Great Wolf Invitational 2018 | Zone4.ca



Great Wolf Invitational 2018

Date: Jan 15, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Sawmill Trail, Hepworth Ontario
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Chief of Course:  Fred Scheel 
Finish Line Judge:  Ken Beauclerc 
Coach:   
Start List Version 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Elementary Girls 3 km. Free  grades 7 & 8  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 21 Sarah Groh Ecole Hepworth 0:10:25.20  
2 24 Maggie Klunder Peninsula Shores 0:10:32.00 +6.80
3 23 Genevieve Dubeau East Ridge 0:11:12.40 +47.20
4 25 Kristianna Murray Peninsula Shores 0:11:19.90 +54.70
5 20 Anna Zandvliet Ecole Hepworth 0:11:25.90 +1:00.70
6 19 Gracie Wheeler Bruce Peninsula DS 0:12:06.90 +1:41.70
7 17 Lydia TAYLOR St Marys DCVI 0:13:49.60 +3:24.40
8 14 Chandler SMITH St Marys DCVI 0:14:02.80 +3:37.60
9 22 Abigail Peel FE Madill 0:14:39.10 +4:13.90
10 15 Lola Johnston FE Madill 0:15:52.30 +5:27.10
11 12 Laura Naves Bruce Peninsula DS 0:16:24.90 +5:59.70
12 18 Hanna Jackson FE Madill 0:18:11.40 +7:46.20
13 16 Chole Cameron Bruce Peninsula DS 0:20:30.40 +10:05.20
14 11 Genevieve Leroux FE Madill 0:30:55.80 +20:30.60
15 13 Chloe Hastings FE Madill *** ***

Elementary Boys 3 km. Free  grades 7 & 8  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 39 Aidan Nelson East Ridge 0:10:22.10  
2 38 Travis Murray Peninsula Shores 0:10:36.20 +14.10
3 35 Hayden Wardell Arran Tara 0:10:51.30 +29.20
4 36 Jack Myles Peninsula Shores 0:11:02.60 +40.50
5 34 Hunter Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores 0:13:08.00 +2:45.90
6 37 Carson Shaw FE Madill 0:14:00.00 +3:37.90
7 33 Ewen Sangster FE Madill 0:14:37.30 +4:15.20
8 32 Scott Sanderson Arran Tara 0:15:15.50 +4:53.40
9 31 Hudson Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores 0:16:26.00 +6:03.90

Novice Boys 3 km. Free  first race  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 63 Nathan Clare-Green Owen Sound DSS 0:11:06.60  
2 53 Lucas Hellyer Bruce Peninsula DS 0:12:18.60 +1:12.00
3 51 River Jones Peninsula Shores 0:12:38.40 +1:31.80
4 54 Logan DeGroot St Michael CSS 0:13:03.80 +1:57.20
5 41 Jackson Torrie Owen Sound DSS 0:13:44.40 +2:37.80
6 58 Mason Rennie St Mary's HS 0:13:44.50 +2:37.90
7 62 Jamie Kuhl Saugeen 0:13:52.70 +2:46.10
8 59 Eric Lougheed St Mary's HS 0:14:01.10 +2:54.50
9 56 Eric Houghton St Mary's HS 0:14:13.80 +3:07.20
10 52 Aiden Marshall St Mary's HS 0:14:38.20 +3:31.60
11 48 Noah Aasman Saugeen 0:15:07.10 +4:00.50
12 60 Alessandro Turchiaro Humberview SS 0:15:55.90 +4:49.30
13 55 Dawson Kelly Saugeen 0:16:14.70 +5:08.10
14 50 Nick Garrett St Mary's HS 0:17:23.40 +6:16.80
15 49 Pablo Garcia-Rodriguez Owen Sound DSS 0:17:48.70 +6:42.10
16 46 Nijaanth Thayalan North Park S.S. 0:18:08.80 +7:02.20
17 45 Mason Arps Bruce Peninsula DS 0:23:30.10 +12:23.50
18 47 Shaun Darling FE Madill *** ***
19 57 Elliot Tasker Huron Park S. S. *** ***
20 61 scratch scratch scratch *** ***
21 64 Sean Currie Owen Sound DSS *** ***

Novice Girls 3 km. Free  first race  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 76 Adriana Danen St Michael CSS 0:14:50.60  
