Reino Run 2017 | Zone4.ca



Reino Run 2017

Date: Oct 15, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area
Host Club: Larch Hills

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Rob van Varseveld 
Chief of Course:  Jeremy Ayotte/Phil Wallensteen 
Race Secretary:  Rob Nash 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Male 8.5 km <16 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 312 0:43:24 Ryder Mead 23/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 275 0:44:26 Lucas Hansen 29/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 290 0:45:16 Ash Brooks 34/108 Enderby BC
4 260 0:46:54 Kaden Kwiatkowski 37/108 Kamloops BC
5 259 0:47:21 Stephen Moore 42/108 Salmon Arm BC
6 215 0:52:35 Eli Decker 61/108 Salmon arm BC
6 302 0:52:35 Frankie Ayotte 61/108 Salmon Arm BC
8 234 0:54:39 Jacob Hepburn 68/108 Salmon Arm BC
8 296 0:54:39 Hayden Lazar 68/108 Salmon Arm BC
10 207 1:01:34 Trond May 94/108 Salmon Arm BC
10 226 1:01:34 Japheth Bucher 94/108 Enderby BC
12 227 1:01:36 Calvin Hepburn 101/108 Salmon Arm BC

Male 8.5 km 16-19 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 276 0:35:40 Owen Harris 4/108 Kelowna BC
2 221 0:36:55 Iwan Levin 8/108 Kelowna BC
3 220 0:38:04 Austin White 10/108 Kelowna BC
4 256 0:38:05 Josh Hettinga 11/108 Kelowna BC
5 219 0:38:45 Alex Spice 12/108 Kelowna BC
6 258 0:42:29 Konrad van Varseveld 19/108 Salmon Arm BC
7 261 0:47:21 Ben Van Bergeyk 42/108 Salmon Arm BC
8 228 1:01:35 Aidan Hepburn 97/108 Salmon Arm BC

Male 8.5 km 20-24 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 292 0:33:22 Michael Mitchell 1/108 Kelowna BC
2 262 0:34:14 Thomas Hardy 2/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 280 0:36:25 Quinn Middleton 6/108 Kelowna BC
4 299 0:36:49 Zach Jackman 7/108 Kelowna BC
5 277 0:44:52 Kyle Foster 31/108 Kelowna BC
6 291 0:46:57 Brett Goodman 38/108 Kelowna BC
7 278 0:47:17 Malcolm Minkus 40/108 Kelowna BC
DNS 223 *** Tyrel Gregg * Vancouver BC

Male 8.5 km 25-29 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Male 8.5 km 30-34 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 281 0:35:23 Andrew Casey 3/108 Coldstream BC
2 284 0:43:13 James Mundall 21/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 309 0:44:56 Curtis Wallace 32/108 Vernon BC

Male 8.5 km 35-39 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 279 0:36:01 Josh Heinrich 5/108 Penticton BC
2 311 0:43:24 Matt Mead 23/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 216 0:51:58 Carsten Reinsch 59/108 Kelowna BC
4 263 0:53:02 Matthew Turmaine 65/108 Kelowna BC

Male 8.5 km 40-44 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 285 0:40:43 Glenn Bond 15/108 Vernon BC
2 217 0:44:03 Kai Pesonen 27/108 Blind Bay BC
3 247 0:51:46 Zev Tiefenbach 58/108 Enderby BC

Male 8.5 km 45-49 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 208 0:37:38 Brian May 9/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 264 0:41:39 Jason Ladyman 18/108 Kamloops BC
3 301 0:46:43 Jeremy Ayotte 36/108 Salmon Arm BC
4 212 0:47:57 Colin Dyke 44/108 Kamloops BC
5 265 0:57:56 Marvin Kwiatkowski 86/108 Kamloops BC
6 304 0:58:52 John Theilman 87/108 Salmon Arm BC
7 286 1:13:00 Robert Hart 106/108 Salmon Arm BC

