Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2018 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2018

Date: Jan 20, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Nancy Flood 
Chief of Controllers:  Michael Underhill 
Chief of Course:  Stephen Raffel 
Chief of Timing:  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Race:  Brad Calkins 
Obs. Time: 9:00am
Wind Vel:  None Wind Dir: N/A
Air Temp: -2 C Snow Temp: -3 C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Wet New Snow

A1) 4 & Under Male 1km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 2 Jake Olineck Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:53.9  
2 3 Takaya Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:21.1 +4:27.2
3 1 Wyn Thingsted Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:35.0 +9:41.1
4 12 Luca Reid none 0:34:39.0 +23:45.1
5 66 Keattan Klassen None 0:41:14.9 +30:21.0

A1) 4 & Under Female 1km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 10 Thola Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:56.4  
2 9 Tove Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:40.5 +3:44.1
3 11 Thea Prochotsky Overlander Ski Club 0:16:32.6 +4:36.2
4 15 Rachel Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:37.8 +7:41.4
5 5 Sophie Klapstein Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:59.8 +9:03.4
6 13 Violet Renner Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:46.5 +16:50.1
7 14 Ayla Caner Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:28.2 +18:31.8
8 71 Kelsey Klapstein Larch Hills Nordic 0:42:40.2 +30:43.8

A2) 5-7 Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 28 Gideon Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:16.0  
2 22 Aidyn Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:55.8 +39.8
3 79 Nate Acton Revelstoke Nordic 0:12:32.0 +1:16.0
4 20 Ian Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:38.6 +1:22.6
5 37 Kai Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:48.8 +2:32.8
6 26 Jonah Markson Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:14:13.1 +2:57.1
7 52 Keiran Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:33.4 +3:17.4
8 41 Chase Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:15:28.5 +4:12.5
9 24 Tye Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:08.4 +4:52.4
10 50 Zeka Neufeld Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:26.3 +5:10.3
11 25 Ezekiel Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:52.6 +5:36.6
12 35 Kai Thingsted Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:58.3 +5:42.3
13 47 Kincade Tegart Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:58.8 +5:42.8
14 43 Arlo Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:12.5 +5:56.5
15 27 Leo Markson Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:18:40.6 +7:24.6
16 49 Isaac Engel Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:50.7 +7:34.7
17 48 Oliver Van Nostrand Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:55.2 +7:39.2
18 32 Elijah Neufeld Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:56.0 +7:40.0
19 17 Brodey Feniak Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:31.9 +9:15.9
20 42 Timothy Sartorius Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:46.0 +9:30.0
21 46 Grayson Styles Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:14.4 +9:58.4
22 18 Riley Sauka Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:39.6 +10:23.6
23 29 Brayden Sauka Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:42.0 +10:26.0
24 30 Dylan Hamilton Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:56.1 +10:40.1
25 44 Jasper Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:42.4 +11:26.4
26 36 Asher Megyesi Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:17.0 +13:01.0
27 23 Myles Prochotsky Overlander Ski Club 0:24:29.4 +13:13.4
28 33 Gavin Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:53.1 +13:37.1
29 51 Joshua Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:03.8 +15:47.8
30 39 Cade Stregger Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:44.7 +22:28.7

A2) 5-7 Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 55 Yana Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:25.9  
2 54 Audrey Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:44.0 +18.1
3 65 Shayla Flanagan Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:13:53.6 +27.7
4 56 Linnaea Heidt Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:13:57.7 +31.8
5 82 Sofia Polyakh Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:58.0 +2:32.1
6 84 Maya Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:14.6 +2:48.7
7 69 Julia Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:05.9 +3:40.0
8 68 Adele Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:11.5 +4:45.6
9 73 Olivia Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:29.8 +5:03.9
10 72 Emily Olineck Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:51.7 +5:25.8
11 75 Chelsea Yip Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:18.5 +5:52.6
12 76 Claire Caner Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:22.2 +5:56.3
13 70 Kristina Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:56.6 +7:30.7
14 81 Jasmine McLeod Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:28.4 +8:02.5
15 53 Kiara Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:40.2 +8:14.3
16 78 Charlotte Hersey Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:42.5 +8:16.6
17 59 LouLou Hersey Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:16.8 +9:50.9
18 58 Zoe Noble Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:50.8 +14:24.9
19 57 Rebecca Perkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:57.5 +15:31.6
20 61 Eva Polyakh Larch Hills Nordic 0:32:06.5 +18:40.6

