2017 Salty Dog 6 Hour Enduro MTB Race - Main Race | Zone4.ca



2017 Salty Dog 6 Hour Enduro MTB Race - Main Race

Date: May 14, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Skookum Cycle

Sponsors
Waterway  Houseboats 
Shimano   
Norco   
Cycling BC   
City of Salmon Arm   
Shimano   
:
Rocky Mountain   Dakine
Kona Giant Bicycles
Race Face Bell & Giro

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo 15 - 29 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Dylan 6/128 53 Dylan Joyce 8 6:06:35.8 0:45:49.5 0:40:34.4
2 Mitch Tom 14/128 70 Mitch Tom 7 5:20:15.1 0:45:45.0 0:40:18.3
3 Zekry 19/128 50 Adam Zekry 7 6:06:08.2 0:52:18.3 0:46:25.4
4 Seth 24/128 76 Seth Joyce 7 6:25:40.8 0:55:05.8 0:44:15.1
5 Dead Goat Joe 30/128 55 Joe Pilling 6 4:45:25.4 0:47:34.2 0:45:18.9
6 Magnus Stenlund 37/128 44 Magnus Stenlund 6 5:43:17.1 0:57:12.8 0:46:42.5
7 Not Slow 44/128 273 Wil Pollard 5 4:23:08.7 0:52:37.7 0:40:27.8
8 These go to eleven. 61/128 100 Ben Cabush 5 5:21:00.2 1:04:12.0 0:53:42.8
9 Brad 2017 94/128 28 Bradley Waytuck 3 5:41:45.4 1:53:55.1 1:39:31.9
10 BBR 97/128 54 Ryan Brent 2 3:55:05.8 1:57:32.9 1:12:16.6

