Biathlon Manitoba MB Cup #2 - Individual | Zone4.ca

Biathlon Manitoba MB Cup #2 - Individual

Date: Jan 6, 2018
Final  Results
Location: Falcon Ski Area
Host Club: Biathlon Manitoba

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00 
End Time:  14:12 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Cadet Senior Boy 7.5 km. Individual  Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 1 Daniel Braun 1:08:06.8 3 4 4 2 13 1:21:06.8  

Cadet Senior Girl 7.5 km. Individual  Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 2 Adriana Pasieczka 0:54:06.0 3 5 4 3 15 1:09:06.0  

Youth Men 17 - 18 / CWG 12.5 km. Individual  Red, Red, Red, Red, Red  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 11 Torin Frith 0:48:09.3 2 2 2 1 7 0:55:09.3  
2 8 Mark Naylor 0:55:43.8 3 2 1 2 8 1:03:43.8 +8:34.5
3 3 Quinn Brait 0:54:59.2 3 3 3 4 13 1:07:59.2 +12:49.9
4 9 Kyle Gelderland 0:53:20.1 4 4 5 4 17 1:10:20.1 +15:10.8
5 10 Brandon Plante 0:57:37.3 3 4 2 4 13 1:10:37.3 +15:28.0
6 6 Zachary Enns 0:59:14.0 4 5 2 5 16 1:15:14.0 +20:04.7
7 5 Matthew Mora 1:03:58.2 3 4 5 4 16 1:19:58.2 +24:48.9
8 7 Jarred Mora 1:09:22.4 3 5 2 3 13 1:22:22.4 +27:13.1
DNF 12 Trooper Mann-Baxter *** 5 3 5 5 18 *** ***
DSQ 4 Lévi Brunelle *** 0 4 2 4 10 *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 4 Notes: 5.6.m unaythorized assistance

Cadet Youth Men 12.5 km. Individual  Red, Red, Red, Red, Red  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 14 Nicholas Pasieczka 0:54:14.5 2 4 0 3 9 1:03:14.5  

Youth Women 17 - 18/ CWG 10 km. Individual  Red, Red, Red, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 16 Meaghan Smith 0:47:27.2 1 3 1 3 8 0:55:27.2  
DNF 17 Alexisse Bérard *** 3 4 0 0 7 *** ***

Masters Men 35 10 km. Individual  Blue, Blue, Blue, Blue, Blue  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 19 Tim Wehner 0:46:42.4 3 1 3 2 9 0:55:42.4  
2 20 Kenton Frith 0:52:59.1 3 5 2 4 14 1:06:59.1 +11:16.7
3 18 Brent Driedger 0:59:41.9 2 2 3 2 9 1:08:41.9 +12:59.5

Masters Women 35 7.5 km. Individual  Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 22 Jennifer Findlay 0:49:43.9 2 4 3 5 14 1:03:43.9  
2 21 Michelle Simone 0:51:30.6 4 5 3 4 16 1:07:30.6 +3:46.7

Dev Men 19 7.5 km. Individual  Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff
1 24 Carl Peever 0:43:00.3 0 0 0 2 2 0:45:00.3  
2 23 Quinn Dessrochers 0:46:29.6 0 1 2 0 3 0:49:29.6 +4:29.3
3 25 Leo Berard 0:47:23.2 2 3 1 2 8 0:55:23.2 +10:22.9
4 26 Chris Roe 0:44:35.7 3 4 4 4 15 0:59:35.7 +14:35.4

Cadet Junior Boy 6 km. Individual  Blue, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 27 Benjamin Dusik 0:34:12.3 4 4 2 10 0:40:52.3  
2 29 Brandon Dreger 0:48:08.5 0 0 4 4 0:50:48.5 +9:56.2
3 28 Aiden Paquette 0:42:49.2 5 5 3 13 0:51:29.2 +10:36.9

Junior Boys 13-14 6 km. Individual  Blue, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 30 Matthew Nikkel 0:41:12.2 2 5 4 11 0:48:32.2  
2 31 Joshua Enns 0:46:24.3 5 5 4 14 0:55:44.3 +7:12.1

Junior Girls 13-14 5 km. Individual  Blue, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 32 Emma Malkoske 0:31:53.9 0 2 3 5 0:35:13.9  

Dev Girls 11-14 5 km. Individual  Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
DNS 33 Ella Kyle *** 0 0 0 0 *** ***

DevYouth Women17/18 7.5 km. Individual  Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 34 Maddy Mitchell 0:41:48.9 4 0 1 0 5 0:46:48.9  
2 15 Emma Mitchell 0:47:47.8 1 1 2 2 6 0:53:47.8 +6:58.9

Masters 1 Female 12.5 km. Individual  Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink, Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 13 Sue Vande Vyvere 0:49:06.7 0 0 0 2 2 0:51:06.7  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4