A3) 8-10 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 94 Dawson Bond Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:13.1  
2 97 Max Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:52.2 +39.1
3 89 Colby Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:23.6 +2:10.5
4 99 Kian Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:07.5 +2:54.4
5 85 Simon Heidt Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:26:22.0 +3:08.9
6 95 Jonas Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:42.7 +3:29.6
7 185 Tobin Gill Revelstoke Nordic 0:26:49.5 +3:36.4
8 96 Ian Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:10.4 +3:57.3
9 93 Peter Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:16.5 +5:03.4
10 92 Kai Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:19.7 +5:06.6
11 88 Asher Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:20.8 +5:07.7
12 98 Cole Bukmeier Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:26.5 +5:13.4
13 87 Cedar Jacob Revelstoke Nordic 0:29:41.5 +6:28.4
14 90 Daniel Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:52.9 +6:39.8
14 186 Kai Flanagan Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:29:52.9 +6:39.8
16 114 Ben Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:28.0 +7:14.9
17 100 Nathan Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:44.0 +8:30.9
18 91 Jared Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:54.7 +8:41.6
19 183 AJ Acton Revelstoke Nordic 0:33:19.3 +10:06.2
20 103 Will Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:37:05.2 +13:52.1
21 108 Andre Groenewald Larch Hills Nordic 0:37:05.7 +13:52.6
22 113 Cole Maybee Larch Hills Nordic 0:37:23.5 +14:10.4
23 86 Joel Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 0:38:22.3 +15:09.2
24 102 Pete Foulger Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:22.3 +20:09.2
25 105 Travis Ewing Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:30.9 +21:17.8
26 112 Judah Tegart Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:50.1 +21:37.0
27 104 Samuel Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:56.0 +21:42.9
28 109 Jonathan Fulton Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:00.1 +21:47.0
29 134 Mattias Vandergrift Larch Hills Nordic 0:47:08.4 +23:55.3
30 111 Felix Pettersen Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:30.0 +32:16.9
DNS 182 Luca Gallant Revelstoke Nordic *** ***
DNS 184 Nicholas Gill Revelstoke Nordic *** ***

A3) 8-10 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 161 Kiara Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:26:49.2  
2 125 Madeleine Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:18.9 +1:29.7
3 119 Reese Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:31.7 +1:42.5
4 127 Sapphira Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:31.8 +2:42.6
5 115 Ayla Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 0:31:01.2 +4:12.0
6 141 Jasmine Hanry Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:31:27.4 +4:38.2
7 117 Keira Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:46.6 +4:57.4
8 121 Eden Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:53.3 +5:04.1
9 139 Étoile Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:57.3 +5:08.1
10 130 Alice Chubey Larch Hills Nordic 0:32:04.8 +5:15.6
11 129 Alina Polyakh Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:25.5 +6:36.3
12 140 Maya Royle Revelstoke Nordic 0:33:35.4 +6:46.2
13 128 Sara Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:40.5 +6:51.3
14 118 Peyton Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:10.5 +8:21.3
15 123 Grace Foulger Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:15.2 +8:26.0
16 132 Gabrielle Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:21.4 +8:32.2
17 116 Monika Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:24.3 +8:35.1
18 126 Tomi Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:32.2 +8:43.0
19 146 Lily Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:39.4 +8:50.2
20 152 Bethany Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:36:34.7 +9:45.5
21 122 Katy Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:36:35.9 +9:46.7
22 133 Ella Engel Larch Hills Nordic 0:36:51.7 +10:02.5
23 143 Pedra Barss Larch Hills Nordic 0:37:24.0 +10:34.8
24 131 Jayda Meerza Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:05.7 +12:16.5
25 124 Hannah Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:14.9 +12:25.7
26 151 Imogen Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:15.3 +16:26.1
27 144 Stella Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:16.4 +16:27.2
28 120 Melissa Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:36.0 +17:46.8
29 154 Simone Yip Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:26.8 +18:37.6
30 153 Liberty Vandergrift Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:27.1 +18:37.9
31 158 Ella Renner Larch Hills Nordic 0:47:58.9 +21:09.7
32 135 Madeline Dyck Larch Hills Nordic 0:48:13.4 +21:24.2
33 159 Olivia Baird Larch Hills Nordic 0:50:57.0 +24:07.8
34 142 Aspen Tegart Larch Hills Nordic 0:50:59.9 +24:10.7
35 149 Helena Sartorius Larch Hills Nordic 0:51:17.2 +24:28.0
36 138 Sofia Sartorius Larch Hills Nordic 0:53:05.9 +26:16.7
37 148 Abigael Fletcher Larch Hills Nordic 0:53:16.4 +26:27.2
37 156 Heidi Miege Larch Hills Nordic 0:53:16.4 +26:27.2
39 155 Karis Borstel Larch Hills Nordic 0:53:45.6 +26:56.4
40 157 Ida Newnes Larch Hills Nordic 0:54:10.8 +27:21.6
41 145 Olivia Maybee Larch Hills Nordic 1:02:15.0 +35:25.8
42 137 Sydney Stregger Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:12.8 +39:23.6
43 150 Lilly-Ana Isaac Larch Hills Nordic 1:08:06.7 +41:17.5
DNS 136 Natalie Muise Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 147 Sarah Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 160 Devan Jane Lansdowne Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A4) 11-13 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 170 Mitchell Bond Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:19.9  
2 167 Evan Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:22:24.5 +2:04.6
3 162 Rowan Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 0:22:27.2 +2:07.3
4 177 Simon Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:12.4 +2:52.5
5 176 Carson Paiement Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:12.3 +3:52.4
6 168 Benjamin Milne Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:30.0 +4:10.1
7 172 Callum Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:51.7 +4:31.8
8 163 Kaden OConnor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:25:05.4 +4:45.5
9 165 Nate Hardy Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:25:08.5 +4:48.6
10 169 Lucas Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:15.4 +4:55.5
11 173 Jonathan Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:17.6 +4:57.7
12 174 Memphis Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:20.6 +6:00.7
13 175 Kai Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:49.9 +6:30.0
14 166 Sasha Roy-Bois Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:31:33.4 +11:13.5

