2017 Biathlon Canada National Team Trials | Zone4.ca



2017 Biathlon Canada National Team Trials

Date: Nov 7, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  11:00 
End Time:  12:55 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk P S T Time Diff
1 10 Sarah BEAUDRY CAN National Team Senior Women 1/12 0 0 0 0:21:57.7  
2 3 Rosanna CRAWFORD CAN National Team Senior Women 2/12 1 1 2 0:22:06.6 +8.9
3 7 Emma LUNDER CAN National Team Senior Women 3/12 0 1 1 0:22:18.8 +21.1
4 5 Megan TANDY CAN National Team Senior Women 4/12 1 1 2 0:23:03.2 +1:05.5
5 12 Joanne REID USA National Team Senior Women 5/12 0 1 1 0:23:11.6 +1:13.9
6 4 Susan DUNKLEE USA National Team Senior Women 6/12 0 3 3 0:23:13.6 +1:15.9
7 13 Emily DREISSIGACKER USA National Team Senior Women 7/12 0 1 1 0:23:20.8 +1:23.1
8 14 Nadia MOSER BATC Junior Women 1/14 1 1 2 0:23:30.6 +1:32.9
9 8 Megan BANKES BATC Senior Women 8/12 1 2 3 0:23:49.6 +1:51.9
10 15 Emily DICKSON BATC Junior Women 2/14 0 1 1 0:24:33.4 +2:35.7
11 2 Claire EGAN USA National Team Senior Women 9/12 2 2 4 0:24:45.6 +2:47.9
12 25 Shilo ROUSSEAU Blind River Biathlon Club Junior Women 3/14 0 1 1 0:24:57.4 +2:59.7
13 1 Leilani TAM VON BURG BATC Senior Women 10/12 1 2 3 0:25:01.2 +3:03.5
14 19 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Women 4/14 0 2 2 0:25:12.6 +3:14.9
15 17 Benita PEIFFER WNDC Junior Women 5/14 2 1 3 0:25:20.5 +3:22.8
16 11 Kelsey DICKINSON USA National Team Senior Women 11/12 2 2 4 0:26:22.2 +4:24.5
17 6 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Women 12/12 3 1 4 0:27:33.9 +5:36.2
18 22 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Women 6/14 3 1 4 0:28:01.4 +6:03.7
19 23 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Women 7/14 1 1 2 0:28:04.2 +6:06.5
20 24 Kaede KAWANO WNDC Junior Women 8/14 1 3 4 0:28:23.5 +6:25.8
21 26 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Women 9/14 0 2 2 0:28:26.1 +6:28.4
22 20 Zoe PEKOS Blind River Biathlon Club Junior Women 10/14 2 3 5 0:28:36.5 +6:38.8
23 16 Gillian GOWLING WNDC Junior Women 11/14 1 2 3 0:28:41.1 +6:43.4
24 18 Mackenzie TURNER Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Women 12/14 2 1 3 0:28:44.4 +6:46.7
25 21 Larissa BLACK WNDC Junior Women 13/14 2 1 3 0:29:06.0 +7:08.3
26 68 Anna SELLERS BATC Junior Women 14/14 3 3 6 0:31:08.2 +9:10.5
DNS 9 Julia RANSOM CAN National Team Senior Women * 0 0   *** ***

