Ontario Cup #2 DAY 1 | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #2 DAY 1

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden Cross Country Fitness Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Frances Norlen 
Chief of Competition:  Mary Waddell 
Coach  Katja Mathys 
Obs. Time:
 
Air Temp: 0 C Snow Temp: -2.5 C

PN Sit Women 3 km. Classic  3 km PN Sit W  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1998 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:14:28.0  

PN Sit Men 3 km. Classic  3 km PN Sit M  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 2091741 Caelan Flannigan 31842 1999 Temiskaming 0:16:41.0  

PN Standing Men - Dev 1 km. Classic  1 km PN M  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 5 James Butcher 41234 2005 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:09:15.0  
2 4 David Barber 41232 2003 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:10:04.0 +49.0
3 3 Joshua St. Jean 28154 1998 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:12:01.0 +2:46.0

PN Standing Women - Dev 1 km. Classic  1 km PN W  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 6 Dorothy Moorcroft 41231 1970 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:12:27.0  

PN Sit Men - Dev 0.75 km. Classic  0.75 km PN Sit M Dev  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 7 Jordan Foran 41233 2004 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:09:34.0  

PN Sit Women Dev 0.75 km. Classic  0.75 km PN Sit W Dev  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 8 Brittney Baker 41230 1994 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:09:45.4  

Senior Men 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Robert Simpson-Spook 5/66 25730 1995 Barrie Cross Country 0:07:55.1 (1) 0:25:02.7  
2 74 Jordan Cascagnette 18/66 14334 1991 Team Hardwood 0:08:04.2 (2) 0:26:51.9 +1:49.2
3 62 David Laurie 23/66 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:08:42.1 (6) 0:27:35.5 +2:32.8
4 59 Colton Labine 28/66 23761 1996 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:29.1 (4) 0:28:01.0 +2:58.3
5 17 Andrei Vovk 31/66   1991 University of Toronto 0:08:52.1 (10) 0:28:12.1 +3:09.4
6 60 Drew Bursey 34/66 28866 1994 North Bay Nordic 0:08:36.8 (5) 0:28:26.3 +3:23.6
7 50 Orion Austrup 35/66 36418 1995 Waterloo Region 0:08:48.1 (7) 0:28:30.3 +3:27.6
8 20 Thomas Gore 37/66   1995 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:57.4 (11) 0:28:34.7 +3:32.0
9 49 Hayden Gorman 42/66 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic 0:08:57.7 (12) 0:29:00.3 +3:57.6
10 15 Matthew McNeil 43/66   1997 University of Toronto 0:08:48.2 (8) 0:29:01.7 +3:59.0
11 63 Connor Psiuk 44/66 28857 1996 Capreol 0:08:51.5 (9) 0:29:01.8 +3:59.1
12 13 Konrad Wiltmann 48/66   1990 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:22.1 (3) 0:29:49.0 +4:46.3
13 51 Joshua Cartmell 54/66 37691 1997 Laurentian Nordic 0:09:23.0 (13) 0:30:38.5 +5:35.8
14 19 Jacob Heroux 56/66   1996 Temiskaming 0:09:31.3 (14) 0:31:07.1 +6:04.4
15 14 Travis Mann 59/66   1996 Nipissing University 0:10:04.3 (15) 0:31:49.2 +6:46.5
16 18 Lockhart McMann 63/66   1997 Gryphons 0:11:55.9 (16) 0:36:18.7 +11:16.0
DNS 12 Alex Lake *   1993 Algoma U Nordic *** (*) *** ***
DNS 16 Greg Prodan *   1974 Soo Finnish *** (*) *** ***
DNS 72 Kayden Sim * 27437 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club *** (*) *** ***

Master Men 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 11 Brian Rogers 57/66   1970 Mono Nordic 0:09:40.7 (1) 0:31:23.8  
2 23 Thibaut Lauwers 66/66   1982 Laurentian Nordic 0:13:13.8 (2) 0:40:50.8 +9:27.0