A4) 11-13 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 197 Isabelle Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:38.5  
2 178 Sofie Steinruck Telemark Nordic 0:23:40.5 +1:02.0
3 192 Alexandra Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:41.0 +2:02.5
4 207 Camille Hanry Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:24:42.1 +2:03.6
5 201 Sara Chubey Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:42.6 +2:04.1
6 208 Isabella Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:24:47.5 +2:09.0
7 210 Kaelin Urness Telemark Nordic 0:24:48.5 +2:10.0
8 202 Brynne Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:50.1 +3:11.6
9 193 Samantha Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:50.6 +3:12.1
10 191 Makayla Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:07.3 +5:28.8
11 195 Hazel Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:12.6 +5:34.1
12 180 Maja Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:28.7 +5:50.2
13 196 Emma Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:50.1 +6:11.6
14 200 Amelie Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:16.0 +6:37.5
15 204 Mikayla Wilkinson Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:41.5 +7:03.0
16 203 Marika Meerza Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:18.5 +7:40.0
17 194 Heidi Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:32.6 +10:54.1
18 179 Louise Fahrig Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:24.6 +12:46.1
DNS 198 Katie Thielman Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 199 Sarah Sutherland Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 205 Lydia Coates Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 206 Anna Biernacki Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

B) 14-17 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 502 Ian Williams Telemark Nordic 0:52:07.4  
2 503 Aidan Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:02:39.4 +10:32.0
3 501 Fraser Paiement Larch Hills Nordic 1:22:37.5 +30:30.1
4 500 Zachary Naish Larch Hills Nordic 1:47:44.6 +55:37.2

B) 14-17 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 520 Zoe Larson Revelstoke Nordic 1:09:27.7  
2 516 Leah Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:19.2 +4:51.5
3 519 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic 1:22:48.4 +13:20.7
4 517 Eden Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 1:23:36.0 +14:08.3
5 518 Cassie Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic 1:43:44.3 +34:16.6

C) 18-29 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 542 Thomas Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 0:54:54.1 (1) 0:57:33.2 (1) 1:52:27.4  
2 541 Chris Hamilton Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:56.6 (3) 1:01:32.6 (2) 2:02:29.2 +10:01.8
3 537 Seth Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 0:58:19.0 (2) 1:04:58.9 (4) 2:03:18.0 +10:50.6
4 540 Eric Letham Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:54.8 (6) 1:04:27.2 (3) 2:11:22.0 +18:54.6
5 538 Cole Hetherington Revelstoke Nordic 1:02:49.8 (4) 1:10:00.8 (6) 2:12:50.6 +20:23.2
6 539 Eric Embleton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:07:13.5 (7) 1:08:37.2 (5) 2:15:50.8 +23:23.4
7 543 Japheth Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:02.6 (5) 1:11:58.2 (7) 2:16:00.8 +23:33.4
8 545 Chase Crisfield None 1:13:52.6 (9) 1:17:33.5 (8) 2:31:26.1 +38:58.7
9 535 Andrew Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:51.0 (8) 1:21:47.0 (9) 2:31:38.1 +39:10.7
10 536 David Charette none 1:29:18.3 (10) 1:28:27.3 (10) 2:57:45.6 +1:05:18.2
DNF 544 David Walker Telemark Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

