Pedalhead ITT | Zone4.ca

Pedalhead ITT

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Crossfield
Host Club: Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club

 

Category 5 Men 31 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club Time Time
1 627 SARANTIS Aristotle Independent 0:47:03.8  
2 600 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works 0:47:22.8 +19.0
3 513 BURKARD Steven 54blue 0:48:16.0 +1:12.1
4 607 PARKER Andrew 54blue 0:48:35.8 +1:32.0
5 635 WYLIE Everett TCR Sports Lab 0:48:45.5 +1:41.7
6 855 BUSHELL Tim Independent 0:49:57.2 +2:53.4
7 529 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:49:59.3 +2:55.5
8 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 0:51:36.8 +4:33.0
9 802 MILES Glenn Calgary Crankmasters 0:51:43.6 +4:39.8
10 637 CAMPBELL Nick Rotten Lobster Race Team 0:52:03.0 +4:59.2
11 634 RICHKUM Bob Calgary Crankmasters 0:52:06.8 +5:03.0
12 636 HOSANEE Michael Independent 0:52:56.2 +5:52.4
13 857 GOLDENBERG Ryan Independent 0:56:35.7 +9:31.9
14 601 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:57:56.0 +10:52.2
15 531 MALACKO Brad RMCC 1:00:35.4 +13:31.6
16 626 BLONSKI Bill bicisport 1:10:27.1 +23:23.3

Category 4 Men 31 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club Time Time
1 471 SAMETZ Michael bicisport 0:42:57.7  
2 440 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:45:54.9 +2:57.2
3 454 RUSNAK Scott ERTC 0:46:21.5 +3:23.8
4 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:46:54.7 +3:57.0
5 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:47:39.3 +4:41.6
6 432 JOHNSTON David United Cycle 0:48:12.8 +5:15.1
7 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:49:35.2 +6:37.5
8 439 CUTKNIFE Sherman Juventus 0:50:04.6 +7:06.9
9 425 BOLIVAR Chris Pedalhead Road Works 0:51:31.3 +8:33.6
10 431 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport 0:53:37.5 +10:39.8
11 463 YANICKI Greg bicisport 0:54:23.6 +11:25.9

Category 3 Men 31 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club Time Time
1 362 SOEHN Jamin CABC 0:44:34.1  
2 353 VANDYK Jack bicisport 0:46:04.8 +1:30.7
3 317 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 0:46:38.0 +2:03.9
4 327 WALDHUBER Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:46:45.1 +2:11.0
5 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:47:29.8 +2:55.7
6 363 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:47:55.3 +3:21.2
7 336 KING Spencer ERTC 0:48:21.3 +3:47.2
8 357 HARGREAVES Thomas bicisport 0:50:47.4 +6:13.3
DNS 338 AUER Thomas Dda p/b Calgary Cycle *** ***

Category 4/5 Women 31 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club Time Time
1 206 SOMERSET Lindsay Juventus 0:52:06.8  
2 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:54:40.6 +2:33.8
3 255 HEINEMEYER Dawn Calgary Crankmasters 0:54:57.9 +2:51.1
4 829 JENSEN Kristin RMCC 0:57:58.4 +5:51.6
5 858 KENDAL Misty RMCC 1:18:33.3 +26:26.5

Category 1/2/3 Women 31 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club Time Time
1 112 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling 0:51:43.8  
2 125 UTTING Sonia topgear 0:54:49.3 +3:05.5
3 126 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling 0:56:20.4 +4:36.6
DNS 106 HARGREAVES Samantha bicisport *** ***

Category 1/2 Men 31 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib LastName FirstName Club Time Time
1 1 MUIR Warren lead out project 0:40:36.9  
2 18 FREEMANTLE Marc Calgary Crankmasters 0:42:04.1 +1:27.1
3 7 BEALL Isaac lead out project 0:42:09.9 +1:33.0
4 40 BENNETT Matthew lead out project 0:42:15.5 +1:38.5
5 10 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC 0:44:53.2 +4:16.3
6 16 JENSEN Eric RMCC 0:44:53.3 +4:16.4
DNS 34 DAVIDSON Andrew lead out project *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4