NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - AM Pursuit | Zone4.ca



NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - AM Pursuit

Date: Nov 26, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  12:00 
 

Men 12.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 1 Macx DAVIES Canmore Nordic 1 0 3 2 6 0:35:53.3  
2 3 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 1 1 0 3 5 0:36:19.4 +26.1
3 2 Jakob ELLINGSON National Guard Biathlon 1 0 2 1 4 0:36:27.8 +34.5
4 4 Russell CURRIER USBA 3 1 0 2 6 0:36:30.5 +37.2
5 17 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0 0 0:36:31.1 +37.8
6 10 Pearce HANNA Edmonton Nordic 0 2 0 1 3 0:36:45.5 +52.2
7 9 Max DURTSCHI USBA 1 1 2 3 7 0:36:46.2 +52.9
8 25 Patrick JOHNSON Auburn Ski Club 1 0 0 0 1 0:37:02.8 +1:09.5
9 13 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury GRP 1 1 1 0 3 0:37:13.3 +1:20.0
10 5 Alexandre DUPUIS Team R.A.D. 0 0 2 1 3 0:37:14.2 +1:20.9
11 8 Jake BROWN USBA 0 0 4 2 6 0:37:17.3 +1:24.0
12 14 Matt NEUMANN BATC 3 1 2 1 7 0:38:03.8 +2:10.5
13 7 Matthew HUDEC BATC 1 0 5 2 8 0:38:04.8 +2:11.5
14 6 Vasek CERVENKA Mt. Itasca Biathlon 0 1 2 4 7 0:38:06.6 +2:13.3
15 12 Aidan MILLAR Team R.A.D. 2 2 1 2 7 0:38:44.3 +2:51.0
16 16 Trevor KIERS BATC 1 1 2 1 5 0:38:44.7 +2:51.4
17 15 Bill BOWLER WB 1 3 0 3 7 0:38:54.7 +3:01.4
18 11 Matthew STRUM Team R.A.D. 2 1 1 1 5 0:39:34.1 +3:40.8
19 18 Raleigh GOESSLING Independent 1 3 2 2 8 0:40:15.2 +4:21.9
20 20 Simon PREMOZE Independent 0 2 1 1 4 0:43:35.1 +7:41.8
21 19 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 3 2 0 2 7 0:44:36.6 +8:43.3
22 24 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 0 3 3 0 6 0:46:27.6 +10:34.3
23 22 Beau THOMPSON Foothills Nordic 0 0 4 1 5 0:47:07.9 +11:14.6
24 21 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 2 0 6 0:47:34.4 +11:41.1
25 23 Gregory LEWANDOWSKI National Guard Biathlon 1 1 3 1 6 0:48:14.1 +12:20.8
DNS 26 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury GRP 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Junior Men 12.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 27 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 3 1 5 0:37:28.7  
2 28 Teo SANCHEZ BATC 1 0 2 2 5 0:38:33.8 +1:05.1
3 31 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 1 1 4 0:38:36.2 +1:07.5
4 30 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0 1 0 0 1 0:38:57.7 +1:29.0
5 29 Peter CARROLL Auburn Ski Club 1 1 1 1 4 0:39:50.0 +2:21.3
6 35 Cody JOHNSON National Guard Biathlon 1 0 1 1 3 0:40:44.2 +3:15.5
7 36 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 1 3 0:42:26.7 +4:58.0
8 33 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 1 2 7 0:43:17.6 +5:48.9
9 34 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 0 2 4 0:44:49.1 +7:20.4
10 37 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 1 0 1 0:45:03.1 +7:34.4
11 32 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 0 2 1 4 0:46:58.0 +9:29.3
12 39 Curtis MACDONELL Rocky Mountain Racers 1 4 1 2 8 0:48:35.9 +11:07.2
13 38 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 5 3 2 10 0:50:48.0 +13:19.3
14 40 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 4 2 2 11 1:01:22.6 +23:53.9

