Biathlon Canada Trials - Day 3 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Canada Trials - Day 3

Date: Nov 10, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  11:50 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 6.8 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 6 Julia RANSOM CAN National Team Senior Women 1/13 0:20:20.4 0 0 0 0:20:20.4  
2 11 Emma LUNDER CAN National Team Senior Women 2/13 0:20:20.5 0 0 0 0:20:20.5 +0.1
3 2 Megan BANKES BATC Senior Women 3/13 0:20:27.1 0 0 0 0:20:27.1 +6.7
4 14 Nadia MOSER BATC Junior Women 1/13 0:20:29.0 0 0 0 0:20:29.0 +8.6
5 3 Susan DUNKLEE USA National Team Senior Women 4/13 0:20:39.0 0 0 0 0:20:39.0 +18.6
6 5 Rosanna CRAWFORD CAN National Team Senior Women 5/13 0:21:08.4 2 0 2 0:21:08.4 +48.0
7 8 Megan TANDY CAN National Team Senior Women 6/13 0:21:34.3 1 0 1 0:21:34.3 +1:13.9
8 10 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Women 7/13 0:21:35.5 0 0 0 0:21:35.5 +1:15.1
9 4 Sarah BEAUDRY CAN National Team Senior Women 8/13 0:21:35.9 2 0 2 0:21:35.9 +1:15.5
10 13 Leilani TAM VON BURG BATC Senior Women 9/13 0:21:40.9 0 0 0 0:21:40.9 +1:20.5
11 12 Emily DREISSIGACKER USA National Team Senior Women 10/13 0:21:47.8 0 0 0 0:21:47.8 +1:27.4
12 7 Claire EGAN USA National Team Senior Women 11/13 0:21:57.7 0 0 0 0:21:57.7 +1:37.3
13 15 Emily DICKSON BATC Junior Women 2/13 0:22:12.6 0 0 0 0:22:12.6 +1:52.2
14 1 Joanne REID USA National Team Senior Women 12/13 0:22:21.7 0 0 0 0:22:21.7 +2:01.3
15 17 Shilo ROUSSEAU Blindriver Biathlon Junior Women 3/13 0:22:33.6 0 0 0 0:22:33.6 +2:13.2
16 23 Benita PEIFFER WNDC Junior Women 4/13 0:22:42.9 0 1 1 0:22:42.9 +2:22.5
17 22 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Women 5/13 0:22:47.5 0 0 0 0:22:47.5 +2:27.1
18 19 Gillian GOWLING WNDC Junior Women 6/13 0:23:20.4 0 1 1 0:23:20.4 +3:00.0
19 16 Mackenzie TURNER Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Women 7/13 0:24:39.1 0 0 0 0:24:39.1 +4:18.7
20 9 Kelsey DICKINSON USA National Team Senior Women 13/13 0:24:44.9 1 1 2 0:24:44.9 +4:24.5
21 21 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Women 8/13 0:25:21.0 0 0 0 0:25:21.0 +5:00.6
22 18 Kaede KAWANO WNDC Junior Women 9/13 0:25:25.6 1 0 1 0:25:25.6 +5:05.2
23 20 Zoe PEKOS Team Hardwood Junior Women 10/13 0:25:47.5 0 0 0 0:25:47.5 +5:27.1
24 24 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Women 11/13 0:25:57.2 0 1 1 0:25:57.2 +5:36.8
25 73 Anna SELLERS BATC Junior Women 12/13 0:26:02.1 1 0 1 0:26:02.1 +5:41.7
26 25 Larissa BLACK WNDC Junior Women 13/13 0:26:28.1 0 1 1 0:26:28.1 +6:07.7

Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 39 Nathan SMITH CAN National Team Senior Men 1/27 0:18:42.0 0 0 0 0:18:42.0  
2 33 Brendan GREEN CAN National Team Senior Men 2/27 0:18:53.5 0 0 0 0:18:53.5 +11.5
3 41 Scott GOW CAN National Team Senior Men 3/27 0:19:18.4 0 0 0 0:19:18.4 +36.4
4 38 Artem PRIMA Team Ukraine Senior Men 4/27 0:19:23.5 0 0 0 0:19:23.5 +41.5
5 27 Sergey SEMENOV Team Ukraine Senior Men 5/27 0:19:47.9 0 0 0 0:19:47.9 +1:05.9
6 31 Carsen CAMPBELL BATC Senior Men 6/27 0:19:50.2 0 0 0 0:19:50.2 +1:08.2
6 34 Jules BURNOTTE Estrie Senior Men 6/27 0:19:50.2 0 0 0 0:19:50.2 +1:08.2
8 47 Macx DAVIES CAN National Team Senior Men 8/27 0:20:02.2 0 0 0 0:20:02.2 +1:20.2
9 30 Christian GOW CAN National Team Senior Men 9/27 0:20:22.9 1 0 1 0:20:22.9 +1:40.9