Junior Men 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 76 Alec Maclean 1/66 31416 1999 Team Hardwood 0:07:30.3 (2) 0:24:01.9  
2 79 Alexander Maycock 2/66 33728 1999 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:29.0 (1) 0:24:18.5 +16.6
3 75 Frederick Serratore 8/66 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:59.1 (4) 0:25:22.0 +1:20.1
4 80 Ryan Williams 9/66 35360 1999 Bulkley Valley 0:07:55.0 (3) 0:25:30.8 +1:28.9
5 77 Declan Barber 10/66 31417 1999 Team Hardwood 0:07:59.8 (5) 0:25:37.1 +1:35.2
6 65 Matteo Reich 15/66 29478 1998 Soo Finnish 0:08:19.4 (7) 0:26:32.1 +2:30.2
7 78 Graham Daly 20/66 31411 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:14.3 (6) 0:27:09.0 +3:07.1
8 52 Simon Giasson 36/66 31894 1999 Red River Nordic 0:08:37.2 (8) 0:28:33.3 +4:31.4
9 64 Nathan Johnstone 38/66 31798 1998 Arrowhead Nordic 0:08:51.9 (9) 0:28:46.4 +4:44.5
10 66 Mitchell Slobodian 58/66 29267 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:24.5 (10) 0:31:35.1 +7:33.2
11 36 Eamon Kelly 59/66 31879 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:05.5 (11) 0:31:49.2 +7:47.3
12 38 Jason Connelly 64/66 40385 1998 Waterloo Region 0:11:33.7 (13) 0:36:33.9 +12:32.0
13 37 Christian Filan 65/66 41236 1999 Waterloo Region 0:11:25.7 (12) 0:39:25.4 +15:23.5

Junior Boy 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 53 Declan Macdougall 3/66 34874 2001 Soo Finnish 0:07:37.2 (1) 0:24:33.8  
2 67 Kai Meekis 4/66 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:42.0 (3) 0:24:54.6 +20.8
3 68 Malcolm Thompson 6/66 33113 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:39.6 (2) 0:25:04.5 +30.7
4 71 Erik Schlyter 7/66 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:56.4 (4) 0:25:11.8 +38.0
5 70 Ben Milley 11/66 33128 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:07.7 (7) 0:25:37.6 +1:03.8
6 46 Nicholas Randall 12/66 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:08:01.9 (5) 0:26:04.0 +1:30.2
7 69 Tyler Allan 13/66 35301 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:09.4 (8) 0:26:16.1 +1:42.3
8 55 Cameron Pouw 14/66 34889 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:07.1 (6) 0:26:16.2 +1:42.4
9 34 Jonathan Whatley 16/66 38036 2000 Lappe Nordic 0:08:34.5 (10) 0:26:38.4 +2:04.6
10 40 Devon Pegrum 17/66 37672 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:38.6 (12) 0:26:46.3 +2:12.5
11 58 Sebastien Nicolle 19/66 33734 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:44.7 (16) 0:27:01.1 +2:27.3
12 44 Dylan Beck 21/66 33351 2001 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:31.4 (9) 0:27:29.9 +2:56.1
13 22 Tristen Jones 22/66   2001 Kawartha Nordic 0:08:45.5 (18) 0:27:32.7 +2:58.9
14 42 Owen Johnstone 24/66 34057 2001 Arrowhead Nordic 0:08:56.9 (21) 0:27:39.8 +3:06.0
15 29 Thomas Pelchat 25/66 35771 2001 Pembroke Nordic 0:08:41.7 (14) 0:27:47.6 +3:13.8
16 48 Sander Van Walraven 26/66 33751 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:37.1 (11) 0:27:52.3 +3:18.5
17 33 Nathan Greer 27/66 38852 2000 Georgian Nordic 0:08:44.8 (17) 0:27:55.8 +3:22.0
18 56 Niklas Harkonen 29/66 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic 0:08:42.6 (15) 0:28:03.0 +3:29.2
19 30 Wesley Schlenker 30/66 35296 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:08:50.5 (20) 0:28:10.1 +3:36.3
20 54 Sam Lyon 32/66 35324 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:40.5 (13) 0:28:15.7 +3:41.9
21 61 Nick Poole 33/66 36483 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:08:48.7 (19) 0:28:19.3 +3:45.5
22 45 Patrick Paradine 39/66 33124 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:21.7 (30) 0:28:48.2 +4:14.4
23 43 Aidan Westdal 40/66 35340 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:10.1 (25) 0:28:49.7 +4:15.9
24 28 Liam O'Brien 41/66 35288 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:09:06.4 (22) 0:28:52.4 +4:18.6
25 26 Bentzi Claassen 45/66 38008 2000 Team Hardwood 0:09:10.0 (24) 0:29:19.2 +4:45.4
26 25 Ethan Graves 46/66 36493 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:09:31.3 (32) 0:29:22.3 +4:48.5
27 47 River McCubbin 47/66 39596 2001 North Bay Nordic 0:09:20.9 (29) 0:29:35.8 +5:02.0
28 32 Ben Walker 49/66 35282 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:09:17.6 (26) 0:29:50.5 +5:16.7
29 35 Alexander Peterson 50/66 38936 2000 Kawartha Nordic 0:09:09.5 (23) 0:29:50.9 +5:17.1
30 39 Matthew Norman 51/66 35341 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:27.9 (31) 0:30:10.7 +5:36.9
31 41 Sebastian Grocott 52/66 35269 2001 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:18.2 (27) 0:30:16.3 +5:42.5
32 31 Conor Jacobson 53/66 34070 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:19.8 (28) 0:30:36.7 +6:02.9
33 24 Derek Jones 55/66 40344 2001 North Bay Nordic 0:10:02.2 (33) 0:31:00.2 +6:26.4
34 27 Austin Lane 61/66 36492 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:10:17.8 (34) 0:32:43.7 +8:09.9
35 21 John Noble 62/66   2001 Kawartha Nordic 0:10:36.1 (35) 0:33:09.8 +8:36.0
DNS 57 Carter Saunders * 35303 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Women 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 128 Madison Fraser 124/170 21418 1996 Team Hardwood 0:09:02.5 (1) 0:29:45.9  
2 129 Shelby Dickey 128/170 21473 1994 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:36.9 (2) 0:30:25.0 +39.1
3 91 Alli Lull 137/170   1996 University of Guelph 0:10:13.1 (5) 0:32:15.3 +2:29.4
4 122 Celeste Noble 138/170 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:10:07.4 (3) 0:32:22.7 +2:36.8
5 97 Elise Huet 139/170   1995 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:09.0 (4) 0:32:23.4 +2:37.5
6 98 Madeline Aarts 143/170   1997 University of Guelph 0:10:27.9 (7) 0:32:49.4 +3:03.5
7 92 Isabelle Maclean 144/170   1995 Walden Nordic 0:10:13.7 (6) 0:33:22.2 +3:36.3
8 117 Laura Williams 147/170 34076 1996 Laurentian Nordic 0:10:43.5 (8) 0:34:06.8 +4:20.9
9 107 Heather F. Wilson 151/170 25581 1997 Team Hardwood 0:10:56.2 (9) 0:34:40.0 +4:54.1
10 116 Mariah Hudec 154/170 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic 0:11:08.6 (10) 0:35:11.6 +5:25.7
11 96 Lydia Harris 155/170   1997 Laurentian Nordic 0:11:12.3 (11) 0:35:18.5 +5:32.6
12 94 Katherine Grove 158/170   1996 Laurentian Nordic 0:11:19.7 (12) 0:36:05.8 +6:19.9
13 93 Sarah Hay 160/170   1996 Laurentian Nordic 0:11:42.8 (13) 0:37:57.2 +8:11.3
14 106 Laura Deare 163/170 38859 1997 Waterloo Region 0:12:08.4 (14) 0:38:35.1 +8:49.2
15 95 Marissa Ditoro 164/170   1997 Algoma U Nordic 0:12:10.9 (15) 0:38:56.8 +9:10.9
16 105 Rylee Dawson 170/170 38854 1997 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:48.2 (16) 0:49:20.0 +19:34.1

Junior Women 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 130 Hannah Shields 112/170 37995 1998 Lappe Nordic 0:08:53.5 (1) 0:28:00.9  
2 133 Zoe Pekos 125/170 29275 1998 Barrie Cross Country 0:09:39.5 (2) 0:29:52.0 +1:51.1
3 131 Jessica Roach 133/170 35355 1998 Team Hardwood 0:09:55.5 (3) 0:31:57.0 +3:56.1
4 118 Hannah Story-Korman 135/170 29416 1999 Barrie Cross Country 0:10:09.0 (4) 0:32:04.7 +4:03.8
5 119 Allison Caswell 141/170 34761 1999 Walden Nordic 0:10:21.6 (5) 0:32:24.6 +4:23.7
6 101 Lindsay Raymond 145/170   1999   0:10:44.8 (6) 0:33:59.6 +5:58.7
7 111 Sophia Slater 148/170 37777 1999 North Bay Nordic 0:11:17.2 (10) 0:34:23.1 +6:22.2
8 110 Emily Drake 150/170 35751 1998 North Bay Nordic 0:11:01.0 (8) 0:34:38.8 +6:37.9
9 99 Katja Zbogar 152/170   1998 Team Hardwood 0:11:01.1 (9) 0:34:52.6 +6:51.7
10 132 Annabell Storch 153/170 36647 1999 Algoma U Nordic 0:10:46.0 (7) 0:35:07.8 +7:06.9
11 108 Emerson Bach 159/170 41189 1999 North Bay Nordic 0:11:51.5 (11) 0:37:28.1 +9:27.2
12 100 Marina Tusz 161/170   1998 Laurentian Nordic 0:12:08.5 (13) 0:38:02.3 +10:01.4
13 112 Kate Richards 162/170 31414 1999 Walden Nordic 0:12:02.2 (12) 0:38:19.0 +10:18.1
14 109 Lauren Denstedt 167/170 41181 1999 Waterloo Region 0:14:06.1 (14) 0:44:07.7 +16:06.8
15 102 Emma Lindsay 169/170   1999 Laurentian Nordic 0:14:20.2 (15) 0:47:32.8 +19:31.9

Master Women 6 km. Classic  6 km (2 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 104 Sara McIlraith 134/170   1971 Walden Nordic 0:10:17.6 (1) 0:32:00.1  

Junior Girl 9 km. Classic  9 km (3 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 136 Heidi Stewart 116/170 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:09:07.3 (1) 0:28:40.7  
2 138 Shaylynn Loewen 122/170 33371 2000 Georgian Nordic 0:09:14.3 (2) 0:29:14.7 +34.0
3 137 Teagan Shapansky 126/170 35308 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:19.4 (3) 0:29:59.6 +1:18.9
4 134 Chloe Ranahan 127/170 33123 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:39.2 (5) 0:30:10.0 +1:29.3
5 135 Shilo Rousseau 129/170 31427 2000 Barrie Cross Country 0:09:34.3 (4) 0:30:36.4 +1:55.7
6 120 Colleen Beck 130/170 31855 2001 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:39.2 (5) 0:30:42.0 +2:01.3
7 126 Claudia De Fazio 132/170 35273 2001 Barrie Cross Country 0:09:51.2 (7) 0:31:10.0 +2:29.3
8 121 Katherine Mason 136/170 35300 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:09.3 (8) 0:32:10.2 +3:29.5
9 125 Caitlyn Stowe 140/170 35323 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:20.9 (9) 0:32:24.4 +3:43.7
10 139 Sarah Macintosh 142/170 35314 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:29.3 (10) 0:32:39.5 +3:58.8
11 124 Nicole Smith 146/170 33116 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:52.9 (12) 0:34:01.4 +5:20.7
12 123 An Duong 149/170 34115 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:48.6 (11) 0:34:26.4 +5:45.7
13 113 Taylor Marshall 156/170 38847 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:11:36.0 (14) 0:35:41.4 +7:00.7
14 127 Marsha Lane 157/170 36491 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:11:11.1 (13) 0:36:00.1 +7:19.4
15 114 Klara Jones 165/170 40378 2000 Kawartha Nordic 0:12:52.9 (15) 0:40:56.8 +12:16.1
16 103 Megan Richardson 168/170   2001 Walden Nordic 0:14:33.4 (16) 0:47:07.5 +18:26.8

Juvenile Boy 6 km. Classic  6 km (2 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 304 Campbell Wright 1/170   2002 Team Hardwood 0:08:25.8 (1) 0:17:23.5  
2 360 Luke Allan 2/170 35302 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:26.3 (2) 0:17:41.9 +18.4
3 356 Guillaume Pelchat 3/170 35770 2002 Pembroke Nordic 0:08:30.6 (3) 0:17:45.2 +21.7
4 352 Reid Kidner 4/170 33746 2002 Team Hardwood 0:08:35.1 (4) 0:17:46.6 +23.1
5 305 Zachary Varieur 5/170 40337 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:50.5 (10) 0:18:05.8 +42.3
6 332 Alexander Randall 6/170 31038 2002 Big Thunder Nordic 0:08:47.1 (6) 0:18:07.0 +43.5
7 355 Max Hollmann 7/170 35400 2002 Lappe Nordic 0:08:51.4 (11) 0:18:14.3 +50.8
8 357 Benjamin Harrington 8/170 37799 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:48.7 (7) 0:18:21.9 +58.4
9 361 Maxim Lee Pottie 9/170 38850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:50.2 (9) 0:18:26.9 +1:03.4
10 351 Robert Raikou 10/170 36427 2002 Team Hardwood 0:08:45.8 (5) 0:18:31.2 +1:07.7
11 353 Theodore Woodford 11/170 35441 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:08:54.8 (12) 0:18:38.7 +1:15.2
12 354 Gavan Barrett 12/170 37222 2002 Soo Finnish 0:08:49.9 (8) 0:18:41.1 +1:17.6
13 316 Joel Zandvliet 13/170 40365 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:08:59.4 (13) 0:18:44.3 +1:20.8
14 359 Michael Anderson 14/170 37685 2002 Georgian Nordic 0:09:01.3 (14) 0:19:04.8 +1:41.3
15 338 Robin Mason 15/170 37827 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:11.6 (15) 0:19:05.5 +1:42.0
16 363 Riley De Gans 16/170 37779 2002 Arrowhead Nordic 0:09:13.4 (17) 0:19:09.6 +1:46.1
17 342 Leo Boyce 17/170 37848 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:19.7 (18) 0:19:18.1 +1:54.6
18 362 Callum Saravanamuttoo 18/170 35309 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:12.5 (16) 0:19:26.8 +2:03.3
19 350 Raphael Guerout 19/170 36408 2002 Pembroke Nordic 0:09:21.1 (19) 0:19:28.6 +2:05.1
20 358 Maxim Nicolle 21/170 37694 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:38.6 (22) 0:20:07.1 +2:43.6
21 315 Isaac Story-Korman 22/170 40370 2003 Temiskaming 0:09:29.1 (20) 0:20:10.5 +2:47.0
22 324 Liam Marshall 23/170 41173 2002 Georgian Nordic 0:09:37.1 (21) 0:20:17.4 +2:53.9
23 336 Eli Shapansky 27/170 36499 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:50.4 (24) 0:20:34.1 +3:10.6
24 339 Julien Audet-Welke 30/170 36508 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:58.2 (29) 0:20:40.9 +3:17.4
25 340 Patrick Westdal 31/170 36484 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:54.7 (27) 0:20:44.2 +3:20.7
26 337 Hayden McCulloch 32/170 38856 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:00.2 (31) 0:20:45.6 +3:22.1
27 331 Leon Ewald 33/170 40284 2003 Team Hardwood 0:09:51.2 (25) 0:20:46.5 +3:23.0
28 314 Leonard Paradine 35/170 40349 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:59.6 (30) 0:20:50.4 +3:26.9
29 347 Declan McClure 36/170 37849 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:05.7 (33) 0:20:51.4 +3:27.9
30 341 Willem Jacobson 37/170 38037 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:46.5 (23) 0:20:51.6 +3:28.1
31 343 Jeremy Hornung 38/170 37677 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:56.8 (28) 0:20:52.0 +3:28.5
32 330 Isaac Fortin 39/170 41187 2003 Kawartha Nordic 0:09:51.3 (26) 0:20:52.5 +3:29.0
33 302 Forrest Kipps 41/170 41251 2002 Mono Nordic 0:10:20.1 (39) 0:21:01.6 +3:38.1
34 344 Benjamin Rundle 42/170 37850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:17.3 (37) 0:21:03.1 +3:39.6
35 313 Jake Douglas 43/170 41222 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:10:06.9 (34) 0:21:09.1 +3:45.6
36 348 Luka Custic 45/170 37851 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:09.4 (35) 0:21:15.8 +3:52.3
37 346 Dominique Ranger 47/170 36504 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:28.2 (42) 0:21:21.8 +3:58.3
38 322 Robert Bougai 48/170 37723 2003 Lifeski Academy 0:10:04.8 (32) 0:21:24.7 +4:01.2
39 329 Marco Di Diodato 49/170 40333 2002 Team Hardwood 0:10:23.6 (41) 0:21:27.4 +4:03.9
40 345 Alex De Fazio 51/170 38863 2003 Barrie Cross Country 0:10:18.3 (38) 0:21:27.7 +4:04.2
41 326 Isaac Bergstrom 54/170 37811 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:15.5 (36) 0:21:42.9 +4:19.4
42 349 Oliver Bereznai 58/170 37714 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:36.2 (43) 0:21:51.1 +4:27.6
43 303 Xander Frappier 63/170   2003 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:22.5 (40) 0:22:06.1 +4:42.6
44 301 Cameron Lowes 68/170   2003 Team Hardwood 0:10:53.8 (45) 0:22:23.4 +4:59.9
45 323 Martin Macdougall 70/170 41223 2003 Soo Finnish 0:10:38.1 (44) 0:22:27.2 +5:03.7
46 319 Trevor Schick 77/170 40336 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:59.0 (46) 0:23:03.9 +5:40.4
47 325 Aidan Barney 78/170 41180 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:11:10.5 (47) 0:23:12.5 +5:49.0
48 318 Theo Guenther 86/170 41206 2002 Mono Nordic 0:11:28.9 (48) 0:23:41.4 +6:17.9
49 317 Émile Rose 110/170 41239 2003 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:53.6 (49) 0:27:11.6 +9:48.1

Midget Boy 6 km. Classic  6 km (2 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 333 Matthew Randall 24/170 36421 2004 Big Thunder Nordic 0:09:49.9 (2) 0:20:17.5  
2 328 Sullivan Macdonald 25/170 38045 2005 Team Hardwood 0:09:49.6 (1) 0:20:19.4 +1.9
3 321 Adrian Grocott 34/170 39918 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:50.6 (3) 0:20:47.5 +30.0
4 320 Eric Good 52/170 40009 2004 Team Hardwood 0:10:30.4 (5) 0:21:31.9 +1:14.4
5 312 Gavin Hadfield 59/170 41198 2004 Kawartha Nordic 0:10:29.9 (4) 0:21:55.4 +1:37.9
6 311 Patrick Wiss 60/170 39925 2004 Walden Nordic 0:10:33.3 (6) 0:21:56.3 +1:38.8
7 310 Thomas Larson 62/170 40356 2004 Team Hardwood 0:10:39.8 (7) 0:21:59.8 +1:42.3
8 308 Theodore De Groote 73/170   2004 Mono Nordic 0:11:03.8 (10) 0:22:48.6 +2:31.1
9 334 Ben Cornell 74/170 40346 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:48.4 (8) 0:22:59.3 +2:41.8
10 327 Liam McDonald 79/170 40311 2005 Pembroke Nordic 0:10:57.2 (9) 0:23:14.1 +2:56.6
11 306 Micah Peake 94/170   2004 Soo Finnish 0:11:50.7 (11) 0:24:59.6 +4:42.1
12 309 Micah Byman 101/170   2005 Soo Finnish 0:12:13.9 (12) 0:25:58.6 +5:41.1
13 307 Zarek Sand 102/170   2004 Soo Finnish 0:12:19.5 (13) 0:26:04.9 +5:47.4
14 335 Brandon Radey 119/170 39985 2004 Walden Nordic 0:13:43.9 (14) 0:29:03.5 +8:46.0

Juvenile Girl 6 km. Classic  6 km (2 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 424 Sierra Macdonald 20/170 37707 2002 Team Hardwood 0:09:26.5 (1) 0:19:46.3  
2 406 Katya Semeniuk 26/170 37785 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:09:51.5 (3) 0:20:31.3 +45.0
3 430 Leyla Barber 28/170 33150 2002 Team Hardwood 0:09:46.0 (2) 0:20:35.0 +48.7
4 409 Kali Metuzals 29/170 37877 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:01.6 (4) 0:20:39.9 +53.6
5 421 Jasmine Lyons 40/170 36501 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:05.5 (6) 0:20:54.5 +1:08.2
6 422 Katherine Macintosh 44/170 37675 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:12.7 (7) 0:21:09.2 +1:22.9
7 427 Sophia Marshall 46/170 36521 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:04.3 (5) 0:21:17.6 +1:31.3
8 428 Fiona Shearing 49/170 35313 2002 Team Hardwood 0:10:17.8 (8) 0:21:27.4 +1:41.1
9 407 Carley Kiiskila 53/170 38921 2004 Big Thunder Nordic 0:10:28.2 (9) 0:21:32.4 +1:46.1
10 408 Samantha Csisztu 55/170 35464 2003 Pembroke Nordic 0:10:36.0 (14) 0:21:44.5 +1:58.2
11 419 Chandra Rousseau 56/170 37670 2002   0:10:34.6 (13) 0:21:45.4 +1:59.1
12 412 Lilli Thomas 57/170 37695 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:29.7 (10) 0:21:48.6 +2:02.3
13 425 Maddie Norman 61/170 37709 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:31.9 (12) 0:21:59.3 +2:13.0
14 420 Mary Kate Norman 64/170 35342 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:31.6 (11) 0:22:10.4 +2:24.1
15 414 Olivia Norman 65/170 37710 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:44.6 (17) 0:22:10.7 +2:24.4
16 418 Sophie Levasseur 67/170 36411 2002 Pembroke Nordic 0:10:41.6 (16) 0:22:11.7 +2:25.4
17 405 Erin Dunn 69/170 37836 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:40.8 (15) 0:22:23.5 +2:37.2
18 413 Ainsley Carr 71/170 35291 2002   0:11:15.4 (26) 0:22:37.8 +2:51.5
19 429 Julia Shannon 72/170 35317 2002 Barrie Cross Country 0:10:44.9 (18) 0:22:42.8 +2:56.5
20 417 Madeleine Stymiest 75/170 35299 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:10:57.0 (19) 0:23:01.4 +3:15.1
21 403 Lea Skerrett 76/170 37688 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:11:06.7 (20) 0:23:03.4 +3:17.1
22 397 Rachel Anderson 80/170 37690 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:11:08.4 (21) 0:23:14.7 +3:28.4
23 383 Sadie Campbell 81/170 41193 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:13.8 (24) 0:23:16.6 +3:30.3
24 423 Sofie Ohrling 82/170 37824 2002 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:10.3 (23) 0:23:23.8 +3:37.5
25 411 Anna Bowman 83/170 35376 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:11:08.6 (22) 0:23:25.2 +3:38.9
26 385 Anna Deleenheer 84/170 41210 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:14.3 (25) 0:23:29.9 +3:43.6
27 415 Maeve Conaghan 87/170 38886 2002 Team Hardwood 0:11:32.3 (27) 0:23:56.0 +4:09.7
28 401 Eden Graves 89/170 38014 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:11:36.8 (29) 0:24:04.9 +4:18.6
29 398 Lucy Thomas 90/170 37810 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:11:33.9 (28) 0:24:20.5 +4:34.2
30 376 Sophie Tremblay 91/170   2002   0:11:55.2 (31) 0:24:21.7 +4:35.4
31 404 Anna Harris 92/170 38029 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:48.6 (30) 0:24:35.5 +4:49.2
32 396 Fiona Braund 93/170 38861 2002 North Bay Nordic 0:11:57.5 (32) 0:24:38.5 +4:52.2
33 410 Madeleine Kaminski 95/170 36409 2002 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:57.7 (33) 0:25:06.3 +5:20.0
34 379 Chandyn Bachiu 96/170 40374 2003 Walden Nordic 0:12:05.2 (34) 0:25:36.7 +5:50.4
35 381 Lucy Kraychyk 98/170 39942 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:25.4 (37) 0:25:47.5 +6:01.2
36 399 Isabel Lewin 100/170 38874 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:23.9 (36) 0:25:54.7 +6:08.4
37 426 Allison Westbroek 103/170 38041 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:12:26.4 (38) 0:26:14.9 +6:28.6
38 416 Rachel Morris 104/170 35445 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:12:23.3 (35) 0:26:29.4 +6:43.1
39 387 Kalila Bachiu 105/170 40375 2003 Walden Nordic 0:12:59.1 (40) 0:26:42.9 +6:56.6
40 378 Brooklin Lowes 106/170   2003 Team Hardwood 0:12:50.6 (39) 0:26:45.7 +6:59.4
41 384 Kate Redmond 109/170 39919 2002 Georgian Nordic 0:13:01.2 (41) 0:27:08.8 +7:22.5
42 374 Jessica Rogers 115/170   2002 Mono Nordic 0:13:26.1 (42) 0:28:29.1 +8:42.8
43 394 Natasha Holy 117/170 41214 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:40.4 (43) 0:28:44.8 +8:58.5
44 400 Danica Levesque 118/170 41168 2002 Walden Nordic 0:14:06.7 (46) 0:29:00.9 +9:14.6
45 373 Olivia Rowan 120/170   2003 Mono Nordic 0:13:46.6 (44) 0:29:09.4 +9:23.1
46 386 Lily Stibbards-Lyle 121/170 41190 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:52.0 (45) 0:29:13.6 +9:27.3
47 115 Kelsey Smith 131/170 41228 2003 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:38.9 (47) 0:30:54.4 +11:08.1
DNS 392 Hannah Rydlo * 38889 2003 Highlands Trailblazers *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girl 6 km. Classic  6 km (2 laps)  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 395 Anna Jaklova 66/170 39977 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:10:46.9 (1) 0:22:11.0  
2 402 Erin Doble 85/170 37838 2004 Lifeski Academy 0:11:20.2 (2) 0:23:37.5 +1:26.5
3 393 Brooke Ailey 88/170 41188 2004 Lappe Nordic 0:11:35.4 (3) 0:23:57.6 +1:46.6
4 390 Mya Marshall 97/170 37668 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:06.2 (4) 0:25:39.3 +3:28.3
5 382 Aliksandrea Jones 99/170 41220 2004 Kawartha Nordic 0:12:22.1 (5) 0:25:54.0 +3:43.0
6 391 Sarah Groh 107/170 35285 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:48.5 (6) 0:27:02.5 +4:51.5
7 388 Maggie Parks 108/170 39926 2004 Walden Nordic 0:13:00.4 (7) 0:27:04.2 +4:53.2
8 375 Clara Pringle 111/170   2004 Arrowhead Nordic 0:13:40.1 (9) 0:27:38.8 +5:27.8
9 389 Rochelle Lariviere 113/170 40372 2004 Walden Nordic 0:13:47.4 (10) 0:28:08.9 +5:57.9
10 380 Sarah D'Hondt 114/170 41192 2004 Temiskaming 0:13:30.5 (8) 0:28:12.0 +6:01.0
11 371 Meghan Rogers 123/170   2004 Mono Nordic 0:14:02.5 (11) 0:29:34.7 +7:23.7
12 372 Anna Guenther 166/170   2004 Mono Nordic 0:19:19.9 (12) 0:42:32.9 +20:21.9
DNS 377 Anna Zandvliet *   2004 Georgian Bay Nordic *** (*) *** ***

PN Standing Women 3 km. Classic  3 km  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Julie Mayer 39944 1979 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:17:22.4  
2 431 Audreanne Soenens 38853 2000 Laurentian Nordic *** () 0:22:43.2 +5:20.8

Peewee Boy 2 km. Classic  2 km  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 451 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:14.7  
2 449 Liam Ryan   2006 Team Hardwood 0:06:16.7 +2.0
3 442 Callum Wiss   2008 Walden Nordic 0:06:36.4 +21.7
4 443 Andrew Bougai   2007 Lifeski Academy 0:06:38.8 +24.1
5 446 Ian Schaffer   2006 Temiskaming 0:07:16.5 +1:01.8
6 447 Augustus De Groote   2006 Mono Nordic 0:07:17.0 +1:02.3
7 450 Jackson Smith 41229 2006 Arrowhead Nordic 0:07:41.2 +1:26.5
8 441 Oscar Clark   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:07:57.2 +1:42.5
9 448 Hector Loiselle   2008 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:49.0 +2:34.3
10 444 Chesley Godwin   2009 Laurentian Nordic 0:09:45.0 +3:30.3
11 445 Remy Lariviere   2007 Walden Nordic 0:09:48.4 +3:33.7

Peewee Girl 2 km. Classic  2 km  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 468 Julia Vodusek 39597 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:06:45.0  
2 467 Ellen Groh 37724 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:14.1 +29.1
3 462 Maxine Wiss   2006 Walden Nordic 0:07:19.4 +34.4
4 466 Brielle Charette 41205 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:07:27.0 +42.0
5 461 Allysha Gray   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:07:51.2 +1:06.2
6 464 Marissa Pladzyk   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:07:54.5 +1:09.5
7 465 Nicole Kukulka   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:08:00.1 +1:15.1
8 463 Chantal Kukulka   2008   0:08:14.2 +1:29.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4