Hardwood Trail Run - June 24 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Trail Run - June 24

Date: Jun 24, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: Hardwood Ski and Bike

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Boys 12yrs and Under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 480 Andrew Bougai 0:07:05.3  
2 481 Cameron Tillmanns 0:07:28.0 +22.7
3 482 Carson King 0:07:53.7 +48.4

Girls 12yrs and Unde 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 354 Samantha Padoin Lee 0:07:11.8  
2 484 Charlee Tillmanns 0:07:37.8 +26.0
3 485 Marley Grave 0:07:55.4 +43.6

10km Men 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 245 ralph west 0:26:23.5 (1) 0:27:15.0 (1) 0:53:38.5  
2 249 Steve Quattrin 0:28:32.0 (2) 0:31:24.2 (3) 0:59:56.3 +6:17.8
3 277 Bob  Dorion 0:29:31.6 (3) 0:31:01.6 (2) 1:00:33.3 +6:54.8
4 248 Don Ruggles 0:32:55.6 (4) 0:33:58.6 (4) 1:06:54.3 +13:15.8
DNF 247 Yasuhiro Hanazawa 1:15:52.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***

10km Women 20-34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 252 Mary Thompson 0:22:38.9 (1) 0:23:30.6 (1) 0:46:09.6  
2 254 Kate Veinot 0:28:25.9 (2) 0:28:47.9 (2) 0:57:13.8 +11:04.2
3 253 Amanda Ratych 0:33:55.3 (3) 0:36:47.0 (3) 1:10:42.3 +24:32.7

10km Women 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 258 Jane Wolfe 0:29:18.0 (1) 0:30:36.4 (1) 0:59:54.4  
2 260 Bonnie Clarke 0:31:07.2 (2) 0:36:39.0 (2) 1:07:46.3 +7:51.9
3 257 Anne Marie Ratych 0:33:57.0 (3) 0:40:49.2 (3) 1:14:46.2 +14:51.8
DNF 255 Christine Miroslavich 0:45:48.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***

10km Women 35-49 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 266 Tanya Wharton 0:24:50.4 (1) 0:26:28.6 (1) 0:51:19.1  
2 276 Kathleen Livingstone 0:29:13.1 (2) 0:30:14.3 (2) 0:59:27.4 +8:08.3
3 281 Alli Ines 0:33:13.5 (5) 0:30:52.3 (3) 1:04:05.8 +12:46.7
4 261 Jo Thomson 0:33:13.9 (6) 0:31:40.8 (4) 1:04:54.8 +13:35.7
5 279 Jennifer Maglicic 0:31:11.3 (3) 0:34:26.4 (5) 1:05:37.7 +14:18.6
6 264 Hongying Yang 0:32:58.1 (4) 0:35:02.4 (6) 1:08:00.5 +16:41.4
7 265 Julie Tillmanns 0:33:23.2 (7) 0:36:43.7 (7) 1:10:06.9 +18:47.8
8 262 Kristy Nicholson 0:38:43.8 (8) 0:43:39.3 (8) 1:22:23.1 +31:04.0
DNF 267 Pamela Thistle 0:45:50.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***

10km Men 20-49 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 280 Taylor Pieprzak 0:20:45.6 (1) 0:22:16.7 (1) 0:43:02.4  
2 270 David White 0:22:45.3 (2) 0:23:39.2 (2) 0:46:24.6 +3:22.2
3 274 Brian Steele 0:22:45.9 (3) 0:23:44.2 (3) 0:46:30.2 +3:27.8
4 344 Chris Zeeb 0:25:23.9 (4) 0:27:20.1 (4) 0:52:44.1 +9:41.7
5 278 Dan Arki 0:28:02.5 (5) 0:30:50.2 (5) 0:58:52.8 +15:50.4
6 273 Keri Hughes 0:31:04.3 (6) 0:35:15.4 (6) 1:06:19.7 +23:17.3
DNF 272 Stefan Larson *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 275 Jun Akiyama 0:58:03.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***

5km Men 35-49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 343 Chris Hillis 0:38:13.0  
2 345 Richard Dailly 0:38:40.0 +27.0

5km Women 50+ yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 378 Nancy Chong 0:24:18.9  
2 349 Patti Freeman 0:29:15.9 +4:57.0
3 347 Sue Sinclair 0:31:14.6 +6:55.7
4 382 Sara Dorion 0:34:10.1 +9:51.2
5 389 Jean Horne 0:34:12.4 +9:53.5
6 348 Lori Elder 0:56:33.6 +32:14.7

5km Women 15yrs unde 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 351 Mya Raffay 0:26:49.1  
2 381 Eleanor Waite 0:28:57.2 +2:08.1
3 388 Sadie Fear 0:28:57.4 +2:08.3
4 353 Ava Curlette 0:34:55.4 +8:06.3
5 387 Ryleigh Baker 0:35:45.7 +8:56.6

5km Women 35-49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 360 Tannis Wettlaufer 0:28:16.5  
2 379 Missi Waite 0:29:32.8 +1:16.3
3 357 Susan Whalen 0:30:45.1 +2:28.6
4 385 Justine Brown 0:30:50.9 +2:34.4
5 386 Marilyn Berrys 0:31:00.2 +2:43.7
6 361 Tina Petrilli 0:32:22.9 +4:06.4
7 358 Cynthia Conner 0:35:05.1 +6:48.6
8 355 Janna Nixon 0:36:56.0 +8:39.5
9 364 Laura Dailly 0:38:56.9 +10:40.4
10 384 Jodi Fenton 0:40:19.2 +12:02.7
11 366 Carolyn Curlette 0:41:53.5 +13:37.0

5km Men 15yrs under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 368 Thomas Larson 0:20:35.7  
2 370 Charlie Larson 0:22:09.8 +1:34.1
3 383 Amber Fisher 0:22:40.2 +2:04.5
4 367 Robert Bougai 0:25:28.8 +4:53.1
5 380 Zac Waite 0:27:40.6 +7:04.9
6 369 Eshan Rafique 0:34:21.7 +13:46.0

5km Women 20-34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Men 50+yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 374 Kevin Wettlaufer 0:26:38.1  
2 375 Robb MacDonald 0:27:32.4 +54.3
3 373 Brian Freeman 0:29:18.3 +2:40.2
4 376 Percy Ross 0:40:12.9 +13:34.8

5k Women 16-19 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 377 Melissa Anastasakis 0:21:12.0  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4