2017 Big Pig Downhill | Zone4.ca

2017 Big Pig Downhill

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Burns Lake
Host Club: Burns Lake Mountain Biking Association

 

Cutlet Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 54 Tosh  Krauskopf 0:10:41.4   0:10:41
2 78 Jasper Rysavy 0:12:12.3 +1:30.9 +01:30
3 53 Toan  Krauskopf 0:12:59.7 +2:18.3 +02:18
4 56 Trevor Stone 0:16:44.0 +6:02.6 +06:02
5 11 Justin Derksen 0:17:34.7 +6:53.3 +06:53
6 79 Dillon Jankowski 0:18:35.2 +7:53.8 +07:53
7 60 Dylan Stewart 0:19:32.3 +8:50.9 +08:50

Cutlet Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 57 Zoey Thom-Lucy 0:18:19.9   0:18:19

Junior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 48 Cameron Stewart 0:09:46.5   0:09:46
2 59 Ivan Hanchard 0:10:26.8 +40.3 +00:40
3 77 Brody Green 0:16:27.3 +6:40.8 +06:40

Junior Tender Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 58 Avril Thom- Lucy 0:15:08.4   0:15:08

Senior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 73 Dave Charette 0:09:25.0   0:09:25
2 74 Robert Charette 0:09:52.1 +27.1 +00:27
3 68 Cormick Turner 0:10:14.3 +49.3 +00:49
4 41 Alex Stone 0:13:23.8 +3:58.8 +03:58

Lean Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 61 Conner Sproull 0:09:11.5   0:09:11
2 42 Willard Andal 0:09:21.6 +10.1 +00:10
3 64 Glenn King 0:09:23.1 +11.6 +00:11
4 69 Craig Blanchard 0:09:23.5 +12.0 +00:12
5 66 Quinten Ginter 0:09:29.1 +17.6 +00:17
6 67 Andrew Walker 0:10:21.4 +1:09.9 +01:09
7 82 Brendon Lehmann 0:10:56.4 +1:44.9 +01:44
8 81 Brandon Leboux 0:12:33.1 +3:21.6 +03:21

Lean Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 72 Bo Murphy 0:11:37.9   0:11:37
2 65 Rebecca Irving 0:12:56.5 +1:18.6 +01:18
DNF 70 Mercedes Minck *** *** NO LAPS

Gristle Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 44 Dave Snadsmark 0:10:07.5   0:10:07
2 83 David Walter 0:10:07.8 +0.3 +00:00
3 55 Jason  Krauskopf 0:10:17.4 +9.9 +00:09
4 62 Scott Young 0:10:41.7 +34.2 +00:34
5 4 Daniel Boutchart 0:10:44.2 +36.7 +00:36
6 80 Kirren Rysavy 0:11:08.6 +1:01.1 +01:01
7 76 Shawn O'Meara 0:11:09.4 +1:01.9 +01:01
8 40 Mike Stone 0:14:32.7 +4:25.2 +04:25
DNS 10 Clay McEntee *** *** NO LAPS
DNS 46 Randy  Stewart *** *** NO LAPS

Gristle Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 52 Allison Oliver 0:11:23.6   0:11:23
2 47 Laura Stewart 0:11:41.7 +18.1 +00:18
3 43 Susan Russell 0:11:58.1 +34.5 +00:34
4 51 Esther Platts 0:12:44.0 +1:20.4 +01:20
5 71 Janette Derksen 0:13:35.8 +2:12.2 +02:12

Freezer Burnt Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 63 Guy Epkens- Shaffer 0:14:00.5   0:14:00

Freezer Burnt Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 39 Patti Dube 0:14:21.6   0:14:21


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4