2 81 Raurie Moffat St Mary's HS 0:15:11.30 +20.70
3 82 Carolyn Brown St Mary's HS 0:15:15.90 +25.30
4 80 Megan Arnold St Mary's HS 0:15:23.20 +32.60
5 75 Keiko Ukai Owen Sound DSS 0:15:45.90 +55.30
6 78 Ruby Moffat St Mary's HS 0:15:51.40 +1:00.80
7 83 Katelyn Morris St Mary's HS 0:16:09.70 +1:19.10
8 73 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula DS 0:18:25.20 +3:34.60
9 71 Christiana Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula DS 0:19:08.10 +4:17.50
10 79 Guadalupe Otero Humberview SS 0:19:34.60 +4:44.00
11 74 Zoe Herlick St Michael CSS 0:19:46.50 +4:55.90
12 77 Hannah Hayes St Mary's HS 0:26:34.90 +11:44.30
13 72 Lauren Steinman CHSS 1:29:42.80 +1:14:52.20

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free  grades 9 & 10  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 136 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Owen Sound DSS 0:11:35.80  
2 138 Sadie Campbell Collingwood CI 0:12:10.40 +34.60
3 143 Janna Wardell Owen Sound DSS 0:12:52.90 +1:17.10
4 142 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville DSS 0:13:16.10 +1:40.30
5 137 Jillian McDermott Humberview SS 0:13:20.50 +1:44.70
6 141 Lily Wortley Collingwood CI 0:13:28.20 +1:52.40
7 133 Olivia Rowan Orangeville DSS 0:14:22.40 +2:46.60
8 100 Alison McMullin Collingwood CI 0:14:46.50 +3:10.70
9 113 Alex Scheifele Owen Sound DSS 0:14:49.30 +3:13.50
10 128 Reese Wilkins Peninsula Shores 0:14:52.10 +3:16.30
11 135 Brooke Jez FE Madill 0:14:53.40 +3:17.60
12 139 Hazel TAYLOR St Marys DCVI 0:15:01.20 +3:25.40
13 132 Emma Pullen Huron Park S. S. 0:15:08.00 +3:32.20
14 109 Ingrid Pedersen Collingwood CI 0:15:21.20 +3:45.40
15 123 Lily SMITH St Marys DCVI 0:15:40.90 +4:05.10
16 127 Courtney Geddes CHSS 0:15:55.50 +4:19.70
17 131 Jadyn DEBOER St Marys DCVI 0:15:56.30 +4:20.50
18 124 Kendall Lockart Collingwood CI 0:16:17.80 +4:42.00
19 103 Bronwen McComb Owen Sound DSS 0:16:19.30 +4:43.50
20 130 Addy Proulx Humberview SS 0:16:31.60 +4:55.80
21 99 Mackenzie Terpstra St Michael CSS 0:16:54.00 +5:18.20
22 126 Breelle Shaw FE Madill 0:16:55.10 +5:19.30
23 107 Sabrina Gventer Owen Sound DSS 0:17:06.40 +5:30.60
24 140 Lexy Maurice Humberview SS 0:17:18.20 +5:42.40
25 101 Charlotte Todd FE Madill 0:17:23.90 +5:48.10
26 96 Kaitlyn DUFTON St Marys DCVI 0:17:26.40 +5:50.60
27 122 Joelle Rennick St Michael CSS 0:17:26.70 +5:50.90
28 125 Macy Schultz Humberview SS 0:17:28.60 +5:52.80
29 121 Mackie Enns Humberview SS 0:17:38.30 +6:02.50
30 116 Leah Johnston FE Madill 0:17:48.90 +6:13.10
31 102 Holly Lecour Collingwood CI 0:18:12.10 +6:36.30
32 115 Racheal Sloss Owen Sound DSS 0:18:14.40 +6:38.60
33 134 Issie McCloskey Mayfield Secondary 0:18:21.90 +6:46.10
34 91 Violet Cotton Orangeville DSS 0:18:35.30 +6:59.50
35 129 Mackenzie Brooks Mayfield Secondary 0:18:48.20 +7:12.40
36 119 Ella Sawchuck FE Madill 0:19:18.20 +7:42.40
37 112 Megan Speight Humberview SS 0:19:23.40 +7:47.60
38 97 Sophie SHRUBSOLE St Marys DCVI 0:19:35.70 +7:59.90
39 118 Ursula WOOD St Marys DCVI 0:19:46.30 +8:10.50
40 110 Madeline Mansell Collingwood CI 0:20:01.60 +8:25.80
41 98 Chloe Contois St Michael CSS 0:20:21.70 +8:45.90
42 92 Melanie MARTIN St Marys DCVI 0:20:41.10 +9:05.30
