Juventus 2017 ITT Provincial Championships | Zone4.ca



Juventus 2017 ITT Provincial Championships

Date: Aug 26, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Miquelon Lake, AB
Host Club: Juventus

 

U17 Boys 15 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 365 Alex WEBB Juventus 0:21:04.6  
2 578 Luke BRISTOW Juventus 0:22:25.3 +1:20.7
3 481 Chris HEINEMANN Juventus 0:22:31.8 +1:27.2
4 570 Ryan MACLEAN Juventus 0:22:53.5 +1:48.9
5 527 Mathieu MEURER Juventus 0:23:42.8 +2:38.2

U17 Girls 15 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 129 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport 0:23:56.4  

U15 Boys 15 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 585 Samuel BOSSE Juventus 0:25:52.1  
2 582 Jack ROCH Juventus 0:28:04.8 +2:12.7
3 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 0:30:25.3 +4:33.2

U15 Girls 15 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 576 Annie SCOTT Juventus 0:25:38.0  

Para M 15 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 659 Joshua PELLAND Independent 0:28:27.2  
2 658 Seth PERFECT bicisport 0:30:35.7 +2:08.5

Para F 15 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 131 Suzanna TANGEN Cyclemeisters 0:30:06.4  
2 130 Rylee DANGERFIELD Stephen Burke 0:32:06.0 +1:59.6
3 132 Kas DUONG Synergy Racing 0:41:56.0 +11:49.6
4 133 Ashley MUNRO Independent 0:44:42.0 +14:35.6

Para Tandem 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 134 Lowell TAYLOR Synergy Racing 0:41:24.4  

Cat 5 M 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 559 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus 0:43:21.5  
2 635 Everett WYLIE TCR Sportlab 0:44:14.9 +53.4
3 642 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord 0:47:23.4 +4:01.9
DNS 136 Graham VERSAILLES iGregari *** ***

Master D Men 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 432 David JOHNSTON United Cycle 0:44:30.8  
2 345 Edward HEACOCK Velocity Cycling Club 0:44:56.5 +25.7
3 75 Pierre-Paul BUGEAUD ERTC 0:44:56.8 +26.0

Master E Men 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 598 Stewart HUTCHINGS DBA 0:57:05.0  

Citizen 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 649 Petar DUNDJARSKI Juventus 0:49:19.2  

Junior Men 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 357 Thomas HARGREAVES bicisport 0:46:10.8  

Open Women 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 199 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:44:27.5  
2 122 Sherri BUCHIGNANI Speed Theory Racing p/b The Doctrin 0:44:30.2 +2.7
3 112 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling 0:45:38.6 +1:11.1
4 110 Gail WOZNY Juventus 0:46:29.8 +2:02.3
5 108 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 0:46:32.0 +2:04.5
6 208 Jennifer REABURN bicisport 0:52:27.1 +7:59.6

W 3/4/5 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 240 Kimberly WALTER Athletes in Action 0:47:04.3  
2 205 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 0:47:37.7 +33.4
3 206 Lindsay SOMERSET Juventus 0:48:13.4 +1:09.1
4 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC 0:50:40.7 +3:36.4
5 250 Tania DEAN ERTC 0:52:10.8 +5:06.5

Master Women A 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 222 Nancy ST-HILAIRE ERTC 0:56:22.9  

Master Women B 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 230 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0:51:41.7  

Master Women C+ 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 109 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:49:03.6  
2 260 Margaret RITCHIE independent 0:49:59.8 +56.2
3 261 Ann Marie REINSON Independent 0:51:01.1 +1:57.5

Cat 4 M 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 427 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0:43:34.9  
2 401 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC 0:44:26.8 +51.9
3 478 Carl WATKINS Juventus 0:44:46.5 +1:11.6
4 408 Mark MAKOWSKY PRW 0:45:40.5 +2:05.6
5 463 Greg YANICKI bicisport 0:46:00.6 +2:25.7
6 480 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 0:46:44.8 +3:09.9
7 447 Alexander KAY bicisport 0:48:26.6 +4:51.7

Master C Men 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 4 Stephen MUNDY PRW 0:42:03.1  
2 415 Kevin BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:42:16.1 +13.0
3 8 Kevin ROKOSH Active Physio Works 0:43:51.1 +1:48.0
4 347 David C WATSON Velocity Cycling Club 0:46:02.7 +3:59.6
5 358 Tracy SHEARER Juventus 0:46:21.4 +4:18.3
DSQ 317 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC *** ***
DNS 671 Keith THOMAS Velocity Cycling Club *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 317 Notes: UCI 12.1.040 - 2.2: Use of a bicycle not conforming to the Regulations.

Cat 3 M 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 323 Brian COUNTRYMAN Velocity Cycling Club 0:40:30.4  
2 362 Jamin SOEHN CABC 0:40:49.0 +18.6
3 320 Dylan HUGHES Crankmasters 0:41:03.8 +33.4
4 302 Joe STANKEVICIUS PRW 0:41:52.6 +1:22.2
5 321 Colin BASTARACHE PRW 0:42:21.6 +1:51.2
6 490 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:42:39.4 +2:09.0
7 336 Spencer KING ERTC 0:42:40.9 +2:10.5
8 316 Daniel NELSON Juventus 0:44:05.9 +3:35.5
9 310 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity Cycling Club 0:44:33.7 +4:03.3

Master A Men 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 84 Erik BAKKE deadgoat racing 0:42:15.4  

Master B Men 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 504 Lonnie CHIN MEC Cycling Club 0:41:59.2  
2 23 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:42:52.8 +53.6
3 524 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK PRW 0:45:11.5 +3:12.3
4 76 Dennis BLAND Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctri 0:47:43.3 +5:44.1
5 551 Dennis WEBER Juventus 0:52:42.5 +10:43.3

Open M 30 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project 0:37:30.5  
2 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters 0:38:53.9 +1:23.4
3 40 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project 0:39:18.5 +1:48.0
4 77 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project 0:39:31.9 +2:01.4
5 34 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project 0:39:36.7 +2:06.2
6 10 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC 0:40:56.9 +3:26.4
7 619 Jesse BAUER Independent 0:41:16.6 +3:46.1
Jury Decisions
Bib: 18 Notes: ABA 2.6.3: Centreline infraction - warning.


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4