*** 2018 Mono Nordic Invitational @ Highlands Nord | Zone4.ca

*** 2018 Mono Nordic Invitational @ Highlands Nord

Date: Jan 11, 2018
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Cullen Perry 
Obs. Time: 10:30
 
Air Temp: -15 Snow Temp: -17

Pee Wee Boys (2008) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 17 Brent Day 10/16 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:51.8 0:07:51.8
2 15 Percy Wiersma 12/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:08:47.3 0:08:47.3
3 8 Owen Kenny 16/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:11:41.5 0:11:41.5

Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 19 Andrew Bougai 3/16 Lifeski Academy 0:06:12.7 0:06:12.7
2 13 Jerome Dittman 7/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:07:13.7 0:07:13.7
3 10 Quinn Cheung 9/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:51.5 0:07:51.5
4 5 James Rowan 11/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:08:31.8 0:08:31.8
5 1 Wes Sloss 15/16 Waterloo Region 0:10:30.2 0:10:30.2
DNS 7 Scott Gamble * Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 16 Thomas Beukeboom * Mono Nordic Racing *** ***

Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 6 Tenzen Kipps 1/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:05:11.0 0:05:11.0
2 14 Malcolm McCulloch 2/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:58.0 0:05:58.0
3 12 Liam Ryan 4/16 Team Hardwood 0:06:19.5 0:06:19.5
4 2 Levi Dittman 5/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:06:43.7 0:06:43.7
5 11 Phoenix Varieur 6/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:55.4 0:06:55.4
6 9 Augustus De Groote 8/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:07:40.7 0:07:40.7
7 18 Cooper Loblaw 13/16 Headwaters Academy 0:09:25.1 0:09:25.1
8 4 Liam Kenny 14/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:10:04.5 0:10:04.5
DNS 3 Zachary Thomson * Mono Nordic Racing *** ***
DNS 20 Peter Welsh * Waterloo Region *** ***

Pee Wee Girls (2008) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 29 Sabine Cornell 6/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:40.1 0:07:40.1
2 39 Willow Michener 13/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:11.1 0:10:11.1
3 21 Hazel Dowling 14/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:10:25.5 0:10:25.5
DNS 30 Adeline Latour * Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 37 Natalie Faulkner * Waterloo Region *** ***

Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 33 Aleida Nelson 3/16 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:09.9 0:07:09.9
2 28 Claire Day 4/16 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:13.6 0:07:13.6
3 31 Vera Sobotka 7/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:19.9 0:08:19.9
4 32 Rebecca Thomson 12/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:09:46.6 0:09:46.6
5 25 Anikka Guyon 15/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:30.9 0:10:30.9
6 22 Dairinn Milne 16/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:02.8 0:11:02.8

Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 24 Ellen Groh 1/16 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:06:47.2 0:06:47.2
2 35 Ellie Dowling 2/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:07:07.9 0:07:07.9
3 27 Marina Sobotka 5/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:23.1 0:07:23.1
4 26 Yarrow Sopinka 8/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:23.0 0:08:23.0
5 34 Gigi Wortley 9/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:30.1 0:08:30.1
6 36 Tessa Beukeboom 10/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:08:33.8 0:08:33.8
7 23 Erica Rogers 11/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:08:57.5 0:08:57.5
DNS 38 Hanna Langenberg * Waterloo Region *** ***

Atom Boys (2009 or later) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Club RealTime Time
1 42 Carlyle De Groote Mono Nordic Racing 0:08:41.9 0:08:41.9
DNS 41 Lukas Faulkner Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 43 Max Moser Waterloo Region *** ***

Atom Girls (2009 or later) 2km 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Club RealTime Time
1 52 Seraphine Dubeau Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:36.3 0:12:36.3
2 51 Kaija Guyon Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:41.0 0:14:41.0
DNS 53 Isabelle Latour Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 54 Katherine Thomson Mono Nordic Racing *** ***

