PRW Race Series 2017 | Zone4.ca



PRW Race Series 2017

Date: Aug 12, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Edmonton
Host Club: Pedalhead Roadworks

 

U17 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  20 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 585 Samuel BOSSE Juventus 0:58:19
2 640 Bredy SHEARS Edmonton Juventus +00:02
3 641 Wyatt GRAINGER Equipe Cycle Club same time
4 576 Annie WYMINGA SCOTT Juventus same time
5 582 Jack ROCH Juventus -1 Laps

Cat 5 Men 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  30 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 578 Luke BRISTOW Juventus 0:54:04
2 567 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC same time
3 600 Joel MALEY Active Physio Works same time
4 623 Alex STIEDA Juventus same time
5 557 Christian TAN Cycledelia +00:44
6 639 Graham VERSAILLES iGregari +00:46
7 553 Joshua KUPSCH Nuovo Nord same time
7 561 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity same time
9 607 Andrew PARKER 54blue same time
10 638 Ben VOLORNEY iGregari +00:47
11 769 Darryl HEIDEBRECHT Pedalhead Race Room same time
12 507 Kevin HESSELS ERTC same time
13 601 Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:49
14 631 Alexander JONES iGregari same time
15 524 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works -1 Laps
16 622 Nebil SIED Synergy Racing -8 Laps
DNF 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity  
DNF 572 Mikael GOH Juventus  
DNS 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity  

Cat 4 Men 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  35 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 459 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 1:11:32
2 475 Chris HEINEMANN Juventus same time
3 425 Chris BOLIVAR Pedalhead Road Works same time
4 415 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
5 419 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC same time
6 426 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 443 Simon HUNTER bicisport same time
8 401 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC same time
9 474 Dean SNIHUR iGregari same time
10 476 Paul CHISWELL ATB Cycling same time
11 431 Suchaet BHARDWAJ bicisport same time
12 470 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing same time
13 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
14 429 Steve MANNING Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
15 409 Greg NICHOLSON ERTC +00:07
16 468 Chris CHECK Pedalhead Race Room same time
17 432 David JOHNSTON United Cycle same time
18 478 Carl WATKINS Juventus +00:18
19 427 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
20 477 Keith PASK ERTC +01:29
21 402 Kevin GREGG ERTC -11 Laps
DNF 423 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNS   Ian MELHADO Escape Velocity p/b Fortius  
DNS 404 Michael BURTON Juventus  

Cat 4/5 Women 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  30 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 256 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:37:00
2 227 Caitlin CALLAGHAN Hardcore CC +00:03
3 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport same time
4 240 Kimberly WALTER Athletes in Action same time
5 219 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport same time
6 230 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 217 Erin WILSON ERTC +00:06
8 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC +00:08
9 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC +00:10
10 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC +00:19
DNF 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC  

Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  40 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 101 Kara HAGEDORN Independent 1:13:01
2 109 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:03
3 120 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport +00:04
4 139 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine +00:09

Cat 3 Men 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  40 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 362 Jamin SOEHN CABC 1:23:50
2 303 Peter TOTH Juventus same time
3 343 Graham WATTS ERTC +00:03
4 342 Robert MARTENS Blizzards +00:12
4 352 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport same time
6 306 Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
7 363 Bryce JAMIESON Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
8 365 Alex WEBB Juventus same time
9 336 Spencer KING ERTC same time
10 310 Emmanuel REYES Velocity same time
11 312 Craig FRASER Dda p/b Calgary Cycle same time
12 367 Rob BRANDRICK Independent same time
13 319 Liam CAHILL PedalHead Road Works same time
14 316 Daniel NELSON Juventus same time
15 322 Robin KIM ERTC same time
16 315 Albert NGUYEN ERTC same time
17 317 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC +00:19
18 324 Lampros ANTONIOU Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:26
19 309 Tim BULGER ERTC +00:38
20 321 Colin BASTARACHE PedalHead Road Works +01:59
DNF   Niall MCGRATH ERTC  
DNF   Jayar MENDOZA CABC  
DNF 340 CP WALSH Synergy Racing  
DNF 364 Francis TABALDO Velocity  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 303 Notes: Prime Winner

Cat 1/2 Men 1 km. Criterium Mass Start  50 min + 3  
PL Bib Name Club Time
1 34 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project 0:58:06
2 44 Dougal OWEN bicisport same time
3 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters +00:01
4 24 Aidan LIVESEY The Lead Out Project +01:06
5 22 Mason BURTNIK Juventus same time
6 10 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC same time
6 28 Christian GOMES Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme same time
8 40 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project same time
9 69 Brent TOPILKO bicisport same time
10 68 Masa HIGUCHI bicisport same time
11 67 Darren GIBBONS Active Physio Works same time
12 70 Neil EVANS RMCC same time
13 17 Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
14 57 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +01:14
15 49 Aaron SCHOOLER Pedalheadroadworks - Focus CX Canad +01:16
16 60 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project same time
17 54 Scott MACKENZIE Juventus +01:27
18 4 Stephen MUNDY PRW -8 Laps
18 55 Curtis ROPER Velocity -11 Laps
18 58 Micah MEDINSKI PRW same time
18 59 Aaron FALKENBERG Pedalhead Road Works -8 Laps
Jury Decisions
Bib: 34 Notes: Prime Winner


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4