2017 Teck Coast Cup #1 | Zone4.ca

2017 Teck Coast Cup #1 

Date: Dec 3, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Race Secretary:  Shelley Woodman 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Course:  Andrew Horembala 
Chief of Stadium:  Polly Uunila 
Chief of Timing:  Stephane Deseau 
Obs. Time: 12pm
Wind Vel: Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Clear and sunny Snow Cond: Fresh

Atom Boys 0.75 km. Free  Atom .75 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 4 Markus Segelken 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Atom Boys AB3 750 m 0:05:15.8  
2 6 Kilyan Le Bihan 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Atom Boys AB3 750 m 0:06:24.8 +1:09.0
3 5 Ethan Bell 2011 Sea to Sky Nordics Atom Boys AB2 750 m 0:07:48.0 +2:32.2
4 3 Loic Castellan 2011 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Atom Boys AB2 750 m 0:09:45.7 +4:29.9
5 1 Sahnqa Lammens 2013 Spud Valley Nordics Atom Boys AB1 750 m 0:15:05.0 +9:49.2
6 2 Liam Tetzlaff 2011 Sea to Sky Nordics Atom Boys AB2 750 m 0:17:19.5 +12:03.7

Atom Girls 0.75 km. Free  Atom .75 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 11 Anna Hall 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Atom Girls AG3 750 m 0:06:38.8  
2 12 Lauren Wilson 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Atom Girls AG3 750 m 0:06:56.6 +17.8
3 8 SOPHIA Clifford 2011 Sea to Sky Nordics Atom Girls AG2 750 m 0:07:10.4 +31.6
4 9 Namumiskoo Lammens 2010 Spud Valley Nordics Atom Girls AG3 750 m 0:07:17.4 +38.6
5 10 Maelle Ferradini 2010 Sea to Sky Nordics Atom Girls AG3 750 m 0:07:50.6 +1:11.8
6 7 Connie Brecher 2011 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Atom Girls AG2 750 m 0:08:58.3 +2:19.5

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free  Peewee 1.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 19 Mark Shapovalov 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km 0:05:44.5  
2 15 West Pollock 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km 0:05:49.3 +4.8
3 14 Andreas Inkster 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km 0:05:56.5 +12.0
4 25 Jesse Thuma 2009 Whistler Nordics Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.5 km 0:06:15.5 +31.0
5 23 Magnus Sandell 2009 Sea to Sky Nordics Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.5 km 0:06:46.7 +1:02.2
6 22 Andrew Lawson 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km 0:06:49.0 +1:04.5
7 21 Wyatt Gitt 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.5 km 0:08:37.5 +2:53.0
8 13 Tyler Rallison 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km 0:09:06.3 +3:21.8
9 24 Liam Filek 2008 Sea to Sky Nordics Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km 0:10:22.2 +4:37.7
DNS 16 Tobias Li 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.5 km *** ***
DNS 17 Guy Ayers 2009 Sea to Sky Nordics Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.5 km *** ***
DNS 18 Luke Mackie 2008 Sea to Sky Nordics Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km *** ***
DNS 20 Noah Wilson 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.5 km *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free  Peewee 1.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 31 Beth McAlpine 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.5 km 0:07:37.9  
2 29 Emelie Kvick 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.5 km 0:07:50.2 +12.3
3 28 Myka Clement 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.5 km 0:08:22.4 +44.5
4 26 Alexis Horth 2008 Sea to Sky Nordics Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.5 km 0:08:29.8 +51.9
5 30 Annika Vipler 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.5 km 0:10:14.2 +2:36.3
6 27 Rowan Brecher 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.5 km 0:10:22.1 +2:44.2
7 140 Lauren Bloom   Sea to Sky Nordics   0:11:17.8 +3:39.9
8 32 Itziar Castellan 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.5 km 0:14:27.6 +6:49.7

Adaptive Men Sit 5 km. Free  Adaptive Men Sit 2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 43 Ethan Hess 1999 Nordic Racers Adaptive Men Sit 5 km 0:19:07.9  

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free  Bantam 2 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 39 Tyler Thuma 2006 Whistler Nordics Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km 0:07:23.7  
2 41 Gavin Chatterton 2007 Strathcona Nordics Bantam Boys BB1 2.0 km 0:07:28.6 +4.9
3 35 Oliver Kvick 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km 0:07:34.1 +10.4
4 34 Eamon Wilson 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km 0:07:36.7 +13.0
5 33 Lucas Gitt 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Boys BB1 2.0 km 0:07:58.3 +34.6
6 36 Timo Clement 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km 0:09:00.4 +1:36.7
7 37 Ben Wallace 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km 0:09:37.3 +2:13.6
8 42 Sam Rogers 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Boys BB1 2.0 km 0:11:00.0 +3:36.3
9 40 Oskar Sandell 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km 0:13:12.3 +5:48.6
DNS 38 Graham Benson 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics Bantam Boys BB2 2.0 km *** ***