Paranordic Standing (2.5 km) 2 km. Free  Rainbow and Green Trail  
PL Bib Name Club RealTime Time
1 62 Brian Eaton Waterloo Region 0:08:23.4 0:08:23.4
DNS 61 Rory McDonald Mayfield Secondary School *** ***

Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km 3.5 km. Free  Blue Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 77 Emma Cornell 6/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:10.2 0:12:10.2
2 85 Sadie Campbell 7/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:13.7 0:12:13.7
3 81 Isabel Lewin 9/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:58.9 0:12:58.9
4 82 Brooklin Lowes 11/16 Team Hardwood 0:13:58.7 0:13:58.7
5 76 Nadia Vorobieva 12/16 Waterloo Region 0:14:03.1 0:14:03.1
6 75 Olivia Rowan 13/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:14:04.9 0:14:04.9
7 84 Lucy Kraychyk 14/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:48.4 0:14:48.4
8 71 Abbie MacLeod 15/16 ODSS 0:15:35.6 0:15:35.6
DNS 79 Sydney Baer * Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 83 Hannah Weiler * Waterloo Region *** ***

Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km 3.5 km. Free  Blue Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 91 Sierra Macdonald 1/16 Team Hardwood 0:10:35.9 0:10:35.9
2 74 Leyla Barber 2/16 Team Hardwood 0:10:49.8 0:10:49.8
3 88 Maeve Conaghan 3/16 Team Hardwood 0:11:06.9 0:11:06.9
4 87 Rousseau Chandra 4/16 Barrie Cross Country 0:11:07.8 0:11:07.8
5 90 Julia Shannon 5/16 Barrie Cross Country 0:11:57.5 0:11:57.5
6 72 Lily Wortley 8/16 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:43.6 0:12:43.6
7 86 Jessica Rogers 10/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:13:51.0 0:13:51.0
8 78 ADDY PROULX 16/16 HUMBERVIEW 0:17:06.5 0:17:06.5
DNS 73 Madeleine Kaminski * Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 80 Molly Hingorani * Mayfield Secondary SChool *** ***
DNS 89 Mackenzie Brooks * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***

Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km 3.5 km. Free  Blue Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 106 Anna Jaklova 1/9 Lifeski Academy 0:10:53.5 0:10:53.5
2 107 Mya Marshall 2/9 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:47.6 0:11:47.6
3 101 Sophie Lau 3/9 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:17.8 0:12:17.8
4 109 Genevieve Dubeau 6/9 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:13.5 0:13:13.5
5 110 Roxanna Welsh 7/9 Lifeski Academy 0:13:50.8 0:13:50.8
6 105 Alice Dale 9/9 Highlands Trailblazers 0:21:55.7 0:21:55.7
DNS 104 Payton Dodd * Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 113 Emily Gordon * Team Hardwood *** ***

Midget Girls (2004) 3.5km 3.5 km. Free  Blue Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 111 Sarah Groh 4/9 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:55.3 0:12:55.3
2 103 Erin Doble 5/9 Lifeski Academy 0:12:57.2 0:12:57.2
3 112 Meghan Rogers 8/9 Mono Nordic Racing 0:15:01.3 0:15:01.3
DNS 102 Anna Zandvliet * Georgian Bay Nordic *** ***
DNS 108 Cecilia Erb * Waterloo Region *** ***

Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 133 Ethan Aarts 5/16   0:17:29.3 0:17:29.3
2 122 Alex De Fazio 6/16 Barrie Cross Country 0:18:35.2 0:18:35.2
3 121 Robert Bougai 7/16 Lifeski Academy 0:18:55.0 0:18:55.0
4 140 Leon Ewald 9/16 Team Hardwood 0:19:36.9 0:19:36.9
5 144 Sage Fry 10/16 Highlands 0:20:08.3 0:20:08.3
6 134 Adam DeNeve 11/16   0:21:28.4 0:21:28.4
7 124 Cameron Lowes 12/16 Team Hardwood 0:22:03.2 0:22:03.2
8 125 Nolan Sloss 13/16 Waterloo Region 0:23:39.9 0:23:39.9
9 139 Derek Gillett 14/16 ODSS 0:24:27.8 0:24:27.8
10 136 Daniel Reynolds 15/16 humberview secondary school 0:25:18.4 0:25:18.4
11 130 Adam Bailey 16/16 ODSS 0:27:22.3 0:27:22.3
DNS 123 Sacha McDonald * Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 126 Damien Jevremovic * Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 127 Rowan McDonald * Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 143 Sayansh Verma * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***

Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 138 Reid Kidner 1/16 Team Hardwood 0:15:49.7 0:15:49.7
2 137 Robbie Raikou 2/16 Team Hardwood 0:16:16.6 0:16:16.6
3 132 Riley De Gans 3/16 Arrowhead Nordic 0:16:19.5 0:16:19.5
4 141 Joel Zandvliet 4/16 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:17:29.2 0:17:29.2
5 128 Forrest Kipps 8/16 Mono Nordic Racing 0:19:18.3 0:19:18.3
DNS 129 Ciaran Byles-Ho *   *** ***
DNS 131 Matthew Shaw * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***
DNS 135 Andrus Kaarid * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***
DNS 142 Tyler Mihkelson * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***

Midget Boys (2004) 5km 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 156 Adrian Grocott 1/13 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:37.3 0:17:37.3
2 162 Theodore De Groote 3/13 Mono Nordic Racing 0:19:12.7 0:19:12.7
3 154 Eric Good 6/13 Team Hardwood 0:20:26.8 0:20:26.8
4 160 Braxton Dickey 9/13 Highlands Trailblazers 0:22:08.2 0:22:08.2
5 151 Declan Kenny 13/13 Mono Nordic Racing 0:38:08.1 0:38:08.1
DNS 158 Ben Cornell * Highlands Trailblazers *** ***

Midget Boys (2005) 5km 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 163 Cooper deHaan 2/13 Lifeski Academy 0:18:28.2 0:18:28.2
2 165 Sully Macdonald 4/13 Team Hardwood 0:19:16.6 0:19:16.6
3 157 Tilson DeHaan 5/13 Lifeski Academy 0:19:47.7 0:19:47.7
4 159 Davis Kidner 7/13 Team Hardwood 0:21:11.0 0:21:11.0
5 152 Aidan Nelson 8/13 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:22:08.1 0:22:08.1
6 153 Adam Marshall 10/13 Team Hardwood 0:22:30.7 0:22:30.7
7 155 Peter Earl 11/13 Highlands Trailblazers 0:25:00.8 0:25:00.8
8 164 Finn Cheung 12/13 Highlands Trailblazers 0:25:11.2 0:25:11.2
DNS 161 Simon Baer * Waterloo Region *** ***

Junior Girls (2001) 5km 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 176 Stephanie Svaikauskas 1/2 Highlands Trailblazers 0:22:44.3 0:22:44.3
DNS 172 Emma Wilson * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***
DNS 174 Kady Wellman * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***
DNS 175 Karina McDonald * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***

Junior Girls (2000) 5km 5 km. Free  Yellow Trail  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 173 Viktoriya Kaminetska 2/2 ODSS 0:36:58.8 0:36:58.8
DNS 171 Alex Azzopardi * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***
DNS 177 Emma Grove * Mayfield Secondary School *** ***
DNS 178 JESSICA PATTERSON * HUMBERVIEW *** ***

Junior Boys (2001) 7.5km 7.5 km. Free  2 x Blue  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 204 Wesley Schlenker 2/6 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:21:42.3 0:21:42.3
2 205 Ryan Gillett 6/6 ODSS 0:25:13.2 0:25:13.2
DNS 203 Tyler Vis * ODSS *** ***

