6 Hours of Gibraltar | Zone4.ca



6 Hours of Gibraltar

Date: Jul 15, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Gibraltar Ontario
Timing by HIghlands Trailblazers

Race Info
Start Time  10:00:00 
Start time on clock  0:00:00.0 
Start Type  Le Mans Start 
Obs. Time:
 
Air Temp: Weather:

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
4 Person Team Lap Length: 6 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0  4 Person Male Team  
PL Km Laps Team LastTime SubCategory Fastest Rnk Avg Lap Speed km/h Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Bib4 Member4
1 96 16 Varganators? 6:04:04.4 Four Person Male 0:20:50.3 1/20 0:22:45.3 15.82 1501 Steve  Varga 1502 Garnett  Abbey 1503 Mark  Derrick 1504 Flood Owen 
2 90 15 Collingwood Collegia 5:47:42.3 Four Person Male 0:21:25.7 2/20 0:23:10.8 15.53 1201 Lyle Porter 1202 Joe  Sammon 1203 Luke  Wansbrough 1204 Wright Tanner 
3 90 15 Pedalpushers Pinkstr 5:52:10.1 Four Person Female 0:22:06.0 1/1 0:23:28.7 15.33 901 Noelle  Wansbrough 902 Paige  Foxcroft 903 Jess  Gjertsen 904 Powers Laura 
4 90 15 Glacial Erratic 5:59:02.1 Four Person Male 0:22:26.6 3/20 0:23:56.1 15.04 1401 Dave  Loopstra 1402 Andy  Riddell 1403 Adam  Burk 1404 Del Grams
5 84 14 Kamikaze 5:51:23.7 Four Person Male 0:21:07.8 4/20 0:25:06.0 14.34 2801 Kris Baumgarten 2802 Terry Gibson 2803 Simon Scholte 2804 Rick Sousa
6 84 14 CCC Young Guns 5:52:21.7 Four Person Youth 0:16:17.3 1/4 0:25:10.1 14.3 1101 Tyler  Wansbrough 1102 Tony  Arcaro 1103 Cole  Huyssen 1104 Holmes Sheldon 
7 84 14 Dazed and Confused 5:56:20.3 Four Person Male 0:23:04.4 5/20 0:25:27.2 14.14 1801 Doug  McMahon 1802 Doug  Wansbrough 1803 Mike  Neylan 1804 Pieter Huyssen
8 84 14 Mountain Hardwear 5:57:50.6 Four Person Coed 0:19:02.8 1/9 0:25:33.6 14.08 2701 Martin  Rydlo 2702 Robyn  Allen 2703 Mountain-Hardwear  Rider3 2704 Rider4 Mountain-Hardwear 
9 84 14 Collingwood Toyota T 6:04:43.1 Four Person Male 0:20:54.1 6/20 0:26:03.1 13.82 2601 Ted  Rush 2602 Ted  Dinsmore 2603 Kevin  Gosselin 2604 Walcroft Al 
10 84 14 FFF (Forced Family F 6:10:14.6 Four Person Coed 0:19:06.1 2/9 0:26:26.8 13.61 701 Patrick  Skelton 702 Chris  Skelton 703 Hannah  Skelton 704 Skelton Jonathan 
11 78 13 Ravenna Country Mark 5:59:45.9 Four Person Coed 0:23:55.2 3/9 0:27:40.5 13.01 2501 Monica  Wolf 2502 Kevin  Knight 2503 Taylor  Genoe 2504 Orr Scott 
12 78 13 Pedalpushers Pinkstr 6:01:04.9 Four Person Youth 0:22:39.1 2/4 0:27:46.5 12.96 1001 Michaela  Gosselin 1002 Emma  Gosselin 1003 Katelyn  Walcroft 1004 Huyssen Sanna 
13 78 13 The Outlanders Power 6:04:15.8 Four Person Male 0:22:42.7 7/20 0:28:01.2 12.85 101 Jeff  Tayor 102 Bill  Dimitroff 103 Mark  Murphy 104 Rob  Thorburn
14 78 13 Team 33 6:13:11.3 Four Person Coed 0:26:40.1 4/9 0:28:42.4 12.54 3301   3302   3303   3304  
15 72 12 HBR 5:05:00.1 Four Person Male 0:24:04.0 8/20 0:25:25.0 14.16 2901 Zack  Hopkins 2902 Max Wharin 2903 Colin Young 2904 Stuart Reid
16 72 12 CK2 Going Downhill 5:34:51.5 Four Person Male 0:17:17.5 9/20 0:27:54.3 12.9 501 Chris  Keleher 502 Michael  Hays 503 Brock  Martin 504 Paynter Scott 
17 72 12 The Blind Squirrels 5:51:31.1 Four Person Male 0:24:04.4 10/20 0:29:17.6 12.29 2201 Lee  Naraine 2202 Chris  Liguori 2203 Daniel  Liguori 2204 Liguori Rob 
18 66 11 Louis and Friends 5:51:13.7 Four Person Coed 0:28:27.8 5/9 0:31:55.8 11.27 1901 Celine  Courteau 1902 Louis  Moreau 1903 Brian  Saunderson 1904 Young Jennifer 
19 66 11 Sporting Life Team 5:53:13.6 Four Person Male 0:23:36.6 11/20 0:32:06.7 11.21 301 Andy  Hotson 302 Brandon  Milford 303 Martin  Malaison 304 Rider4 Sporting-Life 
20 66 11 Thatz The 1 powered  6:00:09.9 Four Person Youth 0:30:26.3 3/4 0:32:44.5 10.99 801 Harrison  Holroyd 802 Owen  Rush 803 Thatz-The-1  Rider3 804 Rider4 Thatz-The-1 
21 66 11 Alpine 6:04:36.3 Four Person Male 0:26:53.3 12/20 0:33:08.8 10.86 1601 William  Van Groningen 1602 Gord  Palin 1603 Kevin  Kilmer-Choi 1604 McEachen Paul 
22 60 10 Training Wheels 5:36:03.4 Four Person Male 0:28:11.8 13/20 0:33:36.3 10.71 2101 Ian  Sinclair Jr. 2102 Russ  Beckett 2103 Andrew  Ogilvie 2104 Wood Dan 
23 60 10 Huronia Rockets 5:47:22.9 Four Person Male 0:29:51.1 14/20 0:34:44.3 10.36 201 Rob  Thorburn 202 Chris  Johnson 203 Rob  Dozzi 204 Meyer John 
24 60 10 Three Boys and a Mom 5:50:28.2 Four Person Coed 0:30:22.8 6/9 0:35:02.8 10.27 601 Andrew  Chisholm 602 Bonnie  Chisholm 603 Doug  Chisholm 604 Chisholm Evan 
25 54 9 CK1 Going Downhill 5:22:11.7 Four Person Male 0:29:03.2 15/20 0:35:48.0 10.06 401 Chris  Keleher 402 Iain  Butler 403 Paul  Swindall 404 McLarty Rob 
26 48 8 The We're Just Happy 4:41:55.9 Four Person Male 0:26:43.3 16/20 0:35:14.5 10.22 2301 Andrew  Fogliato 2302 Haris Nadeem 2303 Matthew  Schep 2304 Simon Scott 
27 48 8 CCC Mixed Youth Powe 6:02:29.4 Four Person Youth 0:27:35.7 4/4 0:45:18.7 7.95 1301 Brooklyn  Loopstra 1302 William  Charlton 1303 Maverick  Loopstra 1304 Ornstein Asher 
28 42 7 Di Capa Tait 4:05:44.7 Four Person Coed 0:27:55.6 7/9 0:35:06.4 10.25 3101 Chris Tait 3102 Kim Magee 3103 Gabriel Tait 3104 Henry Tait
29 42 7 Team Mark 4:29:40.6 Four Person Male 0:31:23.6 17/20 0:38:31.5 9.34 2401 Mark  Fogliato 2402 Chris  Continenza 2403 John  Gaby 2404 Matthew Continenza
30 42 7 The WonderMen 4:55:05.3 Four Person Male 0:31:46.5 18/20 0:42:09.3 8.54 3201 Ryan Gerstel 3202 Jade Dillon 3203 Adam Goldstein 3204 Tyler Koper
31 18 3 Cain 5 1:59:15.9 Four Person Male 0:25:39.3 19/20 0:39:45.3 9.06 2001 Ian  Sinclair 2002 Andy  Smith 2003 Ted  Walda 2004 Rider4 Cain-5 
34       *** Four Person Coed *** 8/9 ***   3401   3402   3403   3404  
DNF     to be determined *** Four Person Male *** 20/20 ***   1701 Gerhard  Runge 1702 Brett  Bullock 1703 Dean  Runge 1704 Runge Kurtis 

