Hardwood Trail Run - Oct 22 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Trail Run - Oct 22

Date: Oct 22, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: Hardwood Ski and Bike

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Girls 12yrs & Under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 554 Anne Meeder 0:06:59.9  
2 541 Mya Harper 0:07:08.0 +8.1
3 543 Nolyn Houben 0:07:11.0 +11.1
4 637 Anna Vurma 0:08:16.4 +1:16.5
5 552 Mary Grace Meeder 0:08:18.0 +1:18.1
6 534 Islay Lash 0:08:21.3 +1:21.4
7 551 Reed Domonsky 0:08:34.1 +1:34.2
8 544 Virginia Thompson 0:09:09.9 +2:10.0
9 545 Sylvia Chabot 0:11:18.6 +4:18.7
10 542 Layla Rathwell 0:11:49.1 +4:49.2

Boys 12yrs and Under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 540 Eli DOUCETTE 0:06:01.5  
2 550 Johnny  Decarli 0:07:07.7 +1:06.2
3 547 Eli Raffey 0:07:27.4 +1:25.9
4 548 Zachery Raffey 0:07:56.2 +1:54.7
5 537 Tanner Barr 0:08:00.9 +1:59.4
6 553 Jacob  Meeder 0:08:42.9 +2:41.4
7 638 Teagan Wong 0:08:53.2 +2:51.7
8 549 Jasper Zarowny 0:11:40.8 +5:39.3
9 546 Caleb Bell-Heyland 0:12:11.7 +6:10.2

5km Women 15yrs - 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 555 Mya Raffay 0:26:18.4  
2 602 FAITH DOUCETTE 0:28:26.3 +2:07.9
3 601 Samantha Padoin Lee 0:28:44.5 +2:26.1
4 633 Sadie Fear 0:31:05.9 +4:47.5
5 632 Eleanor Waite 0:31:11.0 +4:52.6
6 635 Maddy Meeder 0:31:14.0 +4:55.6
7 636 Trinity Wong 0:33:13.2 +6:54.8
8 536 Ceilidh Hutchings 0:38:01.4 +11:43.0
9 535 Keira Hutchings 0:43:21.5 +17:03.1

5km Women 16- 19yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 603 sahara Haas 0:39:46.5  

5km Women 20- 34yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 606 Haven Moulds 0:34:54.6  
2 607 Kat Vaillancourt 0:42:21.9 +7:27.3

5km Women 35- 49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 617 Natalie Wright 0:24:49.9  
2 613 Susan David 0:31:01.0 +6:11.1
3 614 Natalie Serkin 0:36:18.3 +11:28.4
4 615 Dusana Bondy 0:36:59.4 +12:09.5
5 611 shanna currie 0:40:33.3 +15:43.4

5km Women 50+yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 619 Nancy Chong 0:24:31.1  
2 622 Bonnie Clarke 0:33:47.9 +9:16.8
3 634 Janet Duffy 0:38:04.5 +13:33.4
4 618 Christine Miroslavich 0:45:04.3 +20:33.2
5 620 Lori Elder 0:48:11.8 +23:40.7

5km Men 15yrs - 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 623 Ethan Moulds 0:23:55.5  

5km Men 16-19 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Men 20-34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 639 Greg Cherney 0:24:50.1  
2 631 Pat Ferguson 0:34:55.7 +10:05.6

5km Men 35yrs to 49y 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 628 James Moulds 0:24:13.5  
2 629 Phil David 0:26:11.6 +1:58.1
3 624 Chris Balsdon 0:32:22.4 +8:08.9
4 625 bryan haas 0:39:48.2 +15:34.7
5 570 Erin Dearie 0:43:21.7 +19:08.2

5km Men 50yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 630 Nick Colucci 0:36:39.8  

10km Women 15yrs and 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Women 16-19 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Women 20-34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 559 Mary Thompson 0:22:12.5 (1) 0:23:56.7 (1) 0:46:09.2  
2 560 Catherine Pendreigh 0:29:36.9 (2) 0:33:12.7 (2) 1:02:49.6 +16:40.4
DNF 561 Joanna Weatherill *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 562 Ashley Lougheed *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

