Hardwood Cyclocross Series Presented by Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Cyclocross Series Presented by Velocity

Date: Sep 12, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 751 Will Smith 0:21:11.5   0:21:11
2 791 Richard Elliot 0:21:29.4 +17.9 +00:17
3 740 Matthew Leliveld 0:22:25.9 +1:14.4 +01:14
4 759 Brett Lancaster 0:23:11.1 +1:59.6 +01:59

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 796 Dylan Kerr 0:25:58.3   0:25:58
2 749 Colton Woods 0:26:17.4 +19.1 +00:19
3 768 Paul Mysko 0:27:02.2 +1:03.9 +01:03
4 783 Andrew Watson 0:27:20.9 +1:22.6 +01:22
5 756 Brendan Matheson 0:27:36.1 +1:37.8 +01:37
6 769 Colton Bartholomew 0:28:20.6 +2:22.3 +02:22
7 798 Anderson Reid 0:28:43.2 +2:44.9 +02:44
8 744 Ian Ackert 0:28:55.0 +2:56.7 +02:56
9 799 Mark Lancia 0:29:00.0 +3:01.7 +03:01
10 709 Thomas Wood 0:29:49.7 +3:51.4 +03:51
11 747 Scott Leonard 0:31:38.6 +5:40.3 +05:40
12 782 Mike Costa 0:37:22.1 +11:23.8 +11:23
13 781 Duncan Woods 0:38:03.6 +12:05.3 +12:05

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 764 Robert Holmgren 0:26:59.3   0:26:59
2 786 Kevin Simms 0:28:23.3 +1:24.0 +01:24
3 778 Jody Wilson 0:28:55.5 +1:56.2 +01:56
4 761 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:28:59.1 +1:59.8 +01:59
5 752 Christopher White 0:29:11.6 +2:12.3 +02:12
6 794 Aaron Coulton 0:30:27.9 +3:28.6 +03:28
7 775 Jeremy Cummins 0:30:52.0 +3:52.7 +03:52
8 780 Brad Hausser 0:31:58.3 +4:59.0 +04:59
9 787 Trevor Charles 0:32:00.0 +5:00.7 +05:00
10 758 Rob Visser 0:32:26.2 +5:26.9 +05:26
11 762 Thomas Clark 0:34:10.9 +7:11.6 +07:11
12 789 Mark Hamilton 0:37:47.5 +10:48.2 +10:48
13 788 Shawn Moore 0:38:07.2 +11:07.9 +11:07
14 760 Jamie Nielson 0:38:58.4 +11:59.1 +11:59
15 790 Chris Zimmerman 0:39:20.4 +12:21.1 +12:21
16 755 Aaron Roininen 0:39:50.4 +12:51.1 +12:51
17 776 Marc Rodaro 0:48:44.2 +21:44.9 +21:44
DNF 766 Don Gain *** ***  
DNF 771 Chris Bartholomew *** *** 0:26:24
Jury Decisions
Bib: 778 Time: 0:-7:-44.0 Notes:

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 750 Natalie Wright 0:27:00.2   0:27:00

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 763 Colton Woolhouse 0:15:54.3   0:15:54
2 784 Tilson Dehaan 0:15:57.2 +2.9 +00:02
3 777 Lucas Norman 0:16:01.1 +6.8 +00:06
4 785 Cooper Dehaan 0:16:31.0 +36.7 +00:36
5 748 Cody Love 0:17:46.9 +1:52.6 +01:52
6 770 Ben Bergstrome 0:17:50.4 +1:56.1 +01:56
7 742 Rohan Mehta 0:17:58.8 +2:04.5 +02:04
8 773 Jonathan Stones 0:19:27.4 +3:33.1 +03:33
9 772 Seth Kelly 0:20:38.5 +4:44.2 +04:44
10 753 Theron Inglis 0:22:03.2 +6:08.9 +06:08
11 792 Danny Hune 0:22:21.8 +6:27.5 +06:27
12 754 Keiran Inglis 0:23:52.4 +7:58.1 +07:58

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 765 Isabella Holmgren 0:18:42.5   0:18:42
2 774 Syney Stones 0:21:27.4 +2:44.9 +02:44
3 757 Kelly Lawson 0:24:55.7 +6:13.2 +06:13
4 708 Sia Mehta 0:30:27.4 +11:44.9 +11:44

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 793 Brandon Hune 0:26:46.0   0:26:46

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 767 Rod Mysko 0:24:32.3   0:24:32
2 797 Ron Spencer 0:24:45.2 +12.9 +00:12
3 795 David Lalonde 0:27:38.2 +3:05.9 +03:05
4 779 Craig Hughes 0:29:32.3 +5:00.0 +05:00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4