Coupe NB Cup #4 Roller ski à roulette 2017 | Zone4.ca

Coupe NB Cup #4 Roller ski à roulette 2017

Date: Oct 15, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Kouchibouguac, NB
Host Club: Cross Country New Brunswick

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Janic Bernard 
Chief of Course:   Dave Moore 
Coach:  Manon Losier 
Coach:   
Zone 4 Ops  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0.0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 10.0
Weather: Overcast

Atom Girls/Filles 1 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 1.0 km = 1.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 2 Annabelle Kenny sureau blanc 0:05:58.00  
2 1 Élodie Doiron Le sureau blanc 0:10:15.90 +4:17.90

Pee Wee Boys/Garcon 2 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.0 km = 2.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 7 Frédéric Kenny sureau blanc 0:07:16.20  
2 6 Jacob Olivier Haché Le Sureau Blanc inc 0:07:43.59 +27.39
3 8 ENZO Martel Le Sureau Blanc inc 0:09:13.92 +1:57.72
4 3 Olivier Sonier Sureau Blanc 0:10:21.14 +3:04.94

Pee Wee Girls/Filles 2 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.0 km = 2.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 11 Lorianne Basque Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:07.73  
2 9 Emily Breau Le Sureau Blanc 0:09:14.21 +1:06.48
3 13 Lorence Bourque Codiac 0:10:31.95 +2:24.22

Mini-Midget Boys/Garcon 2 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.0 km = 2.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 10 Theo Simard Sureau blanc 0:06:36.77  
2 15 Karel Godin Club de Ski Fond Boule de Neige 0:06:50.58 +13.81

Mini-Midget Girls/Filles 2 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.0 km = 2.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 4 Valérie Haché Sureau blanc 0:07:38.51  
2 16 Léa McLaughlin Sureau Blanc 0:07:43.68 +5.17
3 14 Marie-Chantal Leger Le sureau blanc 0:07:51.00 +12.49
4 5 Melodie Chiasson Club Le Sureau blanc 0:07:52.77 +14.26
5 12 jordane lebreton sureau blanc 0:08:01.19 +22.68

Midget Boys/Garcon 6 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 6.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 24 Simon Xavier Godin Le Sureau Blanc inc. 0:11:02.52 0:05:32.37 0:16:34.89  
2 26 Samuel Daniel Basque Le Sureau Blanc 0:11:07.51 0:05:35.80 0:16:43.31 +8.42
3 20 Hugo Austin Le Sureau Blanc inc. 0:11:45.32 0:06:00.61 0:17:45.93 +1:11.04
4 18 Mathias Michaud Les Aventuriers 0:13:15.17 0:07:08.96 0:20:24.13 +3:49.24
5 19 Philippe Robitaille Ski Codiac 0:14:44.15 0:07:32.52 0:22:16.67 +5:41.78

Midget Girls/Filles 6 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 6.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 21 Grace McIntyre Martock Nordic 0:12:37.93 0:06:52.20 0:19:30.13  
DNS 17 ANAELLE Martel Le Sureau Blanc inc *** *** *** ***

Juvenile Girls/Filles 6 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 6.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 25 Ariane Austin Le Sureau Blanc inc. 0:11:16.73 0:06:10.03 0:17:26.76  
2 23 Fiona McClure Halifax Nordic Ski Club 0:11:41.03 0:06:05.24 0:17:46.27 +19.51
3 22 Florence Levesque Codiac 0:12:40.13 0:06:42.83 0:19:22.96 +1:56.20

Juvenile Boys/Garcon 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 33 Olivier Jacob Godin Le Sureau Blanc inc. 0:10:35.35 0:10:21.72 0:05:10.12 0:26:07.19  
2 27 Oscar Green Halifax nordic 0:13:09.08 0:13:50.65 0:06:49.11 0:33:48.84 +7:41.65

Junior Boys/Garcon 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 31 Maxime Savoie Boules de neige 0:11:01.59 0:11:40.13 0:05:40.06 0:28:21.78  
2 29 François Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:11:03.80 0:11:30.32 0:06:03.23 0:28:37.35 +15.57

Junior Men/Homme 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 30 Dominic Brassard Elites du Nord Roi 0:11:53.17 0:13:08.42 0:06:27.45 0:31:29.04  

Open Men/Homme 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 28 Kevin Heppell Les Aventuriers 0:10:28.64 0:10:29.08 0:05:07.71 0:26:05.43  
2 32 Vincent Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:10:57.23 0:11:26.56 0:05:42.59 0:28:06.38 +2:00.95

Masters Men/Homme (1957 & before)(6 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 39 Herman McLaughlin Le Sureau Blanc 0:12:18.53 0:12:12.73 0:06:19.32 0:30:50.58  
2 37 Paul Wright Les Aventuriers 0:12:41.18 0:12:26.71 0:06:52.64 0:32:00.53 +1:09.95
3 36 Dave Moore Codiac 0:14:08.94 0:14:34.81 0:07:35.86 0:36:19.61 +5:29.03

Masters Men/Homme (1987-1958) 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 34 Andre Bourque Codiac 0:10:56.30 0:11:14.03 0:05:43.09 0:27:53.42  
2 35 Jonathan Simard Sureau blanc 0:12:36.09 0:11:56.67 0:07:02.48 0:31:35.24 +3:41.82
3 38 Jim Ketterling Wostawea 0:12:45.98 0:12:44.96 0:06:53.40 0:32:24.34 +4:30.92

Junior Girls/Filles 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 46 Chloe Duchesne Ours des Neiges 0:12:48.05 0:13:30.89 0:06:43.21 0:33:02.15  

Junior Women/Femme 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
DNS 45 Michelle Landry Boules de Neige *** *** *** *** ***

Masters Women/Femme (1987-1958) 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 43 Manon Losier Le Sureau Blanc inc. 0:12:15.31 0:12:13.84 0:06:06.25 0:30:35.40  
2 41 Julie Daigle Ours des Neiges 0:12:50.68 0:12:51.68 0:07:26.57 0:33:08.93 +2:33.53
3 44 Jennifer Maltais Codiac 0:13:50.64 0:12:29.28 0:08:36.14 0:34:56.06 +4:20.66
4 42 Sandrine Caron Sureau blanc 0:13:48.35 0:14:58.77 0:07:17.29 0:36:04.41 +5:29.01

Participation Women/Femme 6 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 4.0 km + 1 x 2.0 km = 10.0 km  
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 40 Mariline Dube Le Sureau Blanc inc 0:18:57.33 0:09:45.08 0:28:42.41  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4