Tour de Bowness 2017 | Zone4.ca

Tour de Bowness 2017

Date: Aug 5, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Calgary
Host Club: Bow Cycle & Sports

 

Cat 1/2 132 km. Road Race Mass Start  3 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 10 Derrick ST JOHN Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:23:15
2 24 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project same time
3 13 Kellen VIZNAUGH Smartsavvy Garneau same time
4 18 Robert CRANE Synergy Racing +00:02
5 7 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing +02:19
6 5 Alexander MURISON Trek Red Truck Racing same time
7 11 Christian GOMES Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme same time
8 19 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project same time
9 31 Marc FREEMANTLE Calgary Crankmasters same time
10 12 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project same time
11 8 Manuel FEHLMANN Fulgas same time
12 16 Dougal OWEN bicisport +02:25
13 21 Steven FROESE Cycledelia +04:51
14 4 Trev WILLIAMS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training +06:08
15 15 Mason BURTNIK Juventus +11:10
16 23 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
17 6 Adam PUGH Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +18:03
18 9 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
DNF 1 Amiel FLETT-BROWN Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNF 3 Seth COWIE Fresh Air Kelowna  
DNF 14 Andrew ARNOLD Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 17 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project  
DNF 20 Mark MCCONNELL Synergy Racing  
DNF 22 Aidan LIVESEY The Lead Out Project  

Cat 3 132 km. Road Race Mass Start  3 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 310 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 3:41:29
2 322 Neil EVANS RMCC same time
3 321 Jay BACHMAN bicisport same time
4 313 Talon VALE Independent same time
5 306 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club same time
6 308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 302 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
8 304 Spencer LOUIS Synergy Racing same time
9 325 Emmanuel DELOS REYES Velocity Cycling Club same time
10 315 Dylan HUGHES Calgary Crankmasters same time
11 312 Dean GIESBRECHT Independent same time
12 319 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
13 323 Kees SINKE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
14 328 Bryce JAMIESON Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
15 316 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
16 307 Robert SAVIN Puncheur CC same time
17 317 Graham WATTS ERTC +00:14
18 303 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC +00:45
19 327 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport +01:12
20 314 Rob BRANDRICK Independent same time
21 309 Lampros ANTONIOU Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +10:28
22 301 Craig FRASER Dda p/b Calgary Cycle +12:45
23 326 Brent TOPILKO bicisport +16:56
DNF 305 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport  
DNF 311 Albert NGUYEN ERTC  
DNF 318 Ryan ROBINSON Team TopGear  
DNF 320 James KENDAL RMCC  
DNF 324 Tristen CHERNOVE Langlois Brown Racing / can Nat Para Team  
DNF 329 Jayar MENDOZA CABC  
DNF 350 CP WALSH Synergy Racing  

Womens 1/2/3 123 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps + 3/4 loop  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 105 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 3:36:45
2 108 Suzanne HAMILTON The Cyclery-4iiii same time
3 110 Natasha ELLIOTT Garneau - Easton Cycling same time
4 101 Emma LUJAN Glotman Simpson Cycling same time
5 111 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport same time
6 114 Marg FEDYNA ERTC same time
7 107 Tara WHITTEN The Cyclery-4iiii same time
8 103 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling +02:41
9 109 Shauna TELFORD ERTC same time
10 106 Janelle KENDELL Watt Riot Cycling same time
11 113 Sherri BUCHIGNANI Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
12 104 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training +04:31
DNF 102 Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling  
DNF 112 Jessica HASTINGS Watt Riot Cycling  

Cat 4 88 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 427 Alex WEBB Juventus 2:27:12
2 435 Ian WATTS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
3 408 Matthew HEWSON ERTC +00:03
4 418 Jesse MANNER West of Quebec Wheelers same time
5 421 Timothy GILBERTSON Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
6 426 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC same time
7 428 Francis TABALDO Velocity Cycling Club same time
8 409 Chris WALLACE 54blue same time
9 407 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary same time
10 413 Harrison ZANIN Independent same time
11 430 Colin BELLINGER ERTC same time
12 414 Cory BODDY Juventus +00:08
13 403 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC +00:10
14 423 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
15 425 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing same time
16 406 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
17 422 Anthony ROSSI Ride52 same time
18 415 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
19 433 Simon HUNTER bicisport +00:21
20 404 Scott RUSNAK ERTC +00:26
21 432 Suchaet BHARDWAJ bicisport +02:01
22 420 David STRINGER bicisport same time
23 417 David JOHNSTON United Cycle same time
24 401 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
25 419 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +02:20
26 429 Alexander KAY bicisport +02:30
27 405 Travis SHORTRIDGE 54blue +02:42
28 402 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +05:13
29 424 Rob SMITH CABC same time
30 410 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +09:22
31 412 Jeffrey KENZIE bicisport +10:11
DNF 411 Don HUBER Highwood Cycling Club  
DNF 431 Ross WILSON Juventus  

Cat 5 88 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 531 Arpad SOOS MEC Calgary 2:28:43
2 527 Paul CHISWELL ATB Cycling same time
3 509 Joel MALEY Active Physio Works same time
4 526 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
5 504 Dominic MAYHEW MEC Calgary same time
6 514 Michael BREWSTER Ride52 same time
7 507 Jonathan HUBER Highwood Cycling Club same time
8 521 Michael HOSANEE UCalgary Cycling Team same time
9 518 Mason MULLER Headwinds Cycling Club +00:02
10 508 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
11 501 Steven BURKARD 54blue +00:08
12 515 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport +00:11
13 511 Casey SMITH Independent +00:45
14 533 Rick RICHARD bicisport +01:04
15 513 Andrew PARKER 54blue +01:06
16 525 Jonathan POTTAGE RMCC +01:19
17 529 Kevin STENNER Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training +02:11
18 522 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab +02:26
19 517 Bradley MALACKO RMCC +03:48
20 523 Kelly CHIMILAR Regina Cycle Club same time
21 503 Carlos BONILLA Independent +04:17
22 512 Justin STRONG Independent +06:08
23 502 Nebil SIED Synergy Racing +07:53
24 524 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC +09:55
25 516 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +12:09
26 505 Richard COUND Highwood Cycling Club +16:32
27 528 Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
28 506 Nathan LYNCH Independent +17:00
29 532 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works +18:39
30 520 Kevin WAGNER Independent +48:24
31 519 Bill BLONSKI bicisport +48:47
DNF 510 Darren WELSH 54blue  
DNF 530 Tim JOHNSON TCR Sport Lab  

Womens 4/5 88 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 206 Marcy SCHMIDT RMCC 2:50:19
2 211 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
3 204 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus +00:11
4 215 Shawna DONALDSON Synergy Racing +01:40
5 214 Pauline COUND Highwood Cycling Club +01:49
6 209 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport +02:42
7 212 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +02:46
8 210 Dawn HEINEMEYER Calgary Crankmasters same time
9 207 Rosalie LAPIERRE bicisport +02:58
10 208 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport same time
11 205 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +03:27
12 202 Liann HEWSON ERTC +08:06
13 213 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +23:57
14 216 Genevieve ZLATKOVIC Synergy Racing +33:57
15 201 Jennifer SEATON Pedal Wenches +1:04:44
DNF 203 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4