Uphill Rollerski Skate Sprint | Zone4.ca



Uphill Rollerski Skate Sprint

Date: Nov 12, 2017
Official  Results
Location: North Bay, ON
Host Club: Nipissing Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Henning Helms 
Chief of Course:  Toivo Koivukoski 
Obs. Time:
 

Lap 1 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 103 Alex Maycock 0:01:36.8  
2 101 Ryan Williams 0:01:40.8 +4.0
3 105 Simon Giasson 0:01:45.3 +8.5
4 129 Michael Anderson 0:01:46.6 +9.8
5 117 Ethan Graves 0:01:47.6 +10.8
6 114 Nick Poole 0:01:49.7 +12.9
7 115 Liam O'Brian 0:01:52.1 +15.3
8 106 Declan McDougall 0:01:52.4 +15.6
9 108 Hudson McCubbin 0:01:53.0 +16.2
10 116 Jay Norrie 0:01:53.8 +17.0
11 104 Drew Bursey 0:01:56.2 +19.4
12 102 Connor Psiuk 0:01:56.5 +19.7
13 110 River McCubbin 0:02:01.1 +24.3
14 125 Cameron Boland 0:02:02.1 +25.3
15 111 Gavan Barrett 0:02:03.0 +26.2
16 113 Derek Jones 0:02:03.4 +26.6
17 124 Patrick Wiss 0:02:05.3 +28.5
18 120 Emily Drake 0:02:10.7 +33.9
19 112 Shelby Dickey 0:02:21.7 +44.9
20 118 Lindsay Raymond 0:02:23.9 +47.1
21 123 Kate Redmond 0:02:25.9 +49.1
22 126 Eden Graves 0:02:28.1 +51.3
23 119 Sophia Slater 0:02:30.0 +53.2
24 122 Fiona Braund 0:02:40.0 +1:03.2
DNS 107 Colton Labine *** ***
DNS 109 Konrad Wiltmann *** ***
DNS 121 Thibault Lauwers *** ***
DNS 127 Josh Cartmell *** ***
DNS 128 Laura Williams *** ***

Lap 2 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 205 Simon Giasson 0:01:43.5  
2 203 Alex Maycock 0:01:46.4 +2.9
3 206 Declan McDougall 0:01:48.3 +4.8
4 201 Ryan William 0:01:49.1 +5.6
5 208 Hudson McCubbin 0:01:51.7 +8.2
6 202 Connor Psiuk 0:01:56.2 +12.7
7 204 Drew Bursey 0:01:59.3 +15.8
8 216 Jay Norrie 0:02:03.0 +19.5
9 225 Cameron Boland 0:02:03.8 +20.3
10 220 Emily Drake 0:02:10.2 +26.7
11 214 Nick Poole 0:02:10.3 +26.8
12 210 River McCubbin 0:02:10.5 +27.0
13 215 Liam O'Brian 0:02:10.6 +27.1
14 229 Michael Anderson 0:02:10.8 +27.3
15 213 Derek Jones 0:02:11.3 +27.8
16 211 Gava Barrett 0:02:11.8 +28.3
17 224 Patrick Wiss 0:02:13.4 +29.9
18 212 Shelby Dickey 0:02:24.2 +40.7
19 218 Lindsay Raymond 0:02:27.8 +44.3
20 217 Ethan Graves 0:02:31.4 +47.9
21 223 Kate Redmond 0:02:34.9 +51.4
22 226 Eden Graves 0:02:37.7 +54.2
23 219 Sophia Slater 0:02:38.5 +55.0
24 222 Fiona Braund 0:02:44.2 +1:00.7
DNS 207 Colton Labine *** ***
DNS 209 Konrad Wiltmann *** ***
DNS 221 Thibault Lauwers *** ***
DNS 227 Josh Cartmell *** ***
DNS 228 Laura Williams *** ***

Lap 3 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 303 Alex Maycock 0:01:44.5  
2 301 Ryan William 0:01:49.0 +4.5
3 306 Declan McDougall 0:01:50.4 +5.9
4 305 Simon Giasson 0:01:50.8 +6.3
5 308 Hudson McCubbin 0:01:52.9 +8.4
6 302 Connor Psiuk 0:01:56.2 +11.7
7 310 River McCubbin 0:01:59.4 +14.9
8 313 Derek Jones 0:01:59.7 +15.2
9 311 Gavan Barrett 0:02:00.0 +15.5
10 304 Drew Bursey 0:02:03.4 +18.9
11 325 Cameron Boland 0:02:05.9 +21.4
12 316 Jay Norrie 0:02:06.2 +21.7
13 314 Nick Poole 0:02:07.9 +23.4
14 329 Michael Anderson 0:02:08.2 +23.7
15 320 Emily Drake 0:02:08.9 +24.4
16 317 Ethan Graves 0:02:09.1 +24.6
17 315 Liam O'Brien 0:02:10.1 +25.6
18 324 Patrick Wiss 0:02:21.0 +36.5
19 321 Thibault Lauwers 0:02:25.5 +41.0
20 312 Shelby Dickey 0:02:27.9 +43.4
20 318 Lindsay Raymond 0:02:27.9 +43.4
22 319 Sophia Slater 0:02:41.5 +57.0
23 323 Kate Redmond 0:02:47.5 +1:03.0
24 322 Fiona Braund 0:02:49.8 +1:05.3
25 326 Eden Graves 0:03:15.6 +1:31.1
DNS 307 Colton Labine *** ***
DNS 309 Konrad Wiltmann *** ***
DNS 327 Josh Cartmell *** ***
DNS 328 Laura Williams *** ***

Lap 4 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 403 Alex Maycock 0:01:34.6  
2 406 Declan McDougall 0:01:42.9 +8.3
3 402 Connor Psiuk 0:01:44.3 +9.7
3 429 Michael Anderson 0:01:44.3 +9.7
5 405 Simon Giasson 0:01:45.3 +10.7
6 401 Ryan Williams 0:01:47.0 +12.4
6 410 River McCubbin 0:01:47.0 +12.4
8 413 Derek Jones 0:01:49.0 +14.4
9 414 Nick Poole 0:01:49.3 +14.7
10 411 Gavan Barrett 0:01:49.7 +15.1
11 416 Jay Norrie 0:01:49.8 +15.2
12 417 Ethan Graves 0:01:50.5 +15.9
12 425 Cameron Boland 0:01:50.5 +15.9
14 404 Drew Bursey 0:01:52.4 +17.8
15 421 Thibault Lauwers 0:01:53.8 +19.2
16 415 Liam O'Brien 0:01:57.4 +22.8
17 424 Patrick Wiss 0:02:00.6 +26.0
18 420 Emily Drake 0:02:02.5 +27.9
19 418 Lindsay Raymond 0:02:10.4 +35.8
20 412 Shelby Dickey 0:02:10.7 +36.1
21 419 Sophia Slater 0:02:17.1 +42.5
22 423 Kate Redmond 0:02:24.5 +49.9
23 426 Eden Graves 0:02:25.4 +50.8
24 422 Fiona Braund 0:02:32.1 +57.5
DNS 407 Colton Labine *** ***
DNS 408 Hudson McCubbin *** ***
DNS 409 Konrad Wiltmann *** ***
DNS 427 Josh Cartmell *** ***
DNS 428 Laura Williams *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4