Youth Men 10 km. Sprint  Green-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 44 Thomas HULSMAN BATC 2 2 0 0 4 0:30:39.9  
2 41 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Estrie 1 3 1 2 7 0:31:19.8 +39.9
3 42 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 1 2 2 5 0:31:56.0 +1:16.1
4 45 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 1 2 1 2 6 0:33:16.2 +2:36.3
5 43 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 1 2 1 8 0:33:35.4 +2:55.5
6 50 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 0 1 2 3 0:33:45.3 +3:05.4
7 46 Lucas SMITH Red River Nordic 0 1 2 3 6 0:34:04.1 +3:24.2
8 48 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 1 1 3 1 6 0:34:20.6 +3:40.7
9 51 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 2 4 2 4 12 0:35:08.7 +4:28.8
10 47 Christian PAZDAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 3 1 8 0:35:24.3 +4:44.4
11 49 Eli NIELSEN Methow Valley Nordic 2 1 1 3 7 0:36:22.4 +5:42.5
12 54 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 0 1 7 0:36:44.7 +6:04.8
13 53 Nikolas BURKHART Auburn Ski Club 2 2 3 4 11 0:37:18.5 +6:38.6
14 56 Michio GREEN Camrose Vikings 3 2 1 3 9 0:38:06.9 +7:27.0
15 57 Steffen CUNEO Auburn Ski Club 1 0 3 2 6 0:38:17.3 +7:37.4
16 60 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 2 1 3 2 8 0:38:55.3 +8:15.4
17 61 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 1 2 4 0:38:56.1 +8:16.2
18 55 Etienne BORDES Auburn Ski Club 2 0 4 2 8 0:39:18.0 +8:38.1
19 59 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 3 2 4 2 11 0:40:47.2 +10:07.3
20 58 Ian MITCHELL Camrose Vikings 2 1 2 4 9 0:41:12.9 +10:33.0
21 62 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 1 2 3 3 9 0:42:17.0 +11:37.1
22 63 Mathew VIIKERI Lake Superior Biathlon 2 1 2 2 7 0:42:25.4 +11:45.5
23 65 Lazo GITCHOS Methow Valley Nordic 2 1 2 4 9 0:43:08.0 +12:28.1
24 66 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 2 5 4 1 12 0:43:12.7 +12:32.8
DNF 52 Jordan RUSSELL Biathlon Estrie 2 0 0 0   *** ***
DSQ 64 Joshua WATSON Anchorage Biathlon Club 2 1 2 3 8 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 47 Time: 0:00:-7.0 Notes: Range Time Credit - cross fired upon
Bib: 54 Time: 0:00:-10.0 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 64 Notes: IBU 5.6.h - Skiing the wrong course loop

Junior Women 10 km. Sprint  Green-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 67 Nadia MOSER BATC 1 0 1 1 3 0:33:27.3  
2 75 Emily DICKSON BATC 1 1 1 2 5 0:37:25.2 +3:57.9
3 68 Shilo ROUSSEAU Blind River Biathlon Club 1 2 1 2 6 0:38:46.1 +5:18.8
4 70 Mackenzie TURNER Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0 4 0:41:58.2 +8:30.9
5 72 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 0 2 6 0:43:16.8 +9:49.5
6 73 Vanessa GAGNÉ Biathlon Estrie 1 2 3 1 7 0:45:09.3 +11:42.0
7 69 Zoe PEKOS Hardwood Ski and Bike 1 3 3 2 9 0:45:42.9 +12:15.6
8 74 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 0 3 4 9 0:45:49.8 +12:22.5
9 71 Tayla KOERBER Camrose Vikings 4 2 4 3 13 0:46:09.1 +12:41.8