43 105 Emily VINK St Marys DCVI 0:20:45.10 +9:09.30
44 93 Sierra Black Humberview SS 0:21:56.40 +10:20.60
45 94 Maddi Thompson Collingwood CI 0:22:06.50 +10:30.70
46 108 Ally MUIR St Marys DCVI 0:22:57.00 +11:21.20
47 95 scratch scratch Collingwood CI *** ***
48 106 Hailey Elmes Collingwood CI *** ***
49 111 Kennedy FINCH St Marys DCVI *** ***
50 114 Claire Mitchell CHSS *** ***
51 117 Danielle Vogels St Michael CSS *** ***
52 120 Abbie MacLeod Orangeville DSS *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Free  grades 9 & 10  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 200 Ethan AARTS St Marys DCVI 0:16:03.00  
2 205 Joel Zandvliet Owen Sound DSS 0:16:28.30 +25.30
3 190 Jack Czerny Collingwood CI 0:16:54.90 +51.90
4 155 Matthew Shaw Mayfield Secondary 0:16:57.90 +54.90
5 196 Morgan Murray Peninsula Shores 0:17:05.60 +1:02.60
6 187 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS 0:17:13.20 +1:10.20
7 195 Forest Kipps Orangeville DSS 0:17:49.90 +1:46.90
8 201 Zach McPhee St Michael CSS 0:17:57.30 +1:54.30
9 204 Zac Nyenhuis St Mary's HS 0:18:26.50 +2:23.50
10 181 Sam BOLTON St Marys DCVI 0:18:35.60 +2:32.60
11 193 Jarod MEDD St Marys DCVI 0:18:36.90 +2:33.90
12 161 Tyler Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary 0:18:49.00 +2:46.00
13 191 Will Hurley Collingwood CI 0:19:06.60 +3:03.60
14 180 Sawyer BURLINGHAM St Marys DCVI 0:19:07.30 +3:04.30
15 188 Adam DENEVE St Marys DCVI 0:19:16.40 +3:13.40
16 202 Sage Fry Collingwood CI 0:19:24.40 +3:21.40
17 182 Owen Bell Collingwood CI 0:19:27.10 +3:24.10
18 197 Owen WRIGLEY St Marys DCVI 0:19:35.20 +3:32.20
19 194 Sam Myles Peninsula Shores 0:19:39.90 +3:36.90
20 163 Matthew Hammond Collingwood CI 0:20:01.10 +3:58.10
21 184 Symen Van der Vlies FE Madill 0:20:09.00 +4:06.00
22 178 David Parsons Saugeen 0:20:20.00 +4:17.00
23 167 Griffin Scullino Orangeville DSS 0:20:24.80 +4:21.80
24 189 Jackson Wood Mayfield Secondary 0:20:35.40 +4:32.40
25 185 Tyson Brown Sacred Heart HS 0:21:03.60 +5:00.60
26 179 Andrus Kaarid Mayfield Secondary 0:21:06.70 +5:03.70
27 158 Derek Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:21:18.40 +5:15.40
28 154 Owen MCINTOSH St Marys DCVI 0:21:36.40 +5:33.40
29 172 Curtis TAYLOR St Marys DCVI 0:21:42.70 +5:39.70
30 192 Scott STANDEAVEN St Marys DCVI 0:21:49.20 +5:46.20
31 166 Daniel Pickett Peninsula Shores 0:22:13.60 +6:10.60
32 159 Adam Bailey Orangeville DSS 0:22:15.70 +6:12.70
33 174 Owen Gemmel CHSS 0:22:20.00 +6:17.00
34 171 Marco Reid Mayfield Secondary 0:22:32.30 +6:29.30
35 152 George HENSEL St Marys DCVI 0:22:42.70 +6:39.70
36 173 Tyson Jurchuk St Michael CSS 0:22:48.20 +6:45.20
37 175 Luke Halliwell Owen Sound DSS 0:23:00.50 +6:57.50
38 165 Eric Kramer Woodstock C.I. 0:23:32.60 +7:29.60
39 162 Alton DOUGLAS St Marys DCVI 0:23:50.50 +7:47.50
40 169 Jimmy St. Marie Owen Sound DSS 0:24:23.90 +8:20.90
41 170 Baden Swigger Owen Sound DSS 0:24:39.50 +8:36.50
42 177 Liam Wilson CHSS 0:24:58.90 +8:55.90
43 156 Ryan McGowan FE Madill 0:25:23.50 +9:20.50
44 186 Graham Starrs St Mary's HS 0:25:40.30 +9:37.30
45 183 Justin Jelaca Humberview SS 0:26:26.30 +10:23.30
