Hardwood Cyclocross Series Presented by Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Cyclocross Series Presented by Velocity

Date: Sep 20, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 810 Robin Horsfield 0:21:19.8   0:21:19
2 751 Will Smith 0:21:43.5 +23.7 +00:23
3 744 Ian Ackert 0:21:59.6 +39.8 +00:39
4 740 Matthew Leliveld 0:22:51.6 +1:31.8 +01:31
5 759 Brett Lancaster 0:23:29.0 +2:09.2 +02:09
6 763 Colton Woolhouse 0:23:43.9 +2:24.1 +02:24
7 738 Troy Von Svoboda 0:23:54.4 +2:34.6 +02:34
8 785 Cooper Dehaan 0:24:50.6 +3:30.8 +03:30
9 784 Tilson Dehaan 0:25:52.6 +4:32.8 +04:32
10 807 Rohan Mehta 0:27:49.4 +6:29.6 +06:29
DNF 791 Richard Elliot *** ***  

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 746 Gunnar Holmgren 0:25:34.7   0:25:34
2 813 Paul Mysko 0:26:24.8 +50.1 +00:50
3 801 Tyler Clark 0:26:25.0 +50.3 +00:50
4 783 Andrew Watson 0:26:35.3 +1:00.6 +01:00
5 749 Colton Woods 0:27:42.5 +2:07.8 +02:07
6 756 Brendan Matheson 0:27:59.6 +2:24.9 +02:24
7 737 Dylan Kerr 0:27:59.9 +2:25.2 +02:25
8 798 Anderson Reid 0:28:46.5 +3:11.8 +03:11
9 808 Thomas Wood 0:29:26.6 +3:51.9 +03:51
10 799 Mark Lancia 0:30:06.6 +4:31.9 +04:31
11 753 Theron Inglis 0:30:15.5 +4:40.8 +04:40
12 802 Calvin Rowaan 0:36:14.9 +10:40.2 +10:40

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 764 Robert Holmgren 0:27:05.9   0:27:05
2 745 Kevin Simms 0:28:20.3 +1:14.4 +01:14
3 752 Christopher White 0:28:53.0 +1:47.1 +01:47
4 741 Patrick Kings 0:29:07.4 +2:01.5 +02:01
5 778 Jody Wilson 0:29:15.2 +2:09.3 +02:09
6 761 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:29:23.8 +2:17.9 +02:17
7 775 Jeremy Cummins 0:30:16.1 +3:10.2 +03:10
8 252 Jeff Buchan 0:30:21.6 +3:15.7 +03:15
9 780 Brad Hausser 0:30:25.6 +3:19.7 +03:19
10 806 Matt Spak 0:30:26.2 +3:20.3 +03:20
11 794 Aaron Coulton 0:30:35.3 +3:29.4 +03:29
12 758 Rob Visser 0:32:12.7 +5:06.8 +05:06
13 848 Thomas Clark 0:32:20.6 +5:14.7 +05:14
14 787 Trevor Charles 0:32:21.2 +5:15.3 +05:15
15 766 Don Gain 0:32:24.6 +5:18.7 +05:18
16 739 Matt Sharp 0:35:35.5 +8:29.6 +08:29
17 728 John Webb 0:35:46.9 +8:41.0 +08:41
18 793 Brandon Hune 0:36:34.4 +9:28.5 +09:28
19 790 Chris Zimmerman 0:37:11.5 +10:05.6 +10:05
20 760 Jamie Nielson 0:38:59.3 +11:53.4 +11:53
21 789 Mark Hamilton 0:40:35.8 +13:29.9 +13:29
DNF 743 Ben McNabb *** ***  

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 757 Kelly Lawson 0:24:33.9   0:24:33
2 815 Lisa Holmgren 0:24:37.7 +3.8 +00:03
3 750 Natalie Wright 0:27:32.4 +2:58.5 +02:58

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 769 Colton Bartholomew 0:14:23.1   0:14:23
2 777 Lucas Norman 0:16:46.6 +2:23.5 +02:23
3 770 Ben Bergstrome 0:17:55.9 +3:32.8 +03:32
4 773 Jonathan Stones 0:18:45.8 +4:22.7 +04:22
5 772 Seth Kelly 0:20:35.3 +6:12.2 +06:12
6 792 Danny Hune 0:23:09.7 +8:46.6 +08:46
7 754 Keiran Inglis 0:25:08.4 +10:45.3 +10:45

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 803 Ava Holmgren 0:15:49.6   0:15:49
2 765 Isabella Holmgren 0:17:11.6 +1:22.0 +01:22
3 811 Syney Stones 0:22:33.1 +6:43.5 +06:43
4 800 Elli Clark 0:26:16.4 +10:26.8 +10:26
5 804 Sia Mehta 0:29:24.2 +13:34.6 +13:34
DNF 812 Rylee Kelly *** ***  

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 781 Duncan Woods 0:27:25.9   0:27:25
2 809 Jacob Lalonde 0:31:01.9 +3:36.0 +03:36
3 776 Marc Rodaro 0:35:08.3 +7:42.4 +07:42

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 797 Ron Spencer 0:24:39.1   0:24:39
2 814 Rod Mysko 0:26:24.7 +1:45.6 +01:45
3 795 David Lalonde 0:26:57.1 +2:18.0 +02:18
4 779 Craig Hughes 0:30:32.1 +5:53.0 +05:53
5 805 Murray Wood 0:32:28.8 +7:49.7 +07:49


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4