Male 8.5 km 50-54 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 298 0:39:18 Dirk Handke 13/108 Kelowna BC
2 248 0:41:08 Michael Berrisford 17/108 Summerland BC
3 235 0:42:34 Alex Seal 20/108 Salmon Arm BC
4 257 0:48:09 Danny Kermode 45/108 Vernon BC
5 210 0:56:45 Markus Heinrichs 76/108 Kelowna BC

Male 8.5 km 55-59 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 266 0:48:27 Duncan Moore 47/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 293 0:49:17 Carlos Neves 50/108 Summerland BC
3 271 0:49:27 Ed Marbach 51/108 Penticton BC
4 310 0:53:06 Parm Kler 66/108 Vernon BC

Male 8.5 km 60-64 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 236 0:43:33 Steve Buzikievich 25/108 Summerland BC
2 209 0:44:33 Phil Wallensteen 30/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 267 0:45:01 Mike McGrath 33/108 Vernon BC
4 241 0:52:41 Chris Greenway 63/108 Kelowna BC
5 272 1:01:29 Patrick Amundsen 93/108 Summerland BC

Male 8.5 km 65-69 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 202 0:44:16 Roly Muller 28/108 Kelowna BC
2 233 0:52:57 Ken Riegel 64/108 Vernon BC
3 270 0:54:44 Dave Robertson 71/108 Enderby BC
4 222 1:09:26 Melvin Doherty 105/108 kamloops BC

Male 8.5 km 70-74 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Male 8.5 km 75-79 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Male 8.5 km 80+ 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 287 1:14:38 Bruce Butcher 108/108 Kamloops BC

Female 8.5 km <16 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 201 0:50:37 Zara Bucher 55/108 Enderby BC
2 295 0:54:45 Grace Lazar 72/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 203 0:56:55 Lys Milne 77/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 288 0:56:55 Sophia van Varseveld 77/108 Salmon Arm BC
5 224 0:56:57 Maggie Beckner 83/108 Salmon Arm BC
6 230 1:01:34 Maggie Rodwell 94/108 Salmon Arm BC
7 249 1:01:35 Claire Van Bergeyk 97/108 Salmon Arm BC
7 303 1:01:35 Carolyn McCleary 97/108 Salmon Arm BC

Female 8.5 km 16-19 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 250 0:56:55 Natalie Wilkie 77/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 204 0:56:56 Kate Milne 80/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 225 0:56:56 Annah Bucher 80/108 Enderby BC
2 238 0:56:56 Julia Brown 80/108 Salmon Arm BC
5 237 0:56:57 Mhari Runciman 83/108 Salmon Arm BC
6 231 1:01:10 Rachel Bates 91/108 Salmon Arm BC
6 251 1:01:10 Hanneli Ladyman 91/108 Kamloops BC
8 269 1:01:35 Megan Hart 97/108 Salmon Arm BC

Female 8.5 km 20-24 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Female 8.5 km 25-29 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 252 0:39:29 Elora Van Jarrett 14/108 SALMON ARM BC
2 308 0:47:10 Sarah Wallensteen 39/108 Salmon Arm BC

Female 8.5 km 30-34 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 305 0:40:50 Erica Casey 16/108 Coldstream BC
2 297 0:46:39 Timaree Wallace 35/108 Vernon BC
3 289 0:51:21 Meghan Harms 57/108 Penticton BC
DNS 232 *** Breanne Friesen * Vancouver BC

Female 8.5 km 35-39 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 211 0:43:19 Emanuela Bandol 22/108 West Kelowna BC
2 307 0:50:33 Erin Reed 53/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 306 0:50:34 Bree Archibald 54/108 Salmon Arm BC
4 239 0:57:10 Christelle Louw 85/108 SALMON ARM BC

Female 8.5 km 40-44 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 313 0:50:55 Sandra Major 56/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 294 0:54:45 Jaime Lazar 72/108 Salmon Arm BC
3 253 0:59:14 Jodie Pereira 88/108 Vernon BC
4 218 1:00:39 Melissa Bishop 90/108 Kelowna BC
DNS 282 *** Jen Bond * Vernon BC

