847 +22:45.456
14 218 Tania DEAN ERTC 2:27:59.882 +34:55.491
15 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 2:31:41.075 +38:36.684
DNF 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport *** ***
DNF 201 Calaine INGLIS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup *** ***
DNF 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC *** ***
DNF 206 Lindsay SOMERSET Juventus *** ***
DNF 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC *** ***
DNF 209 Marin CISLO Juventus *** ***
DNF 210 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS Active Physio Works *** ***
DNF 217 Erin WILSON ERTC *** ***
DNF 219 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport *** ***
DNF 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC *** ***
DNF 223 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport *** ***
DNF 226 Dana EISINGER Velocity CC *** ***

Cat 5 Male 68 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 509 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 1:45:28.412  
2 521 Gilles CHAMPAGNE Independent 1:45:29.831 +1.419
3 511 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 1:45:29.990 +1.578
4 526 Kent FLOOD ERTC 1:45:30.319 +1.907
5 501 Nathan DEVRIES Athletes in Action 1:45:30.431 +2.019
6 520 Tim FERRIS Velocity CC 1:45:30.444 +2.032
7 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:45:30.454 +2.042
8 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC 1:45:30.570 +2.158
9 516 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 1:45:30.595 +2.183
10 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC 1:45:30.632 +2.220
11 510 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:45:30.702 +2.290
12 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity CC 1:45:30.744 +2.332
13 531 Bradley MALACKO RMCC 1:45:30.797 +2.385
14 519 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary Cycling Club 1:45:30.946 +2.534
15 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 1:45:30.981 +2.569
16 515 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 1:45:30.987 +2.575
17 535 Derek BRYCZEK Synergy Racing 1:45:31.072 +2.660
18 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 1:45:31.089 +2.677
19 504 Lonnie CHIN MEC Calgary Cycling Club 1:45:31.167 +2.755
20 508 Garrick BRACKEN Synergy Racing 1:45:31.199 +2.787
21 525 Tim JOHNSON TCR Sport Lab 1:45:31.311 +2.899
22 532 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing 1:45:31.530 +3.118
23 512 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 1:45:31.720 +3.308
24 522 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 1:45:31.735 +3.323
25 527 Mathieu MEURER Juventus 1:45:31.754 +3.342
26 514 Alexander WEBB Juventus 1:45:31.853 +3.441
27 533 Christopher HEINEMANN Juventus 1:45:32.224 +3.812
28 518 Alexander INGLIS ERTC 1:45:33.559 +5.147
29 513 Steven BURKARD 54Blue 1:45:33.931 +5.519
30 528 Brendon YOUNIE ERTC 1:45:34.783 +6.371
31 524 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works 1:47:23.409 +1:54.997
32 534 Derek SINGBEIL ERTC 1:49:57.533 +4:29.121
33 536 Craig BROSOSKY Juventus 1:52:15.082 +6:46.670
34 517 Carl WATKINS Juventus 2:00:58.836 +15:30.424
DNF 500 Edmund SUMBAR Velocity CC *** ***
DNF 503 Keith THOMAS Velocity CC *** ***
DNF 505 Wade LEDUC Velocity CC *** ***
DNF 507 Kevin HESSELS ERTC *** ***
DNF 530 Martin WILLETT ERTC *** ***
DNF 539 Nathan FORSYTH Velocity CC *** ***

U17 45 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 578 Luke BRISTOW Juventus 1:16:45.663  
2 574 Lukas BONKOWSKI Edmonton Juventus CC 1:16:45.964 +0.301
3 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 1:16:47.157 +1.494
4 572 Mikael GOH Edmonton Juventus CC 1:16:52.275 +6.612
5 570 Ryan MACLEAN Juventus 1:16:52.277 +6.614
6 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:30:47.004 +14:01.341
7 576 Annie WYMINGA SCOTT Juventus 1:32:08.822 +15:23.159
8 571 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 1:32:47.096 +16:01.433


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4