2017 North American Summer Biathlon Championships | Zone4.ca



2017 North American Summer Biathlon Championships

Date: Sep 9, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:   
 

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
1 TAM VON BURG Leilani BATC 0 0 10:00:30.0
2 YUNGBLUT Erin Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 10:01:00.0
3 CRAWFORD Rosanna NST/Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:01:30.0
4 RANSOM Julia NST/Telemark 0 0 10:02:00.0
5 LYCHE Kristin Baerums Skiklub 0 0 10:02:30.0
6 BEAUDRY Sarah NST/Caledonia Nordic 0 0 10:03:00.0
7 LUNDER Emma NST/Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 10:03:30.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
8 BANKES Megan BATC 0 0 10:04:00.0
9 MOSER Nadia BATC 0 0 10:04:30.0
10 DICKSON Emily BATC 0 0 10:05:00.0

Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
11 CAMPBELL Carsen BATC 0 0 10:07:00.0
12 GREEN Brendan NST/Hay River Nordic 0 0 10:07:30.0
13 KREUZER Yannik Skiclub Obergoms 0 0 10:08:00.0
14 STRUM Matthew Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:08:30.0
15 GOW Christian NST/Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 10:09:00.0
16 DUPUIS Alexandre Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:09:30.0
17 NEUMANN Matthew Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:10:00.0
18 HUDEC Matthew BATC 0 0 10:10:30.0
19 SCOTT Aaron Spokane Nordic 0 0 10:11:00.0
20 DAVIES Macx NST/Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:11:30.0
21 MILLAR Aidan Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:12:00.0
22 SMITH Nathan NST/Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:12:30.0
23 HANNA Pearce Edmonton Nordic 0 0 10:13:00.0

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
24 RUNNALLS Adam Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:13:30.0
25 SANCHEZ Teo BATC 0 0 10:14:00.0
26 BERLING Chad Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:14:30.0
27 BOCHKARNIKOV Sergey Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:15:00.0
28 STUSHNOFF Thomas Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 10:15:30.0
29 GOLDHAWK Kieran Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:16:00.0
30 HULSMAN Thomas BATC 0 0 10:16:30.0
31 KIERS Trevor BATC 0 0 10:17:00.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
32 CHLEPKOVA Ema Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:20:00.0
33 MIREJOVSKY Anne Camrose Vikings 0 0 10:20:30.0
34 KLOTZ Annika Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:21:00.0
35 SHERRINGTON Jenna Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:21:30.0
36 BURKE Calista Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:22:00.0
37 PARADIS Pascale Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:22:30.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
38 ROGANS Cory Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:23:00.0
39 LOVSTROM Reid Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:23:30.0
40 BORGLUM Haldan Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:24:00.0
41 PULLISHY Michael Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:24:30.0
42 MITCHELL Ian Camrose Vikings 0 0 10:25:00.0
43 GOBEIL Jerome Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:25:30.0
44 PAZDAN Christian Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:26:00.0
45 MILLS Joseph Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:26:30.0
46 GREEN Michio Camrose Vikings 0 0 10:27:00.0
47 NEUHAUS Will Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:27:30.0
48 GILLILAND Rory Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:28:00.0

Master Men (35 ) 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
49 BORGLUM Brian Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:30:00.0

Master Women (35 ) 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
50 WILLIAMS Robyn Fast & Fossil 0 0 10:30:30.0
51 HALL Deborah Fast & Fossil 0 0 10:31:00.0
52 FRASER Alaina Fast & Fossil 0 0 10:31:30.0

Senior Girls 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
53 BURKE Danika Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:34:00.0
54 WALCH Naomi Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:34:30.0
55 DUPONT Louna Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:35:00.0
56 GILLILAND Sage Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:35:30.0

Senior Boys 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib LastName FirstName Club P S Start Time
57 BERG Finn Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:37:00.0
58 EYRE Gareth Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:37:30.0
59 CHAMPAGNE Xavier Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:38:00.0
60 BRINDLE Oliver Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:38:30.0
61 CRAMER Noah Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:39:00.0
62 THOROGOOD Tynan Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:39:30.0
63 EYRE Findlay Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:40:00.0
64 MOSES Sam Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:40:30.0
65 HOLASH Noah Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:41:00.0
66 MARCDARGENT Raphael Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:41:30.0
67 ROMANZIN Garrett Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:42:00.0
68 COLE Graeme Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:42:30.0
69 GROENEVELD Will Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:43:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4