PRW Race Series 2017 | Zone4.ca



PRW Race Series 2017

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Miquelon Lake Provincial Park
Host Club: Pedalhead Roadworks

 

Cat 1/2 Men 120 km. Road Race Mass Start  3 laps  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 60 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project 2:55:26
2 34 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project same time
3 28 Christian GOMES Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme same time
4 40 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project +00:05
5 10 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC +04:10
6 24 Aidan LIVESEY The Lead Out Project +04:12
7 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters same time
8 22 Mason BURTNIK Juventus same time
9 4 Stephen MUNDY PRW same time
10 44 Dougal OWEN bicisport +04:43
11 51 Mark FAAS PRW +21:04
DNF 54 Scott MACKENZIE Juventus  
DNF 67 Darren GIBBONS Active Physio Works  
DNF 70 Neil EVANS RMCC  
DNS 55 Curtis ROPER Velocity  

Group 2 120 km. Road Race Mass Start  3 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 310 Emmanuel REYES Cat 3 Men 1/21 Velocity 3:01:43
2 300 Brent THUMLERT Cat 3 Men 2/21 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
3 303 Peter TOTH Cat 3 Men 3/21 Juventus same time
4 343 Graham WATTS Cat 3 Men 4/21 ERTC +00:06
5 317 Alan SUTHERLAND Cat 3 Men 5/21 CABC same time
6 306 Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER Cat 3 Men 6/21 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
6 362 Jamin SOEHN Cat 3 Men 6/21 CABC +04:50
8 363 Bryce JAMIESON Cat 3 Men 8/21 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
9 364 Francis TABALDO Cat 3 Men 9/21 Velocity same time
10 322 Robin KIM Cat 3 Men 10/21 ERTC same time
11 312 Craig FRASER Cat 3 Men 11/21 Dda p/b Calgary Cycle same time
12 366 Jayar MENDOZA Cat 3 Men 12/21 CABC same time
13 365 Alex WEBB Cat 3 Men 13/21 Juventus same time
14 368 Tommy MAK Cat 3 Men 14/21 bicisport same time
15 323 Brian COUNTRYMAN Cat 3 Men 15/21 Velocity +04:56
16 336 Spencer KING Cat 3 Men 16/21 ERTC same time
17 324 Lampros ANTONIOU Cat 3 Men 17/21 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +04:58
18 302 Joe STANKEVICIUS Cat 3 Men 18/21 PRW +05:17
19 352 Daniel BOILEAU Cat 3 Men 19/21 bicisport +06:16
20 349 Niall MCGRATH Cat 3 Men 20/21 ERTC +13:43
21 315 Albert NGUYEN Cat 3 Men 21/21 ERTC +13:45
22 101 Kara HAGEDORN Cat 1/2/3 Women 1/2 Independent +18:16
23 369 Emily YOUNG Cat 1/2/3 Women 2/2 Velocity +18:25
DNF 109 Diane BOWLES Cat 1/2/3 Women * Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 120 Kelsey CASTRO Cat 1/2/3 Women * bicisport  
DNF 139 Marie MICHALSKI Cat 1/2/3 Women * Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine  
DNF 313 Brent TOPILKO Cat 3 Men * bicisport  
DNF 367 Rob BRANDRICK Cat 3 Men * Independent  

Cat 4 Men 80 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 543 Nigel WARD Onyerleft 2:01:27
2 415 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:06
3 477 Keith PASK ERTC same time
4 475 Chris HEINEMANN Juventus same time
5 459 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus same time
6 476 Paul CHISWELL ATB Cycling same time
7 470 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing same time
8 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
9 443 Simon HUNTER bicisport same time
10 401 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC same time
11 426 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
12 434 Greg SOWAK Juventus same time
13 447 Alexander KAY bicisport same time
14 409 Greg NICHOLSON ERTC same time
14 429 Steve MANNING Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
16 423 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
17 474 Dean SNIHUR iGregari same time
18 419 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC same time
19 428 Ross WILSON Juventus +03:41
20 427 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +08:42
21 458 Don HUBER Highwood Cycling +16:32
DNF 431 Suchaet BHARDWAJ bicisport  
DNF 432 David JOHNSTON United Cycle  
DNF 445 Timothy GILBERTSON Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Train  
DNF 478 Carl WATKINS Juventus  
DNF 479 Ian MELHADO Escape Velocity p/b Fortius  
DNS 404 Michael BURTON Juventus  
DNS 425 Chris BOLIVAR Pedalhead Road Works  

Cat 5 Men 80 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 600 Joel MALEY Active Physio Works 2:05:20
2 613 Michael WICHUK Velocity +00:02
3 610 Jonathan HUBER Highwood Cycling same time
4 642 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord same time
5 557 Christian TAN Cycledelia +06:42
6 567 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC same time
7 639 Graham VERSAILLES iGregari +06:45
8 561 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity +06:47
9 631 Alexander JONES iGregari +06:49
10 578 Luke BRISTOW Juventus +09:22
11 524 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works +11:12
12 769 Darryl HEIDEBRECHT Pedalhead Race Room +12:04
13 601 Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +12:34
14 535 Derek BRYCZEK Synergy Racing +12:42
15 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity +13:50
DNF 507 Kevin HESSELS ERTC  
DNF 560 Suresh REDDY Independent  
DNF 622 Nebil SIED Synergy Racing  
DNS 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity  

Cat 4/5 Women 80 km. Road Race Mass Start  2 laps  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 2:16:09
2 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC same time
3 205 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus same time
4 210 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS Active Physio Works same time
5 257 Stephanie WILLIAMS ERTC same time
6 240 Kimberly WALTER Athletes in Action +00:44
7 227 Caitlin CALLAGHAN Hardcore CC +06:32
8 258 Rosalie LAPIERRE bicisport same time
9 219 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport same time
10 71 Michaela QUINN United Cycle Ride +06:46
11 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC +07:00
12 217 Erin WILSON ERTC +07:13
13 230 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +16:16
14 576 Annie WYMINGA SCOTT Juventus +21:27
15 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC +27:26
16 256 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +28:50
DNF 246 Marianne SHALEWA ERTC  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4