NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - AM Sprint | Zone4.ca



NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - AM Sprint

Date: Nov 25, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:44 
 

Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 4 Macx DAVIES Canmore Nordic 0 2 2 0:25:06.1  
2 3 Jakob ELLINGSON National Guard Biathlon 0 1 1 0:25:44.2 +38.1
3 16 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 2 0 2 0:25:56.8 +50.7
4 2 Russell CURRIER USBA 3 0 3 0:26:09.2 +1:03.1
5 29 Alexandre DUPUIS Team R.A.D. 0 1 1 0:26:42.9 +1:36.8
6 1 Vasek CERVENKA Mt. Itasca Biathlon 0 3 3 0:26:43.3 +1:37.2
7 26 Matthew HUDEC BATC 2 1 3 0:26:53.4 +1:47.3
8 14 Jake BROWN USBA 0 2 2 0:27:03.3 +1:57.2
9 12 Max DURTSCHI USBA 0 5 5 0:27:11.8 +2:05.7
10 13 Pearce HANNA Edmonton Nordic 0 3 3 0:27:21.3 +2:15.2
11 7 Matthew STRUM Team R.A.D. 1 1 2 0:27:27.2 +2:21.1
12 17 Aidan MILLAR Team R.A.D. 2 2 4 0:27:35.4 +2:29.3
13 6 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury GRP 2 3 5 0:27:40.8 +2:34.7
14 11 Matt NEUMANN BATC 2 4 6 0:27:41.3 +2:35.2
15 23 Bill BOWLER WB 2 2 4 0:27:47.2 +2:41.1
16 8 Trevor KIERS BATC 3 2 5 0:28:04.0 +2:57.9
17 10 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0:28:22.1 +3:16.0
18 19 Raleigh GOESSLING Independent 1 4 5 0:28:36.7 +3:30.6
19 24 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 0 1 1 0:29:06.0 +3:59.9
20 22 Simon PREMOZE Independent 3 0 3 0:31:08.7 +6:02.6
21 27 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:32:35.1 +7:29.0
22 32 Sang-Hyeon KWON Korea Para Nordic 0 2 2 0:33:47.3 +8:41.2
23 18 Beau THOMPSON Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:34:24.2 +9:18.1
24 9 Gregory LEWANDOWSKI National Guard Biathlon 2 3 5 0:34:32.0 +9:25.9
25 30 Seung-Jin LEE Korea Para Nordic 1 1 2 0:37:06.8 +12:00.7
26 28 Bo-Gyu CHOI Korea Para Nordic 5 5 10 0:49:31.7 +24:25.6
DNS 20 Patrick JOHNSON Auburn Ski Club 0 0   *** ***
DNS 31 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury GRP 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 28 Time: 0:16:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed penalty loops

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 40 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:26:40.1  
2 35 Teo SANCHEZ BATC 0 0 0 0:27:29.5 +49.4
3 42 Peter CARROLL Auburn Ski Club 1 2 3 0:28:16.0 +1:35.9
4 33 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 1 2 0:28:44.4 +2:04.3
4 45 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 2 0:28:44.4 +2:04.3
6 36 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0 2 2 0:29:13.4 +2:33.3
7 34 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:29:53.9 +3:13.8
8 39 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 1 0:30:01.3 +3:21.2
9 38 Cody JOHNSON National Guard Biathlon 0 1 1 0:30:31.2 +3:51.1
10 37 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 1 0:31:05.1 +4:25.0
11 46 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 2 2 0:33:45.5 +7:05.4
12 44 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:34:27.8 +7:47.7
13 43 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers 2 4 6 0:37:07.0 +10:26.9
14 41 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 4 5 0:40:43.3 +14:03.2

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 63 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Estrie 0 1 1 0:20:26.7  
2 49 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:21:48.4 +1:21.7
3 61 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 1 1 0:21:59.5 +1:32.8
4 48 Thomas HULSMAN BATC 2 1 3 0:22:13.5 +1:46.8
5 59 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 1 1 2 0:23:12.3 +2:45.6
6 64 Lucas SMITH Red River Nordic 0 4 4 0:23:28.4 +3:01.7
7 60 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 3 0:23:45.3 +3:18.6
8 62 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:23:55.8 +3:29.1
9 67 Eli NIELSEN Methow Valley Nordic 1 3 4 0:23:59.8 +3:33.1
10 50 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:24:07.8 +3:41.1
11 71 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 5 1 6 0:24:18.1 +3:51.4
12 54 Jordan RUSSELL Biathlon Estrie 1 2 3 0:24:34.7 +4:08.0
13 69 Nikolas BURKHART Auburn Ski Club 4 3 7 0:25:28.0 +5:01.3
14 55 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 4 5 0:25:33.8 +5:07.1
15 52 Etienne BORDES Auburn Ski Club 2 1 3 0:25:43.8 +5:17.1
16 65 Michio GREEN Camrose Vikings 4 1 5 0:25:52.5 +5:25.8
17 58 Steffen CUNEO Auburn Ski Club 1 3 4 0:26:55.3 +6:28.6
18 57 Ian MITCHELL Camrose Vikings 1 2 3 0:26:57.1 +6:30.4
19 70 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 3 3 6 0:27:08.0 +6:41.3
20 47 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 3 4 7 0:27:18.8 +6:52.1
21 53 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 4 8 0:29:06.3 +8:39.6
22 56 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 3 2 5 0:29:30.3 +9:03.6
23 51 Mathew VIIKERI Lake Superior Biathlon 1 2 3 0:30:02.3 +9:35.6
24 66 Joshua WATSON Anchorage Biathlon Club 4 2 6 0:30:28.7 +10:02.0
DNS 68 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 0 0   *** ***

