XCO Jeux D'Acadie | Zone4.ca

XCO Jeux D'Acadie

Date: Jun 30, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Fredericton, NB
Host Club: Jeux D'Acadie

Jury
Velo NB Officiel:  Eric Leger/Gilaine Chiason 
Chief of Competition:  Renee Theriaut 
Chief of Course:   
Zone 4 Comp  Carole Daigle 
Zone 4/ SummitTiming  Edouard Daigle 
Timing Manuel  Greg Violette 
Obs. Time: 0900
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 16
Weather: overcast

Female Mixte 09-14 7.5 km. Mass Start  XCO 3 X 2.5  
PL Bib Name Lap 1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 25 Émilie Chloé McIntyre 0:09:37.2 0:09:09.5 0:09:18.9 0:28:05.6  
2 16 Vanessa Thomsen 0:09:35.7 0:09:32.8 0:09:21.3 0:28:29.9 +24.3
3 21 Alexa Chassé 0:09:30.7 0:09:57.9 0:09:17.0 0:28:45.6 +40.0
4 28 Florence Levesque 0:09:49.0 0:09:45.4 0:09:44.2 0:29:18.7 +1:13.1
5 3 Leila Cartier 0:10:25.1 0:10:35.6 0:10:19.8 0:31:20.6 +3:15.0
6 19 Audrey Clavette 0:10:33.2 0:10:35.6 0:10:13.7 0:31:22.6 +3:17.0
7 13 Emma MacKinnon 0:10:36.4 0:10:39.5 0:11:27.3 0:32:43.2 +4:37.6
8 27 Anika Leigh 0:10:48.4 0:10:40.3 0:11:23.0 0:32:51.7 +4:46.1
9 10 Caroline Martin 0:10:30.8 0:11:43.7 0:11:25.0 0:33:39.6 +5:34.0
10 17 Eve Michaud 0:11:31.7 0:11:04.7 0:11:19.3 0:33:55.8 +5:50.2
11 8 Marguerite Tomlin 0:12:12.5 0:11:05.7 0:11:18.3 0:34:36.7 +6:31.1
12 11 Myriam Richard 0:11:15.6 0:11:29.1 0:12:18.8 0:35:03.6 +6:58.0
13 15 Jolène Doucet 0:11:13.6 0:11:57.5 0:12:09.4 0:35:20.6 +7:15.0
14 29 Sara Eve Blanchard 0:11:22.0 0:11:56.9 0:12:20.2 0:35:39.2 +7:33.6
15 24 Olivia Thibeault 0:12:02.4 0:12:36.7 0:12:52.7 0:37:31.8 +9:26.2
16 2 Tali Maude Arsenault 0:12:11.2 0:12:22.9 0:13:06.4 0:37:40.6 +9:35.0
17 7 Laurence Arseneau 0:12:20.6 0:12:57.6 0:13:24.6 0:38:42.8 +10:37.2
18 26 Karissa Mercier 0:12:27.6 0:14:04.7 0:15:06.8 0:41:39.3 +13:33.7
19 14 Janie Brideau-Chiasson 0:12:43.5 0:14:08.1 0:15:03.4 0:41:55.1 +13:49.5
20 4 Valérie St-Pierre 0:13:38.2 0:14:45.9 0:16:53.3 0:45:17.5 +17:11.9
21 20 Marie-Michelle LeBlanc 0:13:13.2 0:15:18.8 0:17:52.2 0:46:24.3 +18:18.7
22 23 Amy Cormier 0:14:58.1 0:16:27.5 0:16:46.0 0:48:11.7 +20:06.1
23 9 Anne Savage 0:15:24.4 0:15:33.2 0:17:18.9 0:48:16.6 +20:11.0
24 5 Lydia Enman 0:17:43.3 0:19:48.1 0:19:03.1 0:56:34.6 +28:29.0
25 6 Rayna MacPhee 0:16:30.4 0:20:39.8 0:19:38.9 0:56:49.2 +28:43.6
26 1 Helen Nell Turner 0:18:42.0 0:19:55.5 0:21:08.5 0:59:46.1 +31:40.5
27 22 Emilie Sophie Benoit 0:18:14.5 0:21:41.3 0:21:45.2 1:01:41.2 +33:35.6
DNS 12 Leila Anakeu-Ekassi *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 18 Grace Rogers *** *** *** *** ***

