Wed Night Jan 17 | Zone4.ca

Wed Night Jan 17

Date: Jan 17, 2018
Official  Results
Location: na
Host Club: Red River Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Long course 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 20 Murray Carter Masters 2 Male 1/1 WindChill 0:12:35.2  
2 28 Sue Vander Vyvere Masters 6 Female 1/1 WindChill 0:13:14.6 +39.4
3 15 Mark Naylor Junior Boys 2 1/1 École Centrale 0:14:28.0 +1:52.8
4 22 Jacek Siudowski Masters 5 Male 1/1 Downtown Nordic 0:14:33.7 +1:58.5
5 25 Ellen Smirl Masters 2 Female 1/2 Downtown Nordic 0:14:41.6 +2:06.4
6 24 Krista Robinson Masters 1 Female 1/2 WindChill 0:15:03.1 +2:27.9
7 3 Hamad Alabdoulsalam Juvenile 1 Boys 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:15:20.3 +2:45.1
8 14 Matthew Mora Junior Boys 1 1/2 Red River Nordic 0:15:25.5 +2:50.3
9 18 Kaylee Dean Junior Girls 2 1/2 Downtown Nordic 0:15:42.6 +3:07.4
10 7 Trooper Mann-Baxter Juvenile 2 Boys 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:15:47.4 +3:12.2
11 1 Leila Guidolin Masters 1 Female 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:15:54.0 +3:18.8
12 26 Crystal Evans Masters 2 Female 2/2   0:16:01.8 +3:26.6
13 23 Andy Dwilow Masters 7 Male 1/1 Downtown Nordic 0:16:26.7 +3:51.5
14 16 Alexisse Bérard Junior Girls 1 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:18:33.1 +5:57.9
15 13 Callum Goulet-Kilgour Junior Boys 1 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:19:19.0 +6:43.8
16 17 Emily Hunt Junior Girls 2 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:20:11.8 +7:36.6
17 19 Sierra Sawatzky Senior Female 1/1 WindChill 0:30:07.7 +17:32.5
18 8 Jessica Eyssens Masters 3 Female 1/1 Downtown Nordic 0:40:29.3 +27:54.1

Short course 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 68 Amelia Uhmann Pee Wee 2 Girls 1/6 Red River Nordic 0:08:48.2  
2 44 Alex Gossen Pee Wee 2 Boys 1/8 Red River Nordic 0:08:52.3 +4.1
3 66 Hannah Beer Pee Wee 2 Girls 2/6 Red River Nordic 0:09:11.2 +23.0
4 6 Koen Chartrand Pee Wee 2 Boys 2/8 Joseph Teres 0:09:59.9 +1:11.7
5 48 Ethan Morris Pee Wee 2 Boys 3/8 Joseph Teres 0:10:17.9 +1:29.7
6 65 Genevieve Muller Pee Wee 2 Girls 3/6 Red River Nordic 0:10:29.1 +1:40.9
7 70 Rowan Frith Pee Wee 3 Girls 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:10:43.2 +1:55.0
8 46 Nolan Kozakowski Pee Wee 2 Boys 4/8 Joseph Teres 0:11:07.1 +2:18.9
9 39 Hayden Clarke Pee Wee 1 Boys 1/13 École Centrale 0:12:02.7 +3:14.5
10 54 Chloe Beer Pee Wee 1 Girls 1/14 Red River Nordic 0:13:03.3 +4:15.1
11 58 Adia Branconnier Pee Wee 1 Girls 2/14 Joseph Teres 0:13:33.8 +4:45.6
12 55 Mackenzie Jonker Pee Wee 1 Girls 3/14 Joseph Teres 0:14:42.6 +5:54.4
13 29 Kenyan Walcott Pee Wee 1 Boys 2/13 École Centrale 0:14:49.3 +6:01.1
14 51 Addison McDonald Pee Wee 1 Girls 4/14 École Centrale 0:15:16.2 +6:28.0
15 42 Lucas Robertson Pee Wee 2 Boys 5/8 Joseph Teres 0:15:16.8 +6:28.6
16 45 Elliot Saydak Pee Wee 2 Boys 6/8 Joseph Teres 0:15:34.0 +6:45.8
17 52 Ruby Heapht Pee Wee 1 Girls 5/14 École Centrale 0:15:35.7 +6:47.5
18 21 Aubrey Boughen Pee Wee 2 Girls 4/6 Joseph Teres 0:15:36.8 +6:48.6
19 32 Kaiden Almonte Pee Wee 1 Boys 3/13 Joseph Teres 0:15:45.5 +6:57.3
20 33 Turk Dingwall Pee Wee 1 Boys 4/13 École Centrale 0:15:54.3 +7:06.1
21 35 Jeremy Jackson Pee Wee 1 Boys 5/13 École Centrale 0:16:21.2 +7:33.0
22 53 Kialonni Vick Pee Wee 1 Girls 6/14 École Centrale 0:17:23.9 +8:35.7
23 30 Colton Leuzinger Pee Wee 1 Boys 6/13 Joseph Teres 0:17:59.7 +9:11.5
24 49 Joshua Sanders Pee Wee 2 Boys 7/8 Joseph Teres 0:18:37.3 +9:49.1
25 37 Brayan Sanchez Pee Wee 1 Boys 7/13 École Centrale 0:18:42.5 +9:54.3
26 69 Shae Rebeck Pee Wee 2 Girls 5/6 Joseph Teres 0:19:15.7 +10:27.5
27 67 Sara Ross Pee Wee 2 Girls 6/6 Joseph Teres 0:19:26.1 +10:37.9
28 47 Mikhail Walcott Pee Wee 2 Boys 8/8 École Centrale 0:19:41.4 +10:53.2
29 63 Molly Coreau Pee Wee 1 Girls 7/14 École Centrale 0:19:51.2 +11:03.0
30 62 Jayne Cesmystruk Pee Wee 1 Girls 8/14 École Centrale 0:19:51.7 +11:03.5
31 41 Tyler Moore Pee Wee 1 Boys 8/13 École Centrale 0:21:47.0 +12:58.8
32 64 Emily Harker Pee Wee 1 Girls 9/14 École Centrale 0:21:48.1 +12:59.9
33 60 Haylee Poseluzney Pee Wee 1 Girls 10/14 École Centrale 0:21:51.5 +13:03.3
34 34 Caydenn Chiasson Pee Wee 1 Boys 9/13 École Centrale 0:22:02.6 +13:14.4
35 36 Gavin Gordon Pee Wee 1 Boys 10/13 École Centrale 0:22:22.7 +13:34.5
36 61 Charlotte Majoros Pee Wee 1 Girls 11/14 École Centrale 0:23:09.3 +14:21.1
37 31 Elliot Page Pee Wee 1 Boys 11/13 École Centrale 0:23:11.0 +14:22.8
38 57 Ilyana Aubrey-Revak Pee Wee 1 Girls 12/14 École Centrale 0:27:46.4 +18:58.2
39 40 Xavier Harder Pee Wee 1 Boys 12/13 École Centrale 0:29:28.7 +20:40.5
40 38 Curtis Jackson Pee Wee 1 Boys 13/13 École Centrale 0:31:21.3 +22:33.1
41 59 Amy Froese Pee Wee 1 Girls 13/14 Joseph Teres 0:34:53.1 +26:04.9
42 56 Terra Massie Pee Wee 1 Girls 14/14 Joseph Teres 0:36:14.7 +27:26.5
DNF 50 Regan Page Pee Wee 2 Boys * École Centrale *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4