2017 Boxing Day Classic | Zone4.ca



2017 Boxing Day Classic

Date: Jan 7, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 

Boys 5 & Under 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 Carter Cameron 0:00:32.9  
2 3 Yannik Cameron 0:00:35.2 +2.3
3 4 Michael Hill 0:00:41.4 +8.5
4 1 Talon Wheeler 0:01:18.7 +45.8
5 5 Luukas Puiras 0:02:26.8 +1:53.9

Girls 5 & Under 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 6 Kirsti Puiras 0:00:30.1  
2 7 Juliette Sarrazin 0:00:47.8 +17.7

Atom Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 13 Sawyer Puumala 0:04:40.5  
2 14 Markus Jamsa 0:04:48.6 +8.1
3 11 Felix Doucet 0:05:17.5 +37.0
4 9 Jack Nyitrai 0:06:03.0 +1:22.5
5 8 Caeden Hakanen 0:06:16.5 +1:36.0
6 12 Max Sarrazin 0:06:34.1 +1:53.6
DNS 10 Jake Vaillant *** ***

Atom Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 15 Forest Wheeler 0:05:26.5  
2 20 Emmi Puiras 0:06:17.7 +51.2
3 17 Hazel Moffatt 0:06:20.9 +54.4
4 18 Abigail Skomoroh 0:06:22.0 +55.5
5 16 Taylor Brown 0:08:24.0 +2:57.5
DNS 19 Chloe Sproule *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Eric Jamsa 0:09:02.3  
2 22 Sebastien Doucet 0:09:28.6 +26.3
3 27 Mikkai Jones 0:09:37.1 +34.8
4 25 Willem van Duyn 0:10:05.8 +1:03.5
5 23 Nolan Nyitrai 0:10:36.5 +1:34.2
6 24 Willem Abbink 0:11:02.7 +2:00.4
7 29 Daven Jamsa 0:11:49.9 +2:47.6
8 26 Samuel Vanlenthe 0:11:54.3 +2:52.0
DNS 21 Reid Thompson *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 41 Sarah Kiiskila 0:08:53.8  
2 35 Maaritta Puiras 0:09:21.7 +27.9
3 32 Charlotte Ailey 0:10:00.3 +1:06.5
4 34 Mattea Hakanen 0:10:30.9 +1:37.1
5 38 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:10:31.2 +1:37.4
6 33 Kaia Hakanen 0:12:18.4 +3:24.6
7 42 Abbi Brown 0:12:53.2 +3:59.4
8 40 Kiera Hall 0:12:58.2 +4:04.4
9 31 Delaney Summers 0:14:31.5 +5:37.7
DNS 30 Sally Stewart *** ***
DNS 36 Mackenzie Thompson *** ***
DNS 37 Avery Sproule *** ***
DNS 39 Jillian Thompson *** ***

Midget Boys 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 47 Matthew Randall 0:16:25.2  
2 46 Cedric Martel 0:18:05.3 +1:40.1
3 44 Edgar Sarrazin 0:19:32.2 +3:07.0
4 48 Joel Haering 0:19:40.3 +3:15.1
5 43 Jake Hollmann 0:21:06.0 +4:40.8
6 45 Liam Kyle 0:21:39.9 +5:14.7

Midget Girls 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 53 Carley Kiiskila 0:15:46.8  
2 50 Brooke Ailey 0:17:46.5 +1:59.7
3 54 Danika Whitaker 0:20:28.1 +4:41.3
4 51 Arwyn MacIntosh 0:24:41.2 +8:54.4
5 55 Daphne Martel 0:31:26.5 +15:39.7
DNS 49 Isobel Stewart *** ***
DNS 52 Aubrey Smith *** ***
DNS 56 Sarah Cullinan *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 302 Max Hollmann 0:17:27.5  
2 301 Alexander Randall 0:18:50.0 +1:22.5

Senior Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 304 Laura Inkila 0:20:25.6  
2 303 Gwendolyn Buttemer 0:27:17.9 +6:52.3

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 306 Madi Fabiano 0:23:57.0  
DNS 305 Heidi Stewart *** ***

Master Men 40+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 311 Patrick Martel 0:18:54.7  
2 310 Keith Ailey 0:19:56.8 +1:02.1
3 312 Rodney Puumala 0:20:11.6 +1:16.9
4 309 Roy Summers 0:21:15.9 +2:21.2
5 308 Todd Randall 0:21:18.8 +2:24.1
6 313 Olivier Doucet 0:21:25.7 +2:31.0

Master Men 50+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 314 Peter Myllymaa 0:20:18.4  
2 315 Peter Lovis 0:21:01.6 +43.2
3 318 Christian Hollmann 0:22:16.6 +1:58.2
4 319 Kevin Schlyter 0:23:20.3 +3:01.9
5 316 Peter Clark 0:23:40.6 +3:22.2

Master Men 60+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 320 Ron Mahler 0:20:37.6  
2 317 Mark Thomas 0:20:40.8 +3.2
3 323 Jim Bailey 0:22:38.1 +2:00.5
4 321 Peter Watson 0:22:42.3 +2:04.7
DNS 322 Dave Mutrie *** ***

Master Women 30+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 325 Becky Puiras 0:20:40.2  
2 324 Susanna Puiras 0:23:46.9 +3:06.7

Master Women 40+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 326 Brook Latimer 0:18:32.7  
2 327 Sarah Peters 0:20:06.6 +1:33.9
3 331 Jodi Hall 0:22:47.1 +4:14.4
4 328 Marilyn Ailey 0:22:48.3 +4:15.6
5 329 Marlene Wandel 0:29:39.3 +11:06.6
DNS 330 Alison Thompson *** ***
DNS 332 Stephanie Marler *** ***

Master Women 50+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 334 Judy Hall 0:25:10.5  
2 335 Susan Shields 0:29:54.5 +4:44.0
DNS 333 Lynn Palmer *** ***

Master Women 60+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 336 Susan Fabius 0:24:53.1  
2 337 Diane Scocchia 0:25:39.8 +46.7

Senior Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 343 Gavin Shields 0:16:42.0 (1) 0:17:12.3 (1) 0:33:54.4  
2 341 Werner Schwar 0:17:06.7 (2) 0:17:43.3 (2) 0:34:50.1 +55.7
3 338 Jeffrey Cameron 0:17:26.9 (3) 0:18:03.6 (3) 0:35:30.5 +1:36.1
4 340 Paul Inkila 0:17:42.4 (4) 0:18:25.6 (4) 0:36:08.1 +2:13.7
5 339 Matthew Cuddy 0:18:27.1 (5) 0:19:19.5 (5) 0:37:46.6 +3:52.2
6 342 Brady Harkonen 0:23:32.0 (6) 0:24:48.8 (6) 0:48:20.8 +14:26.4

Junior Boys 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 344 Jonathan Whatley 0:18:07.4 (2) 0:18:08.0 (1) 0:36:15.4  
2 345 Niklas Harkonen 0:18:03.1 (1) 0:18:34.4 (2) 0:36:37.6 +22.2
DNS 346 Nicholas Randall *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 347 Eli Greenwood *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4