46 168 Aiden Wilson CHSS 0:26:35.90 +10:32.90
47 160 Evan BENNETT St Marys DCVI 0:27:09.80 +11:06.80
48 153 Jarrett Boersen St Michael CSS 0:27:48.50 +11:45.50
49 157 Kalen Good Collingwood CI 0:34:47.00 +18:44.00
50 151 Ben Dubois Huron Park S. S. 0:40:10.30 +24:07.30
51 164 Owen Whyte CHSS *** ***
52 176 Brandon Stein FE Madill *** ***
53 198 Daniel Reynolds Humberview SS *** ***
54 203 Emile Rose St Mary's HS *** ***

Senior Girls 5 km. Free  grades 11 & 12  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 260 Colleen Beck Owen Sound DSS 0:16:50.00  
2 259 Grace HUTTON St Marys DCVI 0:18:47.00 +1:57.00
3 213 Emma Grove Mayfield Secondary 0:19:09.60 +2:19.60
4 252 Elizabeth Drake St Michael CSS 0:19:28.30 +2:38.30
5 241 Sarah Sloss Owen Sound DSS 0:20:09.40 +3:19.40
6 253 Lily Burgess Orangeville DSS 0:20:46.80 +3:56.80
7 258 Abigael Lohnes St Mary's HS 0:20:56.40 +4:06.40
8 247 Ava Cook St Mary's HS 0:21:04.20 +4:14.20
9 248 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock C.I. 0:21:24.80 +4:34.80
10 244 Katya Dondi Mayfield Secondary 0:21:29.70 +4:39.70
11 250 Natalie Pridham Orangeville DSS 0:21:45.70 +4:55.70
12 245 Josie Murray St Michael CSS 0:22:02.00 +5:12.00
13 255 Olivia Cadieux Humberview SS 0:22:02.30 +5:12.30
14 237 Lydia Pedersen Collingwood CI 0:22:04.40 +5:14.40
15 223 Madelyn Bullock Huron Park S. S. 0:22:05.30 +5:15.30
16 249 Kylie Starrs St Mary's HS 0:22:24.60 +5:34.60
17 226 Emma Wilson Mayfield Secondary 0:22:27.30 +5:37.30
18 236 Ashley Skinkle Mayfield Secondary 0:22:50.30 +6:00.30
19 228 Ashley Stewart Collingwood CI 0:23:00.90 +6:10.90
20 242 Jenna DUFTON St Marys DCVI 0:23:07.70 +6:17.70
21 220 Laura VINK St Marys DCVI 0:23:34.60 +6:44.60
22 222 Mikayla Wilson Collingwood CI 0:24:08.10 +7:18.10
23 246 Allison Kerker Owen Sound DSS 0:24:32.30 +7:42.30
24 251 Samantha Reidy St Michael CSS 0:24:34.10 +7:44.10
25 225 Madison Canning Collingwood CI 0:24:42.40 +7:52.40
26 230 Michelle Domegala-Tang Huron Park S. S. 0:24:45.40 +7:55.40
27 212 Nathalie DiBerardino Orangeville DSS 0:24:56.80 +8:06.80
28 211 Shawna NELSON St Marys DCVI 0:25:00.80 +8:10.80
29 243 Justina Srebrnjak Humberview SS 0:25:01.70 +8:11.70
30 217 Sarah BLACK St Marys DCVI 0:25:11.80 +8:21.80
31 224 Megan McKenzie Humberview SS 0:25:12.30 +8:22.30
32 233 Nyah Way Owen Sound DSS 0:25:31.90 +8:41.90
33 234 Kady Wellman Mayfield Secondary 0:25:37.60 +8:47.60
34 240 Karina McDonald Mayfield Secondary 0:25:54.80 +9:04.80
35 232 Morgan Taylor Orangeville DSS 0:26:44.80 +9:54.80
36 238 Sydney Yost St Michael CSS 0:28:10.20 +11:20.20
37 219 Viktoriya Kaminetska Orangeville DSS 0:28:39.50 +11:49.50
38 215 Olivia Torrie St Mary's HS 0:29:36.20 +12:46.20
39 214 Michelle Davies-Straby Bruce Peninsula DS 0:30:27.50 +13:37.50
40 231 Laura Lambkin St Mary's HS 0:31:01.50 +14:11.50
41 216 Abby Mathews Humberview SS 0:31:13.50 +14:23.50
42 239 Jolie Smith Collingwood CI 0:37:40.60 +20:50.60
43 218 Larissa Gray Orangeville DSS *** ***
44 221 Amber Rock St Michael CSS *** ***
45 227 Wilder Noble Owen Sound DSS *** ***
46 235 Alex Azzopardi Mayfield Secondary *** ***
47 254 Emily O'Halloran Collingwood CI *** ***
48 256 Tess Wortley Collingwood CI *** ***