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo 30 - 39 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Kona Cory 1/128 122 Cory Wallace 10 6:27:47.5 0:38:46.8 0:35:09.6
2 OnYerLeft 5/128 77 Mike Mercer 8 5:57:58.5 0:44:44.8 0:37:12.8
3 Bike Bros/Rocky Mountain/Fox Head 7/128 65 Jon Burton 8 6:14:30.0 0:46:48.8 0:42:36.7
4 Aaron Bryant 10/128 87 Aaron Bryant 8 6:17:47.5 0:47:13.4 0:38:38.5
5 Michael Manka 12/128 1 Michael Manka 8 6:27:52.1 0:48:29.0 0:41:42.0
6 Jay Bachman 13/128 22 Jay Bachman 7 5:02:24.1 0:43:12.0 0:38:54.2
7 Purnhauser 21/128 33 Denes Purnhauser 7 6:12:56.8 0:53:16.7 0:48:01.7
8 Hardcore Kurt 25/128 85 Kurt McGrath 7 6:27:05.4 0:55:17.9 0:48:14.8
9 David Anderson 29/128 81 David Anderson 6 4:44:28.4 0:47:24.7 0:40:27.0
10 Deadgoat Racing 35/128 11 Christian Doehring 6 5:09:42.6 0:51:37.1 0:48:44.7
11 Riding Dirty 42/128 57 Matthew Bauer 6 6:11:37.6 1:01:56.3 0:48:34.0
12 Marshall 50/128 82 Luke Marshall 5 4:49:03.5 0:57:48.7 0:50:40.5
13 Sylvain Frechette 53/128 20 Sylvain Frechette 5 4:56:13.2 0:59:14.6 0:52:38.3
14 Deadgoat Chris 54/128 93 Christopher Jarabek 5 4:58:08.8 0:59:37.8 0:51:18.6
15 Denis Robinson 55/128 80 Denis Robinson 5 5:01:52.5 1:00:22.5 0:53:09.5
16 Taco Tuesday 62/128 13 Jason Simmons 5 5:24:56.1 1:04:59.2 0:49:52.5
17 The Falling Dutchman 63/128 101 Tim Ritsema 5 5:26:30.6 1:05:18.1 0:54:09.5
18 BPR-PHILIP 65/128 117 Philip Ritchey 5 5:47:26.6 1:09:29.3 1:00:46.4
19 Chromag 68/128 500 Dan Skogland 4 3:31:09.9 0:52:47.5 0:45:53.0
20 Chad Chislett 69/128 36 Chad Chislett 4 3:40:41.9 0:55:10.5 0:53:57.6
21 BPR-Steve 72/128 118 Steven Waring 4 4:10:15.9 1:02:34.0 0:54:16.9
22 The Horsepower 80/128 29 Ross Horsley 4 4:38:20.2 1:09:35.0 1:02:39.0
23 Shreddie Mercury 81/128 38 Greg Becotte 4 4:56:40.9 1:14:10.2 1:03:53.1
24 BPR - Leo 82/128 504 Leo Gulfan 4 5:20:38.7 1:20:09.7 1:00:59.0
25 Derek Anderson 83/128 88 Derek Anderson 3 2:07:31.3 0:42:30.4 0:41:32.4
26 Hummingbird1 85/128 213 Stefan Backlin 3 3:17:26.0 1:05:48.7 0:56:51.1
27 Phat Basturds 86/128 16 Yan Paquin 3 3:22:52.5 1:07:37.5 0:57:14.5
28 Ryan Bell 88/128 30 Ryan Bell 3 3:29:57.0 1:09:59.0 1:01:36.3
29 Phat basturds 89/128 92 Matt Pyatt 3 3:30:19.0 1:10:06.3 0:55:33.8
30 Chris Knobel 90/128 79 Chris Knobel 3 3:30:31.6 1:10:10.5 1:04:47.9
31 BPR-CAVAN 114/128 115 Cavan Loughran   *** *** ***
32 Cody 101/128 95 Cody Shold   *** *** ***
33 Bombsquad 121/128 99 Curtis Dodd   *** *** ***
34 Look Ma, No Hands! 123/128 61 Bob Werner   *** *** ***
35 Insulin Injected 107/128 83 Scott Lahrs   *** *** ***
36 Salty Drew 115/128 34 Drew McLaren   *** *** ***
37 Guillaume Thibault 111/128 78 Guillaume Thibault   *** *** ***
38 Shreddies 109/128 84 Rob Brown   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo 40 - 49 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Scott Bikes 2/128 503 Kelly Servinski 8 5:43:44.5 0:42:58.1 0:36:49.4
2 BPR-STEPHEN 3/128 113 Stephen Ushy 8 5:50:54.2 0:43:51.8 0:39:35.4
3 Cycle Meisters 4/128 45 Gabor Csonka 8 5:54:42.1 0:44:20.3 0:38:37.0
4 Colin McArthur 8/128 31 Colin McArthur 8 6:17:06.3 0:47:08.3 0:43:06.4
5 Older but not wiser to be entering again ... 9/128 49 Daniel Peters 8 6:17:10.5 0:47:08.8 0:39:34.9
6 Peter Tondl 11/128 4 Peter Tondl 8 6:21:02.2 0:47:37.8 0:40:57.8
7 Scott Manktelow 15/128 3 Scott Manktelow 7 5:33:23.3 0:47:37.6 0:40:43.7
8 Ryan Keswick 16/128 24 Ryan Keswick 7 5:45:14.7 0:49:19.2 0:44:07.1
9 Bike Barn Tom 17/128 121 Tom Evans 7 5:49:32.7 0:49:56.1 0:41:44.9
10 No Carbon Tax 18/128 97 Calvin Leithead 7 5:54:03.8 0:50:34.8 0:45:26.5
11 chad gentes 23/128 17 Chad Gentes 7 6:22:39.7 0:54:40.0 0:46:15.9
12 Cyclemeisters 26/128 46 Kees Sinke 6 4:39:14.0 0:46:32.3 0:40:47.3
13 Dead Goat Racing 27/128 32 Chris Bovard 6 4:39:53.8 0:46:39.0 0:42:16.0
14 Dead Goat Brad 28/128 14 Brad Pilling 6 4:41:16.0 0:46:52.7 0:44:35.2
15 BPR-ANDREW 31/128 112 Andrew Sellars 6 4:46:19.6 0:47:43.3 0:42:29.0
16 SoloSteve 32/128 58 Steve Martins 6 4:55:35.0 0:49:15.8 0:44:50.4
17 The Draughters 33/128 86 Etienne Poulin 6 5:04:54.1 0:50:49.0 0:45:45.7
18 Calu 34/128 41 Mark Kover 6 5:07:41.3 0:51:16.9 0:44:55.0
19 Cerny 39/128 74 Lucian Cerny 6 5:46:15.5 0:57:42.6 0:52:37.2
20 Steven Uruski Yard Maintenace 40/128 48 Steven Uruski 6 6:00:02.2 1:00:00.4 0:50:01.9
21 Unicorn Ranch 41/128 25 Jon Mawer 6 6:08:30.3 1:01:25.0 0:49:32.9
22 Wall 47/128 7 Kevin Wallis 5 4:39:31.3 0:55:54.3 0:46:05.0
23 PWL Racing 48/128 6 Greg Devins 5 4:41:33.2 0:56:18.6 0:50:23.5
24 Red and Shred 52/128 304 Geoff Coe 5 4:55:08.1 0:59:01.6 0:48:43.6
25 Unicorn Ranch 56/128 23 Robert Laird 5 5:03:38.8 1:00:43.8 0:54:05.0
26 Jason Kirkpatrick 57/128 26 Jason Kirkpatrick 5 5:08:45.0 1:01:45.0 0:53:06.9
27 Team Skvasniak 58/128 8 Eduard Riep 5 5:09:27.2 1:01:53.4 0:53:16.9
28 Cotton Knickers 60/128 75 Mike Lynch 5 5:11:21.9 1:02:16.4 0:52:28.5
29 LeonStein 64/128 62 Leon Andersen 5 5:31:36.5 1:06:19.3 1:00:41.1
30 Mottley Crew 66/128 104 Rob Mott 5 5:50:48.1 1:10:09.6 0:58:56.2
31 CMC Aric 67/128 59 Aric Hartley 4 3:06:27.0 0:46:36.8 0:42:26.0
32 Andy Dartnell 70/128 63 Andy Dartnell 4 3:55:21.3 0:58:50.3 0:55:28.1
33 Handle Bar! 73/128 120 David Brosseau 4 4:19:42.3 1:04:55.6 0:54:26.5
34 blackNyellow 74/128 60 Patrick Walsh 4 4:23:26.7 1:05:51.7 0:52:41.8
35 This again 77/128 43 Dennis Garcia 4 4:28:41.1 1:07:10.3 0:59:57.1
36 BBR2 78/128 89 Steve Brent 4 4:31:18.1 1:07:49.5 0:57:43.1
37 Rafael Komierowski 79/128 18 Rafael Komierowski 4 4:31:54.3 1:07:58.6 0:58:53.9
38 BPR-JOSH 84/128 110 Josh Garnrt 3 2:34:11.6 0:51:23.9 0:49:18.5
39 Phat Basturds 87/128 9 Rob Bell 3 3:23:31.8 1:07:50.6 1:03:59.3
40 Lukan 92/128 40 Sean Lukan 3 5:12:11.7 1:44:03.9 1:10:04.7
41 WARREN STAFF 95/128 107 Warren Staff 2 2:07:32.7 1:03:46.4 0:56:16.3
42 Ginger Guys 98/128 353 Kevin Mullie 1 0:59:01.8 0:59:01.8 0:59:01.8
43 Clarksy 124/128 64 Dion Clark   *** *** ***
44 Joe Johnson 108/128 2 Joe Johnson   *** *** ***
45 Ride52 DZ 99/128 73 Denzil Alley   *** *** ***
46 BPR-MICHAEL 106/128 119 Michael Robinson   *** *** ***
47 Brad Z 104/128 5 Brad Zawalik   *** *** ***
48 Josh 102/128 94 Josh Robinson   *** *** ***
49 Geek Nation Toura 100/128 96 Greg Cutforth   *** *** ***
50 BPR-IAN 128/128 114 Ian Crossthwaite   *** *** ***
51 Team Huber 103/128 98 Lance Huber   *** *** ***
52 Jake 116/128 35 Jake Yeh   *** *** ***
53 Single Rasher 126/128 71 Single Rasher   *** *** ***
54 Ride52 PP 122/128 56 Perry Pasloski   *** *** ***
55 Jimmy's fun times 118/128 15 James Clark   *** *** ***
56 Soul Sportif 120/128 52 Martin Bojesen   *** *** ***
57 Shammy Goblin 113/128 21 Stephen Hanus   *** *** ***
58 JONAH CLARK 105/128 109 Jonah Clark   *** *** ***
59 BPR-MATTHEW 112/128 111 Matthew Ewonus   *** *** ***
60 Andrew Bovard Deadgoats 117/128 42 Andrew Bovard   *** *** ***
61 Ouch 119/128 72 Bryan Waller   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo 50 + Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Chris Robertson 20/128 37 Chris Robertson 7 6:08:15.5 0:52:36.5 0:40:35.8
2 Glen Buchanan 22/128 67 Glen Buchanan 7 6:19:41.1 0:54:14.4 0:48:52.5
3 Jordo 36/128 103 Trevor Jordan 6 5:17:14.6 0:52:52.4 0:44:54.2
4 jaimie roth 38/128 91 Jaimie Roth 6 5:43:51.8 0:57:18.6 0:51:15.1
5 The Naz 43/128 27 Jeff Nazarchuk 6 6:29:55.9 1:04:59.3 0:49:56.8
6 F'n Riders 45/128 105 Gerald Simpson 5 4:27:42.6 0:53:32.5 0:49:29.3
7 RMCC Hallett 46/128 19 Douglas Hallett 5 4:35:11.7 0:55:02.3 0:47:40.3
8 Peppered Cat 49/128 12 Ivan Williams 5 4:44:19.7 0:56:51.9 0:51:27.3
9 CorsRoc 51/128 10 Rob Corson 5 4:54:26.0 0:58:53.2 0:47:30.2
10 BPR-TOM 59/128 116 Tom Kerber 5 5:10:59.6 1:02:11.9 0:56:28.2
11 Thrive 71/128 68 Randall Kovacs 4 4:05:15.0 1:01:18.8 0:56:50.7
12 Chris Wilson 75/128 47 Chris Wilson 4 4:24:24.1 1:06:06.0 1:00:30.0
13 Jim Pinter 76/128 51 Jim Pinter 4 4:27:28.8 1:06:52.2 0:59:02.8
14 SlowerSkier 91/128 106 Gerry Furseth 3 3:41:42.2 1:13:54.1 1:11:38.7
15 Stanley Novak 93/128 66 Dean Novak 3 5:25:35.1 1:48:31.7 1:25:40.1
16 HAKUNA MATATA 96/128 108 Kevin Pattison 2 2:13:13.8 1:06:36.9 1:01:30.4
17 Ascent Cycle Racing 127/128 39 David Apperson   *** *** ***
18 Tim Daechsel 125/128 69 Tim Daechsel   *** *** ***
19 Deadgoat Racing 110/128 90 Lawrence Keller   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo 15 - 29 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Ali Wilson 2/38 154 Alexandria Wilson 7 6:09:48.7 0:52:49.8 0:45:28.8
2 Watermelon sharks 12/38 137 Danika Medinski 5 5:11:40.5 1:02:20.1 0:54:04.6

