2018 Teck Northern Cup #3 | Zone4.ca



2018 Teck Northern Cup #3 

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Vanderhoof
Host Club: Nechako Nordics Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Wanda Nemethy 
Chief of Course:  Kevin Moutray 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Atom Boys 7 & under 0.75k 0.75 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 6 Damien Hutchinson Nechako Nordics 0:04:57.3  
2 1 Aaron Rehmann Nechako 0:06:02.6 +1:05.3
3 2 Ronald Hutchinson Nechako Nordics 0:07:00.2 +2:02.9
4 3 Sam Brown Nechako 0:07:17.8 +2:20.5
5 5 Owen Page Nechako 0:07:29.9 +2:32.6
6 4 Liam Woods Nechako 0:09:51.7 +4:54.4

Atom Girls 7 & under 0.75k 0.75 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 19 Skye Cadell Caledonia Nordic 0:02:56.1  
2 16 Maisie Hoehn Caledonia Nordic 0:03:21.7 +25.6
3 20 Brenna McCleary Nechako 0:03:37.5 +41.4
4 13 Isla Witso Caledonia Nordic 0:03:40.7 +44.6
5 15 Kavita Dhillon Nechako Nordics 0:03:57.6 +1:01.5
6 18 Isabel Simoes Independent 0:04:18.9 +1:22.8
7 12 Keirstyn Bohme Cariboo Ski Touring 0:04:20.1 +1:24.0
8 17 Ella Brown Nechako 0:04:40.4 +1:44.3
9 8 Lucy Simoes Nechako 0:05:41.6 +2:45.5
10 11 Levi Rehmann Nechako 0:06:14.8 +3:18.7
11 10 Amelia Simoes Independent 0:07:09.2 +4:13.1
12 7 Samara Dhillon Nechako Nordics 0:07:29.4 +4:33.3
13 9 Kimora Beliveau Caledonia Nordic 0:07:38.7 +4:42.6
14 14 Annelise Rehmann Nechako 0:08:36.8 +5:40.7

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 25 Torrin Foster Pee Wee Boys 1  1.5k 1/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:05:30.2  
2 22 Owen McConkey Pee Wee Boys 1  1.5k 2/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:07:58.7 +2:28.5
3 23 Josh( Zhuoxi) Wu Pee Wee Boys 2  1.5k 1/4 Nechako Nordics 0:08:38.4 +3:08.2
4 28 Jimmy Reed Pee Wee Boys 2  1.5k 2/4 Nechako 0:08:46.9 +3:16.7
5 85 Nathaneal Dean Pee Wee Boys 2  1.5k 3/4 Caledonia Nordics 0:09:03.9 +3:33.7
6 27 Gabriel vanGeloven Pee Wee Boys 2  1.5k 4/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:04.1 +3:33.9
7 24 Carter Bohme Pee Wee Boys 1  1.5k 3/5 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:11:04.9 +5:34.7
8 21 Stephen Woods Pee Wee Boys 1  1.5k 4/5 Nechako 0:15:14.0 +9:43.8
9 29 Michael Newman Pee Wee Boys 1  1.5k 5/5 Nechako Nordics 0:18:12.5 +12:42.3
DNF 26 Tommy Reed Pee Wee Boys 1  1.5k * Nechako *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 33 Isla Cadell Pee Wee Girls 2  1.5k 1/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:06:48.0  
2 35 Nadia wallin Pee Wee Girls 2  1.5k 2/4 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:07:13.1 +25.1
3 31 Natalie Hoehn Pee Wee Girls 1  1.5k 1/2 Caledonia Nordic 0:07:41.0 +53.0
4 34 Mika Beliveau Pee Wee Girls 2  1.5k 3/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:44.3 +4:56.3
5 30 Anya Dhillon Pee Wee Girls 1  1.5k 2/2 Nechako Nordics 0:12:38.8 +5:50.8
6 32 Kalleigh Page Pee Wee Girls 2  1.5k 4/4 Nechako 0:16:27.6 +9:39.6