C) 18-29 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 552 Alysson Hamilton Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:19.9 (1) 1:08:39.2 (1) 2:12:59.1  
2 554 Bryana Van Leeuwen Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 1:04:52.3 (2) 1:08:46.4 (2) 2:13:38.8 +39.7
3 549 Gina Cinelli Revelstoke Nordic 1:05:27.7 (3) 1:12:05.5 (4) 2:17:33.2 +4:34.1
4 550 Rachel May Larch Hills Nordic 1:12:04.5 (5) 1:10:06.4 (3) 2:22:11.0 +9:11.9
5 557 Elena Bruns Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:24.8 (4) 1:13:32.4 (5) 2:22:57.3 +9:58.2
6 553 Britt Bailey Lappe Nordic 1:15:05.1 (8) 1:18:40.8 (6) 2:33:46.0 +20:46.9
7 556 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 1:13:23.5 (6) 1:20:50.8 (7) 2:34:14.4 +21:15.3
8 551 Meg Evans Revelstoke Nordic 1:14:31.3 (7) 1:22:33.8 (8) 2:37:05.2 +24:06.1

D) 30-39 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 563 Andrew Casey Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:52:57.8 (1) 0:55:31.7 (2) 1:48:29.5  
2 569 James Rucker Libby Loggers 0:58:00.4 (3) 0:55:17.7 (1) 1:53:18.1 +4:48.6
3 564 Erik Carleton Rocky Mountain Racers 0:55:27.6 (2) 0:58:59.4 (3) 1:54:27.0 +5:57.5
4 565 Skeets Morel Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:01:33.9 (4) 1:01:17.3 (4) 2:02:51.2 +14:21.7
5 570 Mike Kozak Revelstoke Nordic 1:12:18.1 (5) 1:16:24.3 (5) 2:28:42.5 +40:13.0
6 567 Geoff Styles Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:03.8 (7) 1:23:46.2 (7) 2:38:50.0 +50:20.5
7 568 Lance Carroll Telemark Nordic 1:13:46.2 (6) 1:28:22.0 (10) 2:42:08.2 +53:38.7
8 562 Aengus McCullough Telemark Nordic 1:21:51.7 (8) 1:23:27.1 (6) 2:45:18.9 +56:49.4
9 566 Kevin Siggers Telemark Nordic 1:22:02.5 (9) 1:26:48.3 (8) 2:48:50.8 +1:00:21.3
10 561 Peter Prochotsky Overlander Ski Club 1:25:14.3 (10) 1:27:27.5 (9) 2:52:41.8 +1:04:12.3

D) 30-39 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 582 Karen Messenger Rocky Mountain Racers 1:05:22.5 (1) 1:11:36.2 (1) 2:16:58.8  
2 583 Sarah Purslow Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:14:24.5 (2) 1:19:22.3 (2) 2:33:46.9 +16:48.1
3 581 Sara Potsepp Golden Nordic 1:29:19.2 (3) 1:39:34.7 (3) 3:08:54.0 +51:55.2

E) 40-49 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 599 Tim Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 0:53:00.5 (1) 0:56:04.5 (1) 1:49:05.1  
2 597 Glenn Bond Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:29.6 (2) 1:01:36.1 (3) 1:57:05.7 +8:00.6
3 604 Ben Scott Kootenai Nordic 1:00:37.8 (3) 1:01:29.9 (2) 2:02:07.8 +13:02.7
4 603 Ian Crosthwaite Telemark Nordic 1:04:44.2 (6) 1:07:19.2 (5) 2:12:03.4 +22:58.3
5 607 Jamie Stirling Nordic Racers 1:04:59.9 (7) 1:07:11.0 (4) 2:12:10.9 +23:05.8
6 596 Joe Wessel Telemark Nordic 1:04:15.0 (5) 1:09:46.5 (6) 2:14:01.5 +24:56.4
7 595 Jeff Raymond Manning Nordic 1:04:14.4 (4) 1:10:00.6 (7) 2:14:15.0 +25:09.9
8 609 Jeremy Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 1:10:46.0 (9) 1:15:45.9 (8) 2:26:31.9 +37:26.8
9 600 Kevin Woytula Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:09:30.8 (8) 1:17:47.0 (9) 2:27:17.8 +38:12.7
10 598 Chris Spooner Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:12:13.0 (11) 1:18:08.3 (10) 2:30:21.4 +41:16.3
11 602 Sean Monaghan Overlander Ski Club 1:14:18.2 (13) 1:19:00.1 (11) 2:33:18.3 +44:13.2
12 601 Trent Marshall Telemark Nordic 1:15:25.5 (14) 1:21:45.4 (12) 2:37:10.9 +48:05.8
13 605 Stein Fladmark   1:12:40.9 (12) 1:24:35.8 (13) 2:37:16.7 +48:11.6
14 608 Ryan Olson Nordic Racers 1:11:52.0 (10) 1:36:36.5 (14) 2:48:28.6 +59:23.5
DNS 606 Tom Sebulsky Telemark Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

