Hardwood Invitational Nordic - Dec 20, 2017 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Invitational Nordic - Dec 20, 2017

Date: Dec 20, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: Hardwood Ski and Bike

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Para Nordic Girls 2 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff

Elementary Girls 2.5 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 6 Anna Jaklova Regent Park PS 0:08:56.0  
2 14 Mya Marshall Huntsville Public 0:09:24.0 +28.0
3 12 Dale Graham Huntsville Public 0:10:03.0 +1:07.0
4 13 Erin Doble Independent 0:10:10.0 +1:14.0
5 11 Emily Gordon Regent Park PS 0:11:26.6 +2:30.6
6 7 Katie Flemming Huntsville Public 0:14:12.0 +5:16.0
7 9 Maeve Young Huntsville Public 0:16:11.6 +7:15.6
8 10 Joan Foxcroft Huntsville Public 0:16:20.7 +7:24.7
9 4 Mackenzie Martin-Padfield Huntsville Public 0:16:47.0 +7:51.0
10 8 Nayah Hampton Huntsville Public 0:20:10.0 +11:14.0
11 5 Margot Fleming Huntsville Public 0:20:15.3 +11:19.3
12 3 Megan Trail-Garland Huntsville Public 0:21:16.5 +12:20.5
13 2 Anaielle Grey Huntsville Public 0:26:42.6 +17:46.6

Elementary Boys 2.5k 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 39 Sully Macdonald Independent 0:08:49.4  
2 35 Cooper DeHaan Independant 0:09:14.2 +24.8
3 34 Tilson DeHaan Independant 0:09:28.6 +39.2
4 25 Eric Good Forest Hill PS 0:09:33.9 +44.5
5 19 Liam Ryan Forest Hill Public School 0:09:42.9 +53.5
6 38 Andrew Bougai Independent 0:09:57.5 +1:08.1
7 20 Davis Kidner Ind 0:10:20.1 +1:30.7
8 26 Troy von Svoboda Independent 0:11:09.6 +2:20.2
9 22 Noah Bell Huntsville Public 0:13:10.0 +4:20.6
10 29 Arik Martin-Padfield Huntsville Public 0:15:32.6 +6:43.2
11 30 Thomas Flynn Huntsville Public 0:15:36.5 +6:47.1
12 32 Sol Coles Huntsville Public 0:16:41.4 +7:52.0
13 31 Jack Macinally Huntsville Public 0:16:55.5 +8:06.1
14 24 Ben Brake Huntsville Public 0:17:55.7 +9:06.3
15 18 Tyler Geavert Huntsville Public 0:18:38.7 +9:49.3
16 28 Lucas Young Huntsville Public 0:19:33.0 +10:43.6
17 21 Jayden Brake Huntsville Public 0:21:17.8 +12:28.4
18 37 Ben Shearing Huntsville Public 0:21:28.0 +12:38.6
19 33 Blake Punchard Huntsville Public 0:22:10.3 +13:20.9
20 36 Corbin Wendell Huntsville Public 0:22:56.9 +14:07.5
21 27 Sam Power Huntsville Public 0:24:38.2 +15:48.8

Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 67 Emma Dickson Huntsville High School 0:11:00.0  
2 70 Maddy Arsenault Huntsville High School 0:11:24.9 +24.9
3 56 Sage Nakamoto Huntsville High School 0:11:36.6 +36.6
4 63 Sora McEvoy HB Beal 0:12:00.8 +1:00.8
5 57 Abbie MacLeod Orangeville DSS 0:12:04.4 +1:04.4
6 55 Kennedy Burrows Parry Sound High School 0:12:14.6 +1:14.6
7 61 Isabela Fleguel Orillia Secondary School 0:12:19.4 +1:19.4
8 43 Grayson Burrows Parry Sound High School 0:12:22.3 +1:22.3
9 62 Bryden Emerson Parry Sound High School 0:12:36.3 +1:36.3
10 69 Bella Kavanagh Orillia Secondary School 0:12:40.2 +1:40.2
11 71 Nathalie DiBirdino ODSS 0:13:12.6 +2:12.6
12 68 Larissa Gray Orangeville DSS 0:13:49.0 +2:49.0
13 52 Emma Thomson Orillia Secondary School 0:13:53.8 +2:53.8
14 54 Stella Keay Huntsville High School 0:13:58.3 +2:58.3
15 41 Ayslin Richer Parry Sound High School 0:14:17.4 +3:17.4
16 65 Olivia Karn Orillia Secondary School 0:14:56.4 +3:56.4
17 40 Julia Johnson Parry Sound High School 0:15:10.2 +4:10.2
18 45 Viktoriya Kaminetska Orangeville DSS 0:15:56.0 +4:56.0
19 51 Daniella Sykes Pickering HS 0:16:08.4 +5:08.4
20 58 Heidi Cowan Huntsville High School 0:18:06.4 +7:06.4
21 64 Violet Cotton Orangeville DSS 0:18:31.4 +7:31.4
22 48 Solana Daynard Huntsville High School 0:18:56.4 +7:56.4
23 66 Althea Casalda Notre Dame CSS 0:20:15.4 +9:15.4
24 60 Kansas MacKay Pickering HS 0:20:21.6 +9:21.6
25 47 Jocelyn Deng HB Beal 0:23:19.6 +12:19.6
26 42 Vanessa Oliver Orillia Secondary School 0:23:34.7 +12:34.7
27 53 Erin Bridger Notre Dame CSS 0:24:31.5 +13:31.5
28 1 Julia Ferma Notre Dame CSS 0:28:43.8 +17:43.8
29 46 Beatrice Latorre Notre Dame CSS 0:32:17.4 +21:17.4
30 59 Riya Panicker Notre Dame CSS 0:39:39.3 +28:39.3
DNF 49 Ava Catanoiu Notre Dame CSS *** ***
DNF 50 Bianca Padilla Notre Dame CSS *** ***

Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 91 Matt Fong Pickering HS 0:08:01.0  
2 81 Austin McKee Huntsville High School 0:10:00.8 +1:59.8
3 88 Elliott McArthur Huntsville High School 0:10:54.6 +2:53.6
4 94 Kyle Kingshott Huntsville High School 0:11:00.7 +2:59.7
5 90 Lochlan Willows Huntsville High School 0:11:16.7 +3:15.7
6 84 Adam Bailey Orangeville DSS 0:11:49.4 +3:48.4
7 97 Derek Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:12:05.8 +4:04.8
8 92 Aiden Bridger Notre Dame CSS 0:12:51.3 +4:50.3
9 83 Kyle Wyonch Pickering HS 0:13:05.6 +5:04.6
10 95 Tyler Vis Orangeville DSS 0:13:41.6 +5:40.6
11 96 Zachary Avery Orillia Secondary School 0:13:52.2 +5:51.2
12 73 Ethan  Odlozinski Orillia Secondary School 0:14:06.0 +6:05.0
13 80 Cole Janson Orillia Secondary School 0:14:58.9 +6:57.9
14 82 Zack Hensley-Reano Innisdale SS 0:15:23.2 +7:22.2
15 87 Hunter Birch Orillia Secondary School 0:15:30.6 +7:29.6
16 85 Carter Antrobus Notre Dame CSS 0:19:40.7 +11:39.7
17 79 Alex Wilmot Orillia Secondary School 0:19:47.6 +11:46.6
18 77 Gabriel McLean Orillia Secondary School 0:20:28.7 +12:27.7
19 75 Caleb Wood Woodstock CI 0:24:16.1 +16:15.1
20 72 Daniel Helmy Notre Dame CSS 0:24:44.5 +16:43.5
21 76 Kevin Pamlaklakin Notre Dame CSS 0:39:39.6 +31:38.6
22 74 Michael Pil Notre Dame CSS 0:40:41.3 +32:40.3

