Tour de Bowness 2017 Criterium |
||
Date: Aug 7, 2017 | Location: Calgary Host Club: Bow Cycle & Sports |
|
|
Womens 4/5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 20 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 211 | Kara LILLY | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | 0:31:59 |
2 | 215 | Shawna DONALDSON | Synergy Racing | +00:02 |
3 | 212 | Diane BOWLES | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
4 | 218 | Emma CAMICIOLI | RMCC | same time |
5 | 203 | Kelly MACGREGOR | ERTC | same time |
6 | 213 | Shannon GORDON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
7 | 208 | Hilary BUCKLEY | bicisport | +00:37 |
8 | 205 | Amber MAYR | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
9 | 216 | Genevieve ZLATKOVIC | Synergy Racing | -1 Laps |
10 | 201 | Jennifer SEATON | Pedal Wenches | -12 Laps |
Cat 5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 20 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 510 | Darren WELSH | 54blue | 0:27:09 |
2 | 501 | Steven BURKARD | 54blue | same time |
3 | 531 | Arpad SOOS | MEC Calgary | same time |
4 | 517 | Bradley MALACKO | RMCC | same time |
5 | 523 | Kelly CHIMILAR | Regina Cycle Club | same time |
6 | 526 | Patrick MCMAHON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
7 | 504 | Dominic MAYHEW | MEC Calgary | same time |
8 | 518 | Mason MULLER | Headwinds Cycling Club | same time |
9 | 509 | Joel MALEY | Active Physio Works | same time |
10 | 527 | Paul CHISWELL | ATB Cycling | same time |
11 | 525 | Jonathan POTTAGE | RMCC | +00:03 |
12 | 513 | Andrew PARKER | 54blue | same time |
13 | 508 | Peyton WIEBE | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
14 | 503 | Carlos BONILLA | Independent | +00:05 |
15 | 534 | Gilles LEPAGE | Cranked | +01:14 |
16 | 530 | Tim JOHNSON | TCR Sport Lab | +01:40 |
17 | 524 | Andrew LINKLATER | ERTC | -3 Laps |
18 | 533 | Rick RICHARD | bicisport | -4 Laps |
19 | 540 | Lorne DMITRUK | Juventus | -4 Laps |
20 | 512 | Justin STRONG | Independent | -5 Laps |
21 | 507 | Jonathan HUBER | Highwood Cycling Club | -5 Laps |
22 | 502 | Nebil SIED | Synergy Racing | -5 Laps |
23 | 528 | Yvon LEMIEUX | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | -6 Laps |
24 | 532 | Corey HOLOWAYCHUK | Pedalhead Road Works | -8 Laps |
25 | 519 | Bill BLONSKI | bicisport | -13 Laps |
Cat 4 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 30 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 427 | Alex WEBB | Juventus | 0:47:48 |
2 | 419 | Lee BUTLER | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
3 | 435 | Ian WATTS | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
4 | 415 | Jeffrey MACKIE | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
5 | 428 | Francis TABALDO | Velocity Cycling Club | same time |
6 | 423 | Kevin BOWLES | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
7 | 409 | Chris WALLACE | 54blue | same time |
8 | 432 | Suchaet BHARDWAJ | bicisport | same time |
9 | 407 | David DONNELLY | MEC Calgary | same time |
10 | 425 | Mark BARIL | Synergy Racing | same time |
11 | 403 | Jason ENGLISH | Puncheur CC | same time |
12 | 413 | Harrison ZANIN | Independent | same time |
13 | 410 | Michael BEAUCHAMP | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
14 | 420 | David STRINGER | bicisport | same time |
15 | 426 | Phil VILLENEUVE | RMCC | same time |
16 | 401 | Cody GORDON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
17 | 430 | Colin BELLINGER | ERTC | +00:07 |
18 | 437 | John SANTOS | MEC Calgary | same time |
19 | 406 | Jeremy KITSON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | -19 Laps |
20 | 429 | Alexander KAY | bicisport | -22 Laps |
DNF | 402 | Ilija STANKOVSKI | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | |
DNF | 404 | Scott RUSNAK | ERTC | |
DNF | 416 | Sherman CUTKNIFE | Juventus | |
DNF | 417 | David JOHNSTON | United Cycle | |
DNF | 433 | Simon HUNTER | bicisport |
U17/U15 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 15 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 515 | Reid KINNIBURGH | bicisport | -1:07:47 |
2 | 516 | Quentin COWAN | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | -3 Laps |
3 | 602 | Anthony KENDE | bicisport | -4 Laps |
4 | 601 | Wyatt GRAINGER | Equipe Cycle Club | -12 Laps |
Cat 3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 35 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 305 | Jackson KINNIBURGH | bicisport | 0:46:15 |
2 | 326 | Brent TOPILKO | bicisport | same time |