10km Women 35-49 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 588 Tereza Macel 0:28:14.8 (1) 0:30:27.8 (2) 0:58:42.6  
2 563 Bronwen Lash 0:31:51.6 (8) 0:27:11.2 (1) 0:59:02.8 +20.2
3 572 Rebecca Barr 0:28:29.2 (2) 0:31:24.8 (3) 0:59:54.0 +1:11.4
4 596 Rose  Meeder 0:29:34.4 (3) 0:31:38.5 (4) 1:01:12.9 +2:30.3
5 590 Ines Allen 0:30:18.5 (4) 0:31:45.5 (5) 1:02:04.1 +3:21.5
6 180 Melanie Glass 0:31:38.4 (6) 0:32:51.1 (6) 1:04:29.5 +5:46.9
7 640 Julie Paddon 0:31:37.9 (5) 0:33:32.1 (7) 1:05:10.0 +6:27.4
8 567 Sarah Vurma 0:31:50.5 (7) 0:35:48.6 (8) 1:07:39.1 +8:56.5
9 599 Jas Rattigan 0:36:03.5 (9) 0:38:03.5 (9) 1:14:07.0 +15:24.4
10 565 Alex Stinson 0:36:03.8 (10) 0:38:05.1 (10) 1:14:08.9 +15:26.3
11 594 Manda Price 0:36:17.0 (11) 0:39:22.4 (11) 1:15:39.5 +16:56.9

10km Women 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 600 Jennifer Wagner 0:31:37.6 (1) 0:33:32.2 (1) 1:05:09.8  
2 574 Sara Doiron 0:32:51.7 (2) 0:41:03.1 (2) 1:13:54.8 +8:45.0

10km Men 15&under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Men 16yrs to 19 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 576 Evan Thomson 0:21:05.0 (2) 0:23:04.3 (1) 0:44:09.3  
2 593 Jared Merkley 0:20:44.4 (1) 0:23:51.6 (2) 0:44:36.0 +26.7
3 598 Graham Buchan 0:23:03.9 (3) 0:27:00.6 (3) 0:50:04.6 +5:55.3
4 575 Declan Barber 0:24:49.8 (4) 0:28:23.9 (4) 0:53:13.7 +9:04.4

10km Men 20yrs to 34 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 592 Wade Cormack 0:21:21.2 (1) 0:24:30.7 (1) 0:45:51.9  
2 577 Gregory Burnie 0:25:20.8 (2) 0:28:01.5 (2) 0:53:22.4 +7:30.5

10km Men 35yrs to 49 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 579 Ian McEwen 0:25:03.0 (1) 0:25:39.7 (1) 0:50:42.8  
2 582 Vince Ieluzzi 0:26:56.3 (2) 0:31:18.3 (5) 0:58:14.6 +7:31.8
3 589 Steven Cherwenka 0:27:58.1 (3) 0:30:41.1 (4) 0:58:39.2 +7:56.4
4 580 Chris Zeeb 0:28:08.1 (4) 0:30:38.6 (3) 0:58:46.8 +8:04.0
5 584 Myles Zarowny 0:29:43.4 (5) 0:30:35.0 (2) 1:00:18.4 +9:35.6
6 581 Jason Dillman 0:37:41.1 (7) 0:36:24.1 (6) 1:14:05.3 +23:22.5
7 583 Shawn Willette 0:36:18.0 (6) 0:39:21.7 (7) 1:15:39.8 +24:57.0

10km Men 50yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 595 Tom  Beyfos 0:30:15.0 (4) 0:28:05.7 (1) 0:58:20.7  
2 597 Steve Quattrin 0:28:32.3 (1) 0:30:19.2 (2) 0:58:51.5 +30.8
3 586 Bob Doiron 0:29:20.8 (3) 0:31:21.3 (3) 1:00:42.1 +2:21.4
4 591 Wayne  Hodge 0:29:05.5 (2) 0:33:19.6 (4) 1:02:25.1 +4:04.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4