Salty Dog U15 3 Hour Enduro and Salty Pup Race | Zone4.ca



Salty Dog U15 3 Hour Enduro and Salty Pup Race

Date: May 14, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Salmon Arm, BC
Host Club: Skookum Cycle and Ski

Sponsors
Waterway  Houseboats 
Cycling BC   
Giant Bicycles   
Kona Bicycle Co.   
Norco Performance  Bikes 
Obs. Time:
Giant  
Shimano Kona

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
U15 Boys Lap Length: 3 km. Race Length: 3:15:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 Thing 1 and Thing 2 600 Justin Siever 601 Garrett Siever 15 3:00:06.6 0:12:00.4 0:09:50.9
2 Manktebro 602 Kip Manktelow 603 Finn Manktelow 15 3:02:55.6 0:12:11.7 0:09:29.1
3 UP HILL BOTH WAYS 570 GREGOR GRAHAM 571 CARLOS SERROUYA 15 3:05:14.6 0:12:21.0 0:09:48.6
4 All Talk Junior Squa 610 Markus Tondl 611 Cameron Hay 15 3:07:21.9 0:12:29.5 0:10:24.6
5 Cyclomaniacs 584 Graeme Robertson 585 Bryton Kapitza 15 3:13:24.3 0:12:53.6 0:12:04.6
6 NOLAN-LUKAS 572 LUKAS SHERMAN 673 NOLAN WILLIAMS 14 3:00:35.8 0:12:54.0 0:11:22.2
7 SALTY SOCKS 596 CADIN POLLARD 597 SETH ROBERTSON 14 3:07:04.4 0:13:21.7 0:11:46.3
8 Snoop-DOGS 608 Soma Csonka 609 Nicholas Hill 14 3:09:27.1 0:13:31.9 0:11:07.6
9 Rot Snockets 586 Sebastian Cramer 587 Felix Cramer 14 3:10:21.5 0:13:35.8 0:11:10.2
10 Bike Bros. 598 Mack Edwards 599 Evan Edwards 13 3:00:51.4 0:13:54.7 0:11:37.8
11 Bergen Brothers 592 Isaac Bergen 593 Simon Bergen 13 3:02:23.9 0:14:01.8 0:12:25.2
12 The flying Skiers 614 Dane Menzies 615 Sam Oshanyk 13 3:08:44.5 0:14:31.1 0:12:11.4
13 A-line Boyz 618 Logan Stewart 619 Evan Sadesky 13 3:12:07.8 0:14:46.8 0:12:20.3
14 The Cycling Turtles 580 Jonathan Breugem 581 Daniel Hall 13 3:12:21.1 0:14:47.8 0:13:48.6
15 Stone Gut Ravens 590 Mike Lendrum 591 Remo Cramer 13 3:13:21.9 0:14:52.5 0:13:22.4
16 The Biking Donkeys 616 Lucas Hansen 617 Ian Van Bergeyk 12 3:01:27.5 0:15:07.3 0:14:16.7
17 Jedi Riders 620 Brennan King 621 Nathan Stewart 12 3:01:52.5 0:15:09.4 0:13:17.3
18 JayLogan 588 Logan Bryant 589 Jay Porter 12 3:02:52.1 0:15:14.3 0:13:43.9
19 XCBC Bears 612 Cole Lynch 613 Zachary Keyser 12 3:04:44.0 0:15:23.7 0:13:01.1
20 Larch Hills Darts 582 Frankie Ayotte 583 Eli Decker 12 3:14:37.8 0:16:13.2 0:13:53.6
21 HOT NACHOS 574 GRAYSON WITVOET 575 SEAN ROBINSON 11 3:14:51.9 0:17:42.9 0:14:57.0
22 RMCC Lightning Larix 604 Wyatt Tondl 605 Larix Hallett 10 2:43:15.3 0:16:19.5 0:12:58.4
23 He shoots, he scores 606 Jaxon Seniuk 607 Issac Riep 10 2:53:48.8 0:17:22.9 0:14:23.8
24 James & Sam 576 Sam Koenig 577 James Malone 10 3:04:23.9 0:18:26.4 0:13:52.3
