2017 Velocity Stage Race | Zone4.ca

2017 Velocity Stage Race

Date: May 14, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Edmonton, AB
Host Club: Velocity Cycling Club

 

U17 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 574 Lukas BONKOWSKI 0:31:54
2 578 Luke BRISTOW same time
3 575 Peyton WIEBE +00:01
4 570 Ryan MACLEAN +00:10
5 572 Mikael GOH same time
6 573 Quentin COWAN +01:36
7 571 Micah EPP +01:42
8 576 Annie WYMINGA SCOTT +02:01

Cat 5 Male 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 511 Paul BARRY 0:39:28
2 514 Alexander WEBB same time
3 519 David DONNELLY same time
4 502 Scott RUSNAK same time
5 529 Patrick MCMAHON same time
6 515 Timothy EDWARDS same time
7 531 Bradley MALACKO same time
8 512 Francis TABALDO same time
9 528 Brendon YOUNIE same time
10 510 David BURDON same time
11 526 Kent FLOOD same time
12 538 Stewart WYLLIE same time
13 504 Lonnie CHIN same time
14 522 Colin BELLINGER same time
15 523 Fabien CARRIERE same time
16 513 Steven BURKARD same time
17 532 Mark BARIL same time
18 534 Derek SINGBEIL same time
19 533 Christopher HEINEMANN same time
20 501 Nathan DEVRIES +00:08
21 537 Jordan FISCHER same time
22 527 Mathieu MEURER +00:16
23 516 Dean SNIHUR same time
24 518 Alexander INGLIS +00:26
25 525 Tim JOHNSON +00:32
26 509 Zachary LIPINSKI +01:38
27 536 Craig BROSOSKY -8 Laps
28 517 Carl WATKINS -10 Laps
29 524 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK -10 Laps
DNF 500 Edmund SUMBAR  
DNF 503 Keith THOMAS  
DNF 505 Wade LEDUC  
DNF 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS  
DNF 507 Kevin HESSELS  
DNF 508 Garrick BRACKEN  
DNF 520 Tim FERRIS  
DNF 521 Gilles CHAMPAGNE  
DNF 530 Martin WILLETT  
DNF 535 Derek BRYCZEK  
DNF 539 Nathan FORSYTH  

Cat 4 Male 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 403 Graham WATTS 0:39:16
2 405 Titus CHAN same time
3 430 Mitchell THOMAS same time
4 407 Bryce JAMIESON same time
5 421 Matthew HEWSON same time
6 424 Daniel BOILEAU same time
7 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE same time
8 425 Chris BOLIVAR same time
9 422 Thomas HARGREAVES same time
10 401 Jason ENGLISH same time
11 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP same time
12 429 Steve MANNING same time
13 419 Phil VILLENEUVE same time
14 412 Rob MICKLETHWAITE same time
15 427 Cody GORDON same time
16 417 Jayar MENDOZA same time
17 409 Greg NICHOLSON +00:08
DNF 400 Mika ANDERSON  
DNF 402 Kevin GREGG  
DNF 404 Michael BURTON  
DNF 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK  
DNF 408 Mark MAKOWSKY  
DNF 410 Ilija STANKOVSKI  
DNF 411 Stefan KENDEL  
DNF 415 Kevin BOWLES  
DNF 416 Jeremy KITSON  
DNF 420 Rob SMITH  
DNF 423 Jeffrey MACKIE  
DNF 426 Lee BUTLER  
DNF 428 Ross WILSON  

Woman 4/5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 212 Sarah MACARTHUR 0:39:36
2 221 Sarah GILCHRIST +02:17
3 211 Jenn PROCHE same time
4 215 Elana TAUB same time
5 214 Danielle MEUNIER same time
6 209 Marin CISLO same time
7 200 Jeanie GILMORE same time
8 208 Jennifer REABURN same time
9 220 Tiffany BAKER -1 Laps
10 219 Hilary BUCKLEY -1 Laps
11 213 Liann HEWSON -1 Laps
12 210 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS -1 Laps
13 223 Kelsey CASTRO -1 Laps
14 216 Amber MAYR -1 Laps
15 202 Kelly MACGREGOR -1 Laps
16 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE -1 Laps
17 224 Jamie WALDHUBER -1 Laps
18 217 Erin WILSON -1 Laps
19 203 Shannon GORDON -1 Laps
DNF 204 Amanda SCOTT  
DNF 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE  
DNF 225 Christine HENDERSON  
DNF 226 Dana EISINGER  

Cat 3 Male 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 305 Troy DELFS 0:53:23
2 318 Masa HIGUCHI same time
3 302 Joe STANKEVICIUS same time
4 313 Brent TOPILKO same time
5 308 Kevin NOBLE same time
6 315 Albert NGUYEN same time
7 312 Craig FRASER same time
8 309 Tim BULGER same time
9 319 Liam CAHILL same time
10 327 Michael WALDHUBER same time
11 303 Peter TOTH same time
12 326 Ethan DEPMAN same time
13 310 Manny DELOS REYES same time
14 325 Don KING same time
15 307 Robert SAVIN same time
16 322 Robin KIM same time
17 324 Lampros ANTONIOU +00:12
18 316 Daniel NELSON +00:39
19 314 Bill BURTNIK +00:42
20 300 Brent THUMLERT +01:05
21 304 Lance ADAMSON +04:54
DNF 321 Colin BASTARACHE  

Woman 1/2/3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 108 Meghan LEMISKI 0:44:40
2 106 Samantha HARGREAVES same time
3 102 Gabby TRAXLER same time
4 199 Melissa PAAUWE same time
5 105 Shauna TELFORD +00:49
6 104 Abbey MCGILL +02:53
7 109 Diane BOWLES -1 Laps
8 111 Cheyenne GOH -1 Laps
DNF 103 Eva POIDEVIN  
DNF 107 Kailee BOYLE  
DNF 110 Gail WOZNY  

Cat 1/2 Male 1 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 25 Adam PUGH 1:02:19
2 36 Ethan PALAMEREK same time
3 44 Dougal OWEN same time
4 11 Connor TOPPINGS +00:03
5 42 Marc DUPUIS same time
6 12 Alec COWAN same time
7 37 Hayden MAYEUR same time
8 19 Jackson KINNIBURGH same time
9 39 Jayke JANSSEN same time
10 26 Taylor LITTLE same time
11 13 Shawn BUNNIN same time
12 35 Jake GAUCHER same time
13 28 Christian GOMES same time
14 21 Willy GONZALEZ same time
15 43 Brandon LANGILLE same time
16 30 Spencer LOUIS same time
17 34 Andrew DAVIDSON same time
18 16 Eric JENSEN same time
19 18 Marc FREEMANTLE same time
20 38 Jason PROCHE same time
21 7 Isaac BEALL same time
22 27 Isaac NILES same time
23 31 Erik BAKKE same time
24 33 Sean GERMAINE same time
25 23 Reinier PAAUWE same time
26 17 Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE same time
27 32 Robert CRANE same time
28 22 Mason BURTNIK +00:13
29 40 Matthew BENNETT +00:48
30 2 Evan BAYER +01:00
31 41 Michael VERVEDA +01:09
32 6 Lukas ADOMONIS +01:12
33 9 Lars LOF -1 Laps
DNF 15 Mark FAAS  
DNF 24 Aidan LIVESEY  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4