E) 40-49 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 631 Nikki Kassel Caledonia Nordic 1:04:00.6 (1) 1:07:29.8 (1) 2:11:30.4  
2 629 Amanda Kosmerly Telemark Nordic 1:08:05.5 (2) 1:13:22.1 (2) 2:21:27.7 +9:57.3
3 628 Annmarie Gill Revelstoke Nordic 1:13:47.3 (3) 1:18:09.9 (3) 2:31:57.2 +20:26.8
4 625 Alison Campbell Urness Telemark Nordic 1:18:15.8 (4) 1:23:25.2 (4) 2:41:41.0 +30:10.6
5 627 Mel Weber Golden Nordic 1:27:29.3 (5) 1:28:12.8 (5) 2:55:42.2 +44:11.8
6 626 Katja Rademacher Manning Nordic 1:29:55.9 (6) 1:41:25.5 (6) 3:11:21.4 +59:51.0

F) 50-59 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 644 Michael Buss Edmonton Nordic 1:02:40.2 (1) 1:05:40.4 (1) 2:08:20.6  
2 650 George Jackson Larch Hills Nordic 1:03:23.5 (2) 1:07:34.7 (2) 2:10:58.3 +2:37.7
3 648 Rory Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 1:04:08.2 (4) 1:07:59.5 (3) 2:12:07.7 +3:47.1
4 649 Mark Thomas Space Dogs Ski Club 1:04:05.6 (3) 1:08:51.5 (4) 2:12:57.2 +4:36.6
5 654 Gerry Furseth Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:06:57.9 (5) 1:10:43.7 (6) 2:17:41.6 +9:21.0
6 652 David McKee Nordic Racers 1:07:54.0 (9) 1:10:27.5 (5) 2:18:21.5 +10:00.9
7 656 Bob Boorman Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:07:30.2 (7) 1:12:25.9 (7) 2:19:56.2 +11:35.6
8 651 Alex Seal Larch Hills Nordic 1:07:24.9 (6) 1:14:23.5 (10) 2:21:48.4 +13:27.8
9 657 Ron Metza Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:07:47.4 (8) 1:14:12.6 (9) 2:22:00.0 +13:39.4
10 645 John George Manning Nordic 1:12:11.0 (11) 1:14:01.8 (8) 2:26:12.8 +17:52.2
11 643 John Herring Methow Nordic 1:12:05.2 (10) 1:18:37.3 (12) 2:30:42.5 +22:21.9
12 653 Robert Mohr Revelstoke Nordic 1:14:16.1 (12) 1:17:29.5 (11) 2:31:45.7 +23:25.1
13 659 Jeff Dolinsky Golden Nordic 1:15:30.6 (14) 1:21:21.5 (13) 2:36:52.2 +28:31.6
14 647 Robert Evans Revelstoke Nordic 1:14:45.7 (13) 1:24:30.2 (14) 2:39:15.9 +30:55.3
15 646 David Wallensteen Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:28.5 (15) 1:28:34.6 (15) 2:47:03.1 +38:42.5
16 641 Norman Vaughan none 1:27:48.0 (17) 1:31:52.9 (16) 2:59:41.0 +51:20.4
17 655 Michael Vanoorschot Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:27:36.5 (16) 1:35:45.0 (17) 3:03:21.5 +55:00.9
DNF 642 Claude Prica Whistler Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

F) 50-59 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 676 Michele Wolfe Telemark Nordic 1:04:35.2 (1) 1:07:40.5 (1) 2:12:15.7  
2 679 Josee Leclerc Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:09:29.1 (2) 1:13:04.0 (2) 2:22:33.2 +10:17.5
3 678 Franziska Plummer Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:15:33.2 (3) 1:19:50.8 (3) 2:35:24.0 +23:08.3
4 675 Penny Johnson Black Jack 1:22:14.0 (4) 1:28:55.5 (5) 2:51:09.5 +38:53.8
5 677 Cheryl Ryder Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:09.0 (5) 1:27:37.5 (4) 2:54:46.5 +42:30.8