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 43 Odin Witso Bantam Boys 2  2.5k 1/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:37.9  
2 44 Andrew Blackburn Bantam Boys 1  2.5k 1/6 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:05.9 +28.0
3 45 Connel Foster Bantam Boys 2  2.5k 2/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:25.4 +47.5
4 42 Aidan Cotter Bantam Boys 1  2.5k 2/6 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:27.5 +49.6
5 41 Jake Sutton Bantam Boys 2  2.5k 3/4 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:09:43.6 +1:05.7
6 38 Ari Rath Jenne Bantam Boys 2  2.5k 4/4 Bulkley Valley 0:09:45.5 +1:07.6
7 37 Tanner McConkey Bantam Boys 1  2.5k 3/6 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:51.9 +1:14.0
8 40 Landon Aaslie Bantam Boys 1  2.5k 4/6 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:09:59.7 +1:21.8
9 39 Liam Reusch Bantam Boys 1  2.5k 5/6 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:20.4 +1:42.5
10 36 Sebastian Botten Bantam Boys 1  2.5k 6/6 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:39.5 +3:01.6

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 53 Anika Wallin Bantam Girls 2  2.5k 1/5 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:08:41.7  
2 47 Chloe Witso Bantam Girls 1  2.5k 1/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:18.2 +36.5
3 48 Payton Sinclair Bantam Girls 2  2.5k 2/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:21.9 +40.2
4 52 Iona Cadell Bantam Girls 2  2.5k 3/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:22.6 +40.9
5 55 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Bantam Girls 1  2.5k 2/4 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:09:32.9 +51.2
6 51 Mya Friesen Bantam Girls 1  2.5k 3/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:58.0 +2:16.3
7 54 Chloe Bialuski Bantam Girls 2  2.5k 4/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:08.5 +2:26.8
8 49 Cléo Giroux Bantam Girls 1  2.5k 4/4 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:02.2 +3:20.5
9 50 Alexandra Hutchinson Bantam Girls 2  2.5k 5/5 Nechako Nordics 0:21:31.6 +12:49.9

Midget Boys 3.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 59 Liam Williamson Midget Boys 1  3.3k 1/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:28.6  
2 58 Euan Murray Midget Boys 2  3.3k 1/2 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:47.3 +18.7
3 60 Lukas Nolli Midget Boys 1  3.3k 2/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:31.8 +1:03.2
4 62 Quinn Friesen Midget Boys 2  3.3k 2/2 Caledonia Nordic 0:13:05.7 +1:37.1
5 57 Cale McConkey Midget Boys 1  3.3k 3/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:13:44.5 +2:15.9
6 56 Bjorn van Geloven Midget Boys 1  3.3k 4/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:14:12.6 +2:44.0
7 61 Liam Sinclair Midget Boys 1  3.3k 5/5 Caledonia Nordic 0:14:19.3 +2:50.7

Midget Girls 3.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 63 Maddison Philip Midget Girls 1  3.3k 1/1 Omineca Ski Club 0:18:01.7  

Juvenile Boys 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 66 Liam Connon Juvenile Boys 2  6.6k 1/2 Caledonia Nordic 0:20:33.5  
2 65 Nolan McCleary Juvenile Boys 2  6.6k 2/2 Nechako 0:21:33.6 +1:00.1
3 67 Cole Wankling Juvenile Boys 1  6.6k 1/1 Caledonia Nordic 0:26:42.2 +6:08.7

Juvenile Girls 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 68 Ashley Philip Juvenile Girls 1  6.6k 1/1 Omineca Ski Club 0:34:30.7  

Junior Boys 10k 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 69 Cole Bender Omineca Ski Club 0:29:34.4  

Junior Girls 6.6k 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

Open Women 10k 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 71 Kajsa Heyes Caledonia Nordic 0:32:01.7  
2 73 Emily Ertel Telemark 0:36:00.0 +3:58.3
3 72 Cirisse Stephen Caledonia Nordia Ski Club 1:00:54.8 +28:53.1

Masters Women 10k 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 74 Sara Cotter Caledonia Nordic 0:48:50.1  
2 76 Jacqueline Dockray Caledonia Nordic 0:50:52.9 +2:02.8
3 75 Susanne Williamson Caledonia Nordic 0:58:19.3 +9:29.2

Open Men 10k 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 77 Thomsen D'Hont Yellowknife Ski Club 0:28:08.0  

Masters Men 10k 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 80 Shayne Hoehn Caledonia Nordic 0:30:25.5  
2 84 Cory Williamson Caledonia Nordic 0:33:30.9 +3:05.4
3 78 Cam McNamara Caledonia Nordic 0:34:21.9 +3:56.4
4 81 Will Cadell Caledonia Nordic 0:36:16.0 +5:50.5
5 83 Peter Witso Caledonia Nordic 0:37:04.2 +6:38.7
6 79 John Nolli Caledonia Nordic 0:40:50.7 +10:25.2
7 82 Trevor McConkey Caledonia Nordic 0:42:50.3 +12:24.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4