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo 30 - 39 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Juliana Shimano 1/38 505 Mical Dyck 7 5:37:09.0 0:48:09.9 0:40:46.2
2 Fresh Air Kelowna 4/38 147 Emanuela Bandol 6 5:29:25.9 0:54:54.3 0:49:40.3
3 mini zeech 7/38 131 Nicole Muzechka 6 5:33:33.8 0:55:35.6 0:45:40.1
4 Katrina Rosen 8/38 141 Katrina Rosen 6 5:49:28.2 0:58:14.7 0:50:41.3
5 Hardcore CC 10/38 129 Caitlin Callaghan 5 4:33:17.0 0:54:39.4 0:52:15.8
6 Stephanie 15/38 135 Stephanie Williams 5 5:46:32.6 1:09:18.5 1:04:54.0
7 Phat Basturds 16/38 150 Allana Fantin 5 5:47:04.8 1:09:25.0 0:59:51.2
8 PGR 20/38 130 Kat Ray 4 4:52:19.9 1:13:05.0 1:02:25.0
9 Wheelie Tire-d 22/38 136 Krystin Kempton 4 5:10:55.2 1:17:43.8 1:09:58.4
10 Loni 24/38 133 Loni Ferschweiler 3 3:34:48.3 1:11:36.1 1:06:39.1
11 Kathy Keating 25/38 138 Kathy Keating 3 3:40:24.7 1:13:28.2 1:09:09.7
12 flower power 27/38 155 Stacey Lockerbie 3 3:52:06.4 1:17:22.1 1:12:04.6
13 For Real? 28/38 378 Crick Nelson 3 5:09:08.1 1:43:02.7 1:23:25.2
14 SSister 38/38 152 Diana Dunn   *** *** ***
15 Prairie Girls Racing 34/38 139 Angelina Loewen   *** *** ***
16 Liz Birch 30/38 146 Liz Birch   *** *** ***
17 Moms Day Off 31/38 145 Amy Woodward   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo 40 - 49 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 BPR-JEN 3/38 158 Jen Schulz 6 5:28:28.2 0:54:44.7 0:48:32.2
2 RA 5/38 123 Marisa Tosi 6 5:30:11.6 0:55:01.9 0:51:09.8
3 Team Maz 6/38 126 Madelaine Bate 6 5:30:35.5 0:55:05.9 0:52:09.2
4 BPR-MAJORIE 9/38 157 Majorie Lauzon 6 6:12:06.6 1:02:01.1 0:54:25.4
5 Happy Mother's Day 13/38 151 Sarah Stark 5 5:17:42.9 1:03:32.6 0:57:31.1
6 Mel solo 14/38 134 Melanie Boroja 5 5:18:13.4 1:03:38.7 0:57:33.2
7 Muddbunnies Calgary 18/38 149 Cindy Spence 4 4:51:24.0 1:12:51.0 1:07:30.5
8 BPR-SHANA 19/38 159 Shana Roworth 4 4:51:46.9 1:12:56.7 1:02:56.5
9 Rudy's Goat 23/38 128 Michelle MacDonald 4 5:22:37.5 1:20:39.4 1:02:22.6
10 Mia Clark 33/38 144 Mia Clark   *** *** ***
11 Here I go again 37/38 127 Julia O'Shannassy   *** *** ***
12 Expresso bean 36/38 125 Debra Mucha   *** *** ***
13 Soul Sportif 35/38 124 Kim Bojesen   *** *** ***
14 Enso 32/38 148 Annett Kamenz   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo 50 + Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 misurelli 11/38 140 Glenda Misurelli 5 4:53:55.2 0:58:47.0 0:55:47.8
2 IM I 17/38 156 Inga M Ivany 5 6:23:07.8 1:16:37.6 1:10:30.6
3 SpinSisters Racing Kim Todd 21/38 143 Kim Todd 4 4:55:47.7 1:13:56.9 1:03:04.2
4 Lisa Dartnell 26/38 132 Lisa Dartnell 3 3:40:27.4 1:13:29.1 1:09:12.0
5 Catherine Novak 29/38 142 Catherine Novak 1 1:25:35.2 1:25:35.2 1:25:35.2