49 257 Olivia Westbrooke Collingwood CI *** ***
DNF 229 Kaitlyn Craughwell Orangeville DSS *** ***

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Free  grades 11 & 12  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 314 Dylan Beck Owen Sound DSS 0:19:26.20  
2 315 Marcel SCHEELE St Marys DCVI 0:19:37.60 +11.40
3 316 Wyatt Knowles St Mary's HS 0:19:48.40 +22.20
4 309 Jake Korpi Collingwood CI 0:19:53.90 +27.70
5 312 Joe HUTTON St Marys DCVI 0:20:15.50 +49.30
6 317 Aidan Richards Orangeville DSS 0:20:22.30 +56.10
7 310 Braeden Lohnes St Mary's HS 0:20:53.00 +1:26.80
8 304 Jonathan Koot Stratford Northwest 0:20:57.90 +1:31.70
9 320 Wesley Schlenker Owen Sound DSS 0:21:01.20 +1:35.00
10 298 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's HS 0:21:13.40 +1:47.20
11 297 Sean SLATER St Marys DCVI 0:21:18.30 +1:52.10
12 281 Justin Vanstone Mayfield Secondary 0:21:25.10 +1:58.90
13 283 Thomas WRIGLEY St Marys DCVI 0:21:40.40 +2:14.20
14 319 Jonah Nyenhuis St Michael CSS 0:21:45.30 +2:19.10
15 311 Brandon Murray FE Madill 0:21:53.60 +2:27.40
16 313 William Wootton Mayfield Secondary 0:22:03.70 +2:37.50
17 285 Nick Sammon Collingwood CI 0:22:19.70 +2:53.50
18 302 Jake McClure CHSS 0:22:25.40 +2:59.20
19 301 Brayden Gras St Michael CSS 0:22:30.70 +3:04.50
20 308 Jarrett Vogels St Michael CSS 0:22:49.70 +3:23.50
21 299 Alex Cowman CHSS 0:23:13.50 +3:47.30
22 305 Freddie Pickess Collingwood CI 0:23:16.80 +3:50.60
23 300 Josh Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary 0:23:21.50 +3:55.30
24 321 Wyatt Machan Owen Sound DSS 0:23:23.80 +3:57.60
25 276 Mackenzie FORMAN St Marys DCVI 0:23:28.00 +4:01.80
26 307 Hugh Weichel St Mary's HS 0:23:57.60 +4:31.40
27 294 Nicholas Klymciw Mayfield Secondary 0:24:08.00 +4:41.80
28 280 Rowan Perry Orangeville DSS 0:24:11.90 +4:45.70
29 306 Cai MacDonald St Mary's HS 0:24:35.60 +5:09.40
30 303 Ben Laurin St Michael CSS 0:24:40.00 +5:13.80
31 291 Sam McDonald Collingwood CI 0:24:57.80 +5:31.60
32 272 Jonathan Pickett Peninsula Shores 0:25:04.80 +5:38.60
33 293 Ryan Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:25:11.40 +5:45.20
34 292 Malcolm Browne St Michael CSS 0:25:24.90 +5:58.70
35 288 Reid Locking Owen Sound DSS 0:25:31.80 +6:05.60
36 296 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's HS 0:26:30.40 +7:04.20
37 273 Sam Nyenhuis St Michael CSS 0:26:43.10 +7:16.90
38 289 Quentin Smethurst St Mary's HS 0:27:22.70 +7:56.50
39 284 Jon Vokes Owen Sound DSS 0:27:50.70 +8:24.50
40 279 Ethan Cameron Bruce Peninsula DS 0:28:06.10 +8:39.90
41 290 Franklin Marshall FE Madill 0:29:00.10 +9:33.90
42 287 Andrew Smissen Humberview SS 0:29:34.10 +10:07.90
43 278 Arta Kouroshnia St Mary's HS 0:29:56.90 +10:30.70
44 286 Evan Chisolm CHSS 0:30:17.10 +10:50.90
45 275 Liam O'Donaghue St Mary's HS 0:30:41.40 +11:15.20
46 271 Tyler Vis Orangeville DSS 0:30:55.20 +11:29.00
47 277 Evan Lougheed St Mary's HS 0:31:56.20 +12:30.00
48 282 Quinn Driscoll CHSS 0:32:59.10 +13:32.90
49 274 Christian Cayley St Mary's HS 0:33:53.30 +14:27.10
50 295 Alex Kirchberger Orangeville DSS *** ***
51 318 Erik Ohrling Collingwood CI *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4