Biathlon Canada Trials - Day 3 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Canada Trials - Day 3

Date: Nov 10, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 6.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club SubCategory P S Start Time
1 Joanne REID USA National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:00:00.0
2 Megan BANKES BATC Senior Women 0 0 10:00:30.0
3 Susan DUNKLEE USA National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:01:00.0
4 Sarah BEAUDRY CAN National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:01:30.0
5 Rosanna CRAWFORD CAN National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:02:00.0
6 Julia RANSOM CAN National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:02:30.0
7 Claire EGAN USA National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:03:00.0
8 Megan TANDY CAN National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:03:30.0
9 Kelsey DICKINSON USA National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:04:00.0
10 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Women 0 0 10:04:30.0
11 Emma LUNDER CAN National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:05:00.0
12 Emily DREISSIGACKER USA National Team Senior Women 0 0 10:05:30.0
13 Leilani TAM VON BURG BATC Senior Women 0 0 10:06:00.0
14 Nadia MOSER BATC Junior Women 0 0 10:06:30.0
15 Emily DICKSON BATC Junior Women 0 0 10:07:00.0
16 Mackenzie TURNER Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Women 0 0 10:07:30.0
17 Shilo ROUSSEAU Team Hardwood Junior Women 0 0 10:08:00.0
18 Kaede KAWANO WNDC Junior Women 0 0 10:08:30.0
19 Gillian GOWLING WNDC Junior Women 0 0 10:09:00.0
20 Zoe PEKOS Team Hardwood Junior Women 0 0 10:09:30.0
21 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Women 0 0 10:10:00.0
22 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Women 0 0 10:10:30.0
23 Benita PEIFFER WNDC Junior Women 0 0 10:11:00.0
24 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Women 0 0 10:11:30.0
25 Larissa BLACK WNDC Junior Women 0 0 10:12:00.0

Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club SubCategory P S Start Time
26 Alexandre DUPUIS Team R.A.D Senior Men 0 0 11:00:00.0
27 Sergey SEMENOV Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:00:30.0
28 Tim BURKE USA National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:01:00.0
29 Vladimir SEMAKOV Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:01:30.0
30 Christian GOW CAN National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:02:00.0
31 Carsen CAMPBELL BATC Senior Men 0 0 11:02:30.0
32 Paul SCHOMMER USA National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:03:00.0
33 Brendan GREEN CAN National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:03:30.0
34 Jules BURNOTTE Estrie Senior Men 0 0 11:04:00.0
35 Sean DOHERTY USA National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:04:30.0
36 Leif NORDGREN USA National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:05:00.0
37 Aidan MILLAR Team R.A.D. Senior Men 0 0 11:05:30.0
38 Artem PRIMA Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:06:00.0
39 Nathan SMITH CAN National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:06:30.0
40 Matt NEUMANN Canada Senior Men 0 0 11:07:00.0
41 Scott GOW CAN National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:07:30.0
42 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Men 0 0 11:08:00.0
43 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers Senior Men 0 0 11:08:30.0
44 Bill BOWLER Independent Senior Men 0 0 11:09:00.0
45 Matthew STRUM Team R.A.D. Senior Men 0 0 11:09:30.0
46 Matthew HUDEC BATC Senior Men 0 0 11:10:00.0
47 Macx DAVIES CAN National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:10:30.0
48 Jasper MACKENZIE Telemark Biathlon Senior Men 0 0 11:11:00.0
49 Aleksandr ZHIRNIY Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:11:30.0
50 Lowell BAILEY USA National Team Senior Men 0 0 11:12:00.0
51 Ruslan TKALENKO Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:12:30.0
52 Dmitro PIDRUCHNIY Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:13:00.0
53 Pearce HANNA Edmonton Nordic Ski Club Senior Men 0 0 11:13:30.0
54 Artem TISCHENKO Team Ukraine Senior Men 0 0 11:14:00.0
55 Thomas HULSMAN BATC Junior Men 0 0 11:14:30.0
56 Trevor KIERS BATC Junior Men 0 0 11:15:00.0
57 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:15:30.0
58 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:16:00.0
59 Ryan ELDEN WNDC Junior Men 0 0 11:16:30.0
60 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 0 0 11:17:00.0
61 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:17:30.0
62 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:18:00.0
63 Keiran MARCHAND WNDC Junior Men 0 0 11:18:30.0
64 Angus TWEEDIE WNDC Junior Men 0 0 11:19:00.0
65 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:19:30.0
66 Teo SANCHEZ BATC Junior Men 0 0 11:20:00.0
67 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:20:30.0
68 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers Junior Men 0 0 11:21:00.0
69 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI (Brookvale) Junior Men 0 0 11:21:30.0
70 Andrei SECU WNDC Junior Men 0 0 11:22:00.0
71 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic Ski Club Junior Men 0 0 11:22:30.0
72 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI (Brookvale) Junior Men 0 0 11:23:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4