Hardwood Trail Run - Aug 19 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Trail Run - Aug 19

Date: Aug 19, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: Hardwood Ski and Bike

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Girls 12yrs & under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 145 Anna Jaklova 0:05:30.8  
2 149 Jordan Walker 0:08:49.9 +3:19.1
3 144 Toko Weldon 0:11:44.5 +6:13.7

Boys 12yrs & under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 148 Andrew Bougai 0:06:09.5  
2 150 Mitchell Walker 0:07:12.4 +1:02.9
3 146 Thomas Weldon 0:07:15.3 +1:05.8

10km Women 15&under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff

10km Women 16-19yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
DNF 403 Alanna Grier 0:37:56.4 *** *** ***

10km Women 20-34yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 405 Mary Thompson 0:24:13.8 0:26:07.6 0:50:21.5  
2 410 Melissa Kosowan 0:25:31.0 0:27:35.0 0:53:06.0 +2:44.5
3 442 Stacey Van Schmidt 0:33:31.7 0:33:20.6 1:06:52.4 +16:30.9
4 407 Kate Veinot 0:32:20.4 0:35:51.7 1:08:12.1 +17:50.6
DNF 406 Laura Headley *** *** *** ***
DNF 408 Amanda Woodman 0:46:38.5 *** *** ***
DNF 409 Lindsay Goodman 0:28:46.2 *** *** ***
DNF 446 Jamie Patterson 0:37:42.0 *** *** ***

10km Women 35-49yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 457 Farnell Thea 0:28:58.0 0:31:20.3 1:00:18.3  
2 447 Kathleen Livingstone 0:32:16.8 0:34:15.4 1:06:32.2 +6:13.9
3 415 Jo Thomson 0:32:32.5 0:34:20.6 1:06:53.2 +6:34.9
4 412 Tara Benedek 0:32:25.4 0:34:51.0 1:07:16.5 +6:58.2
5 439 Ines Allen 0:33:33.5 0:35:09.3 1:08:42.9 +8:24.6
6 443 Karen Kennedy 0:33:28.8 0:35:55.0 1:09:23.9 +9:05.6
7 432 Speers Vanessa 0:34:57.5 0:39:10.0 1:14:07.5 +13:49.2
8 420 Justine Brown 0:35:48.3 0:39:22.5 1:15:10.8 +14:52.5
9 436 Marilyn Berrys 0:36:49.3 0:39:42.1 1:16:31.5 +16:13.2
10 416 Hongying Yang 0:38:47.3 0:39:31.0 1:18:18.4 +18:00.1
11 419 Helen Bobiwash 0:41:45.7 0:45:53.1 1:27:38.9 +27:20.6
DNF 440 Tania Stewart 0:54:04.8 *** *** ***

10km Women 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 422 Catherine Smith 0:34:02.5 0:35:53.8 1:09:56.3  
2 424 Jane Wolfe 0:33:31.1 0:40:04.8 1:13:35.9 +3:39.6

10km Men 15&under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff

10km Men 16-19 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 445 Nathan McDowell 0:21:53.5 0:23:30.3 0:45:23.9  
2 444 Evan Thomson 0:24:36.3 0:28:22.3 0:52:58.7 +7:34.8

10km Men 20-34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 435 Taylor Pieprzak 0:21:53.2 0:24:05.3 0:45:58.5  
2 425 Wade Cormack 0:22:36.2 0:25:46.4 0:48:22.6 +2:24.1
3 426 Matthew Robbins 0:27:43.3 0:28:36.4 0:56:19.7 +10:21.2

10km Men 35-49 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 428 Marc Johnson 0:29:30.3 0:28:56.0 0:58:26.3  
2 427 David White 0:27:44.1 0:33:16.5 1:01:00.6 +2:34.3
3 434 Steven Cherwenka 0:31:12.2 0:33:26.6 1:04:38.9 +6:12.6

10km Men 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 438 Rick McKillop 0:31:42.1 0:29:24.7 1:01:06.9  
2 441 Steve Quattrin 0:30:30.8 0:33:16.3 1:03:47.2 +2:40.3
3 430 Bob Doiron 0:31:42.9 0:33:06.2 1:04:49.1 +3:42.2
4 437 Thomas Bayfuss 0:33:34.8 0:35:07.9 1:08:42.7 +7:35.8

5km Women 15&under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 501 Hadley Johnson 0:37:52.2  

5km Women 16-19 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Women 20-34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 569 Catherine Pendreigh 0:31:26.3  
2 504 Keegan Anderson 0:33:11.1 +1:44.8
3 505 Jessica Shrum 0:33:13.8 +1:47.5
4 503 Leslea Witty 0:42:49.9 +11:23.6

5km Women 35-49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 413 Cindy Hadley-Maddeaux 0:31:38.7  
2 433 Bourgul Celine 0:31:48.6 +9.9
3 509 Tina Petrilli 0:34:44.4 +3:05.7
4 507 Jess Sheppard-Baxter 0:36:32.4 +4:53.7
5 414 Katrina Hakala 0:41:45.4 +10:06.7

5km Women 50+ yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 514 Susan Sinclair 0:30:52.9  
2 516 Bonnie Clarke 0:35:15.3 +4:22.4
3 518 Donna Smrek 0:36:29.6 +5:36.7
4 517 Sara Doiron 0:36:30.9 +5:38.0
5 519 Julia Barker 0:41:18.8 +10:25.9
6 533 Angela Thomson 0:53:16.0 +22:23.1
7 515 Lori Elder 1:02:49.5 +31:56.6
8 520 Maureen Moustgaard 1:04:48.9 +33:56.0

5km Men 15&under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 522 Robert Bougai 0:26:46.9  

5km Men 16-19 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Men 20-34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 524 Josh Stevens 0:19:39.0  
2 523 Jason Doetsch 0:24:11.1 +4:32.1
3 532 Haiwei Yang 0:42:32.0 +22:53.0

5km Men 35-49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 527 Chris Zeeb 0:25:56.8  
2 528 Matt Walker 0:28:14.5 +2:17.7
3 526 Scott Weldon 0:28:45.8 +2:49.0
4 525 Chris Balsdon 0:35:11.7 +9:14.9
5 529 Chris Hillis 0:40:14.4 +14:17.6

5km Men 50+ yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 530 Robb MacDonald 0:25:31.1  
2 531 Wayne Hodge 0:29:38.5 +4:07.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4