Test of Humanity | Zone4.ca

Test of Humanity

Date: Sep 17, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Summerland
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:  Nic and Shei Seaton 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Boys (3-6) Lap Length: 0.5 km. Race Length: 0:30:00.00  1/2 Hr. Test  
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Jake Ulansky 1/26 2 Jake Ulansky 10 0:28:36.20 5 0:02:51.60 0:02:09.50 10.49
2 Emerson Chan 2/26 5 Emerson Chan 10 0:29:03.40 5 0:02:54.30 0:02:04.50 10.32
3 Tide Kruiswyk 3/26 19 Tide Kruiswyk 9 0:26:59.60 4.5 0:03:00.00 0:02:20.30 10
4 James Telford 5/26 20 James Telford 8 0:26:54.20 4 0:03:21.80 0:02:32.40 8.92
5 Mack Drew-Scott 6/26 7 Mack Drew-Scott 8 0:26:55.90 4 0:03:22.00 0:02:58.10 8.91
6 Michael Hvidston 7/26 10 Michael Hvidston 8 0:26:57.80 4 0:03:22.20 0:02:53.90 8.9
7 Henry Hagel 8/26 12 Henry Hagel 8 0:28:28.40 4 0:03:33.60 0:02:56.40 8.43
8 Emerson Mitchell 9/26 24 Emerson Mitchell 8 0:29:24.40 4 0:03:40.60 0:03:10.60 8.16
9 Taio Letailleur 11/26 22 Taio Letailleur 8 0:29:48.70 4 0:03:43.60 0:03:17.90 8.05
10 Nathan Hamm 12/26 4 Nathan Hamm 8 0:29:54.40 4 0:03:44.30 0:03:11.10 8.02
11 Ryker Ulansky 13/26 1 Ryker Ulansky 7 0:26:48.30 3.5 0:03:49.80 0:03:23.30 7.83
12 Mica Letailleur 14/26 21 Mica Letailleur 7 0:27:52.70 3.5 0:03:59.00 0:03:42.40 7.53
13 Parker Kruiswyk 16/26 18 Parker Kruiswyk 6 0:26:13.20 3 0:04:22.20 0:03:54.70 6.86
14 Liam Sereda 17/26 27 Liam Sereda 6 0:26:24.80 3 0:04:24.10 0:03:46.50 6.81
15 Levi McMillan 19/26 3 Levi McMillan 5 0:25:27.60 2.5 0:05:05.50 0:04:37.90 5.89
16 Liam Pratt 20/26 23 Liam Pratt 5 0:25:53.40 2.5 0:05:10.70 0:04:25.70 5.79
17 Liam Aaserud 21/26 6 Liam Aaserud 5 0:29:38.60 2.5 0:05:55.70 0:05:37.10 5.06
18 Elliott Hagel 22/26 13 Elliot Hagel 4 0:21:57.00 2 0:05:29.20 0:04:57.30 5.47
19 Gavin Hill 26/26 14 Gavin Hill   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Girls (3-6) Lap Length: 0.5 km. Race Length: 0:30:00.00  1/2 Hr. Test  
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Grace Szabadi 4/26 16 Grace Szabadi 9 0:29:44.50 4.5 0:03:18.30 0:02:49.70 9.08
2 Amy Hawkins 10/26 26 Amy Hawkins 8 0:29:42.70 4 0:03:42.80 0:03:22.00 8.08
3 Kira Aaserud 15/26 8 Kira Aaserud 6 0:26:06.80 3 0:04:21.10 0:03:58.40 6.89
4 Holly Szabadi 18/26 15 Holly Szabadi 6 0:28:22.10 3 0:04:43.70 0:04:05.60 6.35
5 Lily Hawkins 23/26 25 Lily Hawkins 4 0:25:17.00 2 0:06:19.20 0:06:06.00 4.75
6 Uma Sutherland 24/26 9 Uma Sutherland 4 0:28:07.50 2 0:07:01.90 0:06:17.20 4.27
7 Marizza Clara Matias 25/26 17 Marizza Clara Matias   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Boys (7-10) Lap Length: 1 km. Race Length: 1:00:00.00  1 Hr. Test  
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Rhett Bates 1/36 57 Rhett Bates 18 0:58:58.50 18 0:03:16.60 0:02:32.40 18.31
2 Alistair Martin 2/36 70 Alistair Martin 16 0:59:13.70 16 0:03:42.10 0:02:56.10 16.21
3 Diego Cotton 3/36 77 Diego Cotton 14 0:56:37.30 14 0:04:02.70 0:03:46.40 14.84
