Canada 150 Roller Ski Race Heats | Zone4.ca

Canada 150 Roller Ski Race Heats

Date: Jul 1, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Downtown Thunder Bay
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Assoc.

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al Maddox 
Chief of Competition:  Martin Kaiser 
Chief of Course:  Chris Serratore 
Obs. Time: 15:15
 
Air Temp: 19C Weather: Cloudy/Showers

Group A - Men 4.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Aleksi Luoma 0:10:42.0  
2 5 Aidan Carr 0:10:45.0 +3.0
3 3 Tobias Quinn 0:10:59.7 +17.7
4 2 Derek Stollery 0:11:00.8 +18.8
5 4 Nicholas Randall 0:11:13.8 +31.8
6 7 Adam Pojasok 0:11:14.0 +32.0
7 6 Keegan Tremblay 0:11:16.8 +34.8

Group B - Men 6 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 14 Thomas Manktelow 0:13:44.6  
2 12 Levi Nadlersmith 0:13:45.9 +1.3
3 11 Kai Meekis 0:13:49.5 +4.9
4 13 Erik Schlyter 0:13:51.0 +6.4
5 15 Silas Lang 0:14:19.5 +34.9
6 16 Antoine Barrette 0:14:19.8 +35.2
7 17 Frederick Serratore 0:15:08.8 +1:24.2

Group C - Men 9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 21 Larkin Wasmuth 0:22:07.4  
2 22 Noah Thompson 0:22:08.8 +1.4
3 25 Fergus Foster 0:22:11.3 +3.9
4 23 Antoine Hébert 0:22:13.7 +6.3
5 24 Conor McGovern 0:22:17.6 +10.2
6 26 Luke Gerwing 0:22:18.6 +11.2
7 27 Noah Taylor 0:22:40.7 +33.3

Group D - Elite Women 9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 31 Caitlin Gregg 0:23:25.9  
2 32 Annika Richardson 0:24:27.0 +1:01.1
3 34 Katherine Stewart-Jones 0:25:22.8 +1:56.9
4 33 Sadie White 0:25:33.6 +2:07.7
DNF 35 Mia Serratore *** ***
DNF 36 Hannah Shields *** ***
DNF 37 Lisle Compton *** ***
DNF 38 Tove Halvorsen *** ***
DNF 39 Catherine Reed-Métayer *** ***
DNF 40 Charlotte Johnston *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 35 Notes: Pulled - Rank 8th
Bib: 36 Notes: Pulled - Rank 6th
Bib: 37 Notes: Pulled - Rank 5th
Bib: 38 Notes: Pulled - Rank 7th
Bib: 39 Notes: Pulled - Rank 9th
Bib: 40 Notes: Pulled - Rank 10th

Group E - Elite Men 11.25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 41 Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:25:20.2  
2 44 Brian Gregg 0:25:20.4 +0.2
3 43 Jack Carlyle 0:25:20.7 +0.5
4 53 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 0:25:21.9 +1.7
5 49 Andy Shields 0:25:22.2 +2.0
6 47 Michael Somppi 0:25:24.0 +3.8
7 51 Bob Thompson 0:25:26.2 +6.0
8 45 Étienne Hébert 0:25:29.3 +9.1
9 52 Antoine Cyr 0:25:35.0 +14.8
10 50 Graham Ritchie 0:25:37.2 +17.0
11 42 Julian Smith 0:25:59.4 +39.2
12 48 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 0:26:01.6 +41.4
DNF 46 Angus Foster *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 46 Notes: Pulled - Rank 13th


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4