G) 60-69 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 695 Scott Forrest Caledonia Nordic 1:07:14.5 (1) 1:10:21.7 (1) 2:17:36.2  
2 691 John Davina Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:07:15.3 (2) 1:10:41.3 (2) 2:17:56.6 +20.4
3 694 Charlie Schrama Alberta World Cup Society 1:13:19.3 (3) 1:18:26.0 (4) 2:31:45.4 +14:09.2
4 701 Larry Braul Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:13:49.1 (4) 1:18:16.0 (3) 2:32:05.2 +14:29.0
5 696 Dave Pearce Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:13:58.9 (5) 1:21:41.4 (5) 2:35:40.3 +18:04.1
6 690 Marty Steinruck Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:17:26.6 (6) 1:22:11.6 (8) 2:39:38.2 +22:02.0
7 697 Gerry Breneman Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:18:54.9 (7) 1:24:31.3 (9) 2:43:26.3 +25:50.1
8 689 Bill Coedy Black Jack 1:21:23.2 (8) 1:22:05.9 (7) 2:43:29.2 +25:53.0
9 698 Jim Rennie Nordic Racers 1:23:14.3 (9) 1:21:56.9 (6) 2:45:11.2 +27:35.0
10 688 Andrew Melton Foothills Nordic 1:27:39.8 (10) 1:33:28.7 (10) 3:01:08.6 +43:32.4
11 699 Pat van Mullem Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:35:15.9 (11) 1:42:52.5 (11) 3:18:08.5 +1:00:32.3
12 703 Hugh Hamilton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:39:21.0 (12) 1:50:11.1 (12) 3:29:32.1 +1:11:55.9
DNF 692 Norman Tennant Revelstoke Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 693 Gary Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:42.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 700 Chris Algeo none *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

G) 60-69 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 714 Pat Pearce Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:03:21.5 (1) 1:06:50.5 (1) 2:10:12.0  
2 711 Maureen Clement Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:16:10.5 (2) 1:20:28.2 (2) 2:36:38.7 +26:26.7
3 715 Pippa Wall Nordic Racers 1:30:14.3 (3) 1:35:44.9 (3) 3:05:59.3 +55:47.3
DNF 713 Margo Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:31:13.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 712 Afke Zonderland Larch Hills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

H) 70 + Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 722 Garry Mitchell Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:08:30.3 (1) 1:14:36.8 (1) 2:23:07.2  
2 721 Bill Stephens Telemark Nordic 1:50:03.7 (2) 1:35:13.8 (2) 3:25:17.6 +1:02:10.4
3 723 Blaine Carson Shuswap Outdoors 2:00:01.6 (3) 1:48:26.6 (3) 3:48:28.3 +1:25:21.1

J) 70-79 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 729 Charlie Bruce Overlander Ski Club 1:24:23.5  
2 726 Alan Vyse Overlander Ski Club 1:26:50.6 +2:27.1
3 727 Eric Rayson Telemark Nordic 1:27:26.5 +3:03.0
4 730 Jim Nadler Larch Hills Nordic 1:31:19.4 +6:55.9
5 731 Richard Motz Larch Hills Nordic 1:43:39.3 +19:15.8
6 728 Tony Lewis Larch Hills Nordic 2:00:52.5 +36:29.0
DNF 732 Gerry Morrison Telemark Nordic *** ***

J) 70-79 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 737 Shirley Pommier Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:29:44.8  
2 734 Joyce Wessel Larch Hills Nordic 2:13:51.2 +44:06.4
3 735 Myrna Bosomworth Nickel Plate 2:14:09.0 +44:24.2
4 738 Mary Hamilton Larch Hills Nordic 2:16:06.3 +46:21.5
5 736 Gail Clayton Larch Hills Nordic 2:22:42.8 +52:58.0

K) 80 Male 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 747 Roy van Ryswyk none 1:14:46.4  
2 746 John Henderson Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:39.5 +3:53.1

K) 80 Female 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 748 Gullan Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 1:13:21.7  

Para Nordic 18+ Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 350 Maya Jonas Nordic Racers 2:06:12.8  

Para Nordic 8-17 Male 1km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 349 Kaden Baum Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:06.1  

R10) any age Male 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 233 Robert Serrouya Revelstoke Nordic 0:43:35.7  
2 223 Bernie Weare Larch Hills Nordic 0:51:19.0 +7:43.3
3 236 Micah Jacob Revelstoke Nordic 0:51:20.6 +7:44.9
4 232 Rob Nash Larch Hills Nordic 0:52:27.5 +8:51.8
5 235 Peter Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:56:53.8 +13:18.1
6 215 John Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:58:02.5 +14:26.8
7 237 Markku Nikmo Larch Hills Nordic 0:59:53.5 +16:17.8
8 340 Dave Danforth Larch Hills Nordic 1:05:38.7 +22:03.0
9 229 Evan Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:12:05.6 +28:29.9
10 343 Joyce Smith Larch Hills Nordic 1:21:42.5 +38:06.8
11 342 Elaine Levy Larch Hills Nordic 1:21:43.6 +38:07.9