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Corporate Team Lap Length: 6 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0  Corporate teams  
PL Km Laps Team LastTime Fastest Avg Lap Speed km/h Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Bib4 Member4 Bib5 Member5 Bib6 Member6 Bib7 Member7 Bib8 Member8
1 90 15 MEDATech Engineering 6:05:52.7 0:21:13.2 0:24:23.5 14.76 5501 Darren  Mueller 5502 Christopher  Gravelle 5503 Ryon  Matchett 5504 Andrew  Severs 5505 Paul  Cholewa 5506 Rob  Rennie 5507 Axel  Rose 5508 Chris  Weller
2 84 14   6:03:41.5 0:22:53.0 0:25:58.7 13.86 7001   7002   7003   7004   7005   7006   7007   7008  
3 78 13 Team LifeLine 5:58:16.7 0:13:54.5 0:27:33.6 13.06 6901 Dan  Baxter 6902 Mark  Enright 6903 William Tucker 6904 Rider4 Team-LifeLine 6905 Rider 5 Team-LifeLine 6906 Rider 6 Team-LifeLine 6907 Rider 7 Team-LifeLine 6908 Rider 8 Team-LifeLine
4 78 13 Royal LePage Norther 6:04:49.6 0:24:42.6 0:28:03.8 12.83 6701 Doug  Linton 6702 Martha  Whitton 6703 Paul  Casey 6704 Josh  Dolan 6705 Marie-Eve  Dolan 6706 Royal-Lepage  Rider6 6707 Royal-Lepage  Rider7 6708 Royal-Lepage  Rider8
5 78 13 The Landmark Group 6:09:12.3 0:23:32.1 0:28:24.0 12.68 5301 Joel  Zavitz 5302 John  Spanninga 5303 Brock  Smith 5304 Andrew  Lansdale 5305 Matt  King 5306 Joe  Donohoe 5307 Blake  Schonemann 5308 The-Landmark-Group  Rider8
6 72 12 Chalk's Training 5:45:08.2 0:23:22.2 0:28:45.7 12.52 5101 Chad  Warren 5102 Mike  Dionne 5103 Dwayne  Mckenzie 5104 Tecia  White 5105 Tory White 5106 Larisa Yurkiw 5107 Chalks Rider 7 5108 Chalks Rider 8
7 60 10 Tatham Trailhogs 5:47:06.2 0:27:06.7 0:34:42.6 10.37 5201 David  Marshall 5202 Avneet  Button 5203 Nicole  Foris 5204 John  Johnston 5205 Amanda  Kellett 5206 Kevin  Sansom 5207 Andrew  Schoof 5208 Tatham-Trailhogs  Rider8
8 54 9 Brampton Fire and Em 5:46:38.3 0:31:34.5 0:38:30.9 9.35 5401 Brit  Holmberg 5402 Shelley  Bertrand 5403 Caroline  Downes 5404 Jenny  Gould 5405 Mandy  Gould 5406 Brampton-Fire  Rider6 5407 Brampton-Fire  Rider7 5408 Brampton-Fire  Rider8
10       *** *** ***   6601   6602   6603   6604   6605   6606   6607   6608  
DNF     Cycology *** *** ***   6801 Nick  Hamilton 6802 Matt  Hamilton 6803 Cycology  Rider3 6804 Cycology  Rider4 6805 Cycology  Rider5 6806 Cycology  Rider6 6807 Cycology  Rider7 6808 Cycology  Rider8