Junior Girls 4.0km ( 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 119 Sophia Marshall Huntsville High School 0:11:50.4  
2 120 Sierra Macdonald Independent 0:12:27.6 +37.2
3 118 Maeve Conaghan Orillia Secondary School 0:12:59.6 +1:09.2
4 113 Rachel Anderson Parry Sound High School 0:13:18.6 +1:28.2
5 111 Audrey Rieckenberg Orillia Secondary School 0:13:28.0 +1:37.6
6 110 Eden Graves Parry Sound High School 0:13:51.3 +2:00.9
7 117 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville DSS 0:13:57.5 +2:07.1
8 114 Kate Redmond Parry Sound High School 0:14:19.3 +2:28.9
9 107 Olivia Rowan Orangeville DSS 0:15:10.9 +3:20.5
10 112 Amber Fisher Bear Creek SS 0:15:24.0 +3:33.6
11 108 Freyja Moser HB Beal 0:15:41.0 +3:50.6
12 109 Emma Pullen huron park secondary school 0:16:15.4 +4:25.0
13 102 Amelia Davis Woodstock CI 0:16:18.2 +4:27.8
14 105 Jillian Christie king City SS 0:17:01.3 +5:10.9
15 103 Sonja Dabek Parry Sound High School 0:17:49.2 +5:58.8
16 106 Brooke Currie Innisdale SS 0:18:14.4 +6:24.0
17 115 Abi Roos Innisdale SS 0:20:03.8 +8:13.4
18 104 Siena McLaven Innisdale SS 0:21:13.0 +9:22.6
19 100 Hanna Hoogeveen Innisdale SS 0:21:19.6 +9:29.2

Junior Boys 5.0km (b 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 226 Zak Varieur Huntsville High School 0:14:12.8  
2 233 Robbie Raikou Barrie North Collegiate 0:14:22.7 +9.9
3 234 Reid Kidner Eastview Secondary School 0:14:50.4 +37.6
4 232 Riley deGans Huntsville High School 0:15:03.7 +50.9
5 224 Cameron Heinz Huntsville High School 0:15:52.7 +1:39.9
6 228 Liam Marshall Parry Sound High School 0:15:53.6 +1:40.8
7 218 David Laughton Huntsville High School 0:16:08.2 +1:55.4
8 213 Forest Kipps Orangeville DSS 0:16:11.6 +1:58.8
9 229 Cole Punchard Huntsville High School 0:16:29.0 +2:16.2
10 231 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS 0:16:40.9 +2:28.1
11 217 Josh Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS 0:16:45.1 +2:32.3
12 225 Robert Bougai Independent 0:16:52.3 +2:39.5
13 209 Ryan Clarke Huntsville High School 0:17:20.9 +3:08.1
14 230 Gabe Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS 0:17:30.5 +3:17.7
15 216 Nolan Parsons Huntsville High School 0:17:34.5 +3:21.7
16 215 Jasper Varieur Huntsville High School 0:17:50.2 +3:37.4
17 214 Thom Poole Parry Sound High School 0:18:05.8 +3:53.0
18 200 Griffin Scullino Orangeville DSS 0:18:28.0 +4:15.2
19 207 Noah Redmond Parry Sound High School 0:19:01.3 +4:48.5
20 222 Adrian Farano king City SS 0:19:32.2 +5:19.4
21 221 Keenan Paterson Huntsville High School 0:21:04.3 +6:51.5
22 203 Mark Cheek Huntsville High School 0:21:31.6 +7:18.8
23 205 Andrew Mitchell king City SS 0:23:02.5 +8:49.7
24 204 Kurtis Schoon Orillia Secondary School 0:23:54.4 +9:41.6
25 219 Chris Pelzowski Notre Dame CSS 0:32:45.9 +18:33.1
26 208 Andrei Aquino Notre Dame CSS 0:36:14.3 +22:01.5
27 211 Joshua Bautista Notre Dame CSS 0:36:32.5 +22:19.7
28 212 Andrew Aquino Notre Dame CSS 0:53:38.3 +39:25.5
29 202 Brandon Pedrozo Notre Dame CSS 0:55:53.7 +41:40.9
DNF 210 Josh Longa king City SS *** ***