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 0-35 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Sprockets 3/98 252 Christopher Glanznig 253 Logan Sadesky 10 6:26:13.2 0:38:37.3 0:35:11.7
2 Big Bike Buds 21/98 268 Aaron Sixsmith 269 Justin Clements 8 6:12:31.0 0:46:33.9 0:42:51.6
3 Too XC 22/98 354 Aidan Hepburn 355 Kaelen Hougen 8 6:13:35.1 0:46:41.9 0:40:39.9
4 THE COOL GUISE 33/98 184 BEN VAN BERGYK 185 CALVIN HEPBURN 7 5:18:51.3 0:45:33.0 0:39:07.6
5 Psycho Bikers 41/98 312 Andrew Bown 313 Michael Glanznig 7 6:05:21.4 0:52:11.6 0:39:45.5
6 Kende Brothers 56/98 234 Anthony Kende 235 Noah Kende 6 5:05:40.7 0:50:56.8 0:46:30.4
7 XC/DH 58/98 240 Pete Verheyde 241 Jeremy Dittrich 6 5:13:21.4 0:52:13.6 0:47:26.0
8 Saline Canine 59/98 338 Torin Andrews 339 Lucas Sadesky 6 5:22:20.2 0:53:43.4 0:45:29.5
9 Slo' Bro's 65/98 498 Jacob Hepburn 499 Finn Rodwell 6 5:35:29.1 0:55:54.8 0:51:49.4
10 Abs of Steel 78/98 342 John Sturgess 343 Adam Oshanyk 5 4:23:06.3 0:52:37.3 0:50:02.2

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 36-64 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Hopps 17/98 238 Colter Young 239 Ryan Hopping 8 5:55:45.3 0:44:28.2 0:39:32.9
2 WAIT THIS ISN'T AN ENDURO 24/98 174 ANDREW NASH 175 SETH VAN VARSEVELD 8 6:17:43.2 0:47:12.9 0:39:29.5
3 HARDCORE HICKS 36/98 176 JAMES HARDY 177 KONRAD VAN VARSEVELD 7 5:38:29.3 0:48:21.3 0:41:45.5
4 Momentum MD 44/98 214 Marc Vasily 215 Darwin Orsler 6 4:01:06.4 0:40:11.1 0:37:32.0
5 Big Fish Little Fry 46/98 266 Tiegan de Leeuw 267 Roderick de Leeuw 6 4:35:26.7 0:45:54.5 0:42:43.9
6 Thing one and two 60/98 230 Will Novak 231 Tom Novak 6 5:22:31.1 0:53:45.2 0:48:55.8
7 The Bamboozlers 93/98 308 Rollie Miller 309 Ryan Miller 4 4:47:44.7 1:11:56.2 0:59:22.3
8 Oshsquared 94/98 340 Noah Oshanyk 341 Murray Oshanyk 2 1:35:46.9 0:47:53.4 0:47:06.2