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Individual Rider Lap Length: 6 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0  Corporate teams  
PL Km Laps Team LastTime SubCategory Fastest Rnk Avg Lap Speed km/h Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Bib4 Member4 Bib5 Member5 Bib6 Member6 Bib7 Member7 Bib8 Member8
1 84 14 Michael Nazwaski 5:58:38.4 Solo Male 0:22:27.9 1/10 0:25:37.0 14.05 6201 Michael Nazwaski                            
2 78 13 Ryan Genoe 6:07:06.6 Solo Male 0:24:08.1 2/10 0:28:14.4 12.75 5901 Ryan  Genoe                            
2 78 13 Stephanie Martinek - 5:49:17.4 Solo Female 0:23:29.5 1/1 0:26:52.1 13.4 6101 Stephanie  Martinek                            
3 72 12 Greg Knights 5:51:44.0 Solo Male 0:25:01.0 3/10 0:29:18.7 12.28 5601 Greg  Knights                            
4 72 12 Matthew Bassin 6:02:20.9 Solo Male 0:24:49.3 4/10 0:30:11.7 11.92 5801 Matthew  Bassin                            
5 60 10 Rohan Mehta 6:18:47.7 Solo Male 0:27:51.2 5/10 0:37:52.8 9.5 6001 Rohan  Mehta                            
6 54 9   5:45:19.6 Solo Male 0:-14:-54.3 6/10 0:38:22.2 9.38 6301                              
7 24 4   2:39:22.7 Solo Male 0:32:04.2 7/10 0:39:50.7 9.04 6401                              
8 12 2 Tim Carter 0:58:32.8 Solo Male 0:28:31.4 8/10 0:29:16.4 12.3 5701 Tim  Carter                            
9       *** Solo Male *** 9/10 ***   7201                              
10       *** Solo Male *** 10/10 ***   6501                              
11       *** Individual Rider *** 1/1 ***   7101                              

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Bad Read Lap Length: 6 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0  To capture bad reads  
PL Km Laps Team LastTime Fastest Avg Lap Speed km/h Bib1 Member1
1       *** *** ***   9999  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4