2017 North American Summer Biathlon Championships | Zone4.ca



2017 North American Summer Biathlon Championships

Date: Sep 10, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  11:00 
 

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 2 Rosanna CRAWFORD NST/Canmore Nordic 2 0 2 0:24:26.9  
2 1 Leilani TAM VON BURG BATC 1 2 3 0:26:59.8 +2:32.9

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 5 Emily DICKSON BATC 0 0 0 0:24:48.0  
2 3 Megan BANKES BATC 1 0 1 0:25:01.1 +13.1
3 4 Nadia MOSER BATC 3 0 3 0:26:02.0 +1:14.0

Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 8 Macx DAVIES NST/Canmore Nordic 0 2 2 0:26:06.1  
2 7 Yannik KREUZER Skiclub Obergoms 1 1 2 0:26:12.6 +6.5
3 13 Scott GOW NST/Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 0:26:27.6 +21.5
4 16 Brendan GREEN NST/Hay River Nordic 2 2 4 0:26:34.8 +28.7
5 10 Nathan SMITH NST/Foothills Nordic 4 0 4 0:26:36.6 +30.5
6 6 Matt NEUMANN Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:27:12.2 +1:06.1
7 14 Alexandre DUPUIS Canmore Nordic 2 0 2 0:27:54.8 +1:48.7
8 17 Carsen CAMPBELL BATC 3 0 3 0:28:31.0 +2:24.9
9 9 Matthew HUDEC BATC 3 2 5 0:28:49.8 +2:43.7
10 12 Aidan MILLAR Canmore Nordic 2 2 4 0:28:54.4 +2:48.3
11 11 Matthew STRUM Canmore Nordic 3 1 4 0:32:55.9 +6:49.8
DNS 15 Christian GOW NST/Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0   *** ***

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 23 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:28:31.1  
2 20 Trevor KIERS BATC 2 2 4 0:28:43.7 +12.6
3 19 Thomas HULSMAN BATC 1 1 2 0:30:24.8 +1:53.7
4 21 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:31:39.1 +3:08.0
5 18 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 5 2 7 0:35:06.1 +6:35.0
6 22 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:35:09.7 +6:38.6
Jury Decisions
Bib: 18 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5A Missed penalty loop
Bib: 20 Time: 0:00:-20.0 Notes: Range Credit

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 26 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:20:04.0  
2 28 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:20:56.9 +52.9
3 27 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:22:15.1 +2:11.1
4 29 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 4 6 0:24:22.6 +4:18.6
5 24 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 3 3 6 0:24:59.8 +4:55.8
6 25 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 2 5 7 0:26:04.0 +6:00.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 35 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 2 0 2 0:24:58.7  
2 37 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 3 1 4 0:25:01.8 +3.1
3 39 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2 0 2 0:25:06.9 +8.2
4 33 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:25:58.2 +59.5
5 32 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:26:00.3 +1:01.6
6 31 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 3 0 3 0:26:47.8 +1:49.1
7 34 Michio GREEN Camrose Vikings 1 1 2 0:26:48.9 +1:50.2
8 40 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 5 0:28:08.3 +3:09.6
9 30 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:28:39.4 +3:40.7
10 38 Ian MITCHELL Camrose Vikings 1 3 4 0:29:10.9 +4:12.2
11 36 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 2 1 3 0:29:12.6 +4:13.9

Master Men (35 ) 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 41 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1 4 5 0:24:39.7  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 41 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5A Missed penalty loop

Master Women (35 ) 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 42 Alaina FRASER Fast & Fossil 3 4 7 0:29:06.7  

Senior Girls 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 46 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 0:21:43.8  
2 45 Louna DUPONT Foothills Nordic 2 4 6 0:22:36.8 +53.0
3 44 Danika BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 3 3 0:23:57.2 +2:13.4
4 43 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 3 4 7 0:28:21.6 +6:37.8
Jury Decisions
Bib: 43 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5A Missed penalty loop

Senior Boys 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 59 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 4 4 0:18:04.6  
2 53 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 5 0:18:57.5 +52.9
3 57 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4 5 0:19:28.1 +1:23.5
4 58 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 3 4 7 0:19:46.1 +1:41.5
5 56 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:20:44.1 +2:39.5
6 52 Raphael MARCDARGENT Foothills Nordic 3 5 8 0:20:51.1 +2:46.5
7 47 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 2 6 0:21:32.3 +3:27.7
8 51 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:21:33.1 +3:28.5
9 55 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:21:55.4 +3:50.8
10 48 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 4 4 8 0:22:40.2 +4:35.6
11 50 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:23:04.9 +5:00.3
12 54 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2 5 7 0:24:31.2 +6:26.6
DNS 49 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4