Junior Boys (2000) 7.5km 7.5 km. Free  2 x Blue  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 201 Aidan Richards 1/6 ODSS 0:20:09.9 0:20:09.9
2 208 KARSON PROULX 3/6 HUMBERVIEW 0:21:55.6 0:21:55.6
3 207 Alex Kirchberger 4/6 ODSS 0:22:53.6 0:22:53.6
4 202 Rowan Perry 5/6 ODSS 0:24:57.6 0:24:57.6
DNS 206 BLAKE PATTERSON * HUMBERVIEW *** ***

Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km 7.5 km. Free  2 x Blue  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 216 Madeline Aarts 1/10   0:22:58.4 0:22:58.4
2 217 Elise Huet 2/10 Highlands Trailblazers 0:23:15.6 0:23:15.6
3 213 Kate Richards 7/10 Walden Nordic 0:27:27.0 0:27:27.0
4 219 Natalie Pridham 9/10 ODSS 0:30:18.1 0:30:18.1
5 222 Lauren Denstedt 10/10   0:32:11.2 0:32:11.2
DNF 211 Sarah Cowan * Arrowhead Nordic *** ***
DNS 214 Jessica Roach * Team Hardwood *** ***
DNS 223 Hannah Story-Korman * Barrie Cross Country *** ***

Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km 7.5 km. Free  2 x Blue  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 215 Chris Huet 4/10 Highlands Trailblazers 0:23:24.2 0:20:13.9
2 220 Tracy Marshall 5/10 Highlands Trailblazers 0:23:59.8 0:21:40.5
3 221 Anne Marie Rogers 3/10 Mono Nordic Racing 0:23:38.1 0:21:43.9
4 224 SIAN LEYSHON 6/10 Highlands Trailblazers 0:25:44.2 0:21:48.5
5 218 Kim Getty 8/10 Team Hardwood 0:30:09.7 0:27:53.6
DNS 212 Christiane Langman * Mono Nordic *** ***

Open Men (1988-1999) 10km 10 km. Free  2 x Yellow  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 233 Declan Barber 2/17 Team Hardwood 0:32:42.2 0:32:42.2
2 242 Luke Parsons 5/17 Kawartha Nordic 0:34:13.8 0:34:13.8
3 246 Nathan Johnstone 6/17 Arrowhead Nordic 0:35:36.3 0:35:36.3
4 234 Eamon Kelly 13/17 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:38:39.8 0:38:39.8
5 250 Katja Zbogar 14/17 Barrie Cross Country 0:41:13.7 0:41:13.7
6 244 Robin Horsfield 17/17   1:00:26.9 1:00:26.9
DNF 239 Christian Filan * Waterloo Warriors *** ***
DSQ 241 Erich Schultze * University of Toronto *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 241 Notes: Wrong course

Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km 10 km. Free  2 x Yellow  
PL Bib Name Overall Club RealTime Time
1 231 Petr Jakl 3/17 Lifeski Academy 0:33:21.7 0:29:00.2
2 237 Bryon Hughson 1/17 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:32:32.5 0:31:27.4
3 243 Bryan Dubeau 4/17 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:33:54.8 0:31:42.3
4 247 Oleg Bougai 7/17 Lifeski Academy 0:36:04.9 0:32:29.0
5 245 Glenn Edwards 8/17 Mono Nordic 0:36:43.0 0:32:36.7
6 232 Tom Welsh 10/17 Lifeski Academy 0:37:02.0 0:33:07.1
7 236 Brian Rogers 9/17 Mono Nordic Racing 0:36:54.8 0:33:27.2
8 235 Stephen Gentles 12/17 Mono Nordic 0:38:16.9 0:34:41.6
9 238 Claudia De Fazio 11/17 Barrie Cross Country 0:37:43.9 0:37:43.9
10 240 Mark Brown 15/17   0:41:56.7 0:41:10.1
11 248 Matthew Nelson 16/17 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:46:28.3 0:42:39.6
DNS 249 Justin Faulkner * Waterloo Region *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4