4 Lucas Nickle 4/36 51 Lucas Nickle 14 0:56:40.50 14 0:04:02.90 0:03:48.70 14.82
5 Rupert Haverkamp 6/36 81 Rupert Haverkamp 14 0:57:26.20 14 0:04:06.20 0:03:53.20 14.62
6 Zakary Waterston 7/36 82 Zakary Waterston 14 0:58:10.70 14 0:04:09.30 0:03:50.00 14.44
7 Nash Sereda 8/36 73 Nash Sereda 14 0:58:20.10 14 0:04:10.00 0:03:45.90 14.4
8 Thomas Wilkie 9/36 55 Thomas Wilkie 14 0:58:46.60 14 0:04:11.90 0:03:47.00 14.29
9 Bram Drew-Scott 10/36 56 Bram Drew-Scott 14 0:58:52.60 14 0:04:12.30 0:03:46.40 14.27
10 Tyler Hvidston 11/36 72 Tyler Hvidston 14 0:59:12.30 14 0:04:13.70 0:03:54.20 14.19
11 Mika Aaserud 12/36 54 Mika Aaserud 14 0:59:42.20 14 0:04:15.90 0:03:50.50 14.07
12 Emmanuel Hagel 16/36 74 Emmanuel Hagel 12 0:56:35.10 12 0:04:42.90 0:04:03.00 12.72
13 Jonah Matias 19/36 71 Jonah Matias 11 0:56:14.10 11 0:05:06.70 0:04:12.60 11.74
14 William Bertrand 21/36 50 William Bertrand 11 0:58:36.40 11 0:05:19.70 0:04:51.70 11.26
15 Taj Stevens 22/36 76 Taj Stevens 11 0:58:39.30 11 0:05:19.90 0:04:42.20 11.25
16 Emmitt Carlyle 23/36 78 Emmitt Carlyle 11 0:58:43.20 11 0:05:20.30 0:04:53.30 11.24
17 Coleman Bryson 25/36 84 Coleman Bryson 10 0:52:16.90 10 0:05:13.70 0:04:29.10 11.48
18 Matthew Taylor 28/36 53 Matthew Taylor 9 0:54:48.50 9 0:06:05.40 0:05:29.90 9.85
19 Chase Knowlton 31/36 83 Chase Knowlton 7 0:26:33.80 7 0:03:47.70 0:02:42.60 15.81
20 Evan Friesen 36/36 69 Evan Friesen   ***   *** ***  
21 Dylan Cawley 34/36 52 Dylan Cawley   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Girls (7-10)) Lap Length: 1 km. Race Length: 1:00:00.00  1 Hr. Test  
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Brooke  Bates 5/36 66 Brooke Bates 14 0:57:11.20 14 0:04:05.10 0:03:41.50 14.69
2 Justyna Telford 13/36 79 Justyna Telford 14 0:59:49.70 14 0:04:16.40 0:03:28.40 14.04
3 Sophie Bertrand 14/36 58 Sophie Bertrand 13 0:56:54.10 13 0:04:22.60 0:04:03.50 13.71
4 Ayla Musselman Bell 15/36 75 Ayla Musselman Bell 13 0:59:53.40 13 0:04:36.40 0:04:15.70 13.02
5 Avery Carlyle 17/36 80 Avery Carlyle 12 0:56:52.50 12 0:04:44.40 0:04:11.00 12.66
6 Kaitlyn Pittendreigh 18/36 68 Kaitlyn Pittendreigh 11 0:56:06.70 11 0:05:06.10 0:04:25.20 11.76
7 Sasha Melo 20/36 67 Sasha Melo 11 0:58:24.60 11 0:05:18.60 0:04:54.30 11.3
8 Campbell Coles-Lyste 24/36 61 Campbell Coles-Lyster 11 0:58:49.50 11 0:05:20.90 0:04:27.20 11.22
9 Sophie Pratt 26/36 85 Sophie Pratt 10 0:57:08.90 10 0:05:42.90 0:05:08.30 10.5
10 Madison Matheis 27/36 62 Madison Matheis 10 0:59:10.60 10 0:05:55.10 0:05:37.20 10.14
11 Jesica Wilkie 29/36 65 Jessica Wilkie 9 0:56:50.00 9 0:06:18.90 0:05:55.70 9.5
12 Ella Sawatzky 30/36 60 Ella Sawatzky 8 0:55:00.90 8 0:06:52.60 0:05:12.40 8.72
13 Brooklyn McMillan 32/36 63 Brooklyn McMillan 7 0:54:13.40 7 0:07:44.80 0:06:57.70 7.75
14 Mei Lin Chan 33/36 64 Mei Lin Chan 3 0:37:08.90 3 0:12:23.00 0:11:55.30 4.85
15 Samantha Cawley 35/36 59 Samantha Cawley   ***   *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4