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 65-74 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Rocky Mountain 6/98 198 Tyler Lelacher 199 Keith Stark 9 6:11:14.1 0:41:14.9 0:36:24.0
2 Velo-Ciraptors 28/98 322 Kieran Ackermann 323 Frank Ackermann 8 6:21:22.5 0:47:40.3 0:43:54.9
3 Bicigoat 31/98 348 Andrew Rockwell 349 Kyle Husband 7 5:07:20.0 0:43:54.3 0:40:24.5
4 Not on your left 64/98 206 Tyler Hansen 207 Rocky Blondin 6 5:33:48.9 0:55:38.2 0:51:41.5
5 The Malonesters 66/98 316 Patrick Malone 317 Charles Malone 6 5:36:03.1 0:56:00.5 0:47:24.7
6 Giant Canada 75/98 511 Kevin Smith 512 Colby Large 5 3:39:40.5 0:43:56.1 0:41:21.5
7 Team Fromme 76/98 344 Bill Van Beek 345 Evan Sherman 5 3:49:11.3 0:45:50.3 0:42:15.0
8 Staniers 89/98 440 Zachary Stanier 305 Darryl Stanier 4 4:39:35.2 1:09:53.8 0:53:13.1
9 FRESH! Fitness 90/98 260 Kris Aksomitis 261 Tim Borys 4 4:43:35.2 1:10:53.8 0:56:02.3

