2017 Big Pig Downhill | Zone4.ca

2017 Big Pig Downhill

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Burns Lake
Host Club: Burns Lake Mountain Biking Association

 

Cutlet Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
  11 Justin Derksen *** *** NO LAPS
1 53 Toan  Krauskopf *** *** NO LAPS
2 54 Tosh  Krauskopf *** *** NO LAPS
3 56 Trevor Stone *** *** NO LAPS
4 60 Dylan Stewart *** *** NO LAPS
5 62 Scott Young *** *** NO LAPS
6 78 Jasper Rysavy *** *** NO LAPS
7 79 Dillon Jankowski *** *** NO LAPS

Cutlet Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
8 57 Zoey Thom-Lucy *** *** NO LAPS

Junior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
9 48 Cameron Stewart *** *** NO LAPS
10 59 Ivan Hanchard *** *** NO LAPS
11 61 Cower Sproull *** *** NO LAPS
12 77 Brody Green *** *** NO LAPS

Junior Tender Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
13 58 Avril Thom- Lucy *** *** NO LAPS

Senior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 73 Dave Charette 0:09:25.0   NO LAPS
14 41 Alex Stone *** *** NO LAPS
15 68 Cormick Turner *** *** NO LAPS
17 74 Robert Charette *** *** NO LAPS

Senior Tender Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Lean Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
18 42 Willard Andal *** *** NO LAPS
19 64 Glenn King *** *** NO LAPS
20 66 Quinten Ginter *** *** NO LAPS
21 67 Andrew Walker *** *** NO LAPS
22 69 Craig Blanchard *** *** NO LAPS
23 81 Brandon Leboux *** *** NO LAPS
24 82 Brendon Lehmann *** *** NO LAPS

Lean Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
25 65 Rebecca Irving *** *** NO LAPS
26 70 Mercedes Minck *** *** NO LAPS
27 72 Bo Murphy *** *** NO LAPS

Gristle Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
28 4 Daniel Boutchart *** *** NO LAPS
29 10 Clay McEntee *** *** NO LAPS
30 40 Mike Stone *** *** NO LAPS
31 46 Randy  Stewart *** *** NO LAPS
32 55 Jason  Krauskopf *** *** NO LAPS
33 63 Guy Epkens- Shaffer *** *** NO LAPS
34 76 Shawn O'Meara *** *** NO LAPS
35 80 Kirren Rysavy *** *** NO LAPS
36 83 David Walter *** *** NO LAPS

Gristle Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
37 43 Susan Russell *** *** NO LAPS
38 47 Laura Stewart *** *** NO LAPS
39 51 Esther Platts *** *** NO LAPS
40 52 Allison Oliver *** *** NO LAPS
41 71 Janette Derksen *** *** NO LAPS

Freezer Burnt Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Freezer Burnt Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
42 39 Patti Dube *** *** NO LAPS


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4