Senior Girls 5.0km ( 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 277 Shaylynn Loewen Parry Sound High School 0:14:58.0  
2 278 Natasia Varieur Huntsville High School 0:15:35.3 +37.3
3 273 Marsha Lane Parry Sound High School 0:17:00.0 +2:02.0
4 272 Taylor Marshall Parry Sound High School 0:18:21.4 +3:23.4
5 274 Madeline Horton Huntsville High School 0:18:26.7 +3:28.7
6 267 Lily Burgess Orangeville DSS 0:18:35.2 +3:37.2
7 262 Erika Dabek Parry Sound High School 0:18:45.6 +3:47.6
8 266 Sarah Karelsen huron park secondary school 0:19:14.2 +4:16.2
9 276 Audra Nicholson Parry Sound High School 0:19:21.3 +4:23.3
10 263 Abbey Davis Woodstock CI 0:19:37.7 +4:39.7
11 275 Natalie Pridham Orangeville DSS 0:20:20.3 +5:22.3
12 254 Madelyn Bullock huron park secondary school 0:20:34.3 +5:36.3
13 259 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock CI 0:21:03.1 +6:05.1
14 265 Mackenzie Elwes Parry Sound High School 0:21:24.3 +6:26.3
15 253 Morgan Taylor Orangeville DSS 0:22:33.3 +7:35.3
16 261 Kaitlyn Craughwell Orangeville DSS 0:23:16.7 +8:18.7
17 268 Gillian MacKinnon Barrie North Collegiate 0:23:50.1 +8:52.1
18 252 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenue S. S. 0:24:04.4 +9:06.4
19 255 Dalia Frank-Kamenetski king City SS 0:24:18.4 +9:20.4
20 256 Michelle Domagala -Tang huron park secondary school 0:24:20.8 +9:22.8
21 258 Jessica Winchester Orillia Secondary School 0:26:13.9 +11:15.9
22 250 Ruth Schoenhardt king City SS 0:27:46.8 +12:48.8
23 251 Sydney Trewartha Orangeville DSS 0:30:11.4 +15:13.4
24 257 Georgia Owens Notre Dame CSS 0:30:31.4 +15:33.4
25 269 Alyssa Pagliaroli Notre Dame CSS 0:49:17.2 +34:19.2

Senior Boys 7.0km ( 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 328 Owen Johnstone Huntsville High School 0:22:29.9  
2 331 Nick Poole Parry Sound High School 0:22:51.2 +21.3
3 330 Aidan Richards Orangeville DSS 0:24:34.3 +2:04.4
4 325 Nathan Greer Parry Sound High School 0:25:00.8 +2:30.9
5 316 Liam O'Brien Parry Sound High School 0:25:18.5 +2:48.6
6 329 Jared Merkley Orillia Secondary School 0:25:49.6 +3:19.7
7 312 Alex Kirchberger Orangeville DSS 0:26:19.4 +3:49.5
8 320 Ben Walker Parry Sound High School 0:26:29.7 +3:59.8
9 315 Matthew Bridger Notre Dame CSS 0:26:45.4 +4:15.5
10 319 Evan Dickson Huntsville High School 0:27:11.8 +4:41.9
11 326 Myles Strano Innisdale SS 0:27:15.4 +4:45.5
12 323 Erik Bertelsen Huntsville High School 0:27:31.0 +5:01.1
13 307 CJ Buelow Bear Creek SS 0:27:45.8 +5:15.9
14 309 Jayden Blower Parry Sound High School 0:27:52.0 +5:22.1
15 302 Keegan Chan Huntsville High School 0:28:13.3 +5:43.4
16 308 Austin Lane Parry Sound High School 0:28:21.0 +5:51.1
17 305 Aidan McClung Huntsville High School 0:28:30.8 +6:00.9
18 304 Jacob Kropf huron park secondary school 0:28:34.2 +6:04.3
19 310 Colin Welsh Huntsville High School 0:29:29.6 +6:59.7
20 317 Ryan Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:29:34.9 +7:05.0
21 322 Cameron Epp Orillia Secondary School 0:29:37.3 +7:07.4
22 321 Sean Denton St. Andrew's College 0:30:22.4 +7:52.5
23 306 Rowan Perry Orangeville DSS 0:30:23.5 +7:53.6
24 327 Stirling Cochrane St. Andrew's College 0:30:23.9 +7:54.0
25 311 Thomas Childerhose St. Andrew's College 0:31:06.6 +8:36.7
26 313 Evan Thomson Orillia Secondary School 0:31:16.3 +8:46.4
27 303 Graham Stanley-Paul St. Andrew's College 0:32:24.7 +9:54.8
28 300 Owen Leach Woodstock CI 0:33:47.2 +11:17.3
29 318 Adam Bridger Notre Dame CSS 0:37:42.4 +15:12.5
30 301 Jordan Woolner Barrie North Collegiate 0:45:21.7 +22:51.8

Post High School Fem 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 351 Madison Fraser Independent 0:24:21.2  
2 350 Jessica Roach Independent 0:24:37.0 +15.8

Post High School Mal 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name schoolname Time Diff
1 353 Richard Thomas inde[endent 0:22:49.9  
2 354 Alec Maclean Independent 0:23:40.9 +51.0
3 352 Connor Good independent 0:29:17.3 +6:27.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4