25 Salmon Arm Rippers 578 Brody Savoie 579 Keegan Millard 9 3:13:45.3 0:21:31.7 0:17:12.1
62 crazy riderz 594 Casey Peel 595 Seth Johannesson   *** *** ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
U15 Girls Lap Length: 3 km. Race Length: 3:15:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 MINI VANS 624 SOPHIA VAN VARSEVELD 625 CLAIRE VAN BERGYK 15 3:05:16.5 0:12:21.1 0:11:48.5
2 Cute but Deadly 636 Desiree Paradis 637 Julia Hill 15 3:06:02.4 0:12:24.2 0:10:21.9
3 Cliff Climbers 644 Sabine Comeau 645 Jaime Lakusta 14 3:09:18.8 0:13:31.3 0:12:08.8
4 iBikers 646 Sophia Wilson 647 Clara Bown 14 3:10:30.5 0:13:36.5 0:12:54.3
5 Those Biking Girls 630 ELLA MILLS 631 MARIKA MEERZA 12 2:56:21.2 0:14:41.8 0:13:26.4
6 Rad Rippers 632 Ella Weighell 633 Anna Leslie 12 2:59:49.4 0:14:59.1 0:14:02.2
7 Double Trouble 640 Claire Bennett 641 Amelia Ray 12 3:10:28.7 0:15:52.4 0:14:59.7
8 2 Girls Catching Dad 656 Amy Leithead 657 Fiona Leithead 11 3:07:18.5 0:17:01.7 0:13:18.7
9 Speed Demons 654 Cassidy Domenico 655 Renee mclaren 11 3:12:43.4 0:17:31.2 0:16:37.3
10 Hungarian Horntails 642 Sage Pryor 643 Osa de Leeuw 11 3:12:49.2 0:17:31.7 0:16:07.7
11 GIRRRRRRRRRRLS! 638 Meghan McCracken 639 Kate Lendrum 11 3:14:24.5 0:17:40.4 0:15:59.7
12 XCBC 634 Molly Krazizky 635 Ivy Keyser 10 2:59:01.7 0:17:54.2 0:14:20.1
13 Sister Act 648 Ashton Thomson 649 Ariane Thomson 10 3:04:36.5 0:18:27.6 0:16:41.9
14 DARE 626 AIDA MILLS 627 ERIKA PEASGOOD 9 2:32:15.1 0:16:55.0 0:15:40.5
15 Little Shredders 650 Sofia Stanier 651 Brooke Averill 9 3:14:12.9 0:21:34.8 0:20:14.5
16 Thing 1 and Thing 2 652 Sophia Riep 653 Avery Bennett 8 2:49:31.6 0:21:11.4 0:16:19.4
17 TEAM KAREESE 628 REESE MAJOR 629 KARIS BORSTEL 8 2:53:14.3 0:21:39.3 0:18:39.9
18 MUPPY BUPPIES 622 PEYTON MAJOR 623 JAYDA MEERZA 8 2:54:34.4 0:21:49.3 0:17:46.7

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
U15 Mixed Lap Length: 3 km. Race Length: 3:15:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Avg Lap Fastest
1 LARSONS 658 SAM LARSON 659 ZOE LARSON 13 3:12:05.1 0:14:46.5 0:13:29.1
2 COLDSTREAM CRAZIES 660 Parker Munroe 661 JAMIE ROBINSON 12 3:01:39.3 0:15:08.3 0:12:52.4
3 Pedal and Pint 670 Tobin Gill 671 Ruby Serrouya 12 3:01:49.8 0:15:09.2 0:13:58.8
4 Cool Runnings 672 Heidi Buhler 663 Samuel Flater 12 3:11:30.8 0:15:57.6 0:11:35.0
5 Wheelie Fast! 664 Ben Field 665 Jordan Lakusta 12 3:12:01.0 0:16:00.1 0:13:12.2
6 Team Rudely 668 Rudy Bannatyne 669 Amelia Custodio 11 3:04:26.0 0:16:46.0 0:15:49.2
7 Just Married!?! 666 Alina Custodio 667 Liam Bate 9 3:04:29.5 0:20:29.9 0:16:23.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4