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 75-85 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Planet Foods/Smith/Honey Stinger - RMCC 1/98 306 Jon Firth 307 Ian Murray 10 6:21:44.2 0:38:10.4 0:34:51.9
2 Ryan & Manny 2/98 334 Manny Fehlmann 335 Ryan Oliver 10 6:22:06.5 0:38:12.6 0:34:43.6
3 Synergy Racing/RMCC 4/98 280 Felix Camire 281 Marcus Henry 9 5:54:52.1 0:39:25.8 0:36:44.7
4 mac and the kid 8/98 328 Ryan Young 329 Jeff Neilson 8 5:22:16.0 0:40:17.0 0:36:48.5
5 Win or Lose, We Are On The Booze! 10/98 310 Neil Johns 311 Brian Whatley 8 5:38:36.0 0:42:19.5 0:39:25.4
6 Beer and cola 11/98 284 Brian Loewen 285 Trevor Pombert 8 5:39:28.3 0:42:26.0 0:39:38.1
7 Welcome To The Bear And Geisha Show 12/98 270 Blaine Sherman 271 Mark Jung 8 5:43:59.1 0:42:59.9 0:39:57.4
8 Giant Vancouver 14/98 509 Richard Machhein 510 Ryan Newsome 8 5:50:12.0 0:43:46.5 0:41:09.1
9 Daryl Evans 29/98 196 Martin Bojesen 197 Aaron Weiss 7 4:43:51.4 0:40:33.1 0:36:32.7
10 Kunch of bunts 32/98 242 Martin Slagorsky 243 Greg Burt 7 5:07:55.4 0:43:59.3 0:38:32.2
11 Where's the Sunscreen? 43/98 244 Richard Norton 245 Mark Thorsteinson 7 6:20:54.9 0:54:25.0 0:45:52.3
12 Power Peddlers 51/98 286 Herb Mueller 287 john olsen 6 4:50:45.4 0:48:27.6 0:41:33.9
13 Team Sutco 52/98 264 Chris Sutherland 265 Douglas Sutherland 6 4:50:58.3 0:48:29.7 0:43:37.4
14 Silver Star 54/98 202 Cameron Sorensen 203 Jason Martin 6 5:04:17.1 0:50:42.8 0:41:39.8
15 US 55/98 346 Grant Hvidos 347 Daniel Chan 6 5:04:25.5 0:50:44.2 0:44:48.2
16 Mind The Gap 57/98 216 Martin Blades 217 Dan Jones 6 5:06:28.0 0:51:04.7 0:46:34.8
17 Bold Tires 67/98 288 jimmy monceaux 289 Shane Fitzpatrick 6 5:38:01.5 0:56:20.2 0:49:52.0
18 BEERLIEVERS 74/98 172 Adam Rodgers 173 LUKE GUBBELS 6 6:29:35.2 1:04:55.9 0:56:05.1
19 Wadgers 82/98 254 Andy Esarte 255 Shaun Bennett 5 4:46:24.7 0:57:16.9 0:51:23.3
20 AirWolf 96/98 220 Mike Kulawik 221 Darren Hirst   *** *** ***
21 Smokin Beavers 95/98 208 Garth Dupre 209 Drew Lejbak   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 86-99 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Spoke n Motion 5/98 298 Paul Berry 299 Chris McNeil 9 6:10:55.7 0:41:12.9 0:38:47.4
2 Big Bob's Vacuum Sales P/B Easton Cycling 9/98 250 Graham Tutti 251 Cory Forrest 8 5:28:39.1 0:41:04.9 0:37:22.7
3 BIKE BARN 13/98 160 AART VAN KOOY 161 JASON WAGNER 8 5:48:50.5 0:43:36.3 0:39:37.4
4 Terrascape 15/98 320 Amit Dutt 321 Andrew Paul 8 5:51:26.4 0:43:55.8 0:40:14.8
5 Canmore 01/03! 16/98 276 Darren Anderson 277 Brent Bittner 8 5:54:12.3 0:44:16.5 0:40:42.6
6 Giant 18/98 507 Steve Devantier 508 Paul Craig 8 6:03:28.4 0:45:26.0 0:37:36.7
7 J&T 19/98 294 Thian Hundert 295 John Chambers 8 6:05:36.8 0:45:42.1 0:42:33.2
8 Keep It Single Speed 23/98 262 Joal Borggard 263 Gary Brown 8 6:16:43.1 0:47:05.4 0:40:37.1
9 Skookum 1 25/98 200 Richard Lee English 201 Tom Peasgood 8 6:18:25.0 0:47:18.1 0:40:13.7
10 Powerstroke 26/98 228 Todd Carscadden 229 Jean-Yves Hudon 8 6:18:54.1 0:47:21.8 0:43:37.7
11 Sherk & Tonkin 27/98 282 Ian Sherk 283 Peter Tonkin 8 6:20:13.8 0:47:31.7 0:43:54.5
12 Deadgoat Steve 30/98 296 Steve Walsh 297 Steven Soon 7 5:02:54.8 0:43:16.4 0:39:46.9
13 THE DIRT BAGS 34/98 170 CLAY PARIDIS 171 KEITH LIMBER 7 5:30:24.4 0:47:12.1 0:41:54.7
14 get er done 35/98 256 Erik Cramer 257 Rod Batycky 7 5:37:26.7 0:48:12.4 0:44:45.5
15 Marmot Masters 37/98 162 ROB HART 163 BRIAN MAY 7 5:51:43.7 0:50:14.8 0:46:08.2
16 Backs In The Day 38/98 330 Travis Ontkean 331 Royce Ponech 7 5:52:14.1 0:50:19.2 0:44:23.2
17 Farenbach 39/98 210 Michael Fark 211 Allan Wingenbach 7 5:54:59.6 0:50:42.8 0:46:59.5
18 GEARS AND BEERS 45/98 192 ANDREW HANSON 193 DAVID NELSON 6 4:32:29.7 0:45:25.0 0:42:59.3
19 ClubWed Speedballs 47/98 226 Onil Ray 227 Derrick Koening 6 4:35:32.7 0:45:55.5 0:43:37.9
20 The Smegg Heads 48/98 326 Simon Weekley 327 Mike Krazizky 6 4:37:33.0 0:46:15.5 0:44:12.1
21 Filty Near Fifty 50/98 222 Drew Kaiser 223 Steve Cawley 6 4:47:48.1 0:47:58.0 0:46:12.8
22 Fernie Meatbags 53/98 246 Steve Thompson 247 Ed Tuggle 6 4:55:20.5 0:49:13.4 0:46:03.5
23 Runci-Van 61/98 178 Rob Van Varseveld 179 Bruce Runciman 6 5:24:13.1 0:54:02.2 0:51:20.4
24 Potlicker2 62/98 274 Stefan Mundt 275 Jay Averill 6 5:24:16.8 0:54:02.8 0:47:26.9
25 BADGER PARK BOYS 63/98 164 GREG SEED 165 BRAD LITTLER 6 5:33:45.5 0:55:37.6 0:53:12.6
26 GALE- MILLS 69/98 180 GRAHAM GALE 181 RAY MILLS 6 5:38:54.7 0:56:29.1 0:49:40.9
27 Potential Organ Donors 70/98 302 Doug Noakes 303 Bob Noakes 6 5:44:50.2 0:57:28.4 0:47:55.9
28 Chain Smokers 71/98 314 Craig Tebulte 315 Greg Schulte 6 5:47:41.6 0:57:56.9 0:53:32.3
29 Wooden Sticks 72/98 194 Greg Milne 195 Steve Rodwell 6 5:58:23.3 0:59:43.9 0:55:00.6
30 Rusty Trombones 73/98 324 Patrick McCabe 325 Scott Hermanson 6 6:05:06.9 1:00:51.2 0:52:33.8
31 South Park Cows 80/98 318 Rob Blackwell 319 Ian Tanner 5 4:28:31.5 0:53:42.3 0:48:36.1
32 Cog Dogs 83/98 350 Troy Robertson 351 Michael Lakusta 5 4:48:50.0 0:57:46.0 0:48:53.1
33 Chain Gang 84/98 336 Jonathan Klisko 337 Kris Hopkins 5 4:52:01.2 0:58:24.2 0:51:20.5
34 Club Wed Single Speeder's 85/98 248 Randy Fehr 249 Dave Bennett 5 5:03:22.2 1:00:40.4 0:54:29.6
35 PURPLE HAZERS 86/98 188 KEN CHAUN 189 AARON ROBINSON 5 5:47:20.0 1:09:28.0 1:00:59.9
36 PNP XXL 88/98 186 SEAN HARDY 187 ANDREAS MEERZA 4 4:21:36.6 1:05:24.2 1:03:17.8
37 All Talk 91/98 232 Michael James 233 Michael Chow 4 4:43:47.1 1:10:56.8 1:05:18.9
38 Potlicker 1 98/98 224 Kurtis Averill 225 Shane Keyser   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 100+ Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 DARYL EVANS RACING 7/98 258 SHELDON ORR 259 GAVIN ELLIOTT 9 6:26:50.0 0:42:58.9 0:39:08.7
2 MADLUNG-MULLIGAN 20/98 166 THOM MADLUNG 167 RICHARD MULLIGAN 8 6:11:45.6 0:46:28.2 0:42:12.4
3 Dog and pony Show 40/98 292 Howie Hall 293 craig mclaren 7 5:56:08.4 0:50:52.6 0:46:39.7
4 Salty Docs 42/98 182 Scott McKee 183 Keith Hepburn 7 6:07:06.9 0:52:26.7 0:42:51.4
5 xterra squared 49/98 218 chris neenan 219 Carl Peterson 6 4:46:52.3 0:47:48.7 0:43:45.2
6 HOLMES-LADYMAN 68/98 168 ASH LADYMAN 169 DAN HOLMES 6 5:38:23.3 0:56:23.9 0:49:31.0
7 Ride 365 77/98 332 Shannon Wall 333 Mikael Sears 5 4:20:06.8 0:52:01.4 0:48:21.1
8 purple power 79/98 290 Carber Goodlet 291 Wade Forsyth 5 4:25:49.5 0:53:09.9 0:49:08.7
9 Dirk&Clay 81/98 278 Clay Welder 279 Dirk Breugem 5 4:31:57.6 0:54:23.5 0:48:02.8
10 Two & a Half men 87/98 300 Darren Cleveland 301 Maurice Walch 4 4:21:26.0 1:05:21.5 1:00:20.4
11 Hall'n Scharf's Ass 92/98 204 Steve Hall 205 Greg Scharf 4 4:45:22.5 1:11:20.6 0:55:41.6
12 Bourbon Sommelier 97/98 236 Brent Prokop 237 Jaegan Smith   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 0-31 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Claire + Robin 8/29 404 Robin Pollard 405 Claire Hoilett 7 6:27:15.8 0:55:19.4 0:48:26.5
2 BB Babes 12/29 416 Jenna Sherrington 417 Pascale Paradis 6 5:45:05.5 0:57:30.9 0:52:13.1
3 Dinos 21/29 402 Hannah Bennett 403 Sarah Corson 5 5:03:17.5 1:00:39.5 0:56:42.6
4 Gravity Defyers 29/29 382 Katya Dittrich 383 Marike Henderson   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 32-50 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 No Blood No Fun 7/29 362 RACHEL MAY 363 JESSICA BROWN 7 6:25:20.1 0:55:02.9 0:51:10.1
2 Sadie's Ladies 18/29 400 Julia Ransom 401 Rebecca Reid 5 4:34:22.7 0:54:52.5 0:53:09.5