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk P S T Time Diff
1 35 Lowell BAILEY USA National Team Senior Men 1/20 0 0 0 0:25:02.5  
2 43 Nathan SMITH CAN National Team Senior Men 2/20 1 0 1 0:25:15.9 +13.4
3 33 Brendan GREEN CAN National Team Senior Men 3/20 2 0 2 0:25:17.0 +14.5
4 28 Scott GOW CAN National Team Senior Men 4/20 3 0 3 0:25:31.9 +29.4
5 41 Christian GOW CAN National Team Senior Men 5/20 0 2 2 0:25:41.3 +38.8
6 36 Tim BURKE USA National Team Senior Men 6/20 1 2 3 0:26:13.5 +1:11.0
7 46 Sean DOHERTY USA National Team Senior Men 7/20 1 1 2 0:26:22.3 +1:19.8
8 32 Bill BOWLER Independent Senior Men 8/20 0 1 1 0:26:26.1 +1:23.6
9 27 Matthew HUDEC BATC Senior Men 9/20 1 2 3 0:26:39.7 +1:37.2
10 40 Matt NEUMANN Canada Senior Men 10/20 1 2 3 0:26:45.5 +1:43.0
11 42 Carsen CAMPBELL BATC Senior Men 11/20 3 0 3 0:26:47.2 +1:44.7
12 31 Leif NORDGREN USA National Team Senior Men 12/20 2 1 3 0:26:48.2 +1:45.7
13 47 Macx DAVIES CAN National Team Senior Men 13/20 2 2 4 0:26:54.7 +1:52.2
14 34 Jules BURNOTTE Estrie Senior Men 14/20 3 1 4 0:27:08.9 +2:06.4
15 37 Pearce HANNA Edmonton Nordic Ski Club Senior Men 15/20 2 0 2 0:27:12.4 +2:09.9
16 55 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 1/20 0 2 2 0:27:19.1 +2:16.6
17 38 Paul SCHOMMER USA National Team Senior Men 16/20 3 2 5 0:27:42.7 +2:40.2
18 39 Alexandre DUPUIS Team R.A.D Senior Men 17/20 0 2 2 0:27:46.6 +2:44.1
19 29 Aidan MILLAR Team R.A.D. Senior Men 18/20 2 2 4 0:28:00.7 +2:58.2
20 30 Jasper MACKENZIE Telemark Biathlon Senior Men 19/20 0 1 1 0:28:20.2 +3:17.7
21 58 Trevor KIERS BATC Junior Men 2/20 2 3 5 0:28:21.1 +3:18.6
22 61 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 3/20 0 0 0 0:28:59.6 +3:57.1
23 54 Keiran MARCHAND WNDC Junior Men 4/20 1 0 1 0:29:01.9 +3:59.4
24 67 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 5/20 1 2 3 0:29:20.2 +4:17.7
25 53 Teo SANCHEZ BATC Junior Men 6/20 2 2 4 0:29:58.3 +4:55.8
26 52 Angus TWEEDIE WNDC Junior Men 7/20 1 1 2 0:30:02.2 +4:59.7
27 60 André BOUDREAU biathlon pei( Brookvale) Junior Men 8/20 2 0 2 0:30:08.5 +5:06.0
28 48 Lucas BOUDREAU biathlon pei( Brookvale) Junior Men 9/20 1 2 3 0:30:14.0 +5:11.5
29 45 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Men 20/20 1 2 3 0:30:53.2 +5:50.7
30 51 Thomas HULSMAN BATC Junior Men 10/20 1 1 2 0:31:01.1 +5:58.6
31 49 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 11/20 0 4 4 0:31:08.8 +6:06.3
32 65 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 12/20 3 1 4 0:31:40.3 +6:37.8
33 64 Ryan ELDEN WNDC Junior Men 13/20 2 3 5 0:31:42.3 +6:39.8
34 62 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 14/20 1 1 2 0:31:46.8 +6:44.3
35 66 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 15/20 1 1 2 0:32:01.8 +6:59.3
36 50 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Men 16/20 0 2 2 0:32:43.9 +7:41.4
37 57 Andrei SECU WNDC Junior Men 17/20 2 2 4 0:32:59.1 +7:56.6
38 63 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 18/20 3 5 8 0:34:40.6 +9:38.1
39 56 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 19/20 2 2 4 0:35:03.1 +10:00.6
40 59 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Men 20/20 1 2 3 0:35:25.6 +10:23.1
DNS 44 Matthew STRUM Team R.A.D. Senior Men * 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4