3 | 310 | Daniel BOILEAU | bicisport | same time |
4 | 304 | Spencer LOUIS | Synergy Racing | same time |
5 | 332 | Adam BOYKO | Soul Sportif | same time |
6 | 333 | John CUMMINGS | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
7 | 316 | Brent THUMLERT | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
8 | 335 | Nicolas HAMILTON | RMCC | +00:02 |
9 | 322 | Neil EVANS | RMCC | +00:03 |
10 | 306 | Paul BARRY | Velo Cafe Club | same time |
11 | 319 | Lars LOF | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
12 | 302 | Timothy EDWARDS | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
13 | 336 | Jamin SOEHN | CABC | same time |
14 | 339 | Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
15 | 314 | Rob BRANDRICK | Independent | same time |
16 | 317 | Graham WATTS | ERTC | same time |
17 | 334 | Mark KNOLL | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | same time |
18 | 315 | Dylan HUGHES | Calgary Crankmasters | +00:14 |
19 | 301 | Craig FRASER | Dda p/b Calgary Cycle | same time |
20 | 321 | Jay BACHMAN | bicisport | +00:18 |
21 | 331 | Reid CUMMINGS | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +00:25 |
22 | 313 | Talon VALE | Independent | +00:30 |
23 | 303 | Alan SUTHERLAND | CABC | -6 Laps |
24 | 337 | Thomas AUER | Dda p/b Calgary Cycle | -11 Laps |
25 | 309 | Lampros ANTONIOU | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | -19 Laps |
26 | 318 | Ryan ROBINSON | Team TopGear | -22 Laps |
DNF | 308 | Titus CHAN | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | |
DNF | 311 | Albert NGUYEN | ERTC | |
DNF | 325 | Emmanuel DELOS REYES | Velocity Cycling Club | |
DNF | 327 | Joshua MATHEUSIK | bicisport | |
DNF | 329 | Jayar MENDOZA | CABC | |
DNF | 338 | Robert MARTENS | Blizzards | |
DNF | 350 | CP WALSH | Synergy Racing |
Womens 1/2/3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 25 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 111 | Meghan LEMISKI | bicisport | 0:35:08 |
2 | 108 | Suzanne HAMILTON | The Cyclery-4iiii | same time |
3 | 101 | Emma LUJAN | Glotman Simpson Cycling | same time |
4 | 105 | Sarah MACARTHUR | Synergy Racing | same time |
5 | 110 | Natasha ELLIOTT | Garneau - Easton Cycling | same time |
6 | 109 | Shauna TELFORD | ERTC | +00:02 |
7 | 114 | Marg FEDYNA | ERTC | +00:03 |
8 | 112 | Jessica HASTINGS | Watt Riot Cycling | same time |
9 | 103 | Erin RUTTAN | Watt Riot Cycling | -1 Laps |
10 | 106 | Janelle KENDELL | Watt Riot Cycling | -1 Laps |
11 | 115 | Kelsey CASTRO | bicisport | -3 Laps |
12 | 104 | Marie MICHALSKI | Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training | -15 Laps |
DNF | 102 | Kendra FERGUSSON | Watt Riot Cycling | |
DNF | 107 | Tara WHITTEN | The Cyclery-4iiii |
Cat 1/2 1 km. Criterium Mass Start | 45 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
1 | 16 | Dougal OWEN | bicisport | 0:57:22 |
2 | 18 | Robert CRANE | Synergy Racing | +00:20 |
3 | 5 | Alexander MURISON | Trek Red Truck Racing | same time |
4 | 14 | Andrew ARNOLD | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
5 | 10 | Derrick ST JOHN | Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme | same time |
6 | 24 | Andrew DAVIDSON | The Lead Out Project | same time |
7 | 11 | Christian GOMES | Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme | same time |
8 | 12 | Mitchell THOMAS | The Lead Out Project | same time |
9 | 8 | Manuel FEHLMANN | Fulgas | same time |
10 | 23 | Troy DELFS | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
11 | 19 | Warren MUIR | The Lead Out Project | same time |
12 | 13 | Kellen VIZNAUGH | Smartsavvy Garneau | same time |
13 | 20 | Mark MCCONNELL | Synergy Racing | same time |
14 | 6 | Adam PUGH | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | same time |
15 | 26 | Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | +00:25 |
16 | 22 | Aidan LIVESEY | The Lead Out Project | +00:32 |
17 | 31 | Marc FREEMANTLE | Calgary Crankmasters | -1 Laps |
18 | 28 | Scott MACKENZIE | Juventus | -31 Laps |
19 | 21 | Steven FROESE | Cycledelia | -34 Laps |
20 | 27 | Mark MACDONALD | Synergy Racing | -35 Laps |
21 | 29 | Masa HIGUCHI | bicisport | -36 Laps |
22 | 9 | Erik LOEWEN | Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup | -36 Laps |
DNF | 2 | Lukas ADOMONIS | Pedalhead Road Works | |
DNF | 3 | Seth COWIE | Fresh Air Kelowna | |
DNF | 15 | Mason BURTNIK | Juventus | |
DNF | 17 | Matthew BENNETT | The Lead Out Project | |
DNF | 25 | Phil RIOPEL | Ridley's Cycle |