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 51-79 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Rack Attack 1/29 394 Chantell Widney 395 Brittany Webster 7 5:49:42.3 0:49:57.5 0:41:20.8
2 2 of Americaz Most Wanted 2/29 384 Liza Pye 385 Miranda Murphy 7 5:51:04.6 0:50:09.2 0:42:51.5
3 A Spoke Girl 3/29 411 Ashely Vrielink 413 Kristine Brynjolfson 7 5:56:54.7 0:50:59.2 0:46:57.3
4 A-type squared 9/29 380 Karen Martins 381 Erin Walsh 6 4:58:51.8 0:49:48.6 0:47:22.8
5 TEAM SIERRA 19/29 356 Kaye Robinson 357 DANIELA WIDMER 5 4:50:06.3 0:58:01.3 0:55:02.4
6 PGR 23/29 376 Andrea Walsh 377 Sara McCartney 5 5:19:32.3 1:03:54.5 1:01:22.1
7 Beet It & Buck Off 25/29 501 Kristin Buck 502 Kat Beets 5 5:42:42.6 1:08:32.5 1:01:27.9
8 Ninja's 2.0 27/29 408 Christie Tebulte 409 Alicia Urquijo Ceballos 5 5:56:28.0 1:11:17.6 1:03:29.6

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 80+ Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Suffer'n' Sista'z 4/29 406 Karen Hache 407 Lana Wells 7 6:07:10.1 0:52:27.2 0:46:59.8
2 Off in the Woods 5/29 370 Mary Weighell 371 Carol Holmen 7 6:08:03.7 0:52:34.8 0:47:33.8
3 SWEET + SALTY 6/29 364 ALISON HOWATT 365 LAURA HEPBURN 7 6:09:36.6 0:52:48.1 0:48:34.5
4 Revy Rollers 10/29 398 Nikki Norrie 399 Cindy Maloney 6 5:38:09.8 0:56:21.6 0:52:07.2
5 Cranked & Cranky 11/29 390 Leanne Yohemas 391 Kim Mustard 6 5:40:13.3 0:56:42.2 0:52:54.0
6 Dirt Hags 13/29 374 Abbi May 375 Debbie Phillips 6 5:48:39.2 0:58:06.5 0:53:34.6
7 SALTY SISTERS 14/29 368 MONICA NELSON 369 DORIS MILLS 6 5:51:19.4 0:58:33.2 0:54:35.7
8 SALTY NIPPLES 15/29 358 MARLIES VANDYCK 359 KIRA LIMBER 6 5:53:12.9 0:58:52.2 0:55:09.5
9 Two Crazy Women 16/29 414 Cathy Graham 415 Monika Mannke 6 6:13:29.0 1:02:14.8 0:55:02.3
10 Viki & Boglarka 17/29 396 Boglarka Gyorfi 513 Viktoria El-Zein 6 6:21:28.2 1:03:34.7 0:56:41.6
11 Fer Fox Sakes 20/29 392 Shannon Fox 393 Jenny Spragg McKenzie 5 5:02:00.4 1:00:24.1 0:53:52.4
12 THE MOVING VANS 22/29 360 LIZZY VAN BERGYK 361 INGRID VAN VARSEVELD 5 5:13:07.5 1:02:37.5 0:58:51.6
13 Dirty Martini's 24/29 388 Kirby Scott 389 Michelle Ellis 5 5:25:31.3 1:05:06.3 0:52:46.5
14 TWISTED SISTERS 26/29 366 LEIGH SINDLINGER 367 LORI ROBINSON 5 5:47:55.9 1:09:35.2 0:59:02.9
15 Wobbly Wheelers 28/29 386 Ellen Boelcke 387 Nicole Todosichuk 4 4:24:18.7 1:06:04.7 1:02:29.9

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team 0-38 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Fast and Furious 11/42 472 Hayden Flater 473 Isabelle Orsler 7 5:58:14.9 0:51:10.7 0:40:50.3
2 MILLENNIALS ON WHEELS 20/42 424 LEAH NASH 425 TROND MAY 6 5:30:52.0 0:55:08.7 0:50:53.0

