Pinawa Multisport Challenge | Zone4.ca

Pinawa Multisport Challenge

Date: Aug 26, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Pinawa Rowing and Sailing Club
Host Club: Whiteshell Cross Country Ski Club

Obs. Time: 14:00
Wind: 5-15 km/h SE 
Air Temp: 17 C Conditions: Overcast

3K Swim Female 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Time Diff
1 Kris Wood   0:55:54.9  
2 Kimberly Dodds Winnipeg 0:56:08.6 +13.7
3 Maria Quintas Winnipeg 1:01:21.6 +5:26.7
4 Paula Anderson   1:04:33.3 +8:38.4
5 Anne Turner   1:06:19.3 +10:24.4
6 Lee Stewart Stonewall 1:06:27.6 +10:32.7
7 Beth Tait   1:08:21.2 +12:26.3
8 Megan Kamei   1:10:13.4 +14:18.5
9 Angie Wittman   1:12:36.4 +16:41.5
10 Christi  Horne   1:16:14.1 +20:19.2
11 Amy Anis   1:18:50.1 +22:55.2

3k Swim Male 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Time Diff
1 Doug Hahn   0:49:36.7  
2 Daniel Bezte Dugald 0:49:38.7 +2.0
3 Joshua Mason Saskatoon 0:50:40.0 +1:03.3
4 Darren Baldorm   0:53:35.2 +3:58.5
5 Brendan Friesen   0:57:12.9 +7:36.2
6 Murray Vanderpont   1:00:16.0 +10:39.3
7 Norbert Pachet   1:13:10.7 +23:34.0
8 Armand Siapno   1:18:30.8 +28:54.1
9 Jimmy Anis   1:18:51.1 +29:14.4
10 Paquito Brucan   1:19:15.3 +29:38.6

1500 M Swim Female 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Time Diff
1 Cindy Koskie   0:04:16.6  
2 Darrell Chrisp Winnipeg 0:34:11.1 +29:54.5
3 Laura Andrea   0:34:22.8 +30:06.2
4 Corinne Maes   0:41:53.6 +37:37.0
5 Cheryl Hill   0:42:18.9 +38:02.3
6 Edwina Keats   0:42:55.4 +38:38.8

1500 M Swim Male 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Time Diff
1 Matt Wieler   0:34:29.0  

750 M Swim Female 0.75 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Time Diff
1 Sandra  Bains   0:15:47.1  
2 Gwen Smeluk   0:19:37.7 +3:50.6
3 Karen Sawalzley   0:22:45.5 +6:58.4
4 Ruth Siapno   0:28:47.3 +13:00.2

400 M Swim Female 0.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Time Diff
1 Christine Becker   0:09:39.4  

Ultra Female 17 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Heather Ayres Oakbank 0:53:51.4 (1) 0:28:37.3 (1) 0:18:49.1 (1) 1:41:17.9  

Ultra Male 17 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Vince Ilurish   1:20:55.6 (1) 0:26:40.3 (1) 0:19:47.2 (1) 2:07:23.3  

Super Female 15.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Kira Eidse Winnipeg 0:34:04.8 (1) 0:29:04.0 (1) 0:28:04.2 (1) 1:31:13.1  

Super Challenge Male 15.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Tony Hoess   0:38:42.4 (1) 0:26:00.1 (1) 0:20:59.0 (1) 1:25:41.6  

Challenge Male 11.75 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Kevin Wolk Winnipeg 0:17:16.0 (1) 0:27:33.7 (4) 0:14:03.5 (2) 0:58:53.4  
2 Sean Stephensen Winnipeg 0:20:27.5 (3) 0:23:51.1 (2) 0:14:41.7 (3) 0:59:00.5 +7.1
3 Keith Tarr Winnipeg 0:18:42.6 (2) 0:26:41.3 (3) 0:14:02.1 (1) 0:59:26.0 +32.6
4 William Thrift Winnipeg 0:21:23.8 (4) 0:23:13.0 (1) 0:16:06.8 (4) 1:00:43.6 +1:50.2
5 John Andrews   0:18:04.6 (2) 0:28:21.4 (5) 0:21:21.8 (5) 1:07:47.9 +8:54.5

Challenge Light Male 8.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Name City Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Jesse Singer Winnioeg 0:07:47.1 (1) 0:15:56.9 (2) 0:08:59.2 (1) 0:32:43.3  
2 Jay Soriano   0:14:33.3 (2) 0:14:39.1 (1) 0:13:07.4 (2) 0:42:19.9 +9:36.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4