Female 8.5 km 45-49 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 205 0:43:59 Abbigail May 26/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 273 0:47:18 Karen Christie 41/108 Kelowna BC
3 274 0:48:48 Kim Johnston 48/108 Salmon Arm BC
4 240 0:50:00 Daphne Brown 52/108 Salmon Arm BC

Female 8.5 km 50-54 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 283 0:48:51 Marianne Butcher 49/108 Kamloops BC
2 206 0:53:25 Janice Bradshaw 67/108 West Kelowna BC
3 254 0:59:18 Jennifer Stieda 89/108 Kamloops BC
4 200 1:07:05 Trudy Damery 102/108 Armstrong BC

Female 8.5 km 55-59 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 243 0:48:17 Tricia Martin 46/108 Salmon Arm BC
2 255 0:54:41 Myra Mattila 70/108 Vernon BC
3 242 0:54:46 Cindy Kler 74/108 Vernon BC
4 245 0:55:06 Carolyn Buzikievich 75/108 Summerland BC

Female 8.5 km 60-64 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 244 0:52:20 Carman-Anne Schulz 60/108 Kamloops BC
2 213 1:07:23 Kathy Saul-Fowler 104/108 Armstrong BC

Female 8.5 km 65-69 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 246 1:07:22 Maureen Robertson 103/108 Enderby BC
DNS 214 *** Val King * Pritchard BC

Female 8.5 km 70-74 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 268 1:14:37 Karen Willies 107/108 Kamloops BC

Female 8.5 km 75-79 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Female 8.5 km 80+ 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Male 2.5 km <8 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Male 2.5 km 8-9 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1738 0:13:50 Kai Hansen 8/21 Salmon Arm BC

Male 2.5 km 10-11 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1726 0:13:50 Daniel Neil 8/21 Salmon Arm BC
2 1874 0:14:07 Ian Van Bergeyk 10/21 Salmon Arm BC
3 1739 0:14:24 Dawson Bond 11/21 Vernon BC
DNS 1728 *** Cole Bukmeier * Salmon arm BC

Male 2.5 km 12-13 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1740 0:11:14 Mitchell Bond 1/21 Vernon BC
2 1737 0:11:18 Eric Anderson 2/21 Vernon BC
3 1875 0:12:54 Eric Moore 4/21 Salmon Arm BC

Male 2.5 km 14-15 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Male 2.5 km 16+ 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1732 0:31:53 Daniel Viviers 19/21 SALMON ARM BC

Female 2.5 km <8 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1729 0:31:52 Nikola Louw 18/21 SALMON ARM BC
DNS 1733 *** Marika Ward * Sanford NC

Female 2.5 km 8-9 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1727 0:15:46 Sapphira Bucher 13/21 Enderby BC
2 1873 0:15:48 Reese Major 14/21 Salmon Srm BC
3 1876 0:20:10 Melissa Neil 16/21 Salmon Arm BC
4 1731 0:37:03 Annabel Louw 20/21 SALMON ARM BC

Female 2.5 km 10-11 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1741 0:13:21 Hazel Brooks 7/21 Enderby BC
2 1735 0:14:27 Jeremia Bucher 12/21 Enderby BC
3 1742 0:19:35 Peyton Major 15/21 Salmon Srm BC

Female 2.5 km 12-13 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1872 0:11:34 Julianne Moore 3/21 Salmon Arm BC
2 1730 0:13:14 Talia Brown 5/21 Salmon Arm BC
3 229 0:13:15 Teslyn Bates 6/21 Salmon Arm BC

Female 2.5 km 14-15 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province

Female 2.5 km 16+ 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Time FirstName LastName Overall City Province
1 1736 0:23:55 Sue Dulley 17/21 Revelstoke BC
2 300 0:37:05 Jane Viviers 21/21 Salmon Arm BC
DNS 1734 *** Tara Ferguson * Sanford NC


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4