R10) any age Female 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 221 Ruby Serrouya Revelstoke Nordic 0:43:32.7  
2 222 Nyssa Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 0:43:33.5 +0.8
3 220 Maeve Macleod Revelstoke Nordic 0:43:33.7 +1.0
4 224 Meya Musseau Revelstoke Nordic 0:43:33.9 +1.2
5 338 Erinn Milne Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:34.3 +1:01.6
6 226 Tianna Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:35.7 +2:03.0
7 247 Sarah Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:36.1 +2:03.4
8 218 Nadya Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:46:01.1 +2:28.4
9 228 Taylor Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:47:27.4 +3:54.7
10 227 Tessa Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 0:47:27.6 +3:54.9
11 216 Sandra Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:50:27.9 +6:55.2
12 225 Mhairi Russell Larch Hills Nordic 0:51:32.1 +7:59.4
13 231 Heather Nash Larch Hills Nordic 0:52:26.8 +8:54.1
14 234 Michelle Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:56:54.6 +13:21.9
15 238 Dee McKee Larch Hills Nordic 1:02:18.1 +18:45.4
16 217 Jennifer Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:22.1 +22:49.4
17 230 Leslie Tucker Overlander Ski Club 1:12:20.2 +28:47.5
18 213 Frances Vyse Overlander Ski Club 1:12:25.7 +28:53.0
19 214 Jacquie Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:58.1 +35:25.4
20 219 Kim Mendenhall Larch Hills Nordic 1:30:32.8 +47:00.1
21 341 Liz-Ann Munro Lamarre None 1:43:48.6 +1:00:15.9

R17) any age Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 299 Francis Stanley Telemark Nordic 1:06:19.3  
2 240 Jeff Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 1:08:24.0 +2:04.7
3 279 Murray Rossworn Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:13:57.6 +7:38.3
4 292 Jabin Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:36.1 +8:16.8
5 278 Kevin OConnor Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:14:54.5 +8:35.2
6 263 Trevor Embleton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:15:02.8 +8:43.5
7 246 Aron Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:17.1 +8:57.8
8 345 Erick Fankhauser Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:04.7 +9:45.4
9 171 Ash Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:41.6 +10:22.3
10 291 Jan Thingsted Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:26.0 +12:06.7
11 298 Bart Larson Revelstoke Nordic 1:19:41.2 +13:21.9
12 346 Roger Parenteau Larch Hills Nordic 1:20:29.0 +14:09.7
13 301 Rob Moffat Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:21:42.7 +15:23.4
14 297 Ty Brown Larch Hills Nordic 1:21:58.2 +15:38.9
15 258 Alan Long Overlander Ski Club 1:23:24.8 +17:05.5
16 290 Timothy Mundall Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:46.0 +17:26.7
17 303 Michael Chubey Larch Hills Nordic 1:25:45.8 +19:26.5
18 295 Frankie Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 1:26:00.8 +19:41.5
19 293 Samuel Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 1:26:00.9 +19:41.6
20 294 Eli Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:26:01.1 +19:41.8
21 262 Julian Green Space Dogs Ski Club 1:27:22.2 +21:02.9
22 265 Matt Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:22.1 +22:02.8
23 266 Ryan Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:27.8 +22:08.5
24 310 Jim Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 1:29:18.8 +22:59.5
25 304 Franck Prat Nordic Racers 1:31:36.1 +25:16.8
26 264 Erasmus Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 1:31:37.2 +25:17.9
27 277 Elmer Issler none 1:32:05.4 +25:46.1
28 344 Mark Carson Larch Hills Nordic 1:32:39.8 +26:20.5
29 287 Allan Bahen Larch Hills Nordic 1:32:46.7 +26:27.4
30 305 Bob Toothill Golden Nordic 1:33:01.8 +26:42.5
31 337 Ron Lawrence Larch Hills Nordic 1:33:46.7 +27:27.4
32 259 Lorne Hunter Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:12.5 +27:53.2
33 313 Mel Brandsma Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:28.6 +29:09.3
34 260 Takeshi Bansho none 1:35:32.8 +29:13.5
35 252 Brian David Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:55.7 +29:36.4
36 242 Al Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:09.3 +29:50.0
37 302 Boyd Fischer Overlander Ski Club 1:36:17.2 +29:57.9
38 309 Richard Sherwin Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:38:59.9 +32:40.6
39 239 Trevor & Henry Wallensteen Larch Hills Nordic 1:39:20.7 +33:01.4
40 241 Hermann Bruns Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:54.4 +34:35.1
41 274 Adrian Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:41:48.1 +35:28.8
42 348 Pat Shea Larch Hills Nordic 1:42:23.3 +36:04.0
43 253 Carl Flatman Larch Hills Nordic 1:47:35.6 +41:16.3
44 702 Tim Helle Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:41.7 +45:22.4
45 256 Geza Baranyi Nordic Racers 1:52:51.8 +46:32.5
46 281 Rob Savage Larch Hills Nordic 1:54:16.0 +47:56.7
47 244 Steve Fabro Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:45.7 +55:26.4
48 270 Phil McIntyre-Paul Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:46.4 +55:27.1
49 289 Tetsuya Matsumoto none 2:06:15.7 +59:56.4
50 311 Art Herbert Larch Hills Nordic 2:43:45.2 +1:37:25.9
51 267 Jim Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 3:26:20.6 +2:20:01.3