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free  Bantam 2 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 46 Sophie van Oort 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:07:54.0  
2 49 Josie Clifford 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:08:11.1 +17.1
3 54 Molly Mackie 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:08:37.8 +43.8
4 53 Anna Segelken 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG1 2.0 km 0:08:39.9 +45.9
5 44 Caity-Rose Gordon 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:08:59.7 +1:05.7
6 55 Rachel Rallison 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:09:39.3 +1:45.3
7 52 Gabby Shin 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:10:03.9 +2:09.9
8 50 Katie McAlpine 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:10:49.5 +2:55.5
9 45 Ashlee Chmelauskas 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:11:04.2 +3:10.2
10 47 Margot Helliwell 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG1 2.0 km 0:11:21.7 +3:27.7
11 48 Bronwyn Arkesteijn 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG2 2.0 km 0:13:52.6 +5:58.6
12 51 Anaik Ferradini 2007 Sea to Sky Nordics Bantam Girls BG1 2.0 km 0:15:14.3 +7:20.3
DNS 56 Nicola Shea 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Bantam Girls BG1 2.0 km *** ***

Midget Boys 3 km. Free  Midget 3 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 57 Aidan Hay 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB2 3.0 km 0:09:00.8  
2 59 Ryan Goodwin 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB1 3.0 km 0:09:21.8 +21.0
3 60 Mattias Moberg-Parker 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB2 3.0 km 0:09:53.1 +52.3
4 58 Dustin Hay 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB1 3.0 km 0:10:00.9 +1:00.1
5 62 Quinn O'Shea 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB2 3.0 km 0:10:02.4 +1:01.6
6 61 Ben Rogers 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB2 3.0 km 0:12:42.2 +3:41.4
7 63 Nick Ayers 2005 Sea to Sky Nordics Midget Boys MB1 3.0 km 0:13:02.2 +4:01.4
8 64 Ryan Unrau 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Boys MB1 3.0 km 0:13:33.2 +4:32.4

Midget Girls 3 km. Free  Midget 3 kn  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 71 Naomi Swift 2004 Strathcona Nordics Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:10:07.5  
2 75 Anna Chatterton 2004 Strathcona Nordics Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:10:37.8 +30.3
3 67 Gillian Helliwell 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:10:39.4 +31.9
4 68 Polly van Oort 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:10:51.7 +44.2
5 69 Madeleine Pollock 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG1 3.0 km 0:11:15.5 +1:08.0
6 66 Sierra Pochay-McBain 2004 Whistler Nordics Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:11:49.7 +1:42.2
7 74 Julianna Shin 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:12:01.1 +1:53.6
8 73 Juliet Pulfrey 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG1 3.0 km 0:13:04.3 +2:56.8
9 70 Carmen Shea 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG2 3.0 km 0:13:05.8 +2:58.3
10 65 Ingrid Li 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG1 3.0 km 0:13:41.4 +3:33.9
11 72 Zoe Pulfrey 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Midget Girls MG1 3.0 km 0:14:21.7 +4:14.2

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free  Juvenile 2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 79 Aiden Noble 2002 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB2 5.0 km 0:15:02.7  
2 85 Gabe Gledhill 2002 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB2 5.0 km 0:15:13.5 +10.8
3 76 Stephen Lamon 2002 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB2 5.0 km 0:15:37.5 +34.8
4 77 Reese Critchlow 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Juvenile Boys JVB2 5.0 km 0:16:50.5 +1:47.8
5 83 Theo Lemay 2003 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB1 5.0 km 0:17:11.3 +2:08.6
6 81 Alexander Swift 2002 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB2 5.0 km 0:17:33.3 +2:30.6
7 84 Finn Manktelow 2003 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB1 5.0 km 0:18:42.3 +3:39.6
8 82 Sean Benson 2003 Sea to Sky Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB1 5.0 km 0:19:39.4 +4:36.7
9 80 Eli Stockie 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Juvenile Boys JVB1 5.0 km 0:19:56.5 +4:53.8
DSQ 78 Calder Guimond 2002 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Boys JVB2 5.0 km *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free  Juvenile 2 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 89 Emma Wong 2002 Strathcona Nordics Juvenile Girls JVG2 5.0 km 0:18:00.8  
2 86 Marlie Molinaro 2003 Whistler Nordics Juvenile Girls JVG1 5.0 km 0:19:17.3 +1:16.5
3 88 Linnea Uunila 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Juvenile Girls JVG2 5.0 km 0:20:28.3 +2:27.5
4 87 Cara Gordon 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Juvenile Girls JVG1 5.0 km 0:23:44.3 +5:43.5
DNS 90 Julia Robertson 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Juvenile Girls JVG1 5.0 km *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free  Junior 3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 92 Joe Davies 2001 Whistler Nordics Junior Boys JB1 7.5 km 0:22:13.4  
2 91 Michael Murdoch 2000 Whistler Nordics Junior Boys JB2 7.5 km 0:24:20.5 +2:07.1
3 93 Sean Richardson 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Junior Boys JB1 7.5 km 0:24:58.8 +2:45.4