Male Mixte 09-14 7.5 km. Mass Start  XCO 3 X 2.5  
PL Bib Name Lap 1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 40 Benjamin Martin 0:08:01.2 0:08:21.4 0:08:28.6 0:24:51.3  
2 59 Samuel Poirier 0:08:25.4 0:08:26.4 0:08:14.6 0:25:06.4 +15.1
3 57 Miguel Richard 0:08:21.6 0:08:38.8 0:08:22.2 0:25:22.7 +31.4
4 46 Xavier Morin 0:08:22.0 0:08:31.9 0:09:11.4 0:26:05.4 +1:14.1
5 41 Yannick Gallant 0:08:51.3 0:08:54.7 0:08:44.4 0:26:30.5 +1:39.2
6 45 Alex Haché 0:08:50.9 0:08:55.7 0:08:46.9 0:26:33.5 +1:42.2
7 42 Dominik Aucoin 0:09:08.7 0:08:59.7 0:09:26.1 0:27:34.7 +2:43.4
8 49 Edouard Levesque 0:09:18.5 0:09:37.8 0:09:40.2 0:28:36.5 +3:45.2
9 36 Jules Maillet 0:09:21.0 0:09:31.5 0:09:47.6 0:28:40.2 +3:48.9
10 30 Samuel Bossé 0:08:11.7 0:11:05.8 0:09:52.6 0:29:10.3 +4:19.0
11 48 Antoine Lacombe 0:09:50.9 0:09:50.2 0:09:29.2 0:29:10.4 +4:19.1
12 35 Kassey Franco Arsenault 0:09:41.4 0:09:32.8 0:10:10.4 0:29:24.7 +4:33.4
13 33 William Lyons 0:09:41.8 0:09:55.8 0:11:00.6 0:30:38.2 +5:46.9
14 51 Dylan Pelletier 0:09:53.6 *** *** 0:30:51.6 +6:00.3
15 37 Ryan René Haché 0:09:58.3 0:10:30.1 0:10:34.0 0:31:02.5 +6:11.2
16 38 Anthony LeBlanc *** *** 0:21:13.2 0:31:09.6 +6:18.3
17 58 Xavier Noel 0:20:24.3 0:00:18.7 0:10:34.4 0:31:17.5 +6:26.2
18 54 Cody Richard 0:10:19.6 0:10:16.6 0:10:46.7 0:31:23.0 +6:31.7
19 60 Benoit Jean 0:09:48.9 0:10:42.7 0:10:53.3 0:31:24.9 +6:33.6
20 39 Dominic Mallet 0:10:49.5 0:10:57.7 0:11:13.9 0:33:01.2 +8:09.9
21 53 Jérémy Cotton 0:10:39.1 0:11:21.3 0:11:54.0 0:33:54.4 +9:03.1
22 47 Guillaume Drapeau 0:10:29.5 0:11:48.8 0:11:42.5 0:34:00.9 +9:09.6
23 43 Guillaume Friolet 0:11:04.7 0:11:39.3 0:11:37.5 0:34:21.5 +9:30.2
24 32 Anthony Friolet 0:11:18.4 0:11:30.5 0:11:38.8 0:34:27.8 +9:36.5
25 56 Daniel Chapman 0:10:59.1 0:12:06.9 0:11:35.2 0:34:41.4 +9:50.1
26 50 Sam Hébert 0:10:46.6 0:11:30.6 0:12:31.5 0:34:48.8 +9:57.5
27 44 Zephyr Tomlin 0:11:58.1 0:12:24.0 0:12:12.7 0:36:34.9 +11:43.6
28 34 Nicholas Boudreau 0:11:59.1 0:12:39.4 0:11:59.4 0:36:38.0 +11:46.7
29 31 Zachary Collier 0:11:25.9 0:16:03.1 0:12:01.0 0:39:30.1 +14:38.8
30 52 Rylan Sharpe 0:16:01.2 0:13:39.5 0:14:43.1 0:44:23.8 +19:32.5
31 55 André Bernard 0:14:09.4 0:16:09.6 0:15:19.6 0:45:38.7 +20:47.4
32 61 Henry Goupil 0:14:41.3 0:18:16.5 0:19:09.8 0:52:07.7 +27:16.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4