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team 39-70 Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 BPR-Severin-Daniella 2/42 190 SEVERIN NOWAK 191 Daniella Fiuck 8 5:52:30.0 0:44:03.8 0:36:13.9
2 UNTERBERGERS 3/42 420 DOMINIC UNTERBERGER 421 EMILY UNTERBERGER 8 6:01:41.1 0:45:12.6 0:41:01.4
3 BPR-LUKE-JANAE 9/42 428 JANAE HOEL 429 LUKE WAY 7 5:48:57.2 0:49:51.0 0:38:22.0
4 Bragging Buds 10/42 456 Nigel Ward 457 Alison Mercer 7 5:55:40.9 0:50:48.7 0:38:22.9
5 Reid 12/42 102 Matt Reid 153 Caroline Reid 7 6:11:30.8 0:53:04.4 0:43:17.6
6 NOT the Newly Weds 27/42 460 Sarah Brunswick 461 Eddy Sarkisov 6 6:13:06.4 1:02:11.1 0:53:09.4
7 Team Thule 32/42 494 Brian Mortensen 495 Debbie Finnie 5 4:58:15.4 0:59:39.1 0:57:21.9
8 Keeping up to Dad 33/42 492 Ryan Spence 493 Emma Spence 5 5:10:44.8 1:02:09.0 0:52:15.7
9 CMC N and I 34/42 482 Isaac Hartley 483 Nadine Hartley 5 5:14:57.8 1:02:59.6 0:57:42.4
10 Phat Bitches and Basturds 36/42 434 Alex Gough 435 Scott Jonathon Sissons 4 4:14:50.7 1:03:42.7 0:49:42.0

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team 71+ Lap Length: 10.5 km. Race Length: 6:30:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 deadgoat cafe 1/42 464 Candace Bourque 465 Leighton Poidevin 9 6:26:45.4 0:42:58.4 0:37:50.0
2 Going the Distance 4/42 458 Timothy Hill 459 Denise Hill 8 6:04:55.3 0:45:36.9 0:41:51.1
3 Terrascape 2x2 5/42 496 Alana Heise 497 Cesar Martin 8 6:10:35.6 0:46:19.4 0:42:58.3
4 Team Roder 6/42 448 David Roberts 449 Bridget Linder 8 6:24:33.8 0:48:04.2 0:39:03.8
5 Team Dove 7/42 454 Simon Dove 455 Erika Pataki 8 6:26:25.3 0:48:18.2 0:37:35.0
6 Konaworld 8/42 372 Dean Broomham 373 Helena Coney 7 5:20:08.7 0:45:44.1 0:44:17.9
7 NRG 13/42 430 Louise Porto 431 Chris George 7 6:20:19.6 0:54:19.9 0:45:50.2
8 Beauty & the beast 14/42 476 Ray Chong 477 Deanne Katnick 6 4:54:21.5 0:49:03.6 0:43:44.6
9 Terrascape Racing 15/42 468 Michelle Jackman 469 Andrew McRae 6 4:58:20.2 0:49:43.4 0:44:49.2
10 Black Mambas 16/42 462 Patti Thomas-Jessee 463 Mark Jessee 6 5:08:30.0 0:51:25.0 0:43:52.4
11 Ride now wine later 17/42 484 Natalie Edwards 485 Mike Edwards 6 5:12:21.7 0:52:03.6 0:45:30.6
12 Cool De Beans 18/42 486 Erin Woodrow 487 Mike Fitzpatrick 6 5:12:55.4 0:52:09.2 0:45:01.8
13 Drop you 19/42 488 Rejeanne Droppo 489 Chuck Droppo 6 5:28:50.6 0:54:48.4 0:47:35.5
14 BeeDots 21/42 438 Brigid Hogan 439 Brendan McCracken 6 5:33:40.5 0:55:36.8 0:42:31.6
15 Comfortably Numb 22/42 432 Glenn McHatten 433 Cynthia Pelletier 6 5:35:19.0 0:55:53.2 0:47:23.1
16 2 Wide Fields 23/42 436 Simon Hirota 437 Christina Hirota 6 5:36:35.8 0:56:06.0 0:46:09.1
17 HEY DAVE! 24/42 442 Lisa Oldridge 443 David Lendrum 6 5:46:57.1 0:57:49.5 0:45:47.6
18 THE MAJOR LEAGUES 25/42 426 SANDRA MAJOR 427 DAVID MAJOR 6 5:49:39.2 0:58:16.5 0:48:26.8
19 Tomassini 26/42 444 Sarah Tomassini 445 andrew tomassini 6 6:10:39.6 1:01:46.6 0:52:48.2
20 Synergy Racing 28/42 466 Jesse James Collins 467 Shawna Donaldson 5 4:05:24.6 0:49:04.9 0:41:07.9
21 Roomies Reunite 29/42 446 Chris Williamson 447 Natalie Morin 5 4:36:56.7 0:55:23.3 0:48:43.4
22 WIDMER-REID 30/42 418 CALLUM REID 419 NADIA WIDMER 5 4:42:58.5 0:56:35.7 0:49:59.6
23 YES 31/42 422 NICOLE STEWART 423 IAN STEWART 5 4:54:35.3 0:58:55.1 0:52:50.5
24 Some Assembly Required 35/42 470 Scott Thomson 471 Cindy Chetley-Thomson 4 4:14:08.0 1:03:32.0 0:59:27.7
25 Super Saskies 37/42 452 Kandis Kryzanowski 453 Keith Larsen 4 4:19:49.0 1:04:57.2 1:01:07.0
26 Samantha and Jason 38/42 478 Samantha Dawson 479 Jason Stenlund 4 5:43:24.0 1:25:51.0 0:52:30.4
27 Hardlines 39/42 450 Dirk Dorenbos 451 Crystal Neuls   *** *** ***
28 BluEarth1 41/42 480 Kelly Matheson King 481 Loran King   *** *** ***
29 Team YC 40/42 474 Carlin de Jonge 475 Yoeri Geerits   *** *** ***
30 Rubber Side Down 42/42 490 Phillip Pawson 491 Donita Parks   *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4