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free  Junior 3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 97 Mila Wittenberg 2001 Whistler Nordics Junior Girls JG1 7.5 km 0:26:23.0  
2 96 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Junior Girls JG2 7.5 km 0:28:06.2 +1:43.2
3 95 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Junior Girls JG2 7.5 km 0:32:35.4 +6:12.4
4 94 Fiona Davies 2001 Spud Valley Nordics Junior Girls JG1 7.5 km 0:40:02.1 +13:39.1

Junior Men 7.5 km. Free  Junior Men 3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 99 Ryan Elden 1999 Whistler Nordic Development Centre Junior Men JM1 7.5 km 0:22:09.9  
2 98 Andrei Secu 1999 Whistler Nordic Development Centre Junior Men JM1 7.5 km 0:22:34.3 +24.4
3 100 Keiran Marchand 1999 Whistler Nordic Development Centre Junior Men JM1 7.5 km 0:23:27.0 +1:17.1

Junior Women 7.5 km. Free  Junior Women 3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 101 Lucie Colin 1999 Whistler Nordics Junior Women JW1 7.5 km 0:24:20.8  
2 103 Benita Peiffer 2000 Whistler Nordics Junior Women JW1 7.5 km 0:25:15.8 +55.0
3 105 Kaede Kawano 1999 Whistler Nordic Development Centre Junior Women JW1 7.5 km 0:26:44.6 +2:23.8
4 102 Larissa Black 1999 Whistler Nordic Development Centre Junior Women JW1 7.5 km 0:27:22.3 +3:01.5
5 104 Alia Sanger 1999 UBC Nordics Junior Women JW1 7.5 km 0:31:16.4 +6:55.6
6 106 Cedella Roman 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Junior Women JW1 7.5 km 0:36:06.3 +11:45.5
7 107 Madison Brown 1998 UBC Nordics Junior Women JW2 7.5 km 0:37:59.8 +13:39.0

Open/Masters Men 7.5 km. Free  Open Men 3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 139 Angus Tweedie 1997 Whistler Nordic Development Centre Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:22:58.5  
2 111 Paul Lammens 1983 Spud Valley Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:25:10.6 +2:12.1
3 113 D'Arcy Bloom 1974 Sea to Sky Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:26:47.7 +3:49.2
4 125 Harry van Oort 1973 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:26:55.6 +3:57.1
5 124 Brent Murdoch 1962 Whistler Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:27:25.5 +4:27.0
6 126 Greg Goodwin 1969 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:27:35.3 +4:36.8
7 123 Ryan Olson 1976 Nordic Racers Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:27:36.4 +4:37.9
8 120 Matt Bodkin 1970 Whistler Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:28:06.8 +5:08.3
9 115 Reid Carter 1956 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:28:17.6 +5:19.1
10 117 Basse Clement 1973 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:29:45.9 +6:47.4
11 108 David Helliwell 1972 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:30:35.0 +7:36.5
12 116 Rick Critchlow 1962 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:30:59.0 +8:00.5
13 122 Andy (Chang I) Lin 1997 Nordic Racers Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:31:06.5 +8:08.0
14 119 Graeme Wilson 1971 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:31:25.8 +8:27.3
15 118 Rupert Wong 1963 Strathcona Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:32:37.4 +9:38.9
16 114 Richard Horth 1959 Sea to Sky Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:34:22.1 +11:23.6
17 110 David Li 1969 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:38:41.6 +15:43.1
18 109 Gwendal Castellan 1976 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km 0:45:21.9 +22:23.4
DNS 112 Michael Segelken 1972 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Men 7.5 km *** ***
DNS 121 Dieter Ayers 1973 Sea to Sky Nordics Open/Masters Men 7.5 km *** ***

Open/Masters Women 7.5 km. Free  Open Women 3 x 2.5 km  
PL Bib Name YOB Club category Time Diff
1 130 Katie Weaver 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:26:43.1  
2 128 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 UBC Nordics Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:27:26.8 +43.7
3 136 Frances Vice 1969 Sea to Sky Nordics Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:29:02.1 +2:19.0
4 129 Nicole Murdoch 1994 Whistler Nordics Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:32:00.1 +5:17.0
5 134 Kim Kawaguchi 1961 Black Jack Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:32:01.5 +5:18.4
6 131 Mandy Kellner 1971 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:32:35.0 +5:51.9
7 138 Megan Sheffer 1972 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:33:28.8 +6:45.7
8 135 Petra Menz 1966 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:36:16.6 +9:33.5
9 137 Terri Shea 1973 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km 0:37:39.0 +10:55.9
DNS 127 Jill Davies 1968 Spud Valley Nordics Open/Masters Women 7.5 km *** ***
DNS 132 Ragan Ross 1967 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club Open/Masters Women 7.5 km *** ***
DNS 133 Stephanie Cripps 1969 Whistler Nordics Open/Masters Women 7.5 km *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4