10 28 Tim BURKE USA National Team Senior Men 10/27 0:20:29.7 0 0 0 0:20:29.7 +1:47.7
11 50 Lowell BAILEY USA National Team Senior Men 11/27 0:20:29.9 0 0 0 0:20:29.9 +1:47.9
12 56 Trevor KIERS BATC Junior Men 1/18 0:20:35.1 0 0 0 0:20:35.1 +1:53.1
13 32 Paul SCHOMMER USA National Team Senior Men 12/27 0:20:40.1 0 0 0 0:20:40.1 +1:58.1
14 51 Ruslan TKALENKO Team Ukraine Senior Men 13/27 0:20:40.2 0 0 0 0:20:40.2 +1:58.2
15 35 Sean DOHERTY USA National Team Senior Men 14/27 0:20:45.7 0 0 0 0:20:45.7 +2:03.7
16 46 Matthew HUDEC BATC Senior Men 15/27 0:20:47.6 0 1 1 0:20:47.6 +2:05.6
17 66 Teo SANCHEZ BATC Junior Men 2/18 0:20:48.4 0 0 0 0:20:48.4 +2:06.4
18 44 Bill BOWLER Independent Senior Men 16/27 0:20:56.2 0 0 0 0:20:56.2 +2:14.2
19 49 Aleksandr ZHIRNIY Team Ukraine Senior Men 17/27 0:20:58.1 0 0 0 0:20:58.1 +2:16.1
20 40 Matt NEUMANN Canada Senior Men 18/27 0:21:06.2 1 0 1 0:21:06.2 +2:24.2
21 37 Aidan MILLAR Team R.A.D. Senior Men 19/27 0:21:09.3 0 2 2 0:21:09.3 +2:27.3
22 53 Pearce HANNA Edmonton Nordic Ski Club Senior Men 20/27 0:21:13.8 0 0 0 0:21:13.8 +2:31.8
23 29 Vladimir SEMAKOV Team Ukraine Senior Men 21/27 0:21:23.8 0 0 0 0:21:23.8 +2:41.8
24 54 Artem TISCHENKO Team Ukraine Senior Men 22/27 0:21:32.0 0 0 0 0:21:32.0 +2:50.0
25 45 Matthew STRUM Team R.A.D. Senior Men 23/27 0:21:37.5 0 0 0 0:21:37.5 +2:55.5
26 61 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 3/18 0:21:43.4 0 0 0 0:21:43.4 +3:01.4
27 65 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 4/18 0:21:51.1 0 0 0 0:21:51.1 +3:09.1
28 60 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 5/18 0:21:56.0 0 0 0 0:21:56.0 +3:14.0
29 64 Angus TWEEDIE WNDC Junior Men 6/18 0:21:56.7 0 0 0 0:21:56.7 +3:14.7
30 69 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI (Brookvale) Junior Men 7/18 0:22:12.1 0 0 0 0:22:12.1 +3:30.1
31 48 Jasper MACKENZIE Telemark Biathlon Senior Men 24/27 0:22:27.9 0 1 1 0:22:27.9 +3:45.9
32 26 Alexandre DUPUIS Team R.A.D Senior Men 25/27 0:22:39.3 2 0 2 0:22:39.3 +3:57.3
33 55 Thomas HULSMAN BATC Junior Men 8/18 0:22:43.3 0 2 2 0:22:43.3 +4:01.3
34 36 Leif NORDGREN USA National Team Senior Men 26/27 0:23:11.9 0 0 0 0:23:11.9 +4:29.9
35 63 Keiran MARCHAND WNDC Junior Men 9/18 0:23:12.1 1 0 1 0:23:12.1 +4:30.1
36 72 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI (Brookvale) Junior Men 10/18 0:23:28.5 0 0 0 0:23:28.5 +4:46.5
37 59 Ryan ELDEN WNDC Junior Men 11/18 0:23:32.4 1 0 1 0:23:32.4 +4:50.4
38 67 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 12/18 0:23:39.0 0 0 0 0:23:39.0 +4:57.0
39 57 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 13/18 0:23:42.2 5 0 5 0:23:42.2 +5:00.2
40 70 Andrei SECU WNDC Junior Men 14/18 0:23:49.9 0 0 0 0:23:49.9 +5:07.9
41 68 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Men 15/18 0:24:04.2 0 0 0 0:24:04.2 +5:22.2
42 43 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Men 27/27 0:24:07.6 0 0 0 0:24:07.6 +5:25.6
43 62 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 16/18 0:24:25.5 1 0 1 0:24:25.5 +5:43.5
44 71 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 17/18 0:26:18.5 0 1 1 0:26:18.5 +7:36.5
45 58 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Men 18/18 0:27:01.1 0 2 2 0:27:01.1 +8:19.1
DNS 42 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Men * *** 0 0   *** ***
DNS 52 Dmitro PIDRUCHNIY Team Ukraine Senior Men * *** 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4