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 78 Nadia MOSER BATC 2 1 3 0:24:17.2  
2 76 Shilo ROUSSEAU Blind River Biathlon Club 2 1 3 0:26:10.7 +1:53.5
3 79 Zoe PEKOS Hardwood Ski and Bike 1 1 2 0:27:50.2 +3:33.0
4 80 Mackenzie TURNER Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0:28:37.8 +4:20.6
5 77 Tayla KOERBER Camrose Vikings 3 3 6 0:29:29.9 +5:12.7
6 72 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 1 5 0:30:53.5 +6:36.3
7 73 Vanessa GAGNÉ Biathlon Estrie 0 4 4 0:31:17.0 +6:59.8
8 74 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 4 0:31:37.9 +7:20.7
DNS 75 Emily DICKSON BATC 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 73 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 A - Missed Penalty Loops

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 82 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 2 0:23:38.2  
2 84 Siena ELLINGSON National Guard Biathlon 1 1 2 0:23:55.5 +17.3
3 133 Jennie BENDER USBA 1 4 5 0:24:57.3 +1:19.1
4 89 Hallie GROSSMAN Craftsbury GRP 1 3 4 0:25:09.6 +1:31.4
5 92 Deedra IRWIN USBA 2 2 4 0:25:15.9 +1:37.7
6 83 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 2 3 0:27:05.9 +3:27.7
7 85 Andrea MAYO Independent 2 1 3 0:31:30.0 +7:51.8
8 87 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 4 0:31:47.8 +8:09.6
9 90 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 0:31:51.2 +8:13.0
10 91 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 3 2 5 0:33:53.1 +10:14.9
11 86 Naomi HERNANDEZ Independent 3 2 5 0:38:30.7 +14:52.5
DNS 81 Maddie PHANEUF USBA 0 0   *** ***

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Green-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 96 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0:19:48.4  
2 100 Helen WILSON USBA 1 0 1 0:20:33.6 +45.2
3 102 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 0 3 3 0:21:17.8 +1:29.4
4 104 Ariana WOODS Bridger Biathlon Club 1 1 2 0:21:54.3 +2:05.9
5 97 Lexie MADIGAN Auburn Ski Club 1 5 6 0:22:20.1 +2:31.7
6 115 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 2 0:22:42.1 +2:53.7
7 108 Skye BLEAKLEY Altius 2 2 4 0:22:53.8 +3:05.4
8 110 Frederique PERUSSE La Poursuite 2 2 4 0:22:59.7 +3:11.3
9 98 Hannah SKELTON Highlands Trailblazers 2 3 5 0:23:03.1 +3:14.7
10 99 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 4 0:23:34.2 +3:45.8
11 103 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 5 2 7 0:23:37.7 +3:49.3
12 112 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 2 2 0:23:51.2 +4:02.8
13 114 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 0 3 3 0:24:00.2 +4:11.8
14 107 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 4 2 6 0:24:14.3 +4:25.9
15 111 Kaylee DEAN Red River Nordic 0 2 2 0:24:17.8 +4:29.4
16 109 Sofia CZERNY Highlands Trailblazers 1 3 4 0:24:38.4 +4:50.0
17 93 Piaper VEINOTTE Chelsea Nordiq 3 1 4 0:24:53.9 +5:05.5
18 95 Anna SELLERS BATC 4 3 7 0:25:08.2 +5:19.8
19 105 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 4 3 7 0:25:47.2 +5:58.8
20 113 Samantha SWAN Auburn Ski Club 1 3 4 0:26:29.4 +6:41.0
21 94 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 5 3 8 0:27:08.2 +7:19.8
22 101 Natasia VARIEUR Highlands Trailblazers 0 2 2 0:30:13.9 +10:25.5
DNS 106 Camille SYBEN Auburn Ski Club 0 0   *** ***

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint  Green-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 125 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0:20:24.6  
2 120 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:22:50.2 +2:25.6
3 124 Louna DUPONT Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:24:00.1 +3:35.5
4 130 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:24:15.1 +3:50.5
5 123 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:24:30.8 +4:06.2
6 121 Majken BERGSTROM Highlands Trailblazers 2 2 4 0:24:48.0 +4:23.4
7 126 Quinlan CZERNY Highlands Trailblazers 2 2 4 0:24:58.8 +4:34.2
8 116 Pauline GRANDBOIS Biathlon Estrie 3 3 6 0:25:19.6 +4:55.0
9 129 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 4 2 6 0:25:33.0 +5:08.4
10 128 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:25:42.8 +5:18.2
11 118 Anna FOLEY Highlands Trailblazers 1 3 4 0:26:00.1 +5:35.5
12 119 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 0:26:05.0 +5:40.4
13 117 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 4 5 9 0:27:09.3 +6:44.7
14 122 Danika BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 5 0:27:20.8 +6:56.2
15 132 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:29:59.4 +9:34.8
DNS 127 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0   *** ***
DNS 131 Megan IRWIN Foothills Nordic 0 0   *** ***

Para LW12 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 25 Eui-Hyeon SIN Korea Para Nordic 0 2 2 0:20:59.4  
2 21 Yoomin WON Korea Para Nordic 1 0 1 0:21:44.8 +45.4
3 5 Jeong-Min LEE Korea Para Nordic 1 4 5 0:22:37.3 +1:37.9
4 15 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 0 1 1 0:23:19.1 +2:19.7
5 88 Do-Yeon LEE Korea Para Nordic 1 3 4 0:30:00.8 +9:01.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4