XCR Final Jeux D'Acadie | Zone4.ca

XCR Final Jeux D'Acadie

Date: Jul 1, 2017
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Competitive 8 x 1.4 km. Relay  4 X 2  
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 4 Sud-Est 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Benjamin Martin
Emilie Chloe McIntyre
Xavier Morin
Vanessa Thomsen
Benjamin 
Emilie 
Xavier 
Vanessa 
0:43:38.27  
2 6 Madawaska-Victoria 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Samuel Bosse
Andrey Clavette
Dominik Aucouin
Alexa Chasse
Samuel  
Andrey 
Dominik 
Alexa 
0:45:46.17 +2:07.90
3 7 Kent 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Samuel Poirier
Myriam Richard
Miguel Richard
Emma Mackinnon
Samuel  
Myriam 
Miguel 
Emma 
0:46:15.92 +2:37.65
4 8 Chaleur 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Kassey Franco Arsenault
Sara Eve  Blanchard
Benoit Jean
Jolene Doucet
Kassey  
Sara Eve 
Benoit 
Jolene 
0:49:32.20 +5:53.93
5 5 Restigouche 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Dylan Pelletier
Olivia Thibeault
Anthony Leblanc
Anika Leigh
Dylan  
Olivia 
Anthony 
Anika 
0:52:25.36 +8:47.09
6 1 Peninsule Acadienne 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Xavier Noel
Janie Brideau-Chiasson
Dominic Mallet
Valerie St-Pierre
Xavier  
Janie 
Dominic 
Valerie 
0:59:34.75 +15:56.48
7 2 Nouvelle-Ecosse 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Zephyr Tomlin
Anne Savage
Zachary Collier
Marguerite Tomlin
Zephyr  
Anne 
Zachary 
Marguerite 
1:00:04.97 +16:26.70
8 3 Ile-Du-Prince-Edouar 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
William Lyons
Emilie Sophie Benoit
Samuel Hebert
Lydia Enman
William  
Emilie 
Samuel 
Lydia 
1:07:46.27 +24:08.00

Participation 8 x 1 km. Relay  4 X 2  
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 10 Sud-Est Participatio 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Yannick Gallant
Leila Cartier
Alex Hache
Florence Levesque
Yannick  
Leila 
Alex 
Florence 
0:45:35.25  
2 13 Madawaska-Victoria P 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Edouard Levesque
Eve Michaud
Antoine Lacombe
Caroline Martin
Edouard  
Eve 
Antoine 
Caroline 
0:50:48.76 +5:13.51
3 14 Kent Participation 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Cody Richard
Jules Maillet
Karissa Mercier
Cody  
Jules 
Karissa 
0:51:11.38 +5:36.13
4 9 IPE + Restigouche 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Daniel Chapman
Andre Bernard
Guillaume Drapeau
Daniel Chapman
Andre 
Guillaume 
0:55:17.97 +9:42.72
5 15 Chaleur Participatio 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Ryan Rene Hache
Tali Maude Arsenault
Nicholas Boudeau
Laurence Arseneau
Ryan  
Tali Maude 
Nicholas 
Laurence 
0:56:49.92 +11:14.67
6 11 PA Participation 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Anthony Friolet
Guillame Friolet
Anthony Friolet
Marie-Michelle Leblanc
Anthony 
Guillame 
Marie-Michelle 
Guillame 
0:58:28.20 +12:52.95
DNF 12 N-E+Restigouche  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Rylan Sharpe
Helen Nell Turner
Jeremy Cotton
Henry Groupil
Rylan  
Helen Nell 
Jeremy 
Henry 
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4