Women 10 km. Sprint  Green-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 76 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 2 4 0:34:32.3  
2 77 Siena ELLINGSON National Guard Biathlon 1 1 1 1 4 0:34:41.3 +9.0
3 80 Deedra IRWIN USBA 1 0 3 1 5 0:36:14.1 +1:41.8
4 79 Hallie GROSSMAN Craftsbury GRP 3 2 2 2 9 0:37:14.7 +2:42.4
5 78 Jennie BENDER USBA 2 4 2 3 11 0:37:46.2 +3:13.9
6 81 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 2 2 2 7 0:41:39.3 +7:07.0
7 84 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 1 2 1 5 0:45:01.4 +10:29.1
8 82 Andrea MAYO Independent 1 3 0 1 5 0:45:06.9 +10:34.6
9 83 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 4 0 7 0:47:34.1 +13:01.8
10 85 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 2 1 4 2 9 0:50:06.2 +15:33.9
11 86 Naomi HERNANDEZ Independent 4 4 3 4 15 1:00:44.9 +26:12.6
DNS 87 Maddie PHANEUF USBA 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Youth Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 88 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 1 1 0 1 3 0:27:12.6  
2 92 Lexie MADIGAN Auburn Ski Club 1 3 2 1 7 0:29:52.2 +2:39.6
3 89 Helen WILSON USBA 3 2 1 1 7 0:30:54.1 +3:41.5
4 90 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 2 3 1 2 8 0:31:43.6 +4:31.0
5 96 Hannah SKELTON Highlands Trailblazers 2 0 3 1 6 0:32:34.0 +5:21.4
6 91 Ariana WOODS Bridger Biathlon Club 1 2 1 5 9 0:32:37.1 +5:24.5
7 97 Calista BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 3 3 6 0:33:33.8 +6:21.2
8 101 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 3 2 3 1 9 0:33:42.1 +6:29.5
9 93 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers 0 3 1 3 7 0:34:10.0 +6:57.4
10 94 Skye BLEAKLEY Altius 2 2 4 3 11 0:34:54.9 +7:42.3
11 95 Frederique PERUSSE La Poursuite 2 1 3 3 9 0:34:55.8 +7:43.2
12 106 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 2 2 2 3 9 0:34:56.4 +7:43.8
13 100 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2 4 2 1 9 0:35:04.5 +7:51.9
14 98 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 3 13 0:35:18.0 +8:05.4
15 108 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 2 8 0:35:42.3 +8:29.7
16 102 Kaylee DEAN Red River Nordic 1 2 1 1 5 0:36:34.7 +9:22.1
17 99 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 3 3 2 2 10 0:37:36.5 +10:23.9
18 104 Piaper VEINOTTE Chelsea Nordiq 1 2 5 1 9 0:38:20.5 +11:07.9
19 103 Sofia CZERNY Highlands Trailblazers 5 5 1 3 14 0:40:30.8 +13:18.2
20 107 Samantha SWAN Auburn Ski Club 1 2 4 2 9 0:41:40.8 +14:28.2
DNF 105 Anna SELLERS BATC 4 5 0 0   *** ***
DNF 109 Natasia VARIEUR Highlands Trailblazers 2 2 5 0   *** ***
DNS 110 Camille SYBEN Auburn Ski Club 0 0 0 0 0 *** ***

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Time Diff
1 123 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 2 0 2 2 6 0:29:15.4  
2 115 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 1 0 1 2 0:29:40.5 +25.0
3 114 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 0 3 4 1 8 0:29:44.2 +28.8
4 111 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 4 10 0:30:27.3 +1:11.8
5 117 Quinlan CZERNY Highlands Trailblazers 0 1 3 2 6 0:31:56.9 +2:41.5
6 113 Louna DUPONT Foothills Nordic 4 1 2 3 10 0:32:05.0 +2:49.6
7 112 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 2 3 3 4 12 0:32:14.0 +2:58.6
8 118 Pauline GRANDBOIS Biathlon Estrie 3 3 1 2 9 0:32:22.4 +3:07.0
9 122 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 1 2 3 2 8 0:32:37.4 +3:22.0
10 121 Anna FOLEY Highlands Trailblazers 0 1 3 2 6 0:33:04.9 +3:49.5
11 116 Majken BERGSTROM Highlands Trailblazers 1 5 2 3 11 0:33:54.4 +4:39.0
12 125 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 4 2 0 1 7 0:34:38.7 +5:23.3
13 126 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 2 2 1 6 0:36:23.7 +7:08.3
14 124 Danika BURKE Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 3 2 12 0:37:37.9 +8:22.5
DNF 119 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 3 2 3 1   *** ***
DNS 120 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0   *** ***
DNS 127 Megan IRWIN Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4