Hardwood Cyclocross Series Presented by Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Cyclocross Series Presented by Velocity

Date: Oct 11, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 769 Colton Bartholomew 0:24:53.0   0:24:53
2 740 Matthew Leliveld 0:25:28.6 +35.6 +00:35
3 759 Brett Lancaster 0:27:05.7 +2:12.7 +02:12
4 751 Will Smith 0:28:11.8 +3:18.8 +03:18
5 784 Tilson Dehaan 0:31:19.6 +6:26.6 +06:26
6 742 Rohan Mehta 0:32:41.0 +7:48.0 +07:48

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 746 Gunnar Holmgren 0:29:03.9   0:29:03
2 838 Trevor Odonnell 0:29:08.6 +4.7 +00:04
3 768 Paul Mysko 0:31:04.2 +2:00.3 +02:00
4 737 Dylan Kerr 0:32:02.4 +2:58.5 +02:58
5 756 Brendan Matheson 0:32:12.7 +3:08.8 +03:08
6 749 Colton Woods 0:32:36.7 +3:32.8 +03:32
7 810 Robin Horsfield 0:32:48.5 +3:44.6 +03:44
8 808 Thomas Wood 0:34:18.2 +5:14.3 +05:14
9 819 Jacob McClelland 0:35:30.7 +6:26.8 +06:26
10 798 Anderson Reid 0:35:43.9 +6:40.0 +06:40

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 764 Robert Holmgren 0:31:38.9   0:31:38
2 752 Christopher White 0:34:14.3 +2:35.4 +02:35
3 794 Aaron Coulton 0:35:44.9 +4:06.0 +04:06
4 816 Andrew Doble 0:36:22.9 +4:44.0 +04:44
5 766 Don Gain 0:36:32.8 +4:53.9 +04:53
6 832 Jason Vurma 0:36:39.7 +5:00.8 +05:00
7 787 Trevor Charles 0:36:41.2 +5:02.3 +05:02
8 846 Rob Visser 0:37:38.1 +5:59.2 +05:59
9 767 Rod Mysko 0:38:30.7 +6:51.8 +06:51
10 771 Chris Bartholomew 0:38:41.4 +7:02.5 +07:02
11 760 Jamie Nielson 0:43:20.4 +11:41.5 +11:41
12 755 Aaron Roininen 0:43:34.4 +11:55.5 +11:55
13 789 Mark Hamilton 0:44:28.3 +12:49.4 +12:49
DNF 793 Brandon Hune *** ***  

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 815 Lisa Holmgren 0:27:20.0   0:27:20
2 837 Erica Leonard 0:27:52.6 +32.6 +00:32
3 848 Dana Gilligan 0:29:16.5 +1:56.5 +01:56
4 839 Katelyn Walcroft 0:32:00.5 +4:40.5 +04:40
5 750 Natalie Wright 0:32:18.1 +4:58.1 +04:58
6 817 Paula Simpson 0:38:04.7 +10:44.7 +10:44

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 744 Ian Ackert 0:17:00.5   0:17:00
2 753 Theron Inglis 0:17:00.8 +0.3 +00:00
3 738 Troy Von Svoboda 0:17:32.5 +32.0 +00:32
4 785 Cooper Dehaan 0:19:15.5 +2:15.0 +02:15
5 777 Lucas Norman 0:19:42.9 +2:42.4 +02:42
6 833 Cody Love 0:20:52.8 +3:52.3 +03:52
7 835 Foxton Lankin 0:24:14.4 +7:13.9 +07:13
8 754 Keiran Inglis 0:24:33.8 +7:33.3 +07:33
9 792 Danny Hune 0:24:47.5 +7:47.0 +07:47

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 757 Kelly Lawson 0:19:58.6   0:19:58
2 765 Isabella Holmgren 0:20:23.2 +24.6 +00:24
3 803 Ava Holmgren 0:27:12.9 +7:14.3 +07:14
4 708 Sia Mehta 0:35:56.1 +15:57.5 +15:57

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 820 Aisha Chiandet 0:39:01.8   0:39:01

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 805 Murray Wood 0:27:27.1   0:27:27


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4