XCE Sprints | Zone4.ca

XCE Sprints

Date: Jun 29, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Fredericton
Host Club: Jeux D'Acadie 2017

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Frederic Leger 
Chief of Competition:  Renee Theriault 
Chief of Course:   
Chief of Timing:  Edouard Daigle 
Zone 4 Tech:  Carole Daigle 
Timing Manuel  Greg Violette 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp:
Weather: Shower

Mixte 11-14 Female 0.7 km.    
PL Bib Name nondelquipe Round QualifyTime
1 21 Alexa Chassé Madawaska-Victoria A Final 0:02:10.44
2 16 Vanessa Thomsen Sud-Est A Final 0:02:12.79
3 25 Émilie Chloé McIntyre Sud-Est A Final 0:02:15.17
4 28 Florence Levesque Sud-Est A Final 0:02:20.20
5 15 Jolène Doucet Chaleur B Final 0:02:26.34
6 29 Sara Eve Blanchard Chaleur B Final 0:02:34.24
7 3 Leila Cartier Sud-Est B Final 0:02:34.89
8 17 Eve Michaud Madawaska-Victoria B Final 0:02:24.40
9 10 Caroline Martin Madawaska-Victoria Quarterfinal 0:02:34.98
10 27 Anika Leigh Restigouche Quarterfinal 0:02:36.47
11 19 Audrey Clavette Madawaska-Victoria Quarterfinal 0:02:36.81
12 13 Emma MacKinnon Kent Quarterfinal 0:03:17.41
13 11 Myriam Richard Kent Quarterfinal 0:02:39.84
14 14 Janie Brideau-Chiasson Péninsule acadienne Quarterfinal 0:02:41.65
15 26 Karissa Mercier Kent Quarterfinal 0:02:58.00
16 24 Olivia Thibeault Restigouche Quarterfinal 0:03:06.38
17 23 Amy Cormier Kent 1 - Round ***
18 8 Marguerite Tomlin Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:02:39.20
19 2 Tali Maude Arsenault Chaleur 1 - Round 0:02:44.16
20 7 Laurence Arseneau Chaleur 1 - Round 0:02:46.68
21 20 Marie-Michelle LeBlanc Péninsule acadienne 1 - Round 0:03:09.75
22 9 Anne Savage Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:03:26.61
23 4 Valérie St-Pierre Péninsule acadienne 1 - Round 0:03:32.57
24 5 Lydia Enman Île-du-Prince-Édouard 1 - Round 0:03:33.10
25 22 Emilie Sophie Benoit Île-du-Prince-Édouard 1 - Round 0:03:59.11
26 6 Rayna MacPhee Île-du-Prince-Édouard 1 - Round 0:04:01.85
27 1 Helen Nell Turner Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:07:12.90
DNF   Grace Rogers Nouvelle-Écosse Qualification ***
DNF   Leila Anakeu-Ekassi Île-du-Prince-Édouard Qualification ***

Mixte 11-14 Male 0.7 km. MTB Race    
PL Bib Name nondelquipe Round QualifyTime
1 40 Benjamin Martin Sud-Est A Final 0:01:55.10
2 46 Xavier Morin Sud-Est A Final 0:02:03.42
3 59 Samuel Poirier Kent A Final ***
4 30 Samuel Bossé Madawaska-Victoria A Final 0:01:54.05
5 41 Yannick Gallant Sud-Est B Final 0:02:11.65
6 33 William Lyons Île-du-Prince-Édouard B Final 0:02:13.57
7 45 Alex Haché Sud-Est B Final 0:02:07.86
8 48 Antoine Lacombe Madawaska-Victoria B Final 0:02:20.19
9 58 Xavier Noel Péninsule acadienne Quarterfinal 0:02:13.46
10 35 Kassey Franco Arsenault Chaleur Quarterfinal 0:02:15.26
11 57 Miguel Richard Kent Quarterfinal 0:02:19.92
12 36 Jules Maillet Kent Quarterfinal 0:02:19.93
13 42 Dominik Aucoin Madawaska-Victoria Quarterfinal 0:02:11.67
14 49 Edouard Levesque Madawaska-Victoria Quarterfinal 0:02:12.19
15 51 Dylan Pelletier Restigouche Quarterfinal 0:02:15.98
16 37 Ryan René Haché Chaleur Quarterfinal 0:02:18.26
17 60 Benoit Jean Chaleur 1 - Round 0:02:25.31
18 39 Dominic Mallet Péninsule acadienne 1 - Round 0:02:29.94
19 38 Anthony LeBlanc Restigouche 1 - Round 0:02:32.12
20 50 Sam Hébert Île-du-Prince-Édouard 1 - Round 0:02:32.14
21 47 Guillaume Drapeau Restigouche 1 - Round 0:02:32.89
22 54 Cody Richard Kent 1 - Round 0:02:33.62
23 34 Nicholas Boudreau Chaleur 1 - Round 0:02:36.70
24 53 Jérémy Cotton Restigouche 1 - Round 0:02:38.52
25 32 Anthony Friolet Péninsule acadienne 1 - Round 0:02:36.00
26 56 Daniel Chapman Île-du-Prince-Édouard 1 - Round 0:02:37.98
27 31 Zachary Collier Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:02:50.47
28 43 Guillaume Friolet Péninsule acadienne 1 - Round 0:03:02.13
29 52 Rylan Sharpe Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:03:13.95
30 55 André Bernard Île-du-Prince-Édouard 1 - Round 0:03:20.12
31 61 Henry Goupil Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:03:49.79
32 44 Zephyr Tomlin Nouvelle-Écosse 1 - Round 0:02:53.34


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4