Tour de Bowness 2017 Criterium | Zone4.ca



Tour de Bowness 2017 Criterium

Date: Aug 7, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Calgary
Host Club: Bow Cycle & Sports

 

Womens 4/5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  20 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 211 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:31:59
2 215 Shawna DONALDSON Synergy Racing +00:02
3 212 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
4 218 Emma CAMICIOLI RMCC same time
5 203 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC same time
6 213 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 208 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport +00:37
8 205 Amber MAYR Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
9 216 Genevieve ZLATKOVIC Synergy Racing -1 Laps
10 201 Jennifer SEATON Pedal Wenches -12 Laps

Cat 5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  20 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 510 Darren WELSH 54blue 0:27:09
2 501 Steven BURKARD 54blue same time
3 531 Arpad SOOS MEC Calgary same time
4 517 Bradley MALACKO RMCC same time
5 523 Kelly CHIMILAR Regina Cycle Club same time
6 526 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 504 Dominic MAYHEW MEC Calgary same time
8 518 Mason MULLER Headwinds Cycling Club same time
9 509 Joel MALEY Active Physio Works same time
10 527 Paul CHISWELL ATB Cycling same time
11 525 Jonathan POTTAGE RMCC +00:03
12 513 Andrew PARKER 54blue same time
13 508 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
14 503 Carlos BONILLA Independent +00:05
15 534 Gilles LEPAGE Cranked +01:14
16 530 Tim JOHNSON TCR Sport Lab +01:40
17 524 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC -3 Laps
18 533 Rick RICHARD bicisport -4 Laps
19 540 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus -4 Laps
20 512 Justin STRONG Independent -5 Laps
21 507 Jonathan HUBER Highwood Cycling Club -5 Laps
22 502 Nebil SIED Synergy Racing -5 Laps
23 528 Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -6 Laps
24 532 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works -8 Laps
25 519 Bill BLONSKI bicisport -13 Laps

Cat 4 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  30 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 427 Alex WEBB Juventus 0:47:48
2 419 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
3 435 Ian WATTS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
4 415 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
5 428 Francis TABALDO Velocity Cycling Club same time
6 423 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 409 Chris WALLACE 54blue same time
8 432 Suchaet BHARDWAJ bicisport same time
9 407 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary same time
10 425 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing same time
11 403 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC same time
12 413 Harrison ZANIN Independent same time
13 410 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
14 420 David STRINGER bicisport same time
15 426 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC same time
16 401 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
17 430 Colin BELLINGER ERTC +00:07
18 437 John SANTOS MEC Calgary same time
19 406 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -19 Laps
20 429 Alexander KAY bicisport -22 Laps
DNF 402 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 404 Scott RUSNAK ERTC  
DNF 416 Sherman CUTKNIFE Juventus  
DNF 417 David JOHNSTON United Cycle  
DNF 433 Simon HUNTER bicisport  

U17/U15 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  15 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 515 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport -1:07:47
2 516 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -3 Laps
3 602 Anthony KENDE bicisport -4 Laps
4 601 Wyatt GRAINGER Equipe Cycle Club -12 Laps

Cat 3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  35 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 305 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport 0:46:15
2 326 Brent TOPILKO bicisport same time
3 310 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport same time
4 304 Spencer LOUIS Synergy Racing same time
5 332 Adam BOYKO Soul Sportif same time
6 333 John CUMMINGS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 316 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
8 335 Nicolas HAMILTON RMCC +00:02
9 322 Neil EVANS RMCC +00:03
10 306 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club same time
11 319 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
12 302 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
13 336 Jamin SOEHN CABC same time
14 339 Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
15 314 Rob BRANDRICK Independent same time
16 317 Graham WATTS ERTC same time
17 334 Mark KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
18 315 Dylan HUGHES Calgary Crankmasters +00:14
19 301 Craig FRASER Dda p/b Calgary Cycle same time
20 321 Jay BACHMAN bicisport +00:18
21 331 Reid CUMMINGS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:25
22 313 Talon VALE Independent +00:30
23 303 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC -6 Laps
24 337 Thomas AUER Dda p/b Calgary Cycle -11 Laps
25 309 Lampros ANTONIOU Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup -19 Laps
26 318 Ryan ROBINSON Team TopGear -22 Laps
DNF 308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 311 Albert NGUYEN ERTC  
DNF 325 Emmanuel DELOS REYES Velocity Cycling Club  
DNF 327 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport  
DNF 329 Jayar MENDOZA CABC  
DNF 338 Robert MARTENS Blizzards  
DNF 350 CP WALSH Synergy Racing  

Womens 1/2/3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  25 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 111 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 0:35:08
2 108 Suzanne HAMILTON The Cyclery-4iiii same time
3 101 Emma LUJAN Glotman Simpson Cycling same time
4 105 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing same time
5 110 Natasha ELLIOTT Garneau - Easton Cycling same time
6 109 Shauna TELFORD ERTC +00:02
7 114 Marg FEDYNA ERTC +00:03
8 112 Jessica HASTINGS Watt Riot Cycling same time
9 103 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling -1 Laps
10 106 Janelle KENDELL Watt Riot Cycling -1 Laps
11 115 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport -3 Laps
12 104 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training -15 Laps
DNF 102 Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling  
DNF 107 Tara WHITTEN The Cyclery-4iiii  

Cat 1/2 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  45 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 16 Dougal OWEN bicisport 0:57:22
2 18 Robert CRANE Synergy Racing +00:20
3 5 Alexander MURISON Trek Red Truck Racing same time
4 14 Andrew ARNOLD Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
5 10 Derrick ST JOHN Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme same time
6 24 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project same time
7 11 Christian GOMES Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme same time
8 12 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project same time
9 8 Manuel FEHLMANN Fulgas same time
10 23 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
11 19 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project same time
12 13 Kellen VIZNAUGH Smartsavvy Garneau same time
13 20 Mark MCCONNELL Synergy Racing same time
14 6 Adam PUGH Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
15 26 Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:25
16 22 Aidan LIVESEY The Lead Out Project +00:32
17 31 Marc FREEMANTLE Calgary Crankmasters -1 Laps
18 28 Scott MACKENZIE Juventus -31 Laps
19 21 Steven FROESE Cycledelia -34 Laps
20 27 Mark MACDONALD Synergy Racing -35 Laps
21 29 Masa HIGUCHI bicisport -36 Laps
22 9 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup -36 Laps
DNF 2 Lukas ADOMONIS Pedalhead Road Works  
DNF 3 Seth COWIE Fresh Air Kelowna  
DNF 15 Mason BURTNIK Juventus  
DNF 17 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project  
DNF 25 Phil RIOPEL Ridley's Cycle  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4