R17) any age Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 271 Robyn Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 1:13:52.7  
2 630 Sarah Newton Revelstoke Nordic 1:16:42.2 +2:49.5
3 268 Ingrid Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 1:18:05.7 +4:13.0
4 306 Megan Brooke Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:30.1 +4:37.4
5 255 Sue Cairns Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:20:18.1 +6:25.4
6 276 Maja Jacob Revelstoke Nordic 1:20:26.1 +6:33.4
7 300 Kim Johnston Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:43.3 +9:50.6
8 339 Mhari Runciman Larch Hills Nordic 1:24:19.9 +10:27.2
9 347 Julie Parenteau Larch Hills Nordic 1:24:22.0 +10:29.3
10 288 Cyndy Flores Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:27:36.1 +13:43.4
11 286 Antje Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 1:29:32.1 +15:39.4
12 272 Susan Cawsey Larch Hills Nordic 1:32:58.3 +19:05.6
13 254 Donna Flatman Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:17.4 +22:24.7
14 296 Eleanor Marshall Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:39.8 +22:47.1
15 273 Peggy Hung Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:38:57.4 +25:04.7
16 243 Mona Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:29.0 +26:36.3
17 284 Tina Letham Larch Hills Nordic 1:41:53.2 +28:00.5
18 275 Grace Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:41:54.0 +28:01.3
19 280 Beth Savage Larch Hills Nordic 1:43:30.4 +29:37.7
20 251 Kari Wilkinson Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:13.9 +34:21.2
21 307 Joan Bernard Overlander Ski Club 1:49:08.9 +35:16.2
22 249 Pauline Waelti Larch Hills Nordic 1:49:13.2 +35:20.5
23 308 Mary Lou Perrier d'Hauterive Belgium 1:51:02.5 +37:09.8
24 285 Yumi Pipe none 1:53:21.3 +39:28.6
25 250 Kerry Miller Larch Hills Nordic 1:55:57.3 +42:04.6
26 282 Beth MacDonald Sovereign Lake Nordic 2:00:35.8 +46:43.1
27 245 Sharon Fabro Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:45.1 +47:52.4
28 312 Barb McKinnon Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:45.4 +47:52.7
29 314 Mary Regier Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:46.9 +47:54.2
30 257 Kirsten Earl Larch Hills Nordic 2:02:35.5 +48:42.8
31 283 Miyuki Lindeboom   2:04:06.3 +50:13.6
32 269 Mitsuyo Kaneda none 2:04:40.4 +50:47.7
33 261 Pamela Engel Larch Hills Nordic 2:06:13.0 +52:20.3
34 248 Marcia Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 3:26:20.1 +2:12:27.4

R30) any age Male 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 323 Risto Treksler Space Dogs Ski Club 2:20:39.1  
2 330 Chris McMahen Larch Hills Nordic 2:48:32.6 +27:53.5
3 316 Peter Gumplinger Nordic Racers 2:51:08.3 +30:29.2
4 324 Chris Letham Larch Hills Nordic 2:51:10.0 +30:30.9
5 329 Byron Mah Nordic Racers 2:57:11.1 +36:32.0
6 334 Scott McKee Larch Hills Nordic 3:02:59.3 +42:20.2
7 320 Colin Gray Nordic Racers 3:03:59.4 +43:20.3
8 333 Calvin VanBuskirk Larch Hills Nordic 3:08:06.1 +47:27.0
9 318 David Albrecht none 3:08:12.6 +47:33.5
10 319 Rod Gilmer Larch Hills Nordic 3:27:27.7 +1:06:48.6
11 331 Alan Bates Larch Hills Nordic 3:48:49.5 +1:28:10.4

R30) any age Female 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 317 Silke Gumplinger Nordic Racers 2:43:02.6  
2 327 Claire Engel Larch Hills Nordic 2:47:09.5 +4:06.9
3 322 Pam Schrama Banff Ski Runners 2:48:25.2 +5:22.6
4 332 Pat Danforth Larch Hills Nordic 2:49:29.3 +6:26.7
5 325 Karen Nakagawa Nordic Racers 2:57:38.4 +14:35.8
6 321 Lindsay Kraft none 2:59:48.3 +16:45.7
7 335 Carolyne Uher   2:59:48.5 +16:45.9
8 328 Ayumi Kono N/A 3:05:13.5 +22:10.9